Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
U23
Open
Sub-Vet
Veteran
Master
Grand Master
E-Bike
All teams
2 Ton Tollig
2 Tyred Farmers
5 More Knots
50 shades of Grey
520 Socrates
6 Racing Slugs
A Team
Absolute Motion
Accident Angels
Afcoal SA
Airborne
Alpha Omega 1
Andi
Arm 3
AtLonglast
Autorama One-Hit Wonders
Awesome
Bald Assassins
Bangers and Mash
BaT
Bearded Buffalos
Beer Masters
Beers And Gears
Beers and Gears 2
Benoni Bombers
Berg Bulle
Bester Performance Racing
BigChainRing
Blind Assassins
Blue Triangle
Bob and the Marleys
Boksburg Arthriders
Boomslange
Booysen Bears
BOSCHENDAL WINES ON CHEP
Bosjets
Bosveld Bende
Braaaaaaap!
BrewCrew
Brink 1
Brothers
Brothers4Lungs
Brothers4Lungs 2
Browns
Buffalo
Buffalo Beef
C2R Hashtag 1
C2R Hashtag 2
Calvary
Carbo Concrete
Catch Me if you Can
Change a Life
Charles Nel
Cheese and Kraut
Chep-Racing Snakes
Cilliers warriors
City Buffalo's
CLC TRUCKS
Club Kwanzas
Club40
Coffeeberry Grand Masters
Complete Cyclist Vets
Cool Runnings
Coopetto Racing
Crank Masters
Cymot and Candor
Cyrus West
Da Lazy One's
Dadbod
Dapper Agencies
de Koning and Tarantino
Dead Man's Finger
Demacon
DESIGNER KITCHENS
Dez smith
Diaz Brothers
Dickson : Alkema
Die Rampokkers
Dirk and Hein
Dixie Bikes
double spoke
DoubleTrouble
Dream Team
DTA Racing
Du Preez 2
Du Rand
Dukes
Dusty Ferraris
Dynamic Duo
Eagles
Easy Riders
Easy Riders 2
Easy Rollin'
ECHO SP
Eclipse
EdenGlen Bullets
Efficient Insure Infinity 1
Efficient Insure Infinity 2
Ek and Jy ...
Entry Ninja
Equilizers
Eurosteel
Fairtree Imperial Cannondale
FarCanal
Firebeaters
Firequip
Fitzies
Fly.cool
Food Lovers Market
forever young
frankfort tornadoes
Fundhouse
Gadget and Fatboy
Gavirkie
GingerBush
Girlies
GMC
Golden Oldies
Grant Masterson
Green Machines
GreySimo
GROOT and KETOT
Hakuna Matata
Handle Bars
Hashtag Da vat hy
Hoehflin
hollarookies
Huangson Hartebeests
Huco Automotive
Huffer and Puffer
Hurters
Imbuko Type Dev A
Imbuko Typy Dev B
Imperfect pedlars
Index Property Solutions
Insect Science
Insect science 2
IOR-Rheum
Irish Riders
ITHEMBA Truck Bodies
J Squared
JakesandJoe
Jakkalsvlei
Jamac
Jarkie
Joe and Vrou
JoliWatts
Just Do It!
KAP Restonic 24 Gatsaag
KAP Restonic01-HashTagUnit
KAP Restonic17-Namibia
KAP Restonic20-Underdogs
KAP Restonic21-Guy and Gal
KAP Restonic27 -CST
Kasbah Crew
Kaya Keevil
KC Premium
Khanya Hospice
Kleinkuitkavaliere
Kucharski's
Kwaad Kwadraat
L.N.K
Laurel and Hardy
LikeFatherLikeSon
Lost...?
