FNB Platinum Trail Run
02/06/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
24Km
12Km
8Km
2.5km Fun
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (54 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Finish
Pace
2
1117
Itumeleng KHUMALO
Itumeleng KHUMALO #1117
Male Sub-Vet
00:38:02
00:38:02
1
(2)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
2
Finished
4:45 min/km
00:38:02
4:45 min/km
3
790
Ryan MATHABA
Ryan MATHABA #790
Male Sub-Vet
00:39:29
00:39:29
2
(3)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
3
Finished
4:56 min/km
00:39:29
4:56 min/km
12
800
Anthony ALLEN
Anthony ALLEN #800
Male Sub-Vet
00:50:32
00:50:32
3
(9)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
9
Finished
6:19 min/km
00:50:32
6:19 min/km
17
970
Mario MATRAIOTTI
Mario MATRAIOTTI #970
Male Sub-Vet
00:54:20
00:54:20
4
(12)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
12
Finished
6:47 min/km
00:54:20
6:47 min/km
19
1162
Mark MPHALBELE
Mark MPHALBELE #1162
Male Sub-Vet
00:54:59
00:54:59
5
(14)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
14
Finished
6:52 min/km
00:54:59
6:52 min/km
33
814
Andre BOTHA
Andre BOTHA #814
Male Sub-Vet
00:58:34
00:58:34
6
(25)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
25
Finished
7:19 min/km
00:58:34
7:19 min/km
35
862
Rudo ENGELBRECHT
Rudo ENGELBRECHT #862
Male Sub-Vet
00:58:55
00:58:55
7
(27)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
27
Finished
7:21 min/km
00:58:55
7:21 min/km
43
734
Riaan VAN SCHALKWYK
Riaan VAN SCHALKWYK #734
Male Sub-Vet
01:02:35
01:02:35
8
(32)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
32
Finished
7:49 min/km
01:02:35
7:49 min/km
47
1044
Pitso SELETEDI
Pitso SELETEDI #1044
Male Sub-Vet
01:03:59
01:03:59
9
(33)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
33
Finished
7:59 min/km
01:03:59
7:59 min/km
49
937
Tumisang LEGANA
Tumisang LEGANA #937
Male Sub-Vet
01:04:18
01:04:18
10
(34)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
34
Finished
8:02 min/km
01:04:18
8:02 min/km
50
986
Bjorn NAGEL
Bjorn NAGEL #986
Male Sub-Vet
01:04:27
01:04:27
11
(35)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
35
Finished
8:03 min/km
01:04:27
8:03 min/km
59
918
Johann KELLERMAN
Johann KELLERMAN #918
Male Sub-Vet
01:05:36
01:05:36
12
(39)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
39
Finished
8:12 min/km
01:05:36
8:12 min/km
71
922
Herman KLOPPER
Herman KLOPPER #922
Male Sub-Vet
01:07:06
01:07:06
13
(45)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
45
Finished
8:23 min/km
01:07:06
8:23 min/km
83
1115
Kobus VISSER
Kobus VISSER #1115
Male Sub-Vet
01:07:43
01:07:43
14
(50)
Sub-Vet
14
Male
50
Finished
8:27 min/km
01:07:43
8:27 min/km
98
915
Khabane KAKA
Khabane KAKA #915
Male Sub-Vet
01:10:44
01:10:44
15
(60)
Sub-Vet
15
Male
60
Finished
8:50 min/km
01:10:44
8:50 min/km
100
953
Daniel MAKUA
Daniel MAKUA #953
Male Sub-Vet
01:10:47
01:10:47
16
(61)
Sub-Vet
16
Male
61
Finished
8:50 min/km
01:10:47
8:50 min/km
111
881
Gerhardt GOUWS
Gerhardt GOUWS #881
Male Sub-Vet
01:12:18
01:12:18
17
(66)
Sub-Vet
17
Male
66
Finished
9:02 min/km
01:12:18
9:02 min/km
114
845
Magiel DE LANGE
Magiel DE LANGE #845
Male Sub-Vet
01:13:16
01:13:16
18
(67)
Sub-Vet
18
Male
67
Finished
9:09 min/km
01:13:16
9:09 min/km
119
827
Jacques COETZEE
Jacques COETZEE #827
Male Sub-Vet
01:14:03
01:14:03
19
(69)
Sub-Vet
19
Male
69
Finished
9:15 min/km
01:14:03
9:15 min/km
127
838
Brian DANHAMA
Brian DANHAMA #838
Male Sub-Vet
01:14:34
01:14:34
20
(71)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
71
Finished
9:19 min/km
01:14:34
9:19 min/km
132
1119
Nico VILJOEN
Nico VILJOEN #1119
Male Sub-Vet
01:15:19
01:15:19
21
(73)
Sub-Vet
21
Male
73
Finished
9:24 min/km
01:15:19
9:24 min/km
141
