Summer Fast One MTB
14/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race photos
 
Contact
 
Home
70km Event 1
70km Event 2
40km Event 1
40km Event 2
10km Event
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Sub-Jun
Youth
Junior
Senior
Sub-Vet
Vet
Master
Gr Master
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
51
2333
Ruben WESSELS
Ruben WESSELS #2333
Male Senior
01:56:03
01:56:03
4
(41)
Senior
4
Male
41
20.7 km/h
B
01:56:03
52
2056
Marius COUTTS
Marius COUTTS #2056
Male Vet
01:56:06
01:56:06
11
(42)
Vet
11
Male
42
20.7 km/h
B
01:56:06
53
2245
Louis Du Plessis
Louis Du Plessis #2245
Male Vet
01:56:36
01:56:36
12
(43)
Vet
12
Male
43
20.6 km/h
B
01:56:36
54
2162
Ryan KWAN
Ryan KWAN #2162
Male Sub-Vet
01:56:52
01:56:52
18
(44)
Sub-Vet
18
Male
44
20.5 km/h
A
01:56:52
55
2085
Nadine DU PLESSIS
Nadine DU PLESSIS #2085
Female Senior
01:57:50
01:57:50
3
(11)
Senior
3
Female
11
20.4 km/h
B
01:57:50
56
2212
Wayne MURRAY
Wayne MURRAY #2212
Male Vet
01:58:09
01:58:09
13
(45)
Vet
13
Male
45
20.3 km/h
B
01:58:09
57
2341
Jake Frankon
Jake Frankon #2341
Male Youth
01:58:27
01:58:27
2
(46)
Youth
2
Male
46
20.3 km/h
B
01:58:27
58
2063
Bruce DANTU
Bruce DANTU #2063
Male Vet
01:58:42
01:58:42
14
(47)
Vet
14
Male
47
20.2 km/h
B
01:58:42
59
2304
Paul TEIXEIRA
Paul TEIXEIRA #2304
Male Vet
01:59:20
01:59:20
15
(48)
Vet
15
Male
48
20.1 km/h
A
01:59:20
60
2073
Luan DE VILLIERS
Luan DE VILLIERS #2073
Male Sub-Vet
01:59:22
01:59:22
19
(49)
Sub-Vet
19
Male
49
20.1 km/h
A
01:59:22
61
2254
Craig RAHME
Craig RAHME #2254
Male Sub-Vet
01:59:26
01:59:26
20
(50)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
50
20.1 km/h
A
01:59:26
62
2201
Vusi MOSHOESHOE
Vusi MOSHOESHOE #2201
Male Senior
02:00:13
02:00:13
5
(51)
Senior
5
Male
51
20.0 km/h
A
02:00:13
63
2190
Sean MC WILLIAM
Sean MC WILLIAM #2190
Male Sub-Vet
02:00:22
02:00:22
21
(52)
Sub-Vet
21
Male
52
19.9 km/h
A
02:00:22
64
2307
Stacey TURNER
Stacey TURNER #2307
Female Sub-Vet
02:00:33
02:00:33
4
(12)
Sub-Vet
4
Female
12
19.9 km/h
B
02:00:33
65
2316
Jannie VAN NIEKERK
Jannie VAN NIEKERK #2316
Male Gr Master
02:00:34
02:00:34
2
(53)
Gr Master
2
Male
53
19.9 km/h
B
02:00:34
66
2080
David DODD
David DODD #2080
Male Master
02:00:36
02:00:36
6
(54)
Master
6
Male
54
19.9 km/h
B
02:00:36
67
2109
Byrone GELDENHUYS
Byrone GELDENHUYS #2109
Male Sub-Vet
02:01:32
02:01:32
22
(55)
Sub-Vet
22
Male
55
19.7 km/h
A
02:01:32
68
2175
Tumelo MAAKE
Tumelo MAAKE #2175
Male Sub-Vet
02:01:36
02:01:36
23
(56)
Sub-Vet
23
Male
56
19.7 km/h
B
02:01:36
69
2174
Johann LUBBE
Johann LUBBE #2174
Male Senior
02:02:11
02:02:11
6
(57)
Senior
6
Male
57
19.6 km/h
B
02:02:11
70
2301
Silvia STRYDOM
Silvia STRYDOM #2301
Female Senior
02:02:12
02:02:12
4
(13)
Senior
4
Female
13
19.6 km/h
B
02:02:12
71
2204
Chantel MULLER
Chantel MULLER #2204
Female Senior
02:02:17
02:02:17
5
(14)
Senior
5
Female
14
19.6 km/h
B
02:02:17
72
2149
Liandi JANSE VAN VUUREN
Liandi JANSE VAN VUUREN #2149
Female Sub-Vet
02:02:19
02:02:19
5
(15)
Sub-Vet
5
Female
15
19.6 km/h
B
02:02:19
73
2092
Lizelle ENGELBRECHT
Lizelle ENGELBRECHT #2092
Female Sub-Vet
02:02:58
02:02:58
6
(16)
Sub-Vet
6
Female
16
19.5 km/h
B
02:02:58
74
2240
Michael PEPPER
Michael PEPPER #2240
Male Sub-Vet
02:03:05
02:03:05
