Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (690 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
31
360-2
Glen MC KENZIE
Glen MC KENZIE #360-2
Male Senior
02:30:36
02:30:36
8
(29)
Senior
8
Male
29
Elite Men
1694 Classification
02:30:37
6
25.9 km/h
A
32
360-1
Scott MCKENZIE
Scott MCKENZIE #360-1
Male Master
02:30:37
02:30:37
4
(30)
Master
4
Male
30
Elite Men
1694 Classification
02:30:37
6
25.9 km/h
A
645
567-2
Jennifer R. WHITE
Jennifer R. WHITE #567-2
Female Veteran
04:13:18
04:13:18
40
(103)
Veteran
40
Female
103
Mixed Team
3Rivers Trails1
04:13:20
45
15.4 km/h
I
646
567-1
Tomas ADCOCK
Tomas ADCOCK #567-1
Male Veteran
04:13:20
04:13:20
220
(543)
Veteran
220
Male
543
Mixed Team
3Rivers Trails1
04:13:20
45
15.4 km/h
I
618
303-2
Birgit PUTTERGILL
Birgit PUTTERGILL #303-2
Female Veteran
04:01:57
04:01:57
36
(98)
Veteran
36
Female
98
Mixed Team
3Rivers Trails2
04:01:57
43
16.1 km/h
G
619
303-1
Grant PUTTERGILL
Grant PUTTERGILL #303-1
Male Veteran
04:01:57
04:01:57
214
(521)
Veteran
214
Male
521
Mixed Team
3Rivers Trails2
04:01:57
43
16.1 km/h
G
499
305-1
Barry PAYNE
Barry PAYNE #305-1
Male Veteran
03:37:05
03:37:05
178
(424)
Veteran
178
Male
424
Veteran Men
ABBP
03:37:06
61
18.0 km/h
F
500
305-2
Anthony BAYNE
Anthony BAYNE #305-2
Male Veteran
03:37:06
03:37:06
179
(425)
Veteran
179
Male
425
Veteran Men
ABBP
03:37:06
61
18.0 km/h
F
193
492-2
Andrew GROBLER
Andrew GROBLER #492-2
Male Veteran
02:59:09
02:59:09
68
(169)
Veteran
68
Male
169
E-Bike Team
African Icon
02:59:10
3
21.8 km/h
D
194
492-1
Rory STEYN
Rory STEYN #492-1
Male E-Bike
02:59:10
02:59:10
5
(170)
E-Bike
5
Male
170
E-Bike Team
African Icon
02:59:10
3
21.8 km/h
D
134
306-2
Paul MICKLEWOOD
Paul MICKLEWOOD #306-2
Male Master
02:50:48
02:50:48
28
(125)
Master
28
Male
125
Mixed Team
Al & L
02:50:49
8
22.8 km/h
B
135
306-1
Franci JOUBERT
Franci JOUBERT #306-1
Female Master
02:50:49
02:50:49
1
(10)
Master
1
Female
10
Mixed Team
Al & L
02:50:49
8
22.8 km/h
B
324
308-1
Nicholas MOORE
Nicholas MOORE #308-1
Male Master
03:17:23
03:17:23
73
(278)
Master
73
Male
278
Veteran Men
Alliance v2
03:17:25
39
19.8 km/h
E
325
308-2
Marc VAN DER ZON
Marc VAN DER ZON #308-2
Male Veteran
03:17:25
03:17:25
124
(279)
Veteran
124
Male
279
Veteran Men
Alliance v2
03:17:25
39
19.8 km/h
E
667
312-1
L.A.S. LEMMER
L.A.S. LEMMER #312-1
Male Veteran
04:30:14
04:30:14
224
(561)
Veteran
224
Male
561
Veteran Men
Appcentrix
04:30:15
76
14.4 km/h
I
668
312-2
Gustav VAN VUUREN
Gustav VAN VUUREN #312-2
Male Veteran
04:30:15
04:30:15
225
(562)
Veteran
225
Male
562
Veteran Men
Appcentrix
04:30:15
76
14.4 km/h
I
248
313-1
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #313-1
Male Grand Master
03:08:02
03:08:02
12
(214)
Grand Master
12
Male
214
Mixed Team
B & S
03:08:03
19
20.7 km/h
D
249
313-2
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #313-2
