Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (102 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1
425-1
Kai PRITZEN
Kai PRITZEN #425-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:10:54
02:10:54
1
(1)
Sub-Veteran
1
Male
1
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
02:10:55
1
29.8 km/h
A
4
426-1
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #426-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:10:59
02:10:59
2
(4)
Sub-Veteran
2
Male
4
Solo Men
Solo Christaan jv Rensburg
02:10:59
2
29.8 km/h
A
6
512-2
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #512-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:11:06
02:11:06
3
(6)
Sub-Veteran
3
Male
6
Elite Men
Scrapcore 1
02:11:06
2
29.7 km/h
A
7
512-1
Lourens DE BEER
Lourens DE BEER #512-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:11:06
02:11:06
4
(7)
Sub-Veteran
4
Male
7
Elite Men
Scrapcore 1
02:11:06
2
29.7 km/h
A
8
112-1
John Daniel CARLETON
John Daniel CARLETON #112-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:11:14
02:11:14
5
(8)
Sub-Veteran
5
Male
8
Solo Men
Solo John Daniel Carleton
02:11:14
4
29.7 km/h
A
11
438-2
Rudolf PRETORIUS
Rudolf PRETORIUS #438-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:20:58
02:20:58
6
(11)
Sub-Veteran
6
Male
11
Solo Men
Solo Rudolf Pretorius
02:20:58
5
27.7 km/h
A
12
439-2
Steven BARK
Steven BARK #439-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:21:24
02:21:24
7
(12)
Sub-Veteran
7
Male
12
Solo Men
Solo Steven Bark
02:21:24
6
27.6 km/h
A
20
510-1
Jurgen SANDER
Jurgen SANDER #510-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:25:19
02:25:19
8
(20)
Sub-Veteran
8
Male
20
Elite Men
Sander Struck
02:25:19
5
26.8 km/h
A
21
510-2
Stefan SANDER
Stefan SANDER #510-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:25:19
02:25:19
9
(21)
Sub-Veteran
9
Male
21
Elite Men
Sander Struck
02:25:19
5
26.8 km/h
A
25
326-1
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #326-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:28:05
02:28:05
10
(23)
Sub-Veteran
10
Male
23
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:28:05
2
26.3 km/h
A
48
486-2
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #486-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:34:54
02:34:54
11
(46)
Sub-Veteran
11
Male
46
Elite Men
PCML
02:34:56
9
25.2 km/h
A
68
331-1
Ricky REYNOLDS
Ricky REYNOLDS #331-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:38:11
02:38:11
12
(63)
Sub-Veteran
12
Male
63
Mixed Team
BigChainRing Racing
02:38:13
4
24.7 km/h
A
73
490-1
Pierre JACOBS
Pierre JACOBS #490-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:38:45
02:38:45
13
(66)
Sub-Veteran
13
Male
66
Elite Men
Pinkie&Priest
02:38:45
11
24.6 km/h
B
93
562-1
Mike HEWAN
Mike HEWAN #562-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:43:26
02:43:26
14
(86)
Sub-Veteran
14
Male
86
Elite Men
The Beck Machines
02:43:28
12
23.9 km/h
B
95
691-1
Peter BAKER
Peter BAKER #691-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:43:28
02:43:28
15
(88)
Sub-Veteran
15
Male
88
Special Solo
Chemicorp
02:43:28
1
23.9 km/h
B
103
553-2
Rudi JOUBERT
Rudi JOUBERT #553-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:45:03
02:45:03
16
(96)
Sub-Veteran
16
Male
96
Big Buggers
Team Rocket
02:45:03
1
23.6 km/h
B
106
424-1
Byron MITCHELL
Byron MITCHELL #424-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:45:56
