Summer Fast One MTB
14/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race photos
 
Contact
 
Home
70km Event 1
70km Event 2
40km Event 1
40km Event 2
10km Event
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
58
2063
Bruce DANTU
Bruce DANTU #2063
Male Vet
01:58:42
01:58:42
14
(47)
Vet
14
Male
47
20.2 km/h
B
01:58:42
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (127 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
1
2274
Dev SCOTT
Dev SCOTT #2274
Male Sub-Vet
01:29:15
01:29:15
1
(1)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
1
26.9 km/h
A
01:29:15
2
2291
Philip STANDER
Philip STANDER #2291
Male Junior
01:29:57
01:29:57
1
(2)
Junior
1
Male
2
26.7 km/h
A
01:29:57
3
2290
Cobus STANDER
Cobus STANDER #2290
Male Vet
01:29:59
01:29:59
1
(3)
Vet
1
Male
3
26.7 km/h
A
01:29:59
4
2002
Mark ABREU
Mark ABREU #2002
Male Sub-Vet
01:30:25
01:30:25
2
(4)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
4
26.5 km/h
B
01:30:25
5
2171
Jed LITTLEFIELD
Jed LITTLEFIELD #2171
Male Sub-Vet
01:31:50
01:31:50
3
(5)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
5
26.1 km/h
B
01:31:50
6
2141
Dwain Robert HUMPHREY
Dwain Robert HUMPHREY #2141
Male Sub-Vet
01:32:47
01:32:47
4
(6)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
6
25.9 km/h
B
01:32:47
7
2087
Paul DU PREEZ
Paul DU PREEZ #2087
Male Sub-Vet
01:33:18
01:33:18
5
(7)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
7
25.7 km/h
A
01:33:18
8
2052
Jarrod COLE-EDWARDES
Jarrod COLE-EDWARDES #2052
Male Sub-Vet
01:33:25
01:33:25
6
(8)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
8
25.7 km/h
A
01:33:25
9
2325
Juandre VENTER
Juandre VENTER #2325
Male Junior
01:33:44
01:33:44
2
(9)
Junior
2
Male
9
25.6 km/h
A
01:33:44
10
2202
Mossie MOSTERT
Mossie MOSTERT #2202
Male Sub-Vet
01:34:10
01:34:10
7
(10)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
10
25.5 km/h
A
01:34:10
11
2049
Tyler CLARK
Tyler CLARK #2049
Male Senior
01:34:15
01:34:15
1
(11)
Senior
1
Male
11
25.5 km/h
A
01:34:15
12
2205
Matthew MULLER
Matthew MULLER #2205
Male Sub-Jun
01:34:41
01:34:41
1
(12)
Sub-Jun
1
Male
12
25.3 km/h
B
01:34:41
13
2208
Wynand MULLER
Wynand MULLER #2208
Male Sub-Vet
01:34:42
01:34:42
8
(13)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
13
25.3 km/h
B
01:34:42
14
2012
Henriette BELL
Henriette BELL #2012
Female Vet
01:35:37
01:35:37
1
(1)
Vet
1
Female
1
25.1 km/h
B
01:35:37
15
2330
Kelly WARDEN
Kelly WARDEN #2330
Female Sub-Vet
01:36:36
01:36:36
1
(2)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
2
24.8 km/h
B
01:36:36
16
2295
Mark STILLERMAN
Mark STILLERMAN #2295
Male Sub-Vet
01:37:08
01:37:08
9
(14)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
14
24.7 km/h
A
01:37:08
17
2129
Tim HILL
Tim HILL #2129
Male Senior
01:37:28
01:37:28
2
(15)
Senior
2
Male
15
24.6 km/h
B
01:37:28
18
2303
Jason TEE
Jason TEE #2303
Male Vet
01:38:45
01:38:45
2
(16)
Vet
2
Male
16
24.3 km/h
B
01:38:45
19
2335
Frank WINFIELD
Frank WINFIELD #2335
Male Master
01:40:07
01:40:07
1
(17)
Master
1
Male
17
24.0 km/h
A
01:40:07
20
2282
Duncan SMITH
Duncan SMITH #2282
Male Sub-Vet
01:40:09
01:40:09
10
(18)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
18
24.0 km/h
A
01:40:09
21
2552
Thabo MOTHAUNG
Thabo MOTHAUNG #2552
Male Sub-Vet
01:40:41
01:40:41
11
(19)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
19
23.8 km/h
A
01:40:41
22
2313
Bonita VAN DEVENTER
Bonita VAN DEVENTER #2313
Female Vet
01:42:10
01:42:10
2
(3)
Vet
2
Female
3
23.5 km/h
B
01:42:10
23
2216
Jeandre NAUDE
Jeandre NAUDE #2216
Male Sub-Vet
