TTA Triathlon Champs
03/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online Entries
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (42 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
TSA Registered
Swim
Pace
T1
Cycle
Pace
T2
Run
Pace
1
262
Carlu PRINSLOO
Carlu PRINSLOO #262
Male 18-19
01:06:20
01:06:20
1
(1)
18-19
1
Male
1
Finished
Yes
00:13:10
17:33 min/km
00:00:37
00:34:21
34.9 km/h
00:00:29
00:17:41
3:32 min/km
2
294
Rossouw VENTER
Rossouw VENTER #294
Male 18-19
01:06:56
01:06:56
2
(2)
18-19
2
Male
2
Finished
Yes
00:10:57
14:36 min/km
00:00:48
00:34:28
34.8 km/h
00:00:30
00:20:11
4:02 min/km
3
281
Nadya STOLARCZYK
Nadya STOLARCZYK #281
Female 16-17
01:10:09
01:10:09
1
(1)
16-17
1
Female
1
Finished
No
00:13:39
18:13 min/km
00:00:49
00:36:00
33.3 km/h
00:00:28
00:19:11
3:50 min/km
4
210
Roman COOPER
Roman COOPER #210
Male 18-19
01:10:38
01:10:38
3
(3)
18-19
3
Male
3
Finished
Yes
00:13:38
18:11 min/km
00:00:40
00:35:21
33.9 km/h
00:00:28
00:20:28
4:05 min/km
5
271
Ruben SCHOEMAN
Ruben SCHOEMAN #271
Male 18-19
01:10:51
01:10:51
4
(4)
18-19
4
Male
4
Finished
Yes
00:14:08
18:51 min/km
00:00:51
00:34:44
34.5 km/h
00:00:30
00:20:36
4:07 min/km
6
255
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #255
Male 16-17
01:12:05
01:12:05
1
(5)
16-17
1
Male
5
Finished
Yes
00:17:51
23:47 min/km
00:01:08
00:34:01
35.3 km/h
00:00:35
00:18:28
3:41 min/km
7
241
Ashleigh IRVINE-SMITH
Ashleigh IRVINE-SMITH #241
Female 18-19
01:12:25
01:12:25
1
(2)
18-19
1
Female
2
Finished
Yes
00:13:00
17:20 min/km
00:00:32
00:36:55
32.5 km/h
00:00:35
00:21:20
4:16 min/km
8
295
Tian VENTER
Tian VENTER #295
Male 16-17
01:12:43
01:12:43
2
(6)
16-17
2
Male
6
Finished
Yes
00:12:34
16:46 min/km
00:00:49
00:36:18
33.1 km/h
00:00:33
00:22:27
4:29 min/km
9
209
Storm COOPER
Storm COOPER #209
Male 16-17
01:14:09
01:14:09
3
(7)
16-17
3
Male
7
Finished
Yes
00:13:49
18:26 min/km
00:00:47
00:38:31
31.1 km/h
00:00:34
00:20:25
4:05 min/km
10
530
Jonty MORRISON
Jonty MORRISON #530
Male 18-19
01:15:40
01:15:40
5
(8)
18-19
5
Male
8
Finished
Yes
00:14:06
18:49 min/km
00:00:32
00:34:58
34.3 km/h
00:00:35
00:25:26
5:05 min/km
11
263
Danica PRINSLOO
Danica PRINSLOO #263
Female 16-17
01:23:45
01:23:45
2
(3)
16-17
2
Female
3
Finished
Yes
00:15:55
21:14 min/km
00:00:59
00:44:55
26.7 km/h
00:00:42
00:21:11
4:14 min/km
12
437
Gavin KILPATRICK
Gavin KILPATRICK #437
Male Para Tri PVI
01:23:54
01:23:54
1
(9)
Para Tri PVI
1
Male
9
Finished
No
00:17:49
23:45 min/km
00:01:46
00:36:31
32.9 km/h
00:00:57
00:26:50
5:22 min/km
13
206
Tsebo BOTSANE
Tsebo BOTSANE #206
Female 16-17
01:27:04
01:27:04
3
(4)
16-17
3
Female
4
Finished
Yes
00:14:49
19:46 min/km
00:00:48
00:46:19
25.9 km/h
00:00:34
00:24:32
4:54 min/km
14
430
