Sani2C Trail
16/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (69 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
77
3057-1
Glenn HOPTON
Glenn HOPTON #3057-1
Male Grand Master
03:49:19
03:49:19
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
ANJ
03:49:19
2
A
07:00:00
03:49:19
134
3009-1
Gert KRIEL
Gert KRIEL #3009-1
Male Grand Master
04:04:13
04:04:13
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
CLAN KRIEL
04:04:13
32
B
07:10:15
04:04:13
151
3044-2
Jean HUBERT
Jean HUBERT #3044-2
Male Grand Master
04:06:27
04:06:27
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
PEAR AND ELEPHANT
04:06:27
22
B
07:10:15
04:06:27
152
3377-2
Ryno DU PLESSIS
Ryno DU PLESSIS #3377-2
Male Grand Master
04:06:41
04:06:41
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
CURRAHEE!
04:06:47
10
B
07:10:15
04:06:41
157
3365-2
Hennie KLOPPER
Hennie KLOPPER #3365-2
Male Grand Master
04:07:15
04:07:15
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
AMARA VILLA KNYSNA
04:07:15
37
B
07:10:15
04:07:15
214
3022-1
Colin FLATAU
Colin FLATAU #3022-1
Male Grand Master
04:15:30
04:15:30
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
TECHEXPRESS
04:15:30
9
C
07:20:00
04:15:30
218
3154-1
Jan BRAND
Jan BRAND #3154-1
Male Grand Master
04:17:00
04:17:00
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
BRAND
04:17:02
45
B
07:10:15
04:17:00
280
3202-2
Nico STEENEKAMP
Nico STEENEKAMP #3202-2
Male Grand Master
04:25:44
04:25:44
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
CATERPILLAR
04:29:43
14
C
07:20:00
04:25:44
306
3082-2
Dries PRINSLOO
Dries PRINSLOO #3082-2
Male Grand Master
04:28:29
04:28:29
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
JA MOOI JA
04:28:29
13
B
07:10:15
04:28:29
308
3288-2
Ewie RUST
Ewie RUST #3288-2
Male Grand Master
04:29:00
04:29:00
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
NEOPAK SUGARS
04:29:00
39
E
07:40:00
04:29:00
312
3183-2
Bevan HITCHCOCK
Bevan HITCHCOCK #3183-2
Male Grand Master
04:30:58
04:30:58
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
2B¦S
04:30:59
15
E
07:40:00
04:30:58
313
3183-1
Bradley Lancaster JAY
Bradley Lancaster JAY #3183-1
Male Grand Master
04:30:59
04:30:59
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
2B¦S
04:30:59
15
E
07:40:00
04:30:59
345
3295-2
Boyd MC ILWRATH
Boyd MC ILWRATH #3295-2
Male Grand Master
04:33:40
04:33:40
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
MAC'S 2
04:33:40
28
E
07:40:00
04:33:40
362
3200-2
Cliff BARKER
Cliff BARKER #3200-2
Male Grand Master
04:37:20
04:37:20
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
BUTLE BUTLE
04:37:26
17
E
07:40:00
04:37:20
363
3200-1
Brian GARVEY
Brian GARVEY #3200-1
Male Grand Master
04:37:26
04:37:26
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
BUTLE BUTLE
04:37:26
17
E
07:40:00
04:37:26
364
3036-1
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #3036-1
Male Grand Master
04:37:39
04:37:39
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
BIERMANNE 1
04:37:43
47
E
07:40:00
04:37:39
371
3005-1
Sjoerd DOUWENGA
Sjoerd DOUWENGA #3005-1
Male Grand Master
04:39:08
04:39:08
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
SJOEMAL
04:39:08
74
D
07:30:00
04:39:08
373
3035-2
Craig TARBOTON
Craig TARBOTON #3035-2
Male Grand Master
04:39:12
04:39:12
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
WILDERNESS WHEELERS
04:39:12
50
F
07:50:00
04:39:12
398
3125-2
Hans OOSTHUIZEN
Hans OOSTHUIZEN #3125-2
Male Grand Master
04:43:30
04:43:30
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
MNR EN MEV DUBBEL O
04:43:34
35
D
07:30:00
04:43:30
416
3078-1
Clive DURSTEN
Clive DURSTEN #3078-1
Male Grand Master
04:46:54
04:46:54
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
3%.COM WB
04:46:54
19
C
07:20:00
04:46:54
423
3211-1
Bruce MORGAN
Bruce MORGAN #3211-1
Male Grand Master
04:47:40
04:47:40
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
GREATSOFT CRM
04:47:41
87
E
07:40:00
04:47:40
461
3157-1
Arthur LIMBOURIS
Arthur LIMBOURIS #3157-1
Male Grand Master
04:53:09
04:53:09
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SALOMON 1
04:53:09
23
E
07:40:00
04:53:09
466
3322-2
Donald CORNS
Donald CORNS #3322-2
Male Grand Master
04:53:35
04:53:35
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
REAL MEN
05:36:58
40
G
08:00:00
04:53:35
483
3127-1
Butch DUPPER
Butch DUPPER #3127-1
Male Grand Master
04:55:20
04:55:20
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
LOADSHEDDERS
04:55:22
102
F
07:50:00
04:55:20
502
3362-1
Neil VAN ZYL
Neil VAN ZYL #3362-1
Male Grand Master
04:58:01
04:58:01