Lowveld Legends
Lynkwise Nam
maaitjies
Mahoepoe
MAKULU BEEF
Marquis Monkeys
Maxxis Kiloton
Mazeraatees
Me and Mini Me
Med Zeppelin
Meerkats
Memphis Belle
Metallicus II
MFV Paincave ladies
MIDDLE PATH MULLETS
Midlands CC
Milan and John
Moan and Groan
MOD-C and Danger
Mojo
Moore JHB
mountain bike magaziwe
MoWest
Muddy Buggz
Muscle vs Lithium
N and N
Nikosladies
No Dancing Monkey
No Regrets
NoName Lamp
Norco Hot Spot
Not fast just furious
Not the Greeks
NUTRIGRUN
Oakley 7b
OAKLEY1
Oakley1b
Oakley3
Oakley7
OCD
Omnico 03-2 Ballies
Omnico Barter02--Equilizers
Omnico-08 Bike Addict
OmnicoBarter01-Ryder Innovation
OTR / GGCYCLES
Our Turn
Ouw Poekele
PandA
Paul Damant
PC1M
Pedal Power
Pedal Warriors
Pedalling Parrittâ
Peddle Pokers
PG Materials Handling
PIONEER
PIRTEK
Pistol Dawn and Up The Bay
Plaas Japie
Plath Mac
PODit
Popeye and Olive
powered by pizza
PRIMA
ProBlast
ProBlast 2
ProBlast 3
Profection Cutting Edge
Profica 1
Prop 24-7
Psychotic Bastards
Purple Turtles
PYGA Euro Steel
PYGA Euro Steel 2
Qhubeka Sisters
Race with the Son
RaceMiere
Racing Snails
Rapid Mango
Ras Dumisanis 1
Rastus
Ratels
Rattle and Hum 2.0
Ready or not!
Reliant Electric
Rhino Capital Investments
RideorRun
Riff Raff
Rijks
Road Rashers
Rock spiders
Rocket Men
RoDan
Rosies
Royal Haskoning
Rusty Sphincters
Salt and Pepper
Sandhogs
Sani saunter
Saps1
Schollies
Scott Junkies
Seated and Cleated
Select Steel
ShakeandBake
Shesha Fuels Racing
silwer foxes
Sir Henry
Skid and Bends
Skyfall
SkyNet/Kleinplaas Pype
Slaghuis
Slapgatte
Slow punctures
smith Power equipment
Smith Power Equipment 2
Smit's Monkey
Smoke on the water
Solo AA MILNE
Solo Ada Greyling
Solo Alfons Van der Vyver
Solo Andre Strydom
Solo Andrew Steytler
solo anthis maoris
Solo ANTONIE DE KLERK
solo ashley
Solo Basil Manikas
Solo Bernd Mueller
Solo Blake Dunlop
Solo Brad Smith
Solo Brendan Lesar
Solo Brett Eloff
Solo Brett Hinkley
Solo Brett Pampara
Solo Candice Parker-Dennison
Solo Carl Adendorff
Solo Cedric Hoskins
Solo Chantel Rouhotas
Solo Chris Esterhuyse
Solo CINDY DE WAAL
Solo Daniel Scheepers
Solo Darryl Petersen
Solo Deon Van vuuren
Solo Derek Ackermann
Solo Derek Allen
Solo Devon Mitchell
Solo Dobri Stanisavljevic
solo donovan drew
Solo Dries Kruger
Solo Duncan Marsh
Solo DYLAN GORDON
solo dylan mark edel
Solo Elaine Nel
Solo Eruk Bergh
Solo Etienne Roux
Solo Etienne Steyn
Solo Flavio Scarpa
Solo Frank du Plessis
Solo FX Laubscher
Solo Gary de Bruijn
Solo George De Beer
Solo George Van Huyssteen
Solo George Wohlters
Solo Graham
Solo Grant van der Wal
Solo Greg Ferguson
Solo Greg Hesom
Solo Greg Perry
Solo Hano Van Loggerenberg
solo henning nygaard
Solo Ian Wilson
Solo Innocent Soko
Solo Jaco Van Zyl
Solo Jason Tee
Solo Jeremy Naidoo
Solo Johan Zietsmam
Solo John Thompson
Solo Jonathan Wheeler
solo jose jarmid
Solo Joshua Marsden
Solo Joshua Page
Solo JP Nel
Solo Julian Kassner
Solo Justin Hornsby
Solo Kyle Kleiner
Solo Kyle Mitchell
Solo Louise Ferreira
Solo Maieane Nkhahle
Solo Marc Kleiner
Solo Marc Pritzen
Solo Marc Rodrigues
Solo Marco Bezuidenhout
Solo Mark Heywood
Solo Matthew Ewart
Solo Max Huggins
Solo MC Lamprecht
Solo Michael Foster
Solo Michael van Til
Solo Nathi Ngocobo
Solo Patrick Furter
Solo Patrick Reynolds
Solo Petr Havlik
Solo Pieter Slabbert
Solo pressmore Musundi dhlamini
Solo Rakgaje Setlalentoa
Solo Renier Nel
Solo Riaan Booysen
Solo Riaan Langeveldt
Solo Ronald Fraser
Solo Rory Farmer
Solo Roy Leslie Cackett
Solo Russel Brown
Solo Ryan Lea
Solo Sachin Maharaj
Solo Shaheen Bhyat
Solo Stacey Shaw-Taylor
Solo Sydney Ontong
Solo Theo Myburg
Solo Tim Blewett
Solo Tobias Steyn
Solo Tony dos Santos
Solo Trevor Rowe
Solo WARREN LAMB
Solo Willie van Straaten
something catchy
Sox GMG
Sproket Sisters
Starbucks
Starkbros
STEADY but SURE
Steak & chops
Steffanuti Stocks
Sterkfonteins
Superhero's is Coming
Swart Broers
Sway and Tumbler
Swiss guys
T and M
Talis who?