Female Veteran
03:08:03
03:08:03
12
(35)
Veteran
12
Female
35
Mixed Team
B & S
03:08:03
19
20.7 km/h
D
530
314-1
Michael BAILES
Michael BAILES #314-1
Male Master
03:43:13
03:43:13
119
(453)
Master
119
Male
453
Master Men
Bailes Bro's
03:43:13
24
17.5 km/h
F
531
314-2
Brendon BAILES
Brendon BAILES #314-2
Male Master
03:43:13
03:43:13
120
(454)
Master
120
Male
454
Master Men
Bailes Bro's
03:43:13
24
17.5 km/h
F
140
315-2
Fabio DE VILLIERS
Fabio DE VILLIERS #315-2
Male Veteran
02:52:32
02:52:32
49
(130)
Veteran
49
Male
130
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
02:52:33
17
22.6 km/h
C
141
315-1
Grant FARLAM
Grant FARLAM #315-1
Male Veteran
02:52:33
02:52:33
50
(131)
Veteran
50
Male
131
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
02:52:33
17
22.6 km/h
C
16
316-1
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #316-1
Male Veteran
02:22:43
02:22:43
3
(16)
Veteran
3
Male
16
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
02:22:43
2
27.3 km/h
A
17
316-2
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #316-2
Male Veteran
02:22:43
02:22:43
4
(17)
Veteran
4
Male
17
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
02:22:43
2
27.3 km/h
A
263
317-2
Rolf BRAUTESETH
Rolf BRAUTESETH #317-2
Male Veteran
03:08:54
03:08:54
94
(227)
Veteran
94
Male
227
Elite Men
Ballito Elite
03:08:54
27
20.6 km/h
C
264
317-1
David BRAUTESETH
David BRAUTESETH #317-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:08:54
03:08:54
39
(228)
Sub-Veteran
39
Male
228
Elite Men
Ballito Elite
03:08:54
27
20.6 km/h
C
626
318-1
Michael DALE
Michael DALE #318-1
Male Veteran
04:04:50
04:04:50
215
(526)
Veteran
215
Male
526
Veteran Men
Bambi & The Buffalo
04:05:22
72
15.9 km/h
H
627
318-2
Jean ERASMUS
Jean ERASMUS #318-2
Male Veteran
04:05:22
04:05:22
216
(527)
Veteran
216
Male
527
Veteran Men
Bambi & The Buffalo
04:05:22
72
15.9 km/h
H
427
320-1
Graham WILSON
Graham WILSON #320-1
Male Grand Master
03:28:24
03:28:24
23
(371)
Grand Master
23
Male
371
Master Men
Batman and G-Star
03:28:24
20
18.7 km/h
F
428
320-2
James CHRISTELIS
James CHRISTELIS #320-2
Male Master
03:28:24
03:28:24
102
(372)
Master
102
Male
372
Master Men
Batman and G-Star
03:28:24
20
18.7 km/h
F
684
322-1
Francois Abraham BOOYSE
Francois Abraham BOOYSE #322-1
Male Veteran
04:39:50
04:39:50
228
(573)
Veteran
228
Male
573
Veteran Men
BD Dynamic 2.0
04:39:52
77
13.9 km/h
H
685
322-2
Paul DIVALL
Paul DIVALL #322-2
Male Master
04:39:52
04:39:52
161
(574)
Master
161
Male
574
Veteran Men
BD Dynamic 2.0
04:39:52
77
13.9 km/h
H
636
323-1
Shaun LONG
Shaun LONG #323-1
Male Veteran
04:07:15
04:07:15
218
(536)
Veteran
218
Male
536
Mixed Team
Beeld
04:07:17
44
15.8 km/h
G
637
323-2
Teresa COETZEE
Teresa COETZEE #323-2
Female Veteran
04:07:17
04:07:17
38
(101)
Veteran
38
Female
101
Mixed Team
Beeld
04:07:17
44
15.8 km/h
G
653
600-1
Johan Martin TROSKIE
