Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 4 of 14 (690 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
540
503-1
Rowena VISAGIE
Rowena VISAGIE #503-1
Female Veteran
03:44:52
03:44:52
27
(80)
Veteran
27
Female
80
Mixed Team
roaddogs
03:44:52
33
17.3 km/h
F
539
503-2
Ruan VISAGIE
Ruan VISAGIE #503-2
Male Veteran
03:44:51
03:44:51
193
(460)
Veteran
193
Male
460
Mixed Team
roaddogs
03:44:52
33
17.3 km/h
F
538
565-2
Byron GREEN
Byron GREEN #565-2
Male Master
03:44:40
03:44:40
123
(459)
Master
123
Male
459
Master Men
The G Wagon
03:44:40
25
17.4 km/h
E
537
591-1
Matthew JOHNSTONE
Matthew JOHNSTONE #591-1
Male Master
03:44:39
03:44:39
122
(458)
Master
122
Male
458
Solo Men
Solo Matthew Johnstone
03:44:39
112
17.4 km/h
E
536
565-1
Grant BAIN
Grant BAIN #565-1
Male Master
03:44:38
03:44:38
121
(457)
Master
121
Male
457
Master Men
The G Wagon
03:44:40
25
17.4 km/h
E
535
390-2
Karen POTGIETER
Karen POTGIETER #390-2
Female Veteran
03:43:30
03:43:30
26
(79)
Veteran
26
Female
79
Veteran Ladies
Endecon 4
03:43:30
4
17.4 km/h
G
534
390-1
Marinda VENTER
Marinda VENTER #390-1
Female Master
03:43:29
03:43:29
18
(78)
Master
18
Female
78
Veteran Ladies
Endecon 4
03:43:30
4
17.5 km/h
G
533
470-2
Charl STOFFBERG
Charl STOFFBERG #470-2
Male Veteran
03:43:15
03:43:15
192
(456)
Veteran
192
Male
456
Veteran Men
Nitida Wines
03:43:15
64
17.5 km/h
F
532
470-1
Bernhard VELLER
Bernhard VELLER #470-1
Male Grand Master
03:43:14
03:43:14
30
(455)
Grand Master
30
Male
455
Veteran Men
Nitida Wines
03:43:15
64
17.5 km/h
F
531
314-2
Brendon BAILES
Brendon BAILES #314-2
Male Master
03:43:13
03:43:13
120
(454)
Master
120
Male
454
Master Men
Bailes Bro's
03:43:13
24
17.5 km/h
F
530
314-1
Michael BAILES
Michael BAILES #314-1
Male Master
03:43:13
03:43:13
119
(453)
Master
119
Male
453
Master Men
Bailes Bro's
03:43:13
24
17.5 km/h
F
529
563-2
Grant OLIVER
Grant OLIVER #563-2
Male E-Bike
03:42:56
03:42:56
12
(452)
E-Bike
12
Male
452
E-Bike Team
The China's
03:42:56
7
17.5 km/h
G
528
563-1
Norman BAYVEL
Norman BAYVEL #563-1
Male Grand Master
03:42:56
03:42:56
29
(451)
Grand Master
29
Male
451
E-Bike Team
The China's
03:42:56
7
17.5 km/h
G
527
343-2
Warren HICKINBOTHAM
Warren HICKINBOTHAM #343-2
Male Veteran
03:42:06
03:42:06
191
(450)
Veteran
191
Male
450
Veteran Men
Buffalo Bills
03:42:06
63
17.6 km/h
G
526
343-1
Mike WICKINS
Mike WICKINS #343-1
Male Veteran
03:42:05
03:42:05
190
(449)
Veteran
190
Male
449
Veteran Men
Buffalo Bills
03:42:06
63
17.6 km/h
G
525
413-1
Graeme WELLSTED
Graeme WELLSTED #413-1
Male Master
03:41:56
03:41:56
118
(448)
Master
118
Male
448
Master Men
Graeme & Henry
03:41:56
23
17.6 km/h
F
524
413-2
Henry SOUCHON
Henry SOUCHON #413-2
Male Master
03:41:56
03:41:56
117
(447)
Master
117
Male
447
Master Men
