MyLife Dusi Canoe Marathon
18/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (512 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
CP1
Ngumeni Put In
Suspension Bridge
279
47743
JOSH FOWLES & ADAM FRASER
JOSH FOWLES & ADAM FRASER #47743
Male K2-V
04:55:16
04:55:16
5
(243)
K2-V
5
Male
243
00:24:21
02:14:13
03:29:23
208
60785
ANGUS DICK
ANGUS DICK #60785
Male K1-U18
04:29:54
04:29:54
24
(182)
K1-U18
24
Male
182
00:21:18
02:14:05
03:19:33
319
60621
STUART GELDART & MYLES HANCOCK
STUART GELDART & MYLES HANCOCK #60621
Male K2-SNR
05:09:47
05:09:47
32
(277)
K2-SNR
32
Male
277
00:23:39
02:13:51
03:41:21
269
7566
BRIAN WHITEFORD & CAMERON WHITEFORD
BRIAN WHITEFORD & CAMERON WHITEFOR.. #7566
Male K2-SNR
04:51:45
04:51:45
20
(236)
K2-SNR
20
Male
236
00:23:39
02:13:39
03:31:04
255
6574
RYAN DOHNE & CLINTON DU PREEZ
RYAN DOHNE & CLINTON DU PREEZ #6574
Male K2-SV
04:46:42
04:46:42
10
(223)
K2-SV
10
Male
223
00:24:02
02:13:21
03:24:16
290
2144
NEIL BARROW
NEIL BARROW #2144
Male K1-SM
04:59:32
04:59:32
14
(251)
K1-SM
14
Male
251
00:24:45
02:13:19
03:29:44
241
60717
JOSHUA HALLE
JOSHUA HALLE #60717
Male K1-SNR
04:42:54
04:42:54
50
(211)
K1-SNR
50
Male
211
00:23:35
02:13:19
03:21:57
233
8164
STEVE PEARSON & BRUCE GLENDAY
STEVE PEARSON & BRUCE GLENDAY #8164
Male K2-SM
04:38:16
04:38:16
7
(205)
K2-SM
7
Male
205
00:24:01
02:13:17
03:24:05
264
8588
UWE SCHMIDTHAUS
UWE SCHMIDTHAUS #8588
Male K1-M
04:50:09
04:50:09
8
(231)
K1-M
8
Male
231
00:24:16
02:13:09
03:20:01
267
60227
ROHAN THEUNISSEN
ROHAN THEUNISSEN #60227
Male K1-SM
04:50:52
04:50:52
12
(234)
K1-SM
12
Male
234
00:24:13
02:13:03
03:23:40
262
6009
ROUEN BRUNI & JOANNA BRUNI
ROUEN BRUNI & JOANNA BRUNI #6009
Mixed K2-SNR
04:49:50
04:49:50
11
(17)
K2-SNR
11
Mixed
17
00:24:03
02:13:02
03:31:49
236
1795
ANDREW HALL
ANDREW HALL #1795
Male K1-SM
04:38:51
04:38:51
9
(207)
K1-SM
9
Male
207
00:30:44
02:12:47
03:23:44
242
9905
JEFFREY EDMONDS & SIMON LANG
JEFFREY EDMONDS & SIMON LANG #9905
Male K2-SNR
04:43:00
04:43:00
16
(212)
K2-SNR
16
Male
212
00:22:42
02:12:45
03:16:37
217
1579
IAN WILSON
IAN WILSON #1579
Male K1-SNR
04:31:31
04:31:31
48
(189)
K1-SNR
48
Male
189
00:24:50
02:11:29
03:24:53
235
7323
JOHN EDMONDS & GRACE CASALIS
JOHN EDMONDS & GRACE CASALIS #7323
Mixed K2-SNR
04:38:50
04:38:50
9
(14)
K2-SNR
9
Mixed
14
00:23:58
02:11:28
03:21:26
306
12068
ASIBABALE MPAMBANI
ASIBABALE MPAMBANI #12068
Male K1-U16
05:04:32
05:04:32
5
(264)