02:45:56
17
(99)
Sub-Veteran
17
Male
99
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling 1
02:45:57
14
23.5 km/h
D
107
495-1
Ryan SHEEHAN
Ryan SHEEHAN #495-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:45:57
02:45:57
18
(100)
Sub-Veteran
18
Male
100
Elite Men
Professional Amateurs
02:45:58
15
23.5 km/h
D
108
424-2
Calvin BRITS
Calvin BRITS #424-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:45:57
02:45:57
19
(101)
Sub-Veteran
19
Male
101
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling 1
02:45:57
14
23.5 km/h
D
116
528-1
Marnus VAN DER MERWE
Marnus VAN DER MERWE #528-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:47:50
02:47:50
20
(109)
Sub-Veteran
20
Male
109
Elite Men
T&M
02:47:51
16
23.2 km/h
A
121
148-1
Matthew CHAPMAN
Matthew CHAPMAN #148-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:48:59
02:48:59
21
(114)
Sub-Veteran
21
Male
114
Solo Men
Solo Matthew Chapman
02:48:59
28
23.1 km/h
B
131
126-1
Kyle THORP
Kyle THORP #126-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:50:23
02:50:23
22
(122)
Sub-Veteran
22
Male
122
Solo Men
Solo kyle thorp
02:50:23
31
22.9 km/h
A
142
372-2
Marco ENGELBRECHT
Marco ENGELBRECHT #372-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:52:43
02:52:43
23
(132)
Sub-Veteran
23
Male
132
Elite Men
Die Ysbere
02:52:45
18
22.6 km/h
B
143
372-1
Shawn Lawrence SCOTT
Shawn Lawrence SCOTT #372-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:52:45
02:52:45
24
(133)
Sub-Veteran
24
Male
133
Elite Men
Die Ysbere
02:52:45
18
22.6 km/h
B
145
214-1
Werner WIESE
Werner WIESE #214-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:53:12
02:53:12
25
(135)
Sub-Veteran
25
Male
135
Solo Men
Solo Werner Wiese
02:53:12
35
22.5 km/h
B
148
40-1
Christos Costas GOUGOUNIS
Christos Costas GOUGOUNIS #40-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:53:52
02:53:52
26
(137)
Sub-Veteran
26
Male
137
Solo Men
Solo Christos Gougounis
02:53:52
37
22.4 km/h
C
182
353-2
Chris VAN RENSBURG
Chris VAN RENSBURG #353-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:57:58
02:57:58
27
(160)
Sub-Veteran
27
Male
160
Elite Men
Chris
02:57:58
21
21.9 km/h
B
185
526-2
Thys DE BEER
Thys DE BEER #526-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:58:04
02:58:04
28
(162)
Sub-Veteran
28
Male
162
Elite Men
Sugar Pups
02:58:05
22
21.9 km/h
C
188
526-1
Andrew NICHOLSON
Andrew NICHOLSON #526-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:58:05
02:58:05
29
(165)
Sub-Veteran
29
Male
165
Elite Men
Sugar Pups
02:58:05
22
21.9 km/h
C
208
555-1
Paul SHACKLETON
Paul SHACKLETON #555-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:02:01
03:02:01
30
(180)
Sub-Veteran
30
Male
180
Elite Men
Team Shackleton
03:16:27
29
21.4 km/h
F
218
301-1
Francis SMIT
Francis SMIT #301-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:03:33
03:03:33
31
(188)
Sub-Veteran
31
Male
188
Solo Men
Solo Francis Smit
03:03:33
46
21.2 km/h
C
235
325-1
Wesley CLOETE
Wesley CLOETE #325-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:06:25
03:06:25
32
(201)
Sub-Veteran
32
Male
201
Elite Men
Beers and Gears
03:06:27
23
20.9 km/h
D
236
325-2
Nicolas GIL
Nicolas GIL #325-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:06:27
03:06:27
33
(202)
Sub-Veteran
33
Male
202
Elite Men
Beers and Gears
03:06:27
23
20.9 km/h
D
237
370-1
Bongani MAKHATHINI