Graeme & Henry
03:41:56
23
17.6 km/h
F
523
519-1
Phil MULLER
Phil MULLER #519-1
Male Veteran
03:41:25
03:41:25
189
(446)
Veteran
189
Male
446
Special Solo
Smiling Riding buddies
03:41:25
10
17.6 km/h
H
522
188-1
Scott MESSENGER
Scott MESSENGER #188-1
Male Veteran
03:41:03
03:41:03
188
(445)
Veteran
188
Male
445
Solo Men
Solo Scott Messenger
04:41:03
149
17.6 km/h
F
521
319-1
Basil MANIKAS
Basil MANIKAS #319-1
Male Veteran
03:41:00
03:41:00
187
(444)
Veteran
187
Male
444
Solo Men
Solo Basil Manikas
03:41:00
111
17.6 km/h
G
520
142-1
Manuel CORDEIRO
Manuel CORDEIRO #142-1
Male Master
03:41:00
03:41:00
116
(443)
Master
116
Male
443
Solo Men
Solo Manuel Cordeiro
03:41:00
110
17.6 km/h
G
519
373-1
Karl KUSEL
Karl KUSEL #373-1
Male Veteran
03:39:54
03:39:54
186
(442)
Veteran
186
Male
442
Special Solo
DK Team
03:39:54
9
17.7 km/h
G
518
442-1
Arun VARUGHESE
Arun VARUGHESE #442-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:39:36
03:39:36
79
(441)
Sub-Veteran
79
Male
441
Elite Men
Karibu 1
03:39:36
48
17.8 km/h
G
517
394-1
Robert HARE
Robert HARE #394-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:39:35
03:39:35
78
(440)
Sub-Veteran
78
Male
440
Elite Men
Estebhan CC
03:39:35
47
17.8 km/h
G
516
394-2
Steven HANAUER
Steven HANAUER #394-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:39:35
03:39:35
77
(439)
Sub-Veteran
77
Male
439
Elite Men
Estebhan CC
03:39:35
47
17.8 km/h
G
515
442-2
James BRITTEN
James BRITTEN #442-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:39:35
03:39:35
76
(438)
Sub-Veteran
76
Male
438
Elite Men
Karibu 1
03:39:36
48
17.8 km/h
G
514
550-1
Phillipa LE ROUX
Phillipa LE ROUX #550-1
Female Veteran
03:39:19
03:39:19
25
(77)
Veteran
25
Female
77
Veteran Ladies
Norfolk and Chance
03:39:19
3
17.8 km/h
G
513
550-2
Celia GEYER
Celia GEYER #550-2
Female Master
03:39:18
03:39:18
17
(76)
Master
17
Female
76
Veteran Ladies
Norfolk and Chance
03:39:19
3
17.8 km/h
G
512
680-1
Dewald HATTINGH
Dewald HATTINGH #680-1
Male Veteran
03:38:50
03:38:50
185
(437)
Veteran
185
Male
437
Big Buggers
Big and Tall
03:38:50
3
17.8 km/h
F
511
680-2
Llewelyn MULDER
Llewelyn MULDER #680-2
Male Veteran
03:38:49
03:38:49
184
(436)
Veteran
184
Male
436
Big Buggers
Big and Tall
03:38:50
3
17.8 km/h
F
510
357-1
Jon DRUMMOND
Jon DRUMMOND #357-1
Male Veteran
03:38:43
03:38:43
183
(435)
Veteran
183
Male
435
Elite Men
Codeo
03:38:43
46
17.8 km/h
G
509
357-2
Rohland LABLACHE DE CHARMOY
Rohland LABLACHE DE CHARMOY #357-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:38:43
03:38:43
75
(434)
Sub-Veteran
75
Male
434
Elite Men
Codeo
03:38:43
46
17.8 km/h
G
508
351-2
Charl VERWEY
Charl VERWEY #351-2
Male Veteran
03:38:42
03:38:42
182
(433)
Veteran
182
Male
433
Elite Men
Chicken and Steak
03:38:42
