Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D2
595
3239-1
Brett BUCHAN-SWANSON
Brett BUCHAN-SWANSON #3239-1
Male Master
07:15:16
07:15:16
551
Master
Male
551
Master Men
Brett & Clint
07:15:16
30
13.4 km/h
N
07:15:16
596
3036-1
Gerald LE ROUX
Gerald LE ROUX #3036-1
Male Veteran
07:15:17
07:15:17
552
Veteran
Happy Couple
58
Male
552
Veteran Men
BRS III
07:15:20
109
13.4 km/h
K
07:15:17
597
3097-1
Ian JANNASCH
Ian JANNASCH #3097-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:15:17
07:15:17
553
Sub-Vet
Male
553
Sub-Vet Men
DZB CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
07:15:19
78
13.4 km/h
M
07:15:17
598
3386-1
Rudi WITTEVEEN
Rudi WITTEVEEN #3386-1
Male Master
07:15:17
07:15:17
554
Master
Happy Couple
59
Male
554
Mixed Team
Langman en Shorty
07:15:17
24
13.4 km/h
N
07:15:17
599
3469-1
Trevor MCPHERSON
Trevor MCPHERSON #3469-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:15:17
07:15:17
555
Sub-Vet
Male
555
Sub-Vet Men
Blitz & Pieces
07:30:34
88
13.4 km/h
F
06:15:17
600
3097-2
Wian MARX
Wian MARX #3097-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:15:19
07:15:19
556
Sub-Vet
Male
556
Sub-Vet Men
DZB CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
07:15:19
78
13.4 km/h
M
07:15:19
601
3036-2
Nikki VAN WYK
Nikki VAN WYK #3036-2
Male Veteran
07:15:20
07:15:20
557
Veteran
Happy Couple
60
Male
557
Veteran Men
BRS III
07:15:20
109
13.4 km/h
K
07:15:20
602
3179-2
Warren BECKWITH
Warren BECKWITH #3179-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:16:18
07:16:18
558
Sub-Vet
Male
558
Sub-Vet Men
Too Soon 2.0
07:16:20
79
13.3 km/h
K
07:16:18
603
3179-1
Jason LEE
Jason LEE #3179-1
Male Veteran
07:16:20
07:16:20
559
Veteran
Male
559
Sub-Vet Men
Too Soon 2.0
07:16:20
79
13.3 km/h
K
07:16:20
604
3526-2
Barry KEMP
Barry KEMP #3526-2
Male Veteran
07:16:32
07:16:32
560
Veteran
Buffalo Team
63
Male
560
Veteran Men
Carbon Bike Repair SA
07:16:34
110
13.3 km/h
K
07:16:32
605
3526-1
Michael KEMP
Michael KEMP #3526-1
Male Veteran
07:16:34
07:16:34
561
Veteran
Buffalo Team
64
Male
561
Veteran Men
Carbon Bike Repair SA
07:16:34
110
13.3 km/h
K
07:16:34
606
3128-2
Heinie NEL
Heinie NEL #3128-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:16:36
07:16:36
562
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
35
Male
562
Sub-Vet Men
Wait and See
07:16:38
80
13.3 km/h
H
07:16:36
607
3128-1
Reniel NEL
Reniel NEL #3128-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:16:38
07:16:38
563
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
36
Male
563
Sub-Vet Men
Wait and See
07:16:38
80
13.3 km/h
H
07:16:38
608
3160-2
Leon HURTER
Leon HURTER #3160-2
Male Master
07:18:00
07:18:00
564
Master
Male
564
Veteran Men
Two Stroke
07:18:03
111
13.3 km/h
M
07:18:00
609
3160-1
Bradford HAWKES
Bradford HAWKES #3160-1
Male Veteran
07:18:03
07:18:03
565
Veteran
Male
565
Veteran Men
Two Stroke
07:18:03
111
13.3 km/h
M
07:18:03
610
3306-1
Vincent LOMBARD
Vincent LOMBARD #3306-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:18:05
07:18:05
566
Sub-Vet
Male
566
Solo Men
Solo Vincent LOMBARD
07:18:05
20
13.3 km/h
J
07:18:05
612
3368-2
Justin MUDGE
Justin MUDGE #3368-2
Male Master
07:18:13
07:18:13
567