Bongani MAKHATHINI #370-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:07:03
03:07:03
34
(203)
Sub-Veteran
34
Male
203
Special Solo
Developement Riders 1
20.8 km/h
G
240
435-2
Griff SAMBROOK
Griff SAMBROOK #435-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:07:17
03:07:17
35
(206)
Sub-Veteran
35
Male
206
Elite Men
Incredible Shifters
03:07:17
24
20.8 km/h
C
242
371-1
Musawenkosi EDEN
Musawenkosi EDEN #371-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:07:19
03:07:19
36
(208)
Sub-Veteran
36
Male
208
Elite Men
Developement Riders 2
03:07:19
25
20.8 km/h
C
252
463-2
Nico RAUTENBACH
Nico RAUTENBACH #463-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:08:15
03:08:15
37
(216)
Sub-Veteran
37
Male
216
Solo Men
Solo Nico Rautenbach
03:08:15
53
20.7 km/h
D
256
361-1
Reinardt SCHALKWYK
Reinardt SCHALKWYK #361-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:08:21
03:08:21
38
(220)
Sub-Veteran
38
Male
220
Elite Men
Cool Runnings
03:08:21
26
20.7 km/h
E
264
317-1
David BRAUTESETH
David BRAUTESETH #317-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:08:54
03:08:54
39
(228)
Sub-Veteran
39
Male
228
Elite Men
Ballito Elite
03:08:54
27
20.6 km/h
C
275
391-2
Henkie GROENEWALD
Henkie GROENEWALD #391-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:10:58
03:10:58
40
(237)
Sub-Veteran
40
Male
237
Elite Men
Endecon 5
03:10:58
28
20.4 km/h
D
315
133-1
Lionard PRETORIUS
Lionard PRETORIUS #133-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:15:54
03:15:54
41
(270)
Sub-Veteran
41
Male
270
Solo Men
Solo Lionard Pretorius
03:15:54
73
19.9 km/h
F
316
555-2
Ross CAIRNS
Ross CAIRNS #555-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:16:27
03:16:27
42
(271)
Sub-Veteran
42
Male
271
Elite Men
Team Shackleton
03:16:27
29
19.9 km/h
F
327
493-2
Ryan BENNEWITH
Ryan BENNEWITH #493-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:17:39
03:17:39
43
(281)
Sub-Veteran
43
Male
281
Elite Men
Powered by Pronutro
03:17:39
30
19.7 km/h
A
336
506-1
Gareth RUTTELL
Gareth RUTTELL #506-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:18:48
03:18:48
44
(288)
Sub-Veteran
44
Male
288
Elite Men
Saddle Jockeys
03:18:48
31
19.6 km/h
D
337
504-2
Steve CUZEN
Steve CUZEN #504-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:19:43
03:19:43
45
(289)
Sub-Veteran
45
Male
289
Elite Men
Rosé All Day
03:19:44
32
19.5 km/h
D
338
504-1
Karel JACOBS
Karel JACOBS #504-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:19:44
03:19:44
46
(290)
Sub-Veteran
46
Male
290
Elite Men
Rosé All Day
03:19:44
32
19.5 km/h
D
343
409-1
Albert OOSTHUYSEN
Albert OOSTHUYSEN #409-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:20:50
03:20:50
47
(294)
Sub-Veteran
47
Male
294
Solo Men
Solo Albert Oosthuisen
03:20:50
77
19.4 km/h
F
361
537-2
Shaun COETSEE
Shaun COETSEE #537-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:22:56
03:22:56
48
(309)
Sub-Veteran
48
Male
309
Big Buggers
Team Camber Boys
03:22:56
2
19.2 km/h
H
366
66-1
Eric SPAGNUOLO
Eric SPAGNUOLO #66-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:23:22
03:23:22
49
(314)
Sub-Veteran
49
Male
314
Solo Men
Solo Eric Spagnuolo
03:23:22
82
19.2 km/h
D
367
522-2
Brett SNYDERS
Brett SNYDERS #522-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:23:25
03:23:25
50
(315)
Sub-Veteran
50
Male
315
Elite Men
Stallions 1
03:23:26
33
19.2 km/h
E
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (102 items)