45
17.8 km/h
E
507
51-1
Dave JOHNSON
Dave JOHNSON #51-1
Male Master
03:38:35
03:38:35
115
(432)
Master
115
Male
432
Solo Men
Solo Dave Johnson
03:38:35
109
17.8 km/h
G
506
364-2
Ryan NORRIS
Ryan NORRIS #364-2
Male Veteran
03:38:30
03:38:30
181
(431)
Veteran
181
Male
431
Veteran Men
Dainfern Drinkers
03:38:30
62
17.8 km/h
E
505
364-1
Mark FRAME
Mark FRAME #364-1
Male Master
03:38:30
03:38:30
114
(430)
Master
114
Male
430
Veteran Men
Dainfern Drinkers
03:38:30
62
17.8 km/h
E
504
516-2
Simon MARTENS
Simon MARTENS #516-2
Male Master
03:38:24
03:38:24
113
(429)
Master
113
Male
429
Elite Men
Simon & James
03:38:24
44
17.9 km/h
F
503
516-1
James MARTENS
James MARTENS #516-1
Male Senior
03:38:24
03:38:24
27
(428)
Senior
27
Male
428
Elite Men
Simon & James
03:38:24
44
17.9 km/h
F
502
151-1
Mervin BAILIE
Mervin BAILIE #151-1
Male Grand Master
03:38:13
03:38:13
28
(427)
Grand Master
28
Male
427
Solo Men
Solo Mervin Bailie
03:38:13
108
17.9 km/h
G
501
160-1
Dave MOSELEY
Dave MOSELEY #160-1
Male Veteran
03:37:20
03:37:20
180
(426)
Veteran
180
Male
426
Solo Men
Solo Dave Moseley
03:37:20
107
17.9 km/h
C
500
305-2
Anthony BAYNE
Anthony BAYNE #305-2
Male Veteran
03:37:06
03:37:06
179
(425)
Veteran
179
Male
425
Veteran Men
ABBP
03:37:06
61
18.0 km/h
F
499
305-1
Barry PAYNE
Barry PAYNE #305-1
Male Veteran
03:37:05
03:37:05
178
(424)
Veteran
178
Male
424
Veteran Men
ABBP
03:37:06
61
18.0 km/h
F
498
359-2
Heinrich Pieter MOLLER
Heinrich Pieter MOLLER #359-2
Male Veteran
03:37:02
03:37:02
177
(423)
Veteran
177
Male
423
Veteran Men
CoFit
03:37:02
60
18.0 km/h
G
497
107-1
Johan BORCHERDS
Johan BORCHERDS #107-1
Male Master
03:37:02
03:37:02
112
(422)
Master
112
Male
422
Solo Men
Solo Johan Borcherds
03:37:02
106
18.0 km/h
G
496
64-1
Ivan BAILIE
Ivan BAILIE #64-1
Male Master
03:37:01
03:37:01
111
(421)
Master
111
Male
421
Solo Men
Solo Douglas Driver
03:37:01
105
18.0 km/h
G
495
359-1
Dewan VAN BERGEN
Dewan VAN BERGEN #359-1
Male Veteran
03:37:01
03:37:01
176
(420)
Veteran
176
Male
420
Veteran Men
CoFit
03:37:02
60
18.0 km/h
G
494
347-2
Jacqui RAS
Jacqui RAS #347-2
Female Senior
03:36:52
03:36:52
5
(75)
Senior
5
Female
75
Elite Ladies
Chafing the dream
03:36:52
7
18.0 km/h
F
493
340-1
Michael EDWARDS
Michael EDWARDS #340-1
Male Veteran
03:36:52
03:36:52
175
(419)
Veteran
175
Male
419
Veteran Men
Dickheads
03:36:52
59
18.0 km/h
H
492
347-1
Kelly ESPITALIER
Kelly ESPITALIER #347-1
Female Sub-Veteran
03:36:51
03:36:51
26
(74)
Sub-Veteran
26
Female
74
Elite Ladies
Chafing the dream
03:36:52
7
18.0 km/h
F
491
340-2
Brian COOPER
Brian COOPER #340-2
Male Veteran
03:36:51
03:36:51
174
(418)
Veteran
174
Male
418
Veteran Men
Dickheads
03:36:52
59
18.0 km/h
H
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 4 of 14 (690 items)