Master
Male
567
Sub-Vet Men
Faraway Farmers
13.3 km/h
M
07:18:13
613
3131-2
Boyd MC ILWRATH
Boyd MC ILWRATH #3131-2
Male Grand Master
07:18:14
07:18:14
568
Grand Master
Happy Couple
62
Male
568
Mixed Team
Macs
07:18:14
25
13.3 km/h
L
07:18:14
614
3065-1
Antony HAGGER
Antony HAGGER #3065-1
Male Master
07:18:21
07:18:21
569
Master
Buffalo Team
65
Male
569
Mixed Team
Bike Fest
07:18:22
26
13.3 km/h
L
07:18:21
616
3372-1
Danie VAN DER MERWE
Danie VAN DER MERWE #3372-1
Male Master
07:18:23
07:18:23
570
Master
Male
570
Mixed Team
Supervye
07:18:23
27
13.3 km/h
M
07:18:23
618
3452-1
Craig KHOURY
Craig KHOURY #3452-1
Male Master
07:18:42
07:18:42
571
Master
Male
571
Veteran Men
Craig and Craig
07:18:45
112
13.3 km/h
I
07:18:42
619
3452-2
Tiago DIAS
Tiago DIAS #3452-2
Male Veteran
07:18:45
07:18:45
572
Veteran
Male
572
Veteran Men
Craig and Craig
07:18:45
112
13.3 km/h
I
07:18:45
620
3446-2
Mark BARTRAM
Mark BARTRAM #3446-2
Male Master
07:18:54
07:18:54
573
Master
Male
573
Special Solo
Just Enjoy
07:18:54
18
13.3 km/h
P
07:18:54
621
3163-2
Marius RICHTER
Marius RICHTER #3163-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:18:59
07:18:59
574
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
63
Male
574
Mixed Team
Richters
07:18:59
28
13.3 km/h
L
07:18:59
623
3303-2
Lionel BESTER
Lionel BESTER #3303-2
Male Veteran
07:19:22
07:19:22
575
Veteran
Male
575
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco 1
07:19:29
113
13.2 km/h
L
07:19:22
624
3303-1
Pieter VAN WYK
Pieter VAN WYK #3303-1
Male Veteran
07:19:29
07:19:29
576
Veteran
Male
576
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco 1
07:19:29
113
13.2 km/h
L
07:19:29
626
3119-1
Donovan BLAKE
Donovan BLAKE #3119-1
Male Master
07:20:29
07:20:29
577
Master
Happy Couple
66
Male
577
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
07:20:29
29
13.2 km/h
L
07:20:29
627
3198-2
Morne GRIESEL
Morne GRIESEL #3198-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:20:54
07:20:54
578
Sub-Vet
Male
578
Sub-Vet Men
Team Link
07:20:58
81
13.2 km/h
N
07:20:54
628
3198-1
Christi HAYES
Christi HAYES #3198-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:20:58
07:20:58
579
Sub-Vet
Male
579
Sub-Vet Men
Team Link
07:20:58
81
13.2 km/h
N
07:20:58
629
3019-2
Rob HUTTON
Rob HUTTON #3019-2
Male Master
07:21:07
07:21:07
580
Master
Male
580
Master Men
Team Jehu
07:25:31
31
13.2 km/h
G
06:21:07
630
3142-2
Johan VAN DYK
Johan VAN DYK #3142-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:21:08
07:21:08
581
Sub-Vet
Male
581
Sub-Vet Men
Granny Gear Racing
07:21:13
82
13.2 km/h
I
07:21:08
632
3210-1
Frikkie VAN ECK
Frikkie VAN ECK #3210-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:21:11
07:21:11
582
Sub-Vet
Male
582
Special Solo
Trailbalzers
07:21:11
19
13.2 km/h
P
06:21:11
633
3507-2
Wimpie VAN ASWEGEN
Wimpie VAN ASWEGEN #3507-2
Male Master
07:21:11
07:21:11
583
Master
Male
583
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB01 Cashbuild
07:21:18
83
13.2 km/h
I
07:21:11
635
3142-1
Francois JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Francois JANSE VAN RENSBURG #3142-1
Male Veteran
07:21:13
07:21:13
584
Veteran
Male
584
Sub-Vet Men
Granny Gear Racing