Talisman Monkeys
Talisman North
Talisman North A
Tank Engine and Crop Duster
Tap & Tyre
Taroko Shredders
TBA
TBC
Team 33
Team 95
Team BNS
Team Botha
Team Bull-Shark
Team Centa
Team Cruiser
Team DM
Team Durbs
team Eden
Team Enjoy
Team Farmer
Team Funduro
Team Hazard
Team JG
Team Lamont
Team LEDline
Team Livingstone Mix
Team MandN
TEAM MSK CHEP
TEAM MTB Buddy's
Team Pain then Champagne
Team plod
Team Rapha 2
Team Trail / Track
Team Vibrant Direct
Team VIVA
Team Watt
Team WDI
Techmach
TecmedPharma
The Andrews
The Bearded Warriors
The blind guys
The Coetzers
The Dirty Sprockets
The Explorers
The Neuromorphs
The Obe
The Old Bulls
The openers
The Other Guys
The Rain
The Rental/Dad
The Usual Suspects
The Wheel Deal
Thelma & Louise
TIG Holdings
Tipping Point Coaching Pro
Tjop and Dale
TnT
Top Gear
Trainman
Trapjoustukkend
TrapTrapTrap
TreasuryONE
Two of Us
Uber was busy
Ultra 360
Uncle Fish B Team
Underberg developing Cycling 1
Unfinished business
Vakansie Trap
Valley Electrical Titan Rac
Vamoz
van Rensburg
Van Tonder / Veldman
VanBrakels
Vantastics
Varsity College Blue
Varsity College Green
Vega 1
Veltbergh
Veni Vidi Vici
VESPITI
Vital and Maclock
VNQSH ABSOLUTE MOTION
Wave3
WDI
Webtickets / capitalcreative
Wesnef
West Brothers
Westdene Warriors
Wheels Turning
Whodareswins
Wiesenberg
Wild Sensation
Wille Bulle
Wow (women on wheels)
Yebo
Your Pace or Mine?