211
Gavin ROBINSON
Gavin ROBINSON #211
Male Sub-Vet
01:16:41
01:16:41
22
(74)
Sub-Vet
22
Male
74
Finished
9:35 min/km
01:16:41
9:35 min/km
143
1065
Johnnie STRYDOM
Johnnie STRYDOM #1065
Male Sub-Vet
01:16:55
01:16:55
23
(76)
Sub-Vet
23
Male
76
Finished
9:36 min/km
01:16:55
9:36 min/km
146
938
Tebogo LEKWENE
Tebogo LEKWENE #938
Male Sub-Vet
01:16:59
01:16:59
24
(77)
Sub-Vet
24
Male
77
Finished
9:37 min/km
01:16:59
9:37 min/km
184
945
Matt L÷TTER
Matt L÷TTER #945
Male Sub-Vet
01:23:58
01:23:58
25
(83)
Sub-Vet
25
Male
83
Finished
10:29 min/km
01:23:58
10:29 min/km
188
1141
Muzi MAZIBUKO
Muzi MAZIBUKO #1141
Male Sub-Vet
01:24:33
01:24:33
26
(85)
Sub-Vet
26
Male
85
Finished
10:34 min/km
01:24:33
10:34 min/km
190
826
Christopher CHIBESA
Christopher CHIBESA #826
Male Sub-Vet
01:25:27
01:25:27
27
(86)
Sub-Vet
27
Male
86
Finished
10:40 min/km
01:25:27
10:40 min/km
204
811
Julius BOOYSEN
Julius BOOYSEN #811
Male Sub-Vet
01:28:12
01:28:12
28
(92)
Sub-Vet
28
Male
92
Finished
11:01 min/km
01:28:12
11:01 min/km
221
1234
Shirwin NAIKER
Shirwin NAIKER #1234
Male Sub-Vet
01:32:22
01:32:22
29
(99)
Sub-Vet
29
Male
99
Finished
11:32 min/km
01:32:22
11:32 min/km
224
999
Martin NORTJE
Martin NORTJE #999
Male Sub-Vet
01:33:39
01:33:39
30
(100)
Sub-Vet
30
Male
100
Finished
11:42 min/km
01:33:39
11:42 min/km
226
266
Coenie PRETORIUS
Coenie PRETORIUS #266
Male Sub-Vet
01:34:01
01:34:01
31
(101)
Sub-Vet
31
Male
101
Finished
11:45 min/km
01:34:01
11:45 min/km
238
988
Werner NAGEL
Werner NAGEL #988
Male Sub-Vet
01:37:32
01:37:32
32
(105)
Sub-Vet
32
Male
105
Finished
12:11 min/km
01:37:32
12:11 min/km
248
858
Gerard EHLERS
Gerard EHLERS #858
Male Sub-Vet
01:39:40
01:39:40
33
(110)
Sub-Vet
33
Male
110
Finished
12:27 min/km
01:39:40
12:27 min/km
269
1138
Kreason GOPALAN
Kreason GOPALAN #1138
Male Sub-Vet
01:43:13
01:43:13
34
(116)
Sub-Vet
34
Male
116
Finished
12:54 min/km
01:43:13
12:54 min/km
273
824
Michael CHAMBERLAIN
Michael CHAMBERLAIN #824
Male Sub-Vet
01:45:31
01:45:31
35
(118)
Sub-Vet
35
Male
118
Finished
13:11 min/km
01:45:31
13:11 min/km
293
727
Colinda PLESSIS
Colinda PLESSIS #727
Male Sub-Vet
01:49:51
01:49:51
36
(126)
Sub-Vet
36
Male
126
Finished
13:43 min/km
01:49:51
13:43 min/km
294
802
Dominique BARNARD
Dominique BARNARD #802
Male Sub-Vet
01:50:09
01:50:09
37
(127)
Sub-Vet
37
Male
127
Finished
13:46 min/km
01:50:09
13:46 min/km
296
721
Mncedisi Wonderboy MNCWABE
Mncedisi Wonderboy MNCWABE #721
Male Sub-Vet
01:50:58
01:50:58
38
(128)
Sub-Vet
38
Male
128
Finished
13:52 min/km
01:50:58
13:52 min/km
320
833
Paul COETZER
Paul COETZER #833
Male Sub-Vet
02:34:37
02:34:37
39
(135)
Sub-Vet
39
Male
135
Finished
19:19 min/km
02:34:37
19:19 min/km
879
Kreason GOPALAN
Kreason GOPALAN #879
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
578
George STRYDOM
George STRYDOM #578
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
Finished
01:05:04
8:08 min/km
829
Evert COETZER
Evert COETZER #829
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
932
Frikkie KRUGER
Frikkie KRUGER #932
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
1002
Jj OLIVIER
Jj OLIVIER #1002
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
1061
Allen STEENKAMP
Allen STEENKAMP #1061
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
1067
Nicolene STUART
Nicolene STUART #1067
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
1070
Muzi THEKISO
Muzi THEKISO #1070
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
1073
Tshepiso TJAY
Tshepiso TJAY #1073
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
1145
Jesse WEINBERG
Jesse WEINBERG #1145
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
1150
Andre BOTHA
Andre BOTHA #1150
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (54 items)