Sani2C Trail
16/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 4 of 19 (931 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
151
3262-2
Bronwyn BRIGG
Bronwyn BRIGG #3262-2
Female Veteran
14:25:06
14:25:06
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
BUZZ WOOD
14:25:13
11
04:30:45
05:49:10
04:05:10
152
3262-1
Wayne MUNN
Wayne MUNN #3262-1
Male Veteran
14:25:13
14:25:13
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
BUZZ WOOD
14:25:13
11
04:30:46
05:49:16
04:05:10
135
3009-1
Gert KRIEL
Gert KRIEL #3009-1
Male Grand Master
14:15:20
14:15:20
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
CLAN KRIEL
14:15:20
33
04:31:29
05:39:36
04:04:13
134
3009-2
Ruan KRIEL
Ruan KRIEL #3009-2
Male Senior
14:15:17
14:15:17
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CLAN KRIEL
14:15:20
33
04:31:29
05:39:35
04:04:13
138
3353-2
Helena VAN NIEKERK
Helena VAN NIEKERK #3353-2
Female Veteran
14:16:48
14:16:48
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
VANNIE KERK¦S
14:16:55
9
04:31:41
05:39:13
04:05:53
139
3353-1
Frans VAN NIEKERK
Frans VAN NIEKERK #3353-1
Male Veteran
14:16:55
14:16:55
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
VANNIE KERK¦S
14:16:55
9
04:31:43
05:39:18
04:05:53
213
3196-1
Dennis BOTHA
Dennis BOTHA #3196-1
Male Veteran
14:59:01
14:59:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EARLY RIDERS
14:59:10
29
04:31:45
06:03:11
04:24:03
214
3196-2
Andre BRANDMULLER
Andre BRANDMULLER #3196-2
Male Master
14:59:10
14:59:10
Master
Male
Vet Men
EARLY RIDERS
14:59:10
29
04:31:45
06:03:15
04:24:09
166
3292-1
Christos DIAKOSAVAS
Christos DIAKOSAVAS #3292-1
Male Senior
14:29:15
14:29:15
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SPARTANS 3.0
14:29:16
39
04:32:06
05:50:03
04:07:05
165
3292-2
Steven WAUGH
Steven WAUGH #3292-2
Male Senior
14:28:26
14:28:26
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SPARTANS 3.0
14:29:16
39
04:32:07
05:49:19
04:06:58
3026-1
Fritz BALZUN
Fritz BALZUN #3026-1
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
FAR NORTH MIDAS
04:34:10
05:46:13
314
3026-2
Jp VAN TONDER
Jp VAN TONDER #3026-2
Male Senior
16:00:30
16:00:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
FAR NORTH MIDAS
04:34:10
05:46:09
05:40:10
161
3417-2
Reinardt SCHALKWYK
Reinardt SCHALKWYK #3417-2
Male Senior
14:27:42
14:27:42
Senior
Male
Mens Team
COOL RUNNINGS
14:27:45
37
04:34:34
05:48:07
04:05:00
162
3417-1
Peron AMEIN
Peron AMEIN #3417-1
Male Senior
14:27:43
14:27:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
COOL RUNNINGS
14:27:45
37
04:34:35
05:48:05
04:05:02
171
3101-1
Jan Nel VAN DYK
Jan Nel VAN DYK #3101-1
Male Senior
14:36:10
14:36:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MONSTERS
14:36:12
40
04:34:44
05:49:30
04:11:56
172
3101-2
Matthys STRYDOM
Matthys STRYDOM #3101-2
Male Senior
14:36:12
14:36:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MONSTERS
14:36:12
40
04:34:45
05:49:29
04:11:56
232
3315-2
Nkosinathi SIMELANE
Nkosinathi SIMELANE #3315-2
Male Senior
15:08:41
15:08:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BRAAM BLUES
15:08:49
48
04:35:22
06:01:39
04:31:40
233
3315-1
Judd SIMANTOV
Judd SIMANTOV #3315-1
Male Senior
15:08:49
15:08:49
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BRAAM BLUES
15:08:49
48
04:35:23
06:01:42
04:31:43
144
3044-1
Gaetan HUBERT
Gaetan HUBERT #3044-1
Male Veteran
14:19:16
14:19:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PEAR AND ELEPHANT
14:19:30
19
04:35:54
05:36:57
04:06:24
145
3044-2
Jean HUBERT
Jean HUBERT #3044-2
Male Grand Master
14:19:30
14:19:30
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
PEAR AND ELEPHANT
14:19:30
19
04:35:54
05:37:08
04:06:27
157
3166-2
Stephen ROBERTS
Stephen ROBERTS #3166-2
Male Veteran
14:26:52
14:26:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FIRST RODEO
14:26:55
22
04:35:59
05:49:57
04:00:55
158
3166-1
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #3166-1
Male Veteran
14:26:54
14:26:54
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FIRST RODEO
14:26:55
22
04:36:00
05:49:56
04:00:57
190
3244-2
Shaun EAST
Shaun EAST #3244-2
Male Veteran
14:45:35
14:45:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DAYDREAMERS
14:45:40
27
04:36:03
05:58:23
04:11:08
191
3244-1
Rudi KRUGER
Rudi KRUGER #3244-1
Male Veteran
14:45:36
14:45:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DAYDREAMERS
14:45:40
27
04:36:04
05:58:19
04:11:12
200
3193-1
Regardt MNLLER
Regardt MNLLER #3193-1
Male Senior
14:53:21
14:53:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
FUNBIKE
