2022 People's Triathlon - St Francis
06/03/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Results Home
 
Contact
People's Triathlon
SA LD Triathlon Championships
Team
People's 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (69 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Swim
Cycle
Run
1
134
Scott BAYVEL
Scott BAYVEL #134
Male 30-39
03:52:45
03:52:45
1
(1)
30-39
1
Male
1
00:22:59
02:08:36
01:19:29
2
149
Keegan COOKE
Keegan COOKE #149
Male 18-29
03:54:42
03:54:42
1
(2)
18-29
1
Male
2
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:24:52
02:10:27
01:18:44
3
127
Benjamin JANSE V RENSBURG
Benjamin JANSE V RENSBURG #127
Male 30-39
04:12:00
04:12:00
2
(3)
30-39
2
Male
3
MATRIX MULTI SPORT
00:31:49
02:12:11
01:26:28
4
148
Bradley BIRKHOLTZ
Bradley BIRKHOLTZ #148
Male 40-49
04:14:52
04:14:52
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
MY TRAINING DAY
00:28:25
02:19:17
01:26:08
5
128
Manfred LAMBRECHTS
Manfred LAMBRECHTS #128
Male 18-29
04:16:49
04:16:49
2
(5)
18-29
2
Male
5
00:26:11
02:39:59
-01:10:04
6
173
Murray CRAIB
Murray CRAIB #173
Male 40-49
04:18:49
04:18:49
2
(6)
40-49
2
Male
6
ROAG
00:32:46
00:53:19
-01:21:07
7
140
Cameron MACNAIR
Cameron MACNAIR #140
Male 18-29
04:20:00
04:20:00
3
(7)
18-29
3
Male
7
MAVERICKS TRIATHLON ACADEMY
00:26:08
02:14:56
01:38:22
8
150
Heine LATEGAN
Heine LATEGAN #150
Male 40-49
04:24:18
04:24:18
3
(8)
40-49
3
Male
8
00:28:59
02:17:55
01:36:28
9
136
Dale TAYLOR
Dale TAYLOR #136
Male 30-39
04:29:31
04:29:31
3
(9)
30-39
3
Male
9
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:28:35
02:18:51
01:40:23
10
109
Andrew ROBERTS
Andrew ROBERTS #109
Male 30-39
04:37:25
04:37:25
4
(10)
30-39
4
Male
10
ONE80MULTISPORT
00:30:27
02:28:55
01:36:08
11
137
Jabu MPENGESI
Jabu MPENGESI #137
Male 40-49
04:39:08
04:39:08
4
(11)
40-49
4
Male
11
TEAM TISSINK
00:33:41
02:27:47
01:36:42
12
142
Eulali GOUWS
Eulali GOUWS #142
Female 30-39
04:42:41
04:42:41
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
Mavericks Academy
00:35:29
02:32:18
01:33:36
13
135
Nicky SMITH
Nicky SMITH #135
Female 18-29
04:43:39
04:43:39
1
(2)
18-29
1
Female
2
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:29:24
02:33:29
01:39:26
14
106
Yusuf ARENDSE
Yusuf ARENDSE #106
Male 30-39
04:43:44
04:43:44
5
(12)
30-39
5
Male
12
TEAM TISSINK
00:29:37
02:31:53
01:41:06
15
126
Hanno MATTHEUS
Hanno MATTHEUS #126
Male 30-39
04:45:47
04:45:47
6
(13)
30-39
6
Male
13
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:28:27
02:33:40
01:41:40
16
120
Danie KRUGER
Danie KRUGER #120
Male 40-49
04:46:14
04:46:14
5
(14)
40-49
5
Male
14
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:31:49
02:29:21
01:42:15
17
111
Shaun ATTENBOROUGH
Shaun ATTENBOROUGH #111
Male 50-59
04:48:48
04:48:48
1
(15)
50-59
1
Male
15
PRIVATEERS
00:32:40
02:36:14
01:38:05
18
116
Lebogang MPHAHLELE
Lebogang MPHAHLELE #116
Male 30-39
04:52:38
04:52:38
7
(16)
30-39
7
Male
16
00:31:44
04:34:38
-00:15:39
19
125
Nicola MATTHEUS
Nicola MATTHEUS #125
Female 30-39
04:54:49
04:54:49
2
(3)
30-39
2
Female
3
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:31:38
02:40:02
01:41:17
20
114
Guy CRICHTON
Guy CRICHTON #114
Male 40-49
04:54:51
04:54:51
6
(17)
40-49
6
Male
17