Zamalekkers
Zamalekkers 2
ZIK IT
Zululand Cycles
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (973 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Pace
Batch
1
2090-2
Marc PRITZEN
Marc PRITZEN #2090-2
Male Open
02:39:01
02:39:01
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Marc Pritzen
02:39:01
1
30.9 km/h
A
2
2458-1
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2458-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:39:02
02:39:02
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel
02:39:02
1
30.9 km/h
A
3
2458-2
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2458-2
Male Open
02:39:02
02:39:02
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel
02:39:02
1
30.9 km/h
A
4
2521-2
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #2521-2
Male Open
02:39:04
02:39:04
Open
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Type Dev A
02:39:06
2
30.9 km/h
A
5
2521-1
Marco JOUBERT
Marco JOUBERT #2521-1
Male Open
02:39:06
02:39:06
Open
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Type Dev A
02:39:06
2
30.9 km/h
A
6
2465-2
Keagan BONTEKONING
Keagan BONTEKONING #2465-2
Male U23
02:39:15
02:39:15
U23
Male
Elite Men
Insect Science
02:39:18
3
30.9 km/h
A
7
2465-1
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #2465-1
Male Open
02:39:18
02:39:18
Open
Male
Elite Men
Insect Science
02:39:18
3
30.9 km/h
A
8
2463-1
Hendrik KRUGER
Hendrik KRUGER #2463-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:44:16
02:44:16
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Rac
02:44:19
4
30.0 km/h
A
9
2468-1
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #2468-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:44:18
02:44:18
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Eurosteel
02:44:21
1
29.9 km/h
A
10
2463-2
Matthew KEYSER
Matthew KEYSER #2463-2
Male Open
02:44:19
02:44:19
Open
Male
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Rac
02:44:19
4
29.9 km/h
A
11
2468-2
Shaun-Nick BESTER
Shaun-Nick BESTER #2468-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:44:21
02:44:21
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Eurosteel
02:44:21
1
29.9 km/h
A
12
2520-1
Stuart MARAIS
Stuart MARAIS #2520-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:44:40
02:44:40
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Typy Dev B
02:44:44
5
29.9 km/h
A
13
2520-2
Franko VAN ZYL
Franko VAN ZYL #2520-2
Male U23
02:44:44
02:44:44
U23
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Typy Dev B
02:44:44
5
29.9 km/h
A
14
2466-1
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #2466-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:46:50
02:46:50
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Insect science 2
02:46:58
6
29.5 km/h
A
15
2666-1
Michael FOSTER
Michael FOSTER #2666-1
Male U23
02:46:53
02:46:53
U23
Male
Solo Men
Solo Michael Foster
02:46:53
2
29.5 km/h
A
16
2466-2
Herman FOURIE
Herman FOURIE #2466-2
Male U23
02:46:58
02:46:58
U23
Male
Elite Men
Insect science 2
02:46:58
6
29.5 km/h
A
17
2467-1
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #2467-1
Male U23
02:47:02
02:47:02
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Demacon
02:47:04
1
29.5 km/h
A
18
2467-2
Jordan BOSHOFF
Jordan BOSHOFF #2467-2
Male U23
02:47:04
02:47:04
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Demacon
02:47:04
1
29.4 km/h
A
19
2686-1
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #2686-1
Male Veteran
02:48:49
02:48:49
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Trevor Rowe
02:48:49
3
29.1 km/h
A
20
2387-2
Jan MONTSHIOA
Jan MONTSHIOA #2387-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:53:00
02:53:00
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
C2R Hashtag 1
02:53:04
2
28.4 km/h
A
21
2387-1
Halalisani NDEBELE
Halalisani NDEBELE #2387-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:53:04
02:53:04
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
C2R Hashtag 1
02:53:04
2
28.4 km/h
A
22
2454-2
Luyanda THOBIGUNYA
Luyanda THOBIGUNYA #2454-2
Male Open
02:53:08
02:53:08
Open
Male
Elite Men
Fairtree Imperial Cannondale
02:53:11
7
28.4 km/h
A
23
2454-1
Kusaselihle NGIDI
Kusaselihle NGIDI #2454-1
Male U23
02:53:11
02:53:11
U23
Male
Elite Men
Fairtree Imperial Cannondale
02:53:11
7
28.4 km/h
A
24
2364-1
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #2364-1
Male Open
02:53:25
02:53:25
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
02:53:26
8
28.4 km/h
A
25
2364-2
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2364-2
Male Open
02:53:26
02:53:26
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
02:53:26
8
28.4 km/h
A
26
2469-1
Matthew SCOTT
Matthew SCOTT #2469-1
Male U23
02:53:56
02:53:56
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Green
02:54:00
2
28.3 km/h
A
27
2469-2
Warren MOOLMAN
Warren MOOLMAN #2469-2
Male U23
02:54:00
02:54:00
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Green
02:54:00
2
28.3 km/h
A
28
2694-1
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI #2694-1
Male Open
02:54:44
02:54:44
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo pressmore Musundi dhlamini
02:54:44
4
28.2 km/h
A
29
2135-1
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #2135-1
Male Veteran
02:55:09
02:55:09
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Uncle Fish B Team
02:55:10
3
28.1 km/h
A
30
2135-2
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #2135-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:55:10
02:55:10
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Uncle Fish B Team
02:55:10
3
28.1 km/h
A
31
2457-2
Unathi NXUMALO
Unathi NXUMALO #2457-2
Male U23
02:56:33
02:56:33
U23
Male
Elite Men
VNQSH ABSOLUTE MOTION
02:56:35
9
27.9 km/h
A
32
2457-1
Henry LIEBENBERG
Henry LIEBENBERG #2457-1
Male Open
02:56:35
02:56:35
Open
Male
Elite Men
VNQSH ABSOLUTE MOTION
02:56:35
9
27.9 km/h
A
33
2119-1
Hendrik BESTER
Hendrik BESTER #2119-1
Male Veteran
03:04:36
03:04:36
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
03:04:37
1
26.7 km/h
A
34
2119-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #2119-2
Male Veteran
03:04:37
03:04:37
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
03:04:37
1
26.6 km/h
A
35
2394-2
Keegan TULLIS
Keegan TULLIS #2394-2
Male U23
03:05:17
03:05:17
U23
Male
Elite Men
Your Pace or Mine?