24
(58)
Sub-Vet
24
Male
58
19.5 km/h
A
02:03:05
75
2075
Pieter DE WET
Pieter DE WET #2075
Male Vet
02:03:14
02:03:14
16
(59)
Vet
16
Male
59
19.5 km/h
B
02:03:14
76
2111
Daniel GERBER
Daniel GERBER #2111
Male Vet
02:03:37
02:03:37
17
(60)
Vet
17
Male
60
19.4 km/h
B
02:03:37
77
2110
Clarissa GERBER
Clarissa GERBER #2110
Female Vet
02:03:46
02:03:46
4
(17)
Vet
4
Female
17
19.4 km/h
B
02:03:46
78
2091
Janette ENGELBRECHT
Janette ENGELBRECHT #2091
Female Sub-Vet
02:04:47
02:04:47
7
(18)
Sub-Vet
7
Female
18
19.2 km/h
B
02:04:47
79
2044
Abbie CARSON
Abbie CARSON #2044
Female Vet
02:04:48
02:04:48
5
(19)
Vet
5
Female
19
19.2 km/h
B
02:04:48
80
2047
Aw CLAASSENS
Aw CLAASSENS #2047
Male Vet
02:05:22
02:05:22
18
(61)
Vet
18
Male
61
19.1 km/h
B
02:05:22
81
2221
Graig NEWTON
Graig NEWTON #2221
Male Vet
02:05:25
02:05:25
19
(62)
Vet
19
Male
62
19.1 km/h
B
02:05:25
82
2302
Elzana SWANEPOEL
Elzana SWANEPOEL #2302
Female Vet
02:06:03
02:06:03
6
(20)
Vet
6
Female
20
19.0 km/h
B
02:06:03
83
2565
De Villiers BOTES
De Villiers BOTES #2565
Male Sub-Vet
02:06:04
02:06:04
25
(63)
Sub-Vet
25
Male
63
19.0 km/h
B
02:06:04
84
2180
Olive MAKWARELA
Olive MAKWARELA #2180
Male Sub-Vet
02:06:53
02:06:53
26
(64)
Sub-Vet
26
Male
64
18.9 km/h
A
02:06:53
85
2118
Tillanie GROSSKOPF
Tillanie GROSSKOPF #2118
Female Sub-Vet
02:08:49
02:08:49
8
(21)
Sub-Vet
8
Female
21
18.6 km/h
B
02:08:49
86
2379
Rob LOMBAARD
Rob LOMBAARD #2379
Male Master
02:09:35
02:09:35
7
(65)
Master
7
Male
65
18.5 km/h
B
02:09:35
87
2278
Claymont SHIUNDLANE
Claymont SHIUNDLANE #2278
Male Senior
02:10:28
02:10:28
7
(66)
Senior
7
Male
66
18.4 km/h
A
02:10:28
88
2069
Ria DE JAGER
Ria DE JAGER #2069
Female Vet
02:10:37
02:10:37
7
(22)
Vet
7
Female
22
18.4 km/h
A
02:10:37
89
2242
Dawie PETZER
Dawie PETZER #2242
Male Gr Master
02:11:38
02:11:38
3
(67)
Gr Master
3
Male
67
18.2 km/h
B
02:11:38
90
2266
Kobus ROSSOUW
Kobus ROSSOUW #2266
Male Vet
02:11:40
02:11:40
20
(68)
Vet
20
Male
68
18.2 km/h
B
02:11:40
91
2220
Fulu NEPFUMBADA
Fulu NEPFUMBADA #2220
Male Sub-Vet
02:12:33
02:12:33
27
(69)
Sub-Vet
27
Male
69
18.1 km/h
A
02:12:33
92
2331
Alain-Michel WELLAND
Alain-Michel WELLAND #2331
Male Gr Master
02:13:46
02:13:46
4
(70)
Gr Master
4
Male
70
17.9 km/h
B
02:13:46
93
2016
John BLAND
John BLAND #2016
Male Gr Master
02:13:49
02:13:49
5
(71)
Gr Master
5
Male
71
17.9 km/h
B
02:13:49
94
2108
Debby GAERTZ
Debby GAERTZ #2108
Female Vet
02:13:53
02:13:53
8
(23)
Vet
8
Female
23
17.9 km/h
B
02:13:53
95
2156
Sifiso KHOZA
Sifiso KHOZA #2156
Male Vet
02:14:15
02:14:15
21
(72)
Vet
21
Male
72
17.9 km/h
A
02:14:15
96
224
Johnson SKHOSANA
Johnson SKHOSANA #224
Male Sub-Vet
02:14:16
02:14:16
28
(73)
Sub-Vet
28
Male
73
17.9 km/h
A
02:14:16
97
2181
Carla MALAN
Carla MALAN #2181
Female Youth
02:15:53
02:15:53
1
(24)
Youth
1
Female
24
17.7 km/h
A
02:15:53
98
2182
Franc MALAN
Franc MALAN #2182
Male Master
02:15:54
02:15:54
8
(74)
Master
8
Male
74
17.7 km/h
A
02:15:54
99
2262
Adriano Roma ROMANO
Adriano Roma ROMANO #2262
Male Vet
02:16:43
02:16:43
22
(75)
Vet
22
Male
75
17.6 km/h
B
02:16:43
100
2053
David CONRADIE
David CONRADIE #2053
Male Sub-Vet
02:20:44
02:20:44
29
(76)
Sub-Vet
29
Male
76
17.1 km/h
B
02:20:44
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)
© 2023