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
ROYAL RUBY WAGYU
04:58:03
106
E
07:40:00
04:58:01
504
3024-1
Hendrik DE SWARDT
Hendrik DE SWARDT #3024-1
Male Grand Master
04:58:15
04:58:15
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
DAPPER MUISE
04:58:17
107
F
07:50:00
04:58:15
513
3399-1
Mark HUDSON
Mark HUDSON #3399-1
Male Grand Master
04:59:25
04:59:25
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
NIKOS
04:59:25
45
G
08:00:00
04:59:25
517
3073-1
Hermann BOHMER
Hermann BOHMER #3073-1
Male Grand Master
04:59:54
04:59:54
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
CHAPSLITE
04:59:59
28
F
07:50:00
04:59:54
546
3220-1
Marius STRAUSS
Marius STRAUSS #3220-1
Male Grand Master
05:05:21
05:05:21
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SCOTT NO WORRIES
05:05:25
30
E
07:40:00
05:05:21
549
3220-2
Mike KING
Mike KING #3220-2
Male Grand Master
05:05:25
05:05:25
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SCOTT NO WORRIES
05:05:25
30
E
07:40:00
05:05:25
567
3029-2
Steve CORNELIUS
Steve CORNELIUS #3029-2
Male Grand Master
05:09:24
05:09:24
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
FOLDIES
05:09:24
31
F
07:50:00
05:09:24
580
3415-1
Philip BEKKER
Philip BEKKER #3415-1
Male Grand Master
05:12:13
05:12:13
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
OLD MUTUAL-05
05:12:13
73
H
08:10:00
05:12:13
590
3293-2
Andy HAMILTON
Andy HAMILTON #3293-2
Male Grand Master
05:12:45
05:12:45
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
F0F
05:12:45
32
F
07:50:00
05:12:45
599
3402-1
Peter DAVIES
Peter DAVIES #3402-1
Male Grand Master
05:15:16
05:15:16
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
BIG FISH
05:15:16
116
D
07:30:00
05:15:16
620
3185-1
Christo PIENAAR
Christo PIENAAR #3185-1
Male Grand Master
05:19:36
05:19:36
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
EAST FORT2
05:19:36
34
H
08:10:00
05:19:36
622
3375-2
Gary LINDSAY
Gary LINDSAY #3375-2
Male Grand Master
05:20:01
05:20:01
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
BHOP BHOP
05:20:01
35
F
07:50:00
05:20:01
648
3045-2
Richard ANDERSON
Richard ANDERSON #3045-2
Male Grand Master
05:25:54
05:25:54
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
ROCKET
05:25:55
36
G
08:00:00
05:25:54
649
3045-1
Michael LE PLASTRIER
Michael LE PLASTRIER #3045-1
Male Grand Master
05:25:55
05:25:55
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
ROCKET
05:25:55
36
G
08:00:00
05:25:55
658
3321-2
Harry WELHAM
Harry WELHAM #3321-2
Male Grand Master
05:26:59
05:26:59
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
HARRY & BARRY
H
08:10:00
05:26:59
660
3032-2
Dave MORRIS
Dave MORRIS #3032-2
Male Grand Master
05:28:20
05:28:20
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
ROVING WILD
05:28:20
38
G
08:00:00
05:28:20
707
3138-1
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #3138-1
Male Grand Master
05:43:56
05:43:56
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
DE KOCKS
05:43:58
68
G
08:00:00
05:43:56
749
3168-1
David THOMAS
David THOMAS #3168-1
Male Grand Master
05:56:58
05:56:58
Grand Master
Male
J
08:30:00
05:56:58
754
3144-1
Etienne SCHOEMAN
Etienne SCHOEMAN #3144-1
Male Grand Master
05:57:59
05:57:59
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
YENZA INTABA
05:57:59
47
F
07:50:00
05:57:59
762
3304-2
Mario PRETORIUS
Mario PRETORIUS #3304-2
Male Grand Master
06:01:43
06:01:43
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
TEAM CATALYTIC
06:20:24
100
H
08:10:00
06:01:43
770
3140-2
Hermanus PRETORIUS
Hermanus PRETORIUS #3140-2
Male Grand Master
06:02:50
06:02:50
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
JUSTRITAKE2
06:02:51
74
H
08:10:00
06:02:50
784
3168-2
Vicko Nicola STIPINOVICH
Vicko Nicola STIPINOVICH #3168-2
Male Grand Master
06:08:53
06:08:53
Grand Master
Male
I
08:18:00
06:08:53
793
3042-2
Rodney VINCENT
Rodney VINCENT #3042-2
Male Grand Master
06:10:30
06:10:30
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
TEAM LIGHTNING
06:10:30
97
H
08:10:00
06:10:30
796
3091-2
Andrew WALKER
Andrew WALKER #3091-2
Male Grand Master
06:12:55
06:12:55
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
BAVIAANS
06:12:58
81
I
08:18:00
06:12:55
799
3294-1
Colin MILLER
Colin MILLER #3294-1
Male Grand Master
06:14:35
06:14:35
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
THE EMJAYS
06:14:35
82
I
08:18:00
06:14:35
806
3061-2
Willem REITSMA
Willem REITSMA #3061-2
Male Grand Master
06:17:54
06:17:54
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
T1
06:17:55
83
H
08:10:00
06:17:54
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (69 items)
© 2023