Legends Marathon
21/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
68km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Juniors
Open
35-39
40-49
50-59
60+
All clubs
ABAGIJIMI AC
ACHILLES AMATEUR ASSOCIATION
ADVENSTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
ADVENTIST
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
ALIWAL NORTH ROAD RUNNERS
ALL STARS
ALL STARS AC
BALEKANI AC
BALEKANI ATHLETICS CLUB
BCM AC
BCMA
BCMAC
BDS
BESTMED MADIBAZ ATHLETICS CLUB
BORN 2 RUN
BORN2RUN BORDER
BRAC
BRAC AC
BRACKENFELL AC
BUFFALO CITY AC
BUFFALO CITY ATHLETIC CLUB
BUFFALO CITY MUNCIPALITY AC
BUFFALO RUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB
BUFFS
CHEETAAHS A/C
CHEETAHS AC
CHEETAHS ATHLETIC CLUB
CHEETERS
CHILLIE ATHLETIC CLUB
CORREC. SERVICES
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN
EE BORN 2 RUN
EL OMAC
ELAC
ESKOM
ESKOM ATHLECTIC CLUB
ESKOM GIJIMAS
FOUNDATION ATHLETICS
GONUBIE HARRIERS
IMVELO MULTISPORT AC
IMVELO MULTISPORT CLUB
INYABBA AC
INYIBIBA AC
INYIBIBA ATHLETICS CLUB
ISMO AC
KOWIE STRIDERS
LUSIKISIKI
MARITZBURG CITY ATHLETIC CLUB
MAX ELITE
MAXE ELITE
Maxed Elite
MBSA
MBSA RUNNING CLUB
MDANTSANE 262 MILE AV
MERCEDES-BENZ ATHLETIC CLUB
MI WAY
MIDRAND STRIDERS
MILITARY ASWD
Mr Price
NATIONAL DEP OF PUBLIC WORKS
NED BANK RUNNERS CLUB
Nedbank
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
NEDBANK BORA
NEDBANK BORDER EL
NEDBANK INTERNATIONAL
NEDBANK RC EP
Nedbank Running Club East London
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB LESOTHO
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NGQELENI AC
none
NYIBIBA
NYIBIBA AC
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
OLD SELBORIAN
OLD SELBORNIAN
OLD SELBORNIAN AC
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
OLD SELBORNIAN RUNNING CLUB
OLD SELBORNIANS
OLDMUTAIL
OMAC
OMAC EAST LONDON
OPENSERVE AC
OVER TAKERS AC
OVERTAKER AC
OXFORD STRIDER
OXFORD STRIDERS
PE ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
QOKOLWENI AC
QOKOLWENI ATHLETIC CLUB
QUEENSTOWN HARRIERS
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
REAL GIGIMAS ATHLETIC CLUB
REAL GIJAMAS
REAL GIJIMAS
REAL GIJIMAS A.C.
REAL LIONS AC
RISING STARS AC
RPMG
Run Walk for Life
RUNWALK FOR LIFE
SABC ATHLETHICS CLUB
SABC ATHLETICS CLUB
SAC
SDA RUNNERS
SHINING STAR AC
SHINNING STARS AC
STUTTEREHIM ATHLETICS CLUB
STUTTERHEIM
STUTTERHEIM ATHLETICS CLUB
TIGERBERG AV
TINARHA A.C
UCT AC
Umzimkhulu striders
UNATTACHED
UNITED
UNITED AC
UNITED RUNNING CLUB
VAAL ATHLETIC CLUB
VUKANI MULTISPORT CLUB
WICKS AC
XJ ATHLETIC CLUB
ZINIKELE MGIJIMI
ZINIKELE MGIJIMI AC
ZOKOLWENI ATHLETICS
ZWELONKE AC
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (636 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Turn Around Lap 1
Turn Around Lap 2
Turn Around Lap 3
Turn Around Lap 4
Turn Around Lap 5
Finish
1
643
Andile MONTWANA
Andile MONTWANA #643
Male Open
01:05:25
01:05:25
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
TINARHA A.C
00:05:38
