Garmin MTB Classic
31/08/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
55km
30km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Finish
Pace
47
38468
Kelly JOHNSON
Kelly JOHNSON #38468
Female Youth
00:53:35
00:53:35
1
(18)
Youth
1
Female
18
AS
00:53:35
11.2 km/h
114
39589
Adrienne DAVIS
Adrienne DAVIS #39589
Female Youth
01:22:16
01:22:16
2
(48)
Youth
2
Female
48
AS
01:22:16
7.3 km/h
117
39619
Toni HOLMES
Toni HOLMES #39619
Female Youth
01:26:53
01:26:53
3
(50)
Youth
3
Female
50
AS
01:26:53
6.9 km/h
3
39648
Daniel-Luke VAN ZYL
Daniel-Luke VAN ZYL #39648
Male Youth
00:37:59
00:37:59
1
(3)
Youth
1
Male
3
AS
00:37:59
15.8 km/h
16
38616
Tiaan STEENKAMP
Tiaan STEENKAMP #38616
Male Youth
00:43:29
00:43:29
2
(14)
Youth
2
Male
14
AS
00:43:29
13.8 km/h
51
39598
Keanu DE HART
Keanu DE HART #39598
Male Youth
00:55:06
00:55:06
3
(31)
Youth
3
Male
31
AS
00:55:06
10.9 km/h
11
39615
Ada Jeannie GREYLING
Ada Jeannie GREYLING #39615
Female Veteran
00:42:24
00:42:24
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Female
2
AS
00:42:24
14.1 km/h
34
39586
Mignon CROUSE
Mignon CROUSE #39586
Female Veteran
00:47:15
00:47:15
2
(8)
Veteran
2
Female
8
AS
00:47:15
12.7 km/h
35
31202
Henna FOURIE
Henna FOURIE #31202
Female Veteran
00:47:20
00:47:20
3
(9)
Veteran
3
Female
9
AS
00:47:20
12.7 km/h
36
22802
Nicole HOLBOROW-BROWNE
Nicole HOLBOROW-BROWNE #22802
Female Veteran
00:47:41
00:47:41
4
(10)
Veteran
4
Female
10
AS
00:47:41
12.6 km/h
39
38717
Marussia VAN DER MERWE
Marussia VAN DER MERWE #38717
Female Veteran
00:50:24
00:50:24
5
(12)
Veteran
5
Female
12
AS
00:50:24
11.9 km/h
62
39625
Leazel LOMBARD
Leazel LOMBARD #39625
Female Veteran
00:57:41
00:57:41
6
(23)
Veteran
6
Female
23
AS
00:57:41
10.4 km/h
73
39580
Desiree CAPON
Desiree CAPON #39580
Female Veteran
00:59:48
00:59:48
7
(29)
Veteran
7
Female
29
AS
00:59:48
10.0 km/h
77
39650
Charlie VISSER
Charlie VISSER #39650
Female Veteran
01:03:23
01:03:23
8
(32)
Veteran
8
Female
32
AS
01:03:23
9.5 km/h
98
31004
Petronella ACKERMAN
Petronella ACKERMAN #31004
Female Veteran
01:12:49
01:12:49
9
(39)
Veteran
9
Female
39
AS
01:12:49
8.2 km/h
104
39603
Ashleigh Colleen ELLIOTT
Ashleigh Colleen ELLIOTT #39603
Female Veteran
01:15:19
01:15:19
10
(43)
Veteran
10
Female
43
AS
01:15:19
8.0 km/h
133
31234
Marita GREEN
Marita GREEN #31234
Female Veteran
01:37:22
01:37:22
11
(60)
Veteran
11
Female
60
AS
01:37:22
6.2 km/h
20871
Lu-Anne Bronwin CARSTENS
Lu-Anne Bronwin CARSTENS #20871
Female Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Female
AS
15
39644
Pieter VAN JAARSVELD
Pieter VAN JAARSVELD #39644
Male Veteran
00:43:26
00:43:26
1
(13)
Veteran
1
Male
13
AS
00:43:26
13.8 km/h
21
39617
Luke John HARTLEY
Luke John HARTLEY #39617
Male Veteran
00:43:50
00:43:50
2
(18)
Veteran
2
Male
18
AS
00:43:50
13.7 km/h
27
38464
Gary JENKIN
Gary JENKIN #38464
Male Veteran
00:46:02
00:46:02
3
(22)
Veteran
3
Male
22
AS
00:46:02
13.0 km/h
28
37037
Johan PIETERSEN
Johan PIETERSEN #37037
Male Veteran
00:46:12
00:46:12
4
(23)
Veteran
4
Male
23
AS
00:46:12
13.0 km/h
29
39579
Johan BRITS
Johan BRITS #39579
Male Veteran
00:46:13
00:46:13
5
(24)
Veteran
5
Male
24
AS
00:46:13
13.0 km/h
42
38127
Deon KOTZE
Deon KOTZE #38127
Male Veteran
00:52:44
00:52:44
6
(28)
Veteran
6
Male
28
AS
00:52:44
11.4 km/h
49
20841
Fourie VAN NIEKERK
Fourie VAN NIEKERK #20841
Male Veteran
00:54:12