K1-U16
5
Male
264
00:22:24
02:11:23
03:35:56
224
1635
MIKE BARRY & PATRICK REEVES
MIKE BARRY & PATRICK REEVES #1635
Male K2-SM
04:33:16
04:33:16
6
(196)
K2-SM
6
Male
196
00:22:24
02:11:20
03:17:32
258
60040
PAUL SNYMAN & JADEN ADAM
PAUL SNYMAN & JADEN ADAM #60040
Male K2-SNR
04:47:10
04:47:10
19
(226)
K2-SNR
19
Male
226
00:23:17
02:11:12
03:19:49
220
233
HARRY EDGAR
HARRY EDGAR #233
Male K1-U18
04:32:46
04:32:46
27
(192)
K1-U18
27
Male
192
00:22:07
02:10:51
03:20:09
238
1803
RICHARD TANDY
RICHARD TANDY #1803
Male K1-V
04:40:33
04:40:33
12
(209)
K1-V
12
Male
209
00:24:18
02:10:40
03:24:36
211
70763
VUYO MAGWAZA
VUYO MAGWAZA #70763
Male K1-U23
04:30:25
04:30:25
35
(185)
K1-U23
35
Male
185
00:23:32
02:10:33
03:18:51
221
1226
MATTHEW BALLENDEN
MATTHEW BALLENDEN #1226
Male K1-SM
04:32:51
04:32:51
8
(193)
K1-SM
8
Male
193
00:23:00
02:10:11
03:19:51
216
6404
LANCE BARTLETT & RONEL STEVENS
LANCE BARTLETT & RONEL STEVENS #6404
Mixed K2-SM
04:30:53
04:30:53
1
(13)
K2-SM
1
Mixed
13
00:22:43
02:09:34
03:17:29
259
60546
ANELE NTOMBELA
ANELE NTOMBELA #60546
Male K1-U23
04:47:36
04:47:36
40
(227)
K1-U23
40
Male
227
00:22:56
02:09:08
03:25:40
230
70509
THOMAS STOKES
THOMAS STOKES #70509
Male K1-U23
04:36:24
04:36:24
37
(202)
K1-U23
37
Male
202
00:24:28
02:09:01
03:16:57
213
6613
COLIN DAVIE
COLIN DAVIE #6613
Male K1-SV
04:30:40
04:30:40
13
(186)
K1-SV
13
Male
186
00:25:31
02:08:33
03:13:53
226
12713
DAVID TEW & GAVIN TARR
DAVID TEW & GAVIN TARR #12713
Male K2-SNR
04:34:19
04:34:19
13
(198)
K2-SNR
13
Male
198
00:23:45
02:08:21
03:13:36
193
2578
COLLEN GIBBS
COLLEN GIBBS #2578
Male K1-SM
04:23:59
04:23:59
6
(167)
K1-SM
6
Male
167
00:22:27
02:07:43
03:13:25
232
47536
GRANT HEWITT
GRANT HEWITT #47536
Male K1-SNR
04:37:29
04:37:29
49
(204)
K1-SNR
49
Male
204
00:24:57
02:07:40
03:17:16
196
8813
DON GOBEY & ZANE DRIEMEYER
DON GOBEY & ZANE DRIEMEYER #8813
Male K2-GM
04:25:41
04:25:41
1
(170)
K2-GM
1
Male
170
00:23:30
02:07:00
03:11:27
214
6737
GARY CLARKE & GARY WAUD
GARY CLARKE & GARY WAUD #6737
Male K2-M
04:30:46
04:30:46
2
(187)
K2-M
2
Male
187
00:22:00
02:06:56
03:13:00
202
6909
TERRY DRUMMOND
TERRY DRUMMOND #6909
Male K1-M
04:27:56
04:27:56
6
(176)
K1-M
6
Male
176
00:24:03
02:06:33
03:13:07
187
1218
JAMES CRICHTON & ROBERT CRICHTON
JAMES CRICHTON & ROBERT CRICHTON #1218
Male K2-SV
04:22:25
04:22:25
6
(162)
K2-SV
6
Male
162
00:23:00
02:06:12
03:07:41
353
10686
ANDREW CAIRNS & VERNON VOGT
