Sani2C Trail
16/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (174 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
305
3082-1
Chris PRINSLOO
Chris PRINSLOO #3082-1
Male Master
04:28:25
04:28:25
Master
Male
Master Men
JA MOOI JA
04:28:29
13
B
07:10:15
04:28:25
309
3202-1
Nico ROTHMAN
Nico ROTHMAN #3202-1
Male Master
04:29:43
04:29:43
Master
Male
Master Men
CATERPILLAR
04:29:43
14
C
07:20:00
04:29:43
326
3014-1
Leon DU TOIT
Leon DU TOIT #3014-1
Male Master
04:32:19
04:32:19
Master
Male
Vet Men
TALLBOY AND SPARK
04:32:23
43
D
07:30:00
04:32:19
337
3172-2
Bobby HAMMAN
Bobby HAMMAN #3172-2
Male Master
04:33:26
04:33:26
Master
Male
Vet Men
NEWCHAPTER
04:33:26
44
D
07:30:00
04:33:26
343
3010-2
Richard GUTIERREZ
Richard GUTIERREZ #3010-2
Male Master
04:33:34
04:33:34
Master
Male
Vet Men
BENNY & JUNE
04:33:35
46
D
07:30:00
04:33:34
348
3030-2
Jaco LIEBENBERG
Jaco LIEBENBERG #3030-2
Male Master
04:33:55
04:33:55
Master
Male
Master Men
DIESEL DUO
04:33:59
16
B
07:10:15
04:33:55
349
3001-1
Martin VAN HEERDEN
Martin VAN HEERDEN #3001-1
Male Master
04:33:59
04:33:59
Master
Male
Mixed Team
TEAM WDI
04:34:05
29
D
07:30:00
04:33:59
350
3030-1
Sheldon GODINHO
Sheldon GODINHO #3030-1
Male Master
04:33:59
04:33:59
Master
Male
Master Men
DIESEL DUO
04:33:59
16
B
07:10:15
04:33:59
359
3133-1
Fritz WEILBACH
Fritz WEILBACH #3133-1
Male Master
04:36:33
04:36:33
Master
Male
Mens Team
GONE CYCLING
04:36:33
73
C
07:20:00
04:36:33
375
3349-1
Conrad DU TOIT
Conrad DU TOIT #3349-1
Male Master
04:40:39
04:40:39
Master
Male
Vet Men
CHEP
04:40:41
52
F
07:50:00
04:40:39
379
3330-1
Devon JUBY
Devon JUBY #3330-1
Male Master
04:40:56
04:40:56
Master
Male
Mixed Team
JUBYS
04:40:59
33
D
07:30:00
04:40:56
393
3470-1
Frans STEENKAMP
Frans STEENKAMP #3470-1
Male Master
04:41:44
04:41:44
Master
Male
Mens Team
TRAPPIESKERK
04:41:44
79
D
07:30:00
04:41:44
400
3077-2
Gavin THOMSON
Gavin THOMSON #3077-2
Male Master
04:43:36
04:43:36
Master
Male
Vet Men
ALPE D'HUEZ
04:43:39
56
E
07:40:00
04:43:36
404
3341-1
Grant FREW
Grant FREW #3341-1
Male Master
04:43:54
04:43:54
Master
Male
Master Men
KEERMONT CRUSADERS
04:43:57
18
E
07:40:00
04:43:54
405
3341-2
Mark WRAITH
Mark WRAITH #3341-2
Male Master
04:43:57
04:43:57
Master
Male
Master Men
KEERMONT CRUSADERS
04:43:57
18
E
07:40:00
04:43:57
409
3151-2
Cornelius Andries Johannes KOEN
Cornelius Andries Johannes KOEN #3151-2
Male Master
04:44:37
04:44:37
Master
Male
Mens Team
HOTSPOTS
04:44:37
82
E
07:40:00
04:44:37
417
3078-2
Adriaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Adriaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #3078-2
Male Master
04:46:54
04:46:54
Master
Male
Master Men
3%.COM WB
04:46:54
19
C
07:20:00
04:46:54
438
3302-1
David WELMAN
David WELMAN #3302-1
Male Master
04:49:27
04:49:27
Master
Male
Mens Team
WORK WITH ME
04:49:27
92
E
07:40:00
04:49:27
440
3004-1
Alex VENTER
Alex VENTER #3004-1
Male Master
04:49:31
04:49:31
Master
Male
Vet Men
TAKE-IT-EASY
04:49:31
57
E
07:40:00
04:49:31
446
3380-1
Stanford Jacques ISAACS
Stanford Jacques ISAACS #3380-1
Male Master
04:50:57
04:50:57
Master
Male
Mens Team
I-BIKERS
04:50:58
94
E
07:40:00
04:50:57
449
3130-1
Gareth ROHLAND
Gareth ROHLAND #3130-1
Male Master
04:51:39
04:51:39
Master
Male
Master Men
COMAP
04:51:39
20
G
08:00:00
04:51:39
450
3130-2
Desmond SMITH
Desmond SMITH #3130-2
Male Master
04:51:39
04:51:39
Master
Male
Master Men
COMAP
04:51:39
20
G
08:00:00
04:51:39
451
3271-1
Jeremy NIEMAND
Jeremy NIEMAND #3271-1
Male Master
04:51:40
04:51:40
Master
Male
Mixed Team
VINKEL EN KOLJANDER
04:51:40
40
E
07:40:00
04:51:40
452
3120-1
Michael VAN COLLER
Michael VAN COLLER #3120-1
Male Master
04:52:14
04:52:14
Master
Male
Master Men
SADDLEBACKS
04:52:14
21
D
07:30:00
04:52:14
453
3120-2
Johan STRYDOM
Johan STRYDOM #3120-2
Male Master
04:52:14
04:52:14
Master
Male
Master Men
SADDLEBACKS
04:52:14
21
D
07:30:00
04:52:14
454
3368-1
Mozzy DELPECHE
Mozzy DELPECHE #3368-1
Male Master
04:52:17
04:52:17
Master
Male
Mens Team
FAST & FURIOUS
04:52:20
95
H
08:10:00
04:52:17
456
3115-2
Rhett KESSLER
Rhett KESSLER #3115-2
Male Master
04:52:38
04:52:38
Master
Male
Master Men
RHEGAR
04:52:41
22
E
07:40:00
04:52:38
457
3115-1
Gary AARON
Gary AARON #3115-1
Male Master
04:52:41
04:52:41
Master
Male
Master Men
RHEGAR
04:52:41
22
E
07:40:00
04:52:41
460
3157-2
Antonio TEIXEIRA
Antonio TEIXEIRA #3157-2
Male Master
04:53:09
04:53:09
Master
Male
Master Men
SALOMON 1
04:53:09
23
E
07:40:00
04:53:09
462
3236-2
Martyn PARRY
Martyn PARRY #3236-2
Male Master
04:53:15
04:53:15
Master
Male
Master Men
GEARS N BEERS
04:53:15
24
E
07:40:00
04:53:15
463
3236-1
Anton VAN DER MERWE
Anton VAN DER MERWE #3236-1
Male Master
04:53:15
04:53:15
Master
Male
Master Men
GEARS N BEERS
04:53:15
24
E
07:40:00
04:53:15
469
3259-2
Andre VILJOEN
Andre VILJOEN #3259-2
Male Master
04:53:52
04:53:52
Master
Male
Master Men
SOARING EAGLES
04:53:53
25
E
07:40:00
04:53:52
470
3259-1
Paul RAINIER-POPE
Paul RAINIER-POPE #3259-1
Male Master
04:53:53
04:53:53
Master
Male
Master Men
SOARING EAGLES
04:53:53
25
E
07:40:00
04:53:53
477
3358-2
George SLABBERT