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
00:30:18
02:36:57
01:46:04
21
160
Mark ALDERMAN
Mark ALDERMAN #160
Male 50-59
04:58:28
04:58:28
2
(18)
50-59
2
Male
18
00:32:42
02:32:49
01:51:05
22
162
Peter GATANGI
Peter GATANGI #162
Male 40-49
05:00:32
05:00:32
7
(19)
40-49
7
Male
19
TEAM TISSINK
00:34:24
02:39:51
01:44:16
23
154
Roger HOOKE
Roger HOOKE #154
Male 60+
05:02:24
05:02:24
1
(20)
60+
1
Male
20
00:33:52
04:34:02
-00:06:25
24
103
Musa MARX
Musa MARX #103
Male 30-39
05:03:27
05:03:27
8
(21)
30-39
8
Male
21
ATC
00:35:14
04:30:09
-00:04:08
25
163
Bruce GIE
Bruce GIE #163
Male 40-49
05:07:13
05:07:13
8
(22)
40-49
8
Male
22
ASPIRE
00:31:50
02:33:21
01:59:55
26
159
Nathan HEGGIE
Nathan HEGGIE #159
Male 18-29
05:08:36
05:08:36
4
(23)
18-29
4
Male
23
00:35:50
02:42:24
01:48:52
27
168
Josh KENT
Josh KENT #168
Male 30-39
05:09:26
05:09:26
9
(24)
30-39
9
Male
24
FORMULA 1 TRIATHLON
00:33:02
04:44:42
-00:10:15
28
130
Jordan HARRINGTON
Jordan HARRINGTON #130
Male 18-29
05:09:58
05:09:58
5
(25)
18-29
5
Male
25
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:33:56
02:49:37
01:44:36
29
147
Joost KESSELS
Joost KESSELS #147
Male 40-49
05:13:44
05:13:44
9
(26)
40-49
9
Male
26
NMB
00:33:42
02:40:12
01:58:48
30
151
Luke KIRK
Luke KIRK #151
Male 18-29
05:14:52
05:14:52
6
(27)
18-29
6
Male
27
00:34:14
02:45:18
01:51:35
31
158
Travers HENRICK
Travers HENRICK #158
Male 30-39
05:20:13
05:20:13
10
(28)
30-39
10
Male
28
00:32:16
05:00:19
-00:14:51
32
118
Louise CILLIERS
Louise CILLIERS #118
Female 30-39
05:27:28
05:27:28
3
(4)
30-39
3
Female
4
MATRIX
00:28:53
03:01:09
01:52:41
33
144
Bruce CAMPBELL
Bruce CAMPBELL #144
Male 30-39
05:32:12
05:32:12
11
(29)
30-39
11
Male
29
ASPIRE LIVE FIT
00:25:58
02:29:36
02:35:33
34
129
Jacques JOUBERT
Jacques JOUBERT #129
Male 50-59
05:32:14
05:32:14
3
(30)
50-59
3
Male
30
TEAM TISSINK
00:30:26
02:48:40
02:11:45
35
170
Jason LE ROUX
Jason LE ROUX #170
Male 40-49
05:33:30
05:33:30
10
(31)
40-49
10
Male
31
00:37:27
02:43:51
02:10:42
36
102
Nick CHAPMAN
Nick CHAPMAN #102
Male 50-59
05:37:50
05:37:50
4
(32)
50-59
4
Male
32
MY TRAINING DAY
00:32:23
02:48:00
02:15:36
37
161
Rhiannon FARRELL
Rhiannon FARRELL #161
Female 40-49
05:39:11
05:39:11
1
(5)
40-49
1
Female
5
MATRIX MS
00:34:55
02:59:42
02:02:32
38
172
Gavin THORNE
Gavin THORNE #172
Male 40-49
05:39:48
05:39:48
11
(33)
40-49
11
Male
33
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:33:32
02:49:10
02:15:12
39
133
Pauline TUNSTEAD
Pauline TUNSTEAD #133
Female 50-59
05:41:41
05:41:41
1
(6)
50-59
1
Female
6
TISSINK
00:45:00
02:49:29
02:01:31
40
155
Patrick MONKS
Patrick MONKS #155
Male 50-59
05:42:01
05:42:01
5
(34)
50-59
5
Male
34
ASPIRE
00:37:53
05:42:01
41
143
Elbe STRYDOM
Elbe STRYDOM #143
Male 50-59
05:45:22
05:45:22
6
(35)
50-59
6
Male
35
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:37:11
02:51:56
02:14:29
42
146
James WINSTANLEY
James WINSTANLEY #146
Male 40-49
05:46:57
05:46:57
12
(36)
40-49
12
Male
36
BC Tri
00:32:42
00:00:55
02:15:02
43
123
Lebohgang SENTI
Lebohgang SENTI #123
Male 30-39
05:47:15
05:47:15
12
(37)
30-39
12
Male
37
00:56:41
01:42:16
-00:02:40
44
139
Gavin BIGGS
Gavin BIGGS #139
Male 50-59
05:54:43
05:54:43
7
(38)
50-59
7
Male
38
TISSINK
00:32:35
03:01:49
02:17:03
45
165