00:54:12
7
(30)
Veteran
7
Male
30
AS
00:54:12
11.1 km/h
54
24380
Albert GRAVETT
Albert GRAVETT #24380
Male Veteran
00:55:21
00:55:21
8
(33)
Veteran
8
Male
33
AS
00:55:21
10.8 km/h
64
39572
Herman AUDIER
Herman AUDIER #39572
Male Veteran
00:57:51
00:57:51
9
(40)
Veteran
9
Male
40
AS
00:57:51
10.4 km/h
81
24877
Antony JONKER
Antony JONKER #24877
Male Veteran
01:05:57
01:05:57
10
(48)
Veteran
10
Male
48
AS
01:05:57
9.1 km/h
84
36737
Jacobus Johannes UYS
Jacobus Johannes UYS #36737
Male Veteran
01:07:32
01:07:32
11
(51)
Veteran
11
Male
51
AS
01:07:32
8.9 km/h
86
36738
Jacobus Johannes UYS
Jacobus Johannes UYS #36738
Male Veteran
01:07:46
01:07:46
12
(52)
Veteran
12
Male
52
AS
01:07:46
8.9 km/h
89
23079
Jeffrey JOHNS
Jeffrey JOHNS #23079
Male Veteran
01:08:08
01:08:08
13
(54)
Veteran
13
Male
54
AS
01:08:08
8.8 km/h
95
31218
Christo GERBER
Christo GERBER #31218
Male Veteran
01:08:38
01:08:38
14
(57)
Veteran
14
Male
57
AS
01:08:38
8.7 km/h
112
39590
Scott Davis DAVIS
Scott Davis DAVIS #39590
Male Veteran
01:21:53
01:21:53
15
(66)
Veteran
15
Male
66
AS
01:21:53
7.3 km/h
126
37861
Hiren KANJEE
Hiren KANJEE #37861
Male Veteran
01:29:27
01:29:27
16
(72)
Veteran
16
Male
72
AS
01:29:27
6.7 km/h
31294
Gary JENKIN
Gary JENKIN #31294
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
AS
23099
Deon KOTZE
Deon KOTZE #23099
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
AS
22727
Antony JONKER
Antony JONKER #22727
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
AS
39600
Werner Eugene DU PLESSIS
Werner Eugene DU PLESSIS #39600
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
AS
39609
Lester FOURIE
Lester FOURIE #39609
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
AS
40
39583
Angie CREW
Angie CREW #39583
Female Sub-Vet
00:50:27
00:50:27
1
(13)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
13
AS
00:50:27
11.9 km/h
43
20815
Annette Judith MILLS
Annette Judith MILLS #20815
Female Sub-Vet
00:53:12
00:53:12
2
(15)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
15
AS
00:53:12
11.3 km/h
44
39605
Louise Eileen ENGELBRECHT
Louise Eileen ENGELBRECHT #39605
Female Sub-Vet
00:53:21
00:53:21
3
(16)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
16
AS
00:53:21
11.2 km/h
67
37863
Marietjie DE JONGE
Marietjie DE JONGE #37863
Female Sub-Vet
00:58:31
00:58:31
4
(25)
Sub-Vet
4
Female
25
AS
00:58:31
10.3 km/h
68
39611
Claudia GARELLA
Claudia GARELLA #39611
Female Sub-Vet
00:59:18
00:59:18
5
(26)
Sub-Vet
5
Female
26
AS
00:59:18
10.1 km/h
78
39599
Christine Joyce DEVENISH
Christine Joyce DEVENISH #39599
Female Sub-Vet
01:03:58
01:03:58
6
(33)
Sub-Vet
6
Female
33
AS
01:03:58
9.4 km/h
85
39594
Gloria DE BRUYN
Gloria DE BRUYN #39594
Female Sub-Vet
01:07:37
01:07:37
7
(34)
Sub-Vet
7
Female
34
AS
01:07:37
8.9 km/h
91
39573
Elzette BADENHORST
Elzette BADENHORST #39573
Female Sub-Vet
01:08:14
01:08:14
8
(37)
Sub-Vet
8
Female
37
AS
01:08:14
8.8 km/h
93
39578
Justine BOCHER
Justine BOCHER #39578
Female Sub-Vet
01:08:17
01:08:17
9
(38)
Sub-Vet
9
Female
38
AS
01:08:17
8.8 km/h
103
39602
Geraldene ELLARBY
Geraldene ELLARBY #39602
Female Sub-Vet
01:15:15
01:15:15
10
(42)
Sub-Vet
10
Female
42
AS
01:15:15
8.0 km/h
110
39607
Ilse FERREIRA
Ilse FERREIRA #39607
Female Sub-Vet
01:18:48
01:18:48
11
(46)
Sub-Vet
11
Female
46
AS
01:18:48
7.6 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)
© 2023