03:05:17
10
26.6 km/h
A
36
2394-1
Dean WORTMANN
Dean WORTMANN #2394-1
Male Open
03:05:17
03:05:17
Open
Male
Elite Men
Your Pace or Mine?
03:05:17
10
26.6 km/h
A
37
2309-1
David LOW
David LOW #2309-1
Male Veteran
03:07:22
03:07:22
Veteran
Male
Elite Men
Tipping Point Coaching Pro
03:07:23
11
26.3 km/h
B
38
2309-2
Ryan TAYLOR
Ryan TAYLOR #2309-2
Male U23
03:07:23
03:07:23
U23
Male
Elite Men
Tipping Point Coaching Pro
03:07:23
11
26.3 km/h
B
39
2634-1
Derek ACKERMANN
Derek ACKERMANN #2634-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:07:38
03:07:38
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Derek Ackermann
03:07:38
5
26.2 km/h
A
40
2497-2
Kim LE COURT
Kim LE COURT #2497-2
Female Open
03:07:45
03:07:45
Open
Female
Elite Women
Efficient Insure Infinity 1
03:07:46
1
26.2 km/h
A
41
2497-1
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #2497-1
Female Veteran
03:07:46
03:07:46
Veteran
Female
Elite Women
Efficient Insure Infinity 1
03:07:46
1
26.2 km/h
A
42
2614-1
Daniel SCHEEPERS
Daniel SCHEEPERS #2614-1
Male U23
03:07:53
03:07:53
U23
Male
Solo Men
Solo Daniel Scheepers
03:07:53
6
26.2 km/h
A
43
2461-1
Conway Brett OLIVER
Conway Brett OLIVER #2461-1
Male Veteran
03:08:12
03:08:12
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Coopetto Racing
03:08:14
2
26.1 km/h
A
44
2461-2
Donovan LE COK
Donovan LE COK #2461-2
Male Veteran
03:08:14
03:08:14
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Coopetto Racing
03:08:14
2
26.1 km/h
A
45
2627-1
Trevor CASE
Trevor CASE #2627-1
Male Veteran
03:08:58
03:08:58
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Accident Angels
03:08:59
3
26.0 km/h
A
46
2628-1
Murray BROWN
Murray BROWN #2628-1
Male Veteran
03:08:59
03:08:59
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Accident Angels
03:08:59
3
26.0 km/h
A
47
2267-2
Justin HORNSBY
Justin HORNSBY #2267-2
Male Veteran
03:09:13
03:09:13
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Justin Hornsby
03:09:13
7
26.0 km/h
A
48
2255-2
Jaedon TERLOUW
Jaedon TERLOUW #2255-2
Male U23
03:10:23
03:10:23
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Blue
03:10:26
3
25.8 km/h
A
49
2255-1
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #2255-1
Male U23
03:10:26
03:10:26
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Blue
03:10:26
3
25.8 km/h
A
50
2464-2
Lindokuhle NGUBO
Lindokuhle NGUBO #2464-2
Male U23
03:12:06
03:12:06
U23
Male
Elite Men
Change a Life
03:13:28
13
25.6 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (973 items)
© 2023