14:53:21
45
04:36:24
05:50:02
04:26:54
199
3193-2
Petrus SMIDT
Petrus SMIDT #3193-2
Male Master
14:53:17
14:53:17
Master
Male
Mens Team
FUNBIKE
14:53:21
45
04:36:24
05:50:00
04:26:52
243
3031-2
Nicole GERBER
Nicole GERBER #3031-2
Female Senior
15:16:22
15:16:22
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
ROTORVANE COMPRESSORS
15:16:29
21
04:36:27
06:17:14
04:22:39
244
3031-1
Philip SHOVLIN
Philip SHOVLIN #3031-1
Male Veteran
15:16:29
15:16:29
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
ROTORVANE COMPRESSORS
15:16:29
21
04:36:28
06:17:21
04:22:39
229
3202-2
Nico STEENEKAMP
Nico STEENEKAMP #3202-2
Male Grand Master
15:05:19
15:05:19
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
CATERPILLAR
15:09:20
11
04:36:33
06:03:01
04:25:44
234
3202-1
Nico ROTHMAN
Nico ROTHMAN #3202-1
Male Master
15:09:17
15:09:17
Master
Male
Master Men
CATERPILLAR
15:09:20
11
04:36:34
06:02:59
04:29:43
220
3107-1
Lynelle BREYTENBACH
Lynelle BREYTENBACH #3107-1
Female Senior
15:01:48
15:01:48
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
ICA INTERNATIONAL CHEMICALS
15:01:48
19
04:36:37
05:59:37
04:25:32
219
3107-2
Martin BREYTENBACH
Martin BREYTENBACH #3107-2
Male Senior
15:01:41
15:01:41
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
ICA INTERNATIONAL CHEMICALS
15:01:48
19
04:36:37
05:59:33
04:25:30
189
3377-1
Tanja DU PLESSIS
Tanja DU PLESSIS #3377-1
Female Senior
14:41:35
14:41:35
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
CURRAHEE!
14:41:35
13
04:36:48
05:58:00
04:06:47
187
3377-2
Ryno DU PLESSIS
Ryno DU PLESSIS #3377-2
Male Grand Master
14:41:29
14:41:29
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
CURRAHEE!
14:41:35
13
04:36:48
05:57:59
04:06:41
93
3404-1
Adriaan SMIT
Adriaan SMIT #3404-1
Male Senior
13:44:15
13:44:15
Senior
Male
Mens Team
F1X
13:44:19
24
04:36:55
05:21:40
03:45:39
94
3404-2
Carel SMIT
Carel SMIT #3404-2
Male Senior
13:44:18
13:44:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
F1X
13:44:19
24
04:36:55
05:21:43
03:45:40
168
3158-2
Etienne STEYN
Etienne STEYN #3158-2
Male Veteran
14:34:26
14:34:26
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SALOMON 2
14:34:30
24
04:36:56
05:53:06
04:04:23
169
3158-1
Michael NASH
Michael NASH #3158-1
Male Master
14:34:30
14:34:30
Master
Male
Vet Men
SALOMON 2
14:34:30
24
04:36:57
05:53:07
04:04:25
297
3370-1
David UPTON
David UPTON #3370-1
Male Senior
15:55:07
15:55:07
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
CHAFING THE DREAM
15:55:09
27
04:37:11
05:54:55
05:22:59
298
3370-2
Tahnee UPTON
Tahnee UPTON #3370-2
Female Senior
15:55:09
15:55:09
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
CHAFING THE DREAM
15:55:09
27
04:37:11
05:54:56
05:23:01
146
3218-1
Herman MENTZ
Herman MENTZ #3218-1
Male Master
14:19:48
14:19:48
Master
Male
Vet Men
BENONI BOMBERS
14:19:51
20
04:37:27
05:41:56
04:00:24
147
3218-2
Hendrik ROELOFSE
Hendrik ROELOFSE #3218-2
Male Veteran
14:19:50
14:19:50
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BENONI BOMBERS
14:19:51
20
04:37:27
05:41:55
04:00:27
77
3223-1
Willie BURGER
Willie BURGER #3223-1
Male Senior
13:32:01
13:32:01
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
EVOLUTION
13:32:17
4
04:38:17
05:10:41
03:43:02
78
3223-2
Lelani SWART
Lelani SWART #3223-2
Female Senior
13:32:16
13:32:16
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
EVOLUTION
13:32:17
4
04:38:17
05:10:40
03:43:18
335
3320-1
Bjorn HAVEMANN
Bjorn HAVEMANN #3320-1
Male Veteran
16:12:58
16:12:58
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
MOJO
16:12:58
68
04:38:23
06:34:08
05:00:27
334
3320-2
Nicolas BOUCKAERT
Nicolas BOUCKAERT #3320-2
Male Senior
16:12:56
16:12:56
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MOJO
16:12:58
68
04:38:23
06:34:06
05:00:27
193
3065-1
Willem DU PLESSIS
Willem DU PLESSIS #3065-1
Male Veteran
14:47:02
14:47:02
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
JUST METALS
14:47:02
44
04:38:24
06:05:17
04:03:19
192
3065-2
Willem ENGELBRECHT
Willem ENGELBRECHT #3065-2
Male Senior
14:46:55
14:46:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
JUST METALS
14:47:02
44
04:38:24
06:05:13
04:03:18
155
3118-1
Schalk VISSER
Schalk VISSER #3118-1
Male Veteran
14:26:37
14:26:37
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
JAKKALSFONTEIN
14:26:45
36
04:38:27
05:40:42
04:07:28
156
3118-2
Henco REYNEKE
Henco REYNEKE #3118-2
Male Senior
14:26:45
14:26:45
Senior
Male
Mens Team
JAKKALSFONTEIN
14:26:45
36
04:38:28
05:40:45
04:07:32
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 4 of 19 (931 items)
© 2023