00:13:28
00:13:31
00:13:14
00:13:12
00:06:18
2
973
Samuel PAZANGA
Samuel PAZANGA #973
Male Open
01:05:28
01:05:28
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
Maxed Elite
00:05:38
00:13:29
00:13:30
00:13:15
00:13:10
00:06:19
3
981
Mabuthile LEBOPO
Mabuthile LEBOPO #981
Male 40-49
01:05:32
01:05:32
1
(3)
40-49
1
Male
3
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB LESOTHO
00:05:39
00:13:30
00:13:27
00:13:17
00:13:08
00:06:25
4
986
Lungile GONGQA
Lungile GONGQA #986
Male 35-39
01:06:02
01:06:02
1
(4)
35-39
1
Male
4
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:05:39
00:13:30
00:13:30
00:13:13
00:13:24
00:06:42
5
904
Mariano EESOU
Mariano EESOU #904
Male Open
01:06:35
01:06:35
3
(5)
Open
3
Male
5
BESTMED MADIBAZ ATHLETICS CLUB
00:05:38
00:13:28
00:13:27
00:13:19
00:13:36
00:07:01
6
639
Zolani MOHAU
Zolani MOHAU #639
Male Open
01:07:35
01:07:35
4
(6)
Open
4
Male
6
ISMO AC
00:05:37
00:13:27
00:13:32
00:13:49
00:14:14
00:06:49
7
968
Masivuye POSWA
Masivuye POSWA #968
Male Open
01:07:44
01:07:44
5
(7)
Open
5
Male
7
BORN 2 RUN
00:05:39
00:13:31
00:13:28
00:14:00
00:14:04
00:06:59
8
723
Phillip PHAKWAGO
Phillip PHAKWAGO #723
Male 40-49
01:09:20
01:09:20
2
(8)
40-49
2
Male
8
00:05:46
00:13:48
00:14:04
00:14:10
00:14:16
00:07:10
9
716
Twalana OKUHLE
Twalana OKUHLE #716
Male Juniors
01:09:28
01:09:28
1
(9)
Juniors
1
Male
9
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
00:05:39
00:13:30
00:13:43
00:14:19
00:14:56
00:07:16
10
976
Warinyane LEBOPO
Warinyane LEBOPO #976
Male Open
01:10:23
01:10:23
6
(10)
Open
6
Male
10
MAX ELITE
00:05:41
00:13:35
00:14:19
00:14:14
00:14:56
00:07:32
11
672
Xolisa NDLUMBINI
Xolisa NDLUMBINI #672
Male 35-39
01:11:07
01:11:07
2
(11)
35-39
2
Male
11
VUKANI MULTISPORT CLUB
00:05:43
00:13:39
00:14:14
00:14:40
00:15:01
00:07:28
12
935
Mcoseleli LUYABA
Mcoseleli LUYABA #935
Male 35-39
01:13:46
01:13:46
3
(12)
35-39
3
Male
12
00:06:11
00:14:46
00:14:52
00:15:11
00:15:00
00:07:34
13
1022
Jenet MBHELE
Jenet MBHELE #1022
Female Open
01:14:01
01:14:01
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Umzimkhulu striders
00:06:13
00:14:52
00:14:56
00:15:11
00:15:20
00:07:21
14
1005
Mfuneko MAQUKWANA
Mfuneko MAQUKWANA #1005
Male Open
01:14:16
01:14:16
7
(13)
Open
7
Male
13
LUSIKISIKI
00:06:19
00:14:36
00:15:15
00:15:18
00:15:17
00:07:23
15
550
Nikelo LOLWANA
Nikelo LOLWANA #550
Male Open
01:14:30
01:14:30
8
(14)
Open
8
Male
14
BORN 2 RUN
00:06:21
00:13:48
00:15:10
00:15:31
00:15:48
00:07:46
16
521
Malixole KALIDENI
Malixole KALIDENI #521
Male Open
01:14:44
01:14:44
9
(15)
Open
9
Male
15
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
00:07:00
00:15:08
00:15:12
00:15:14
00:14:57
00:07:06
17
1012
Lubabalo JUSAYI
Lubabalo JUSAYI #1012
Male 50-59
01:14:51
01:14:51
1
(16)
50-59
1
Male
16
NEDBANK RC EP
00:06:22
00:14:32
00:15:05
00:15:25
00:15:36
00:07:44
18
1034
Sizakele DAYIMANI
Sizakele DAYIMANI #1034
Male 35-39
01:15:30
01:15:30
4
(17)
35-39
4
Male
17
KOWIE STRIDERS
00:06:26