Johan Martin TROSKIE #600-1
Male Master
04:17:04
04:17:04
151
(550)
Master
151
Male
550
Special Solo
Beer Bikers
04:17:04
12
15.2 km/h
H
235
325-1
Wesley CLOETE
Wesley CLOETE #325-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:06:25
03:06:25
32
(201)
Sub-Veteran
32
Male
201
Elite Men
Beers and Gears
03:06:27
23
20.9 km/h
D
236
325-2
Nicolas GIL
Nicolas GIL #325-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:06:27
03:06:27
33
(202)
Sub-Veteran
33
Male
202
Elite Men
Beers and Gears
03:06:27
23
20.9 km/h
D
24
326-2
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #326-2
Female Senior
02:28:04
02:28:04
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:28:05
2
26.3 km/h
A
25
326-1
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #326-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:28:05
02:28:05
10
(23)
Sub-Veteran
10
Male
23
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:28:05
2
26.3 km/h
A
416
327-1
Alexis ELS
Alexis ELS #327-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:27:38
03:27:38
63
(362)
Sub-Veteran
63
Male
362
Elite Men
Bell Equipment2
03:27:39
40
18.8 km/h
F
417
327-2
Chris BOTHA
Chris BOTHA #327-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:27:39
03:27:39
64
(363)
Sub-Veteran
64
Male
363
Elite Men
Bell Equipment2
03:27:39
40
18.8 km/h
F
299
328-1
Mark POULTON
Mark POULTON #328-1
Male Master
03:14:32
03:14:32
64
(255)
Master
64
Male
255
Veteran Men
Besem-en-Swerve
03:14:34
36
20.0 km/h
D
300
328-2
Darren FOX
Darren FOX #328-2
Male Veteran
03:14:34
03:14:34
114
(256)
Veteran
114
Male
256
Veteran Men
Besem-en-Swerve
03:14:34
36
20.0 km/h
D
153
329-1
Braydon ETTER
Braydon ETTER #329-1
Male Master
02:54:45
02:54:45
33
(140)
Master
33
Male
140
Elite Men
Better and Better
02:54:45
19
22.3 km/h
B
154
329-2
Bryce ETTER
Bryce ETTER #329-2
Male Senior
02:54:45
02:54:45
17
(141)
Senior
17
Male
141
Elite Men
Better and Better
02:54:45
19
22.3 km/h
B
511
680-2
Llewelyn MULDER
Llewelyn MULDER #680-2
Male Veteran
03:38:49
03:38:49
184
(436)
Veteran
184
Male
436
Big Buggers
Big and Tall
03:38:50
3
17.8 km/h
F
512
680-1
Dewald HATTINGH
Dewald HATTINGH #680-1
Male Veteran
03:38:50
03:38:50
185
(437)
Veteran
185
Male
437
Big Buggers
Big and Tall
03:38:50
3
17.8 km/h
F
68
331-1
Ricky REYNOLDS
Ricky REYNOLDS #331-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:38:11
02:38:11
12
(63)
Sub-Veteran
12
Male
63
Mixed Team
BigChainRing Racing
02:38:13
4
24.7 km/h
A
69
331-2
Melissa KRETZINGER
Melissa KRETZINGER #331-2
Female Sub-Veteran
02:38:13
02:38:13
5
(6)
Sub-Veteran
5
Female
6
Mixed Team
BigChainRing Racing
02:38:13
4
24.6 km/h
A
353
332-1
Wayne MENDOZA
Wayne MENDOZA #332-1
Male Veteran
03:21:43
03:21:43
131
(301)
Veteran
131
Male
301
Veteran Men
Bigdogs
03:21:43
42
19.3 km/h
D
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (690 items)