07:21:13
82
13.2 km/h
I
07:21:13
636
3507-1
Pieter Jakobus RETIEF
Pieter Jakobus RETIEF #3507-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:21:18
07:21:18
585
Sub-Vet
Male
585
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB01 Cashbuild
07:21:18
83
13.2 km/h
I
07:21:18
637
3157-1
Sid BWERINOFA
Sid BWERINOFA #3157-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:21:43
07:21:43
586
Sub-Vet
Male
586
Sub-Vet Men
Glenstorm
07:21:44
84
13.2 km/h
K
07:21:43
638
3157-2
Derek MARTIN
Derek MARTIN #3157-2
Male Veteran
07:21:44
07:21:44
587
Veteran
Male
587
Sub-Vet Men
Glenstorm
07:21:44
84
13.2 km/h
K
07:21:44
639
3161-2
Gerhard PIENAAR
Gerhard PIENAAR #3161-2
Male Veteran
07:22:17
07:22:17
588
Veteran
Buffalo Team
67
Male
588
Veteran Men
Bakgatte
07:22:25
114
13.2 km/h
J
07:22:17
640
3161-1
Jacobus JORDAAN
Jacobus JORDAAN #3161-1
Male Veteran
07:22:25
07:22:25
589
Veteran
Buffalo Team
68
Male
589
Veteran Men
Bakgatte
07:22:25
114
13.2 km/h
J
07:22:25
641
3112-2
James BRITTEN
James BRITTEN #3112-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:22:26
07:22:26
590
Sub-Vet
Male
590
Sub-Vet Men
Karibu
07:22:30
85
13.2 km/h
N
07:22:26
642
3112-1
Arun VARUGHESE
Arun VARUGHESE #3112-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:22:30
07:22:30
591
Sub-Vet
Male
591
Sub-Vet Men
Karibu
07:22:30
85
13.2 km/h
N
07:22:30
643
3302-1
Byrone THORNE
Byrone THORNE #3302-1
Male Veteran
07:22:36
07:22:36
592
Veteran
Male
592
Open Men
Atlas Copco Industrial South Africa
07:22:38
21
13.1 km/h
I
07:22:36
644
3155-1
Bruere VERMAAK
Bruere VERMAAK #3155-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:22:37
07:22:37
593
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
37
Male
593
Open Men
Cycle Brothers
07:22:39
22
13.1 km/h
K
07:22:37
645
3302-2
Andre DUVAL
Andre DUVAL #3302-2
Male Senior
07:22:38
07:22:38
594
Senior
Male
594
Open Men
Atlas Copco Industrial South Africa
07:22:38
21
13.1 km/h
I
07:22:38
646
3155-2
Devon VOLKWYN
Devon VOLKWYN #3155-2
Male Senior
07:22:39
07:22:39
595
Senior
Speedy Siblings
38
Male
595
Open Men
Cycle Brothers
07:22:39
22
13.1 km/h
K
07:22:39
647
3346-2
Eugene KRITZINGER
Eugene KRITZINGER #3346-2
Male Veteran
07:22:51
07:22:51
596
Veteran
Male
596
Sub-Vet Men
KAPMAXE02
07:22:58
86
13.1 km/h
H
07:22:51
648
3346-1
Sheridan MORAIS
Sheridan MORAIS #3346-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:22:58
07:22:58
597
Sub-Vet
Male
597
Sub-Vet Men
KAPMAXE02
07:22:58
86
13.1 km/h
H
07:22:58
649
3033-1
Craig BANDA
Craig BANDA #3033-1
Male Veteran
07:23:30
07:23:30
598
Veteran
Male
598
Special Solo
Spectacle Warehouse 2
07:23:30
20
13.1 km/h
J
07:23:30
650
3262-1
Jan GLOY
Jan GLOY #3262-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:23:56
07:23:56
599
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
69
Male
599
Sub-Vet Men
Jackal&Fox
07:24:02
87
13.1 km/h
M
07:23:56
651
3262-2
Jakkie VAN HEERDEN
Jakkie VAN HEERDEN #3262-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:24:02
07:24:02
600
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
70
Male
600
Sub-Vet Men
Jackal&Fox
07:24:02
87
13.1 km/h
M
07:24:02
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (927 items)