00:14:27
00:15:10
00:15:43
00:15:55
00:07:41
19
621
Benathi MGQUBA
Benathi MGQUBA #621
Male Juniors
01:15:42
01:15:42
2
(18)
Juniors
2
Male
18
INYIBIBA AC
00:06:27
00:14:13
00:15:14
00:15:19
00:16:23
00:08:01
20
1032
Sizwe KONDLO
Sizwe KONDLO #1032
Male Open
01:16:52
01:16:52
10
(19)
Open
10
Male
19
ZWELONKE AC
00:06:33
00:14:25
00:15:24
00:15:56
00:16:17
00:08:12
21
822
Desmond ZIBI
Desmond ZIBI #822
Male 50-59
01:17:00
01:17:00
2
(20)
50-59
2
Male
20
ACHILLES AMATEUR ASSOCIATION
00:06:33
00:15:03
00:15:41
00:15:39
00:15:33
00:08:17
22
757
Thulani SIDZIYA
Thulani SIDZIYA #757
Male Open
01:17:03
01:17:03
11
(21)
Open
11
Male
21
ZWELONKE AC
00:06:33
00:14:37
00:15:44
00:16:05
00:16:09
00:07:46
23
824
Mndeni ZULU
Mndeni ZULU #824
Male 40-49
01:17:44
01:17:44
3
(22)
40-49
3
Male
22
OXFORD STRIDERS
00:06:37
00:15:44
00:15:41
00:16:01
00:15:50
00:07:45
24
641
Kvenyama MOKOATSI
Kvenyama MOKOATSI #641
Male Open
01:17:49
01:17:49
12
(23)
Open
12
Male
23
BORN 2 RUN
00:07:05
00:15:17
00:15:38
00:16:01
00:16:06
00:07:34
25
805
Sandile TSHOLOBA
Sandile TSHOLOBA #805
Male 40-49
01:17:54
01:17:54
4
(24)
40-49
4
Male
24
OMAC
00:06:38
00:15:05
00:15:42
00:16:07
00:16:29
00:07:45
26
1029
Siyabonga MABANDLA
Siyabonga MABANDLA #1029
Male Open
01:18:11
01:18:11
13
(25)
Open
13
Male
25
REAL GIGIMAS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:06:39
00:15:05
00:15:39
00:16:11
00:16:25
00:08:06
27
590
Makaya MASUMPA
Makaya MASUMPA #590
Male 50-59
01:18:15
01:18:15
3
(26)
50-59
3
Male
26
BORN 2 RUN
00:06:40
00:15:06
00:15:36
00:15:57
00:16:38
00:08:13
28
944
Mzomhle PONI
Mzomhle PONI #944
Male Open
01:19:31
01:19:31
14
(27)
Open
14
Male
27
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:06:46
00:15:28
00:15:49
00:16:36
00:16:40
00:08:04
29
754
Basoro SHEMISO
Basoro SHEMISO #754
Male Open
01:19:32
01:19:32
15
(28)
Open
15
Male
28
BORN 2 RUN
00:06:46
00:15:04
00:16:10
00:16:11
00:16:55
00:08:20
30
1023
Mokulubete MAKATISI
Mokulubete MAKATISI #1023
Female Open
01:19:39
01:19:39
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
NEDBANK INTERNATIONAL
00:06:47
00:15:19
00:15:59
00:16:39
00:16:37
00:08:12
31
980
Ntebaleng LETSELA
Ntebaleng LETSELA #980
Female Open
01:20:54
01:20:54
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
MAXE ELITE
00:06:46
00:16:24
00:16:39
00:16:29
00:16:26
00:08:03
32
726
Jessica POLLOCK
Jessica POLLOCK #726
Female Open
01:21:11
01:21:11
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
UCT AC
00:06:48
00:16:25
00:16:36
00:16:28
00:16:36
00:08:11
33
583
Asthandile MANUEL
Asthandile MANUEL #583
Male Juniors
01:21:39
01:21:39
3
(29)
Juniors
3
Male
29
RISING STARS AC
00:06:47
00:16:55
00:16:23
00:16:39
00:16:44
00:08:05
34
630
Nkululo MKHUZO
Nkululo MKHUZO #630
Male 35-39
01:21:43
01:21:43
5
(30)
35-39
5
Male
30
BUFFALO CITY MUNCIPALITY AC
00:06:48
00:15:45
00:16:21
00:17:18
00:17:15
00:08:03
35
570
Mava MAHLULU
Mava MAHLULU #570
Male 35-39
01:22:05
01:22:05
6
(31)
35-39
6
Male
31
REAL GIJIMAS A.C.