George SLABBERT #3358-2
Male Master
04:54:20
04:54:20
Master
Male
Master Men
GO GETTERS
04:54:21
26
D
07:30:00
04:54:20
478
3358-1
Craig PAUL
Craig PAUL #3358-1
Male Master
04:54:21
04:54:21
Master
Male
Master Men
GO GETTERS
04:54:21
26
D
07:30:00
04:54:21
485
3438-2
Andy HAMANN
Andy HAMANN #3438-2
Male Master
04:56:03
04:56:03
Master
Male
Vet Men
MAROC NOMADS
04:56:03
58
F
07:50:00
04:56:03
490
3291-2
James Stephen BRUNSDON
James Stephen BRUNSDON #3291-2
Male Master
04:56:06
04:56:06
Master
Male
Mens Team
NEOPAK DARK HORSES
04:56:06
103
E
07:40:00
04:56:06
492
3284-1
Rodney MCLACHLAN
Rodney MCLACHLAN #3284-1
Male Master
04:56:11
04:56:11
Master
Male
Mens Team
MAC'S 1
04:56:11
104
G
08:00:00
04:56:11
506
3317-1
Charisse HANSEN
Charisse HANSEN #3317-1
Male Master
04:58:31
04:58:31
Master
Male
E-Bike
THE BUTTERFLY AND THE BEAST
04:58:33
5
E
07:40:00
04:58:31
508
3334-1
Christiaan VENTER
Christiaan VENTER #3334-1
Male Master
04:59:07
04:59:07
Master
Male
Master Men
KAPFELTEX-14
04:59:07
27
H
08:10:00
04:59:07
509
3334-2
Andreas HARMS
Andreas HARMS #3334-2
Male Master
04:59:07
04:59:07
Master
Male
Master Men
KAPFELTEX-14
04:59:07
27
H
08:10:00
04:59:07
519
3073-2
Andre VAN ROOYEN
Andre VAN ROOYEN #3073-2
Male Master
04:59:59
04:59:59
Master
Male
Master Men
CHAPSLITE
04:59:59
28
F
07:50:00
04:59:59
524
3311-1
Bruce JONES
Bruce JONES #3311-1
Male Master
05:02:23
05:02:23
Master
Male
Mixed Team
JOHN ZEE & RI
05:02:23
46
G
08:00:00
05:02:23
529
3246-1
Allen MCDONOGH
Allen MCDONOGH #3246-1
Male Master
05:02:56
05:02:56
Master
Male
Mixed Team
ALLEN MCDONOGH
05:02:56
47
F
07:50:00
05:02:56
539
3386-2
Pierre BOSCH
Pierre BOSCH #3386-2
Male Master
05:04:43
05:04:43
Master
Male
Vet Men
OCULATE
05:04:44
64
F
07:50:00
05:04:43
541
3468-1
Richard HLONGWANA
Richard HLONGWANA #3468-1
Male Master
05:04:46
05:04:46
Master
Male
Mens Team
GIBA GORGE
05:04:46
110
F
07:50:00
05:04:46
542
3460-1
Rick LOREGGIAN
Rick LOREGGIAN #3460-1
Male Master
05:04:48
05:04:48
Master
Male
Master Men
TOPPIES
05:04:54
29
G
08:00:00
05:04:48
543
3040-1
Johan VAN DER MERWE
Johan VAN DER MERWE #3040-1
Male Master
05:04:51
05:04:51
Master
Male
Vet Men
TEAM UNCLE
05:04:53
65
E
07:40:00
05:04:51
545
3460-2
Ruby D DINNER
Ruby D DINNER #3460-2
Male Master
05:04:54
05:04:54
Master
Male
Master Men
TOPPIES
05:04:54
29
G
08:00:00
05:04:54
555
3461-1
Dave ADAMS
Dave ADAMS #3461-1
Male Master
05:06:54
05:06:54
Master
Male
Mixed Team
ENTRY PRO
05:07:05
50
F
07:50:00
05:06:54
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (174 items)
© 2023