Katleho MACHOBANE
Katleho MACHOBANE #430
Male 18-19
01:28:49
01:28:49
6
(10)
18-19
6
Male
10
Finished
Yes
00:15:07
20:10 min/km
00:00:54
00:49:11
24.4 km/h
00:00:49
00:22:46
4:33 min/km
15
245
Shaun KILFOIL
Shaun KILFOIL #245
Male 40-44
01:29:56
01:29:56
1
(11)
40-44
1
Male
11
Finished
Yes
00:18:34
24:46 min/km
00:01:07
00:42:49
28.0 km/h
00:01:02
00:26:21
5:16 min/km
16
432
Sibusiso MAYABA
Sibusiso MAYABA #432
Male 18-19
01:32:31
01:32:31
7
(12)
18-19
7
Male
12
Finished
No
00:23:20
31:07 min/km
00:00:44
00:42:20
28.3 km/h
00:00:45
00:25:20
5:04 min/km
17
201
Rhoda ANDREWS
Rhoda ANDREWS #201
Female 30-34
01:32:49
01:32:49
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
Finished
Yes
00:18:26
24:34 min/km
00:02:11
00:45:44
26.2 km/h
00:00:58
00:25:28
5:05 min/km
18
239
John HEMPEL
John HEMPEL #239
Male 55-59
01:34:19
01:34:19
1
(13)
55-59
1
Male
13
Finished
Yes
00:18:45
25:00 min/km
00:01:20
00:46:38
25.7 km/h
00:01:11
00:26:24
5:16 min/km
19
213
Alison CRICHTON
Alison CRICHTON #213
Female 18-19
01:34:36
01:34:36
2
(6)
18-19
2
Female
6
Finished
Yes
00:15:57
21:16 min/km
00:00:56
00:44:58
26.7 km/h
00:00:41
00:32:03
6:24 min/km
20
237
Clinton HEIMANN
Clinton HEIMANN #237
Male 45-49
01:35:33
01:35:33
1
(14)
45-49
1
Male
14
Finished
Yes
00:23:18
31:04 min/km
00:00:47
00:45:13
26.5 km/h
00:01:24
00:24:48
4:57 min/km
21
215
Debbie DE BRUYN
Debbie DE BRUYN #215
Female 40-44
01:36:18
01:36:18
1
(7)
40-44
1
Female
7
Finished
Yes
00:16:47
22:23 min/km
00:01:48
00:46:49
25.6 km/h
00:00:47
00:30:05
6:01 min/km
22
433
Therto MAPONYA
Therto MAPONYA #433
Male 16-17
01:40:18
01:40:18
4
(15)
16-17
4
Male
15
Finished
No
00:26:19
35:06 min/km
00:01:18
00:45:22
26.5 km/h
00:01:20
00:25:57
5:11 min/km
23
274
Martin SPIES
Martin SPIES #274
Male 30-34
01:40:54
01:40:54
1
(16)
30-34
1
Male
16
Finished
No
00:18:00
24:01 min/km
00:01:06
00:47:57
25.0 km/h
00:01:56
00:31:53
6:22 min/km
24
301
Petrus WELDHAGEN
Petrus WELDHAGEN #301
Male 35-39
01:42:02
01:42:02
1
(17)
35-39
1
Male
17
Finished
No
00:22:46
30:22 min/km
00:01:42
00:51:17
23.4 km/h
00:00:58
00:25:17
5:03 min/km
25
303
Amori WEYER
Amori WEYER #303
Female 30-34
01:45:12
01:45:12
2
(8)
30-34
2
Female
8
Finished
No
00:19:38
26:10 min/km
00:02:40
00:55:56
21.5 km/h
00:01:08
00:25:48
5:09 min/km
26
267
Martie ROODT KENYON
Martie ROODT KENYON #267
Female 55-59
01:47:09
01:47:09
1
(9)
55-59
1
Female
9
Finished
No
00:22:03
29:24 min/km
00:02:37
00:49:32
24.2 km/h
00:01:28
00:31:28
6:17 min/km
27
296
Jacques VENTER
Jacques VENTER #296
Male 35-39
01:48:37
01:48:37
2
(18)
35-39
2
Male
18
Finished
No
00:21:04
28:05 min/km
00:03:33
00:50:42
23.7 km/h
00:01:49
00:31:28
6:17 min/km
28
220
Monique DU PLESSIS
Monique DU PLESSIS #220
Female 25-29
01:49:14