00:06:59
00:15:44
00:16:43
00:16:48
00:17:16
00:08:26
36
943
Thandolwenkosi PONI
Thandolwenkosi PONI #943
Male Open
01:22:20
01:22:20
16
(32)
Open
16
Male
32
00:07:00
00:15:42
00:16:43
00:16:50
00:17:16
00:08:38
37
645
Shane MOSES
Shane MOSES #645
Male 35-39
01:22:34
01:22:34
7
(33)
35-39
7
Male
33
ESKOM ATHLECTIC CLUB
00:06:56
00:16:14
00:16:34
00:16:29
00:17:01
00:09:11
38
569
Lutho MAHLANGENI
Lutho MAHLANGENI #569
Male Open
01:23:01
01:23:01
17
(34)
Open
17
Male
34
OVERTAKER AC
00:07:23
00:17:10
00:17:09
00:16:45
00:16:31
00:07:54
39
1031
Ayabonga MANGALISO
Ayabonga MANGALISO #1031
Male Juniors
01:23:08
01:23:08
4
(35)
Juniors
4
Male
35
ZWELONKE AC
00:07:05
00:15:09
00:16:56
00:17:22
00:17:29
00:09:00
40
808
Tembisile VAKELE
Tembisile VAKELE #808
Male 40-49
01:23:25
01:23:25
5
(36)
40-49
5
Male
36
ESKOM ATHLECTIC CLUB
00:06:47
00:16:39
00:17:01
00:17:04
00:17:15
00:08:33
41
982
Tapolisi MSINDISI
Tapolisi MSINDISI #982
Male 35-39
01:23:52
01:23:52
8
(37)
35-39
8
Male
37
00:06:30
00:16:22
00:17:09
00:17:32
00:17:28
00:08:22
42
606
Ayanda MBOTYENI
Ayanda MBOTYENI #606
Male Open
01:24:02
01:24:02
18
(38)
Open
18
Male
38
OMAC
00:07:08
00:14:57
00:17:00
00:17:59
00:17:56
00:08:45
43
720
Ryno OWEN
Ryno OWEN #720
Male Juniors
01:24:05
01:24:05
5
(39)
Juniors
5
Male
39
BORN 2 RUN
00:06:46
00:16:29
00:16:34
00:16:32
00:18:10
00:09:25
44
737
Lesiea RAMATEMA
Lesiea RAMATEMA #737
Male 40-49
01:24:17
01:24:17
6
(40)
40-49
6
Male
40
BDS
00:06:54
00:16:50
00:17:18
00:17:06
00:17:28
00:08:30
45
529
Darryl KOEKEMOER
Darryl KOEKEMOER #529
Male 35-39
01:24:37
01:24:37
9
(41)
35-39
9
Male
41
OLD SELBORNIAN RUNNING CLUB
00:07:15
00:16:23
00:17:05
00:17:19
00:17:26
00:08:52
46
465
Masixole DUMISA
Masixole DUMISA #465
Male Open
01:24:51
01:24:51
19
(42)
Open
19
Male
42
BUFFALO CITY MUNCIPALITY AC
00:06:57
00:16:47
00:17:12
00:17:28
00:17:29
00:08:41
47
681
Anathi NGELANGA
Anathi NGELANGA #681
Male Open
01:25:09
01:25:09
20
(43)
Open
20
Male
43
MERCEDES-BENZ ATHLETIC CLUB
00:06:34
00:16:11
00:16:53
00:17:04
00:16:48
00:08:12
48
826
Mnonopheli ZUNGUZANE
Mnonopheli ZUNGUZANE #826
Male 35-39
01:25:14
01:25:14
10
(44)
35-39
10
Male
44
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:07:15
00:16:39
00:17:38
00:17:36
00:17:41
00:08:18
49
755
Luxolo SHUSHU
Luxolo SHUSHU #755
Male Open
01:25:21
01:25:21
21
(45)
Open
21
Male
45
BORN 2 RUN
00:07:31
00:16:47
00:16:57
00:17:06
00:17:42
00:08:48
50
987
Stephanie SMITH
Stephanie SMITH #987
Female Open
01:26:15
01:26:15
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
BORN 2 RUN
00:07:00
00:16:57
00:17:42
00:17:43
00:17:50
00:08:56
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (636 items)