01:42:16
01:42:16
12
(20)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
20
23.5 km/h
A
01:42:16
24
2184
Graeme MARAIS
Graeme MARAIS #2184
Male Sub-Vet
01:42:44
01:42:44
13
(21)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
21
23.4 km/h
B
01:42:44
25
2563
Cha Maune JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Cha Maune JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #2563
Female Senior
01:42:53
01:42:53
1
(4)
Senior
1
Female
4
23.3 km/h
A
01:42:53
26
2019
Danie BOSMAN
Danie BOSMAN #2019
Male Vet
01:43:40
01:43:40
3
(22)
Vet
3
Male
22
23.1 km/h
A
01:43:40
27
2320
Chris VAN ZYL
Chris VAN ZYL #2320
Male Vet
01:43:49
01:43:49
4
(23)
Vet
4
Male
23
23.1 km/h
B
01:43:49
28
2048
Graham CLARK
Graham CLARK #2048
Male Master
01:44:02
01:44:02
2
(24)
Master
2
Male
24
23.1 km/h
A
01:44:02
29
2153
Sam JOHNSON
Sam JOHNSON #2153
Female Master
01:45:39
01:45:39
1
(5)
Master
1
Female
5
22.7 km/h
B
01:45:39
30
2152
Ian JOHNSON
Ian JOHNSON #2152
Male Master
01:45:50
01:45:50
3
(25)
Master
3
Male
25
22.7 km/h
B
01:45:50
31
2206
Richard MULLER
Richard MULLER #2206
Male Vet
01:45:56
01:45:56
5
(26)
Vet
5
Male
26
22.7 km/h
B
01:45:56
32
2045
Donovan CASSIEM
Donovan CASSIEM #2045
Male Vet
01:46:02
01:46:02
6
(27)
Vet
6
Male
27
22.6 km/h
A
01:46:02
33
2309
Ethel VAN DEN BERG
Ethel VAN DEN BERG #2309
Female Sub-Vet
01:47:00
01:47:00
2
(6)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
6
22.4 km/h
B
01:47:00
34
2324
Andrew VENTER
Andrew VENTER #2324
Male Vet
01:47:06
01:47:06
7
(28)
Vet
7
Male
28
22.4 km/h
A
01:47:06
35
2143
Chris JACOB
Chris JACOB #2143
Male Vet
01:47:39
01:47:39
8
(29)
Vet
8
Male
29
22.3 km/h
A
01:47:39
36
2144
Janine JACOB
Janine JACOB #2144
Female Vet
01:47:41
01:47:41
3
(7)
Vet
3
Female
7
22.3 km/h
A
01:47:41
37
2225
Mn NKHAHLE
Mn NKHAHLE #2225
Male Vet
01:47:43
01:47:43
9
(30)
Vet
9
Male
30
22.3 km/h
A
01:47:43
38
2244
Licia PIENAAR
Licia PIENAAR #2244
Female Senior
01:48:58
01:48:58
2
(8)
Senior
2
Female
8
22.0 km/h
B
01:48:58
39
2172
Marisa LOGAN
Marisa LOGAN #2172
Female Sub-Vet
01:49:01
01:49:01
3
(9)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
9
22.0 km/h
B
01:49:01
40
2305
Karl TOMASCHKO
Karl TOMASCHKO #2305
Male Sub-Vet
01:49:19
01:49:19
14
(31)
Sub-Vet
14
Male
31
22.0 km/h
B
01:49:19
41
2285
Daniel SPARKE
Daniel SPARKE #2285
Male Youth
01:49:37
01:49:37
1
(32)
Youth
1
Male
32
21.9 km/h
B
01:49:37
42
2286
Richard SPARKE
Richard SPARKE #2286
Male Master
01:49:37
01:49:37
4
(33)
Master
4
Male
33
21.9 km/h
B
01:49:37
43
2082
Simon DONCK
Simon DONCK #2082
Male Sub-Vet
01:49:55
01:49:55
15
(34)
Sub-Vet
15
Male
34
21.8 km/h
B
01:49:55
44
2130
Ulrike HILL
Ulrike HILL #2130
Female Master
01:51:25
01:51:25
2
(10)
Master
2
Female
10
21.5 km/h
B
01:51:25
45
2178
Tebogo MAGANA
Tebogo MAGANA #2178
Male Sub-Vet
01:51:39
01:51:39
16
(35)
Sub-Vet
16
Male
35
21.5 km/h
A
01:51:39
46
2003
Leon ACKERMAN
Leon ACKERMAN #2003
Male Master
01:52:51
01:52:51
5
(36)
Master
5
Male
36
21.3 km/h
A
01:52:51
47
2561
Shane MACNAMARA
Shane MACNAMARA #2561
Male Gr Master
01:53:46
01:53:46
1
(37)
Gr Master
1
Male
37
21.1 km/h
A
01:53:46
48
2211
Craig MURRAY
Craig MURRAY #2211
Male Sub-Vet
01:54:22
01:54:22
17
(38)
Sub-Vet
17
Male
38
21.0 km/h
A
01:54:22
49
2151
Chris JOHNSEN
Chris JOHNSEN #2151
Male Vet
01:55:14
01:55:14
10
(39)
Vet
10
Male
39
20.8 km/h
B
01:55:14
50
2222
Tshidi NGOEPE
Tshidi NGOEPE #2222
Male Senior
01:55:25
01:55:25
3
(40)
Senior
3
Male
40
20.8 km/h
A
01:55:25
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (127 items)
© 2023