ANDREW CAIRNS & VERNON VOGT #10686
Male K2-V
05:24:36
05:24:36
10
(302)
K2-V
10
Male
302
00:23:03
02:06:12
03:58:03
225
16162
KYLE HAY
KYLE HAY #16162
Male K1-U23
04:33:18
04:33:18
36
(197)
K1-U23
36
Male
197
00:23:21
02:06:05
03:17:58
200
6327
LANCE HOWARTH & SHAUN BURGIN
LANCE HOWARTH & SHAUN BURGIN #6327
Male K2-SM
04:27:02
04:27:02
5
(174)
K2-SM
5
Male
174
00:22:04
02:06:04
03:13:38
188
60700
GEORGINA HOWARD
GEORGINA HOWARD #60700
Female K1-U18
04:22:37
04:22:37
3
(15)
K1-U18
3
Female
15
00:22:26
02:05:55
03:08:00
251
8833
SIMON BULLIMORE
SIMON BULLIMORE #8833
Male K1-SM
04:45:12
04:45:12
10
(219)
K1-SM
10
Male
219
00:23:08
02:05:51
03:13:41
201
6769
JONATHAN MAEHLER
JONATHAN MAEHLER #6769
Male K1-M
04:27:05
04:27:05
5
(175)
K1-M
5
Male
175
00:23:03
02:05:49
03:08:18
212
8572
MARC STANTON & CHRISTINA STANTON
MARC STANTON & CHRISTINA STANTON #8572
Mixed K2-SNR
04:30:29
04:30:29
8
(12)
K2-SNR
8
Mixed
12
00:23:03
02:05:45
03:15:26
261
70988
MPILO NGUBANE
MPILO NGUBANE #70988
Male K1-SNR
04:49:34
04:49:34
53
(229)
K1-SNR
53
Male
229
00:22:50
02:05:41
03:25:43
231
9341
GREG CACKETT & CHARLES FERROW
GREG CACKETT & CHARLES FERROW #9341
Male K2-SNR
04:36:35
04:36:35
15
(203)
K2-SNR
15
Male
203
00:22:45
02:05:36
03:15:35
182
663
GERRIT BURGER & DAWID BURGER
GERRIT BURGER & DAWID BURGER #663
Male K2-V
04:20:18
04:20:18
3
(158)
K2-V
3
Male
158
00:22:12
02:05:32
03:08:24
199
50185
ROBERT LEVICK
ROBERT LEVICK #50185
Male K1-SNR
04:27:00
04:27:00
47
(173)
K1-SNR
47
Male
173
00:29:02
02:05:29
03:14:35
210
61325
DUNCAN HAWKSWORTH & JAMES ROBEY
DUNCAN HAWKSWORTH & JAMES ROBEY #61325
Male K2-SNR
04:30:23
04:30:23
11
(184)
K2-SNR
11
Male
184
00:22:47
02:05:27
03:13:35
218
70975
JAMES CROWE & EMANUEL ZALOUMIS
JAMES CROWE & EMANUEL ZALOUMIS #70975
Male K2-U23
04:31:37
04:31:37
3
(190)
K2-U23
3
Male
190
00:23:00
02:05:11
03:17:59
222
61342
ROSS FINNIE
ROSS FINNIE #61342
Male K1-U18
04:33:05
04:33:05
28
(194)
K1-U18
28
Male
194
00:23:56
02:05:03
03:17:34
223
9566
MFAN'FIKILE GWALA
MFAN'FIKILE GWALA #9566
Male K1-V
04:33:15
04:33:15
11
(195)
K1-V
11
Male
195
00:23:06
02:05:01
03:08:56
203
5430
ERNEST VAN RIET
ERNEST VAN RIET #5430
Male K1-V
04:28:26
04:28:26
8
(177)
K1-V
8
Male
177
00:22:38
02:04:53
03:07:50
205
1007
JOHN DE VILLIERS
JOHN DE VILLIERS #1007
Male K1-V
04:28:33
04:28:33
10
(179)
K1-V
10
Male
179
00:22:37
02:04:51
03:08:11
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (512 items)
© 2023