TTA Triathlon Champs
03/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online Entries
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (18 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
TSA Registered
Swim
Pace
T1
Cycle
Pace
T2
Run
Pace
3
281
Nadya STOLARCZYK
Nadya STOLARCZYK #281
Female 16-17
01:10:09
01:10:09
1
(1)
16-17
1
Female
1
Finished
No
00:13:39
18:13 min/km
00:00:49
00:36:00
33.3 km/h
00:00:28
00:19:11
3:50 min/km
7
241
Ashleigh IRVINE-SMITH
Ashleigh IRVINE-SMITH #241
Female 18-19
01:12:25
01:12:25
1
(2)
18-19
1
Female
2
Finished
Yes
00:13:00
17:20 min/km
00:00:32
00:36:55
32.5 km/h
00:00:35
00:21:20
4:16 min/km
11
263
Danica PRINSLOO
Danica PRINSLOO #263
Female 16-17
01:23:45
01:23:45
2
(3)
16-17
2
Female
3
Finished
Yes
00:15:55
21:14 min/km
00:00:59
00:44:55
26.7 km/h
00:00:42
00:21:11
4:14 min/km
13
206
Tsebo BOTSANE
Tsebo BOTSANE #206
Female 16-17
01:27:04
01:27:04
3
(4)
16-17
3
Female
4
Finished
Yes
00:14:49
19:46 min/km
00:00:48
00:46:19
25.9 km/h
00:00:34
00:24:32
4:54 min/km
17
201
Rhoda ANDREWS
Rhoda ANDREWS #201
Female 30-34
01:32:49
01:32:49
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
Finished
Yes
00:18:26
24:34 min/km
00:02:11
00:45:44
26.2 km/h
00:00:58
00:25:28
5:05 min/km
19
213
Alison CRICHTON
Alison CRICHTON #213
Female 18-19
01:34:36
01:34:36
2
(6)
18-19
2
Female
6
Finished
Yes
00:15:57
21:16 min/km
00:00:56
00:44:58
26.7 km/h
00:00:41
00:32:03
6:24 min/km
21
215
Debbie DE BRUYN
Debbie DE BRUYN #215
Female 40-44
01:36:18
01:36:18
1
(7)
40-44
1
Female
7
Finished
Yes
00:16:47
22:23 min/km
00:01:48
00:46:49
25.6 km/h
00:00:47
00:30:05
6:01 min/km
25
303
Amori WEYER
Amori WEYER #303
Female 30-34
01:45:12
01:45:12
2
(8)
30-34
2
Female
8
Finished
No
00:19:38
26:10 min/km
00:02:40
00:55:56
21.5 km/h
00:01:08
00:25:48
5:09 min/km
26
267
Martie ROODT KENYON
Martie ROODT KENYON #267
Female 55-59
01:47:09
01:47:09
1
(9)
55-59
1
Female
9
Finished
No
00:22:03
29:24 min/km
00:02:37
00:49:32
24.2 km/h
00:01:28
00:31:28
6:17 min/km
28
220
Monique DU PLESSIS
Monique DU PLESSIS #220
Female 25-29
01:49:14
01:49:14
1
(10)
25-29
1
Female
10
Finished
Yes
00:26:55
35:53 min/km
00:04:01
00:47:14
25.4 km/h
00:02:26
00:28:37
5:43 min/km
30
286
Bernice VAN DER MERWE
Bernice VAN DER MERWE #286
Female 45-49
01:51:05
01:51:05
1
(11)
45-49
1
Female
11
Finished
Yes
00:23:00
30:41 min/km
00:01:56
00:48:28
24.8 km/h
00:01:37
00:36:01
7:12 min/km
31
431
Caroline ROSS
Caroline ROSS #431
Female 30-34
01:54:01
01:54:01
3
(12)
30-34
3
Female
12
Finished
No
00:21:11
28:15 min/km
00:03:20
00:58:25
20.5 km/h
00:01:07
00:29:56
5:59 min/km
32
284
Riani VAN DER MERWE
Riani VAN DER MERWE #284
Female 55-59
01:55:27
01:55:27
2
(13)
55-59
2
Female
13
Finished
Yes
00:22:05
29:26 min/km
00:03:17
00:52:06
23.0 km/h
00:00:55
00:37:03
7:24 min/km
35
221
Njhakeni DUBE
Njhakeni DUBE #221
Female 40-44
02:00:35
02:00:35
2
(14)
40-44
2
Female
14
Finished
No
00:29:06
38:48 min/km
00:02:50
00:57:10
21.0 km/h
00:02:58
00:28:29
5:41 min/km
36
243
Lee-Ann JACOBS
Lee-Ann JACOBS #243
Female 40-44
02:03:56
02:03:56
3
(15)
40-44
3
Female
15
Finished
Yes
00:19:24
25:53 min/km
00:01:52
00:58:43
20.4 km/h
00:01:39
00:42:16
8:27 min/km
38
300
Alma WASSERFALL
Alma WASSERFALL #300
Female 65-69
02:31:59
02:31:59
1
(16)
65-69
1
Female
16
Finished
Yes
00:32:03
42:44 min/km
00:03:26
01:05:53
18.2 km/h
00:03:07
00:47:29
9:29 min/km
204
Danielle BESTER
Danielle BESTER #204
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
Started
No
00:19:49
26:26 min/km
00:04:58
01:02:57
19.1 km/h
00:01:02
273
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH #273
Female 18-19
DNF
DNF
18-19
Female
Started
Yes
00:13:00
17:21 min/km
00:00:39
00:38:51
30.9 km/h
Page 1 of 1 (18 items)
© 2023