01:49:14
1
(10)
25-29
1
Female
10
Finished
Yes
00:26:55
35:53 min/km
00:04:01
00:47:14
25.4 km/h
00:02:26
00:28:37
5:43 min/km
29
494
Tshiamo LAMOLA
Tshiamo LAMOLA #494
Male 18-19
01:49:45
01:49:45
8
(19)
18-19
8
Male
19
Finished
No
00:29:35
39:27 min/km
00:00:59
00:48:23
24.8 km/h
00:01:10
00:29:36
5:55 min/km
30
286
Bernice VAN DER MERWE
Bernice VAN DER MERWE #286
Female 45-49
01:51:05
01:51:05
1
(11)
45-49
1
Female
11
Finished
Yes
00:23:00
30:41 min/km
00:01:56
00:48:28
24.8 km/h
00:01:37
00:36:01
7:12 min/km
31
431
Caroline ROSS
Caroline ROSS #431
Female 30-34
01:54:01
01:54:01
3
(12)
30-34
3
Female
12
Finished
No
00:21:11
28:15 min/km
00:03:20
00:58:25
20.5 km/h
00:01:07
00:29:56
5:59 min/km
32
284
Riani VAN DER MERWE
Riani VAN DER MERWE #284
Female 55-59
01:55:27
01:55:27
2
(13)
55-59
2
Female
13
Finished
Yes
00:22:05
29:26 min/km
00:03:17
00:52:06
23.0 km/h
00:00:55
00:37:03
7:24 min/km
33
242
Gamla ISMAIL
Gamla ISMAIL #242
Male 40-44
01:57:03
01:57:03
2
(20)
40-44
2
Male
20
Finished
No
00:22:59
30:39 min/km
00:02:25
01:00:18
19.9 km/h
00:01:31
00:29:48
5:57 min/km
34
230
Team MISS-FITS
Team MISS-FITS #230
Mixed Ladies Team
01:58:03
01:58:03
1
(1)
Ladies Team
1
Mixed
1
Finished
No
00:21:00
28:00 min/km
00:00:49
00:57:50
20.7 km/h
00:00:48
00:37:34
7:30 min/km
35
221
Njhakeni DUBE
Njhakeni DUBE #221
Female 40-44
02:00:35
02:00:35
2
(14)
40-44
2
Female
14
Finished
No
00:29:06
38:48 min/km
00:02:50
00:57:10
21.0 km/h
00:02:58
00:28:29
5:41 min/km
36
243
Lee-Ann JACOBS
Lee-Ann JACOBS #243
Female 40-44
02:03:56
02:03:56
3
(15)
40-44
3
Female
15
Finished
Yes
00:19:24
25:53 min/km
00:01:52
00:58:43
20.4 km/h
00:01:39
00:42:16
8:27 min/km
37
235
Wihan GUY
Wihan GUY #235
Male 40-44
02:24:58
02:24:58
3
(21)
40-44
3
Male
21
Finished
No
00:26:21
35:08 min/km
00:03:24
01:13:30
16.3 km/h
00:01:52
00:39:49
7:57 min/km
38
300
Alma WASSERFALL
Alma WASSERFALL #300
Female 65-69
02:31:59
02:31:59
1
(16)
65-69
1
Female
16
Finished
Yes
00:32:03
42:44 min/km
00:03:26
01:05:53
18.2 km/h
00:03:07
00:47:29
9:29 min/km
39
247
Dirk LAAS
Dirk LAAS #247
Male 40-44
02:56:24
02:56:24
4
(22)
40-44
4
Male
22
Finished
No
00:41:42
55:36 min/km
00:04:25
01:31:24
13.1 km/h
00:02:09
00:36:42
7:20 min/km
204
Danielle BESTER
Danielle BESTER #204
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
Started
No
00:19:49
26:26 min/km
00:04:58
01:02:57
19.1 km/h
00:01:02
268
Wayne ROSS
Wayne ROSS #268
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
Started
No
00:22:50
30:27 min/km
00:02:58
00:58:20
20.6 km/h
00:03:08
273
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH #273
Female 18-19
DNF
DNF
18-19
Female
Started
Yes
00:13:00
17:21 min/km
00:00:39
00:38:51
30.9 km/h
Page 1 of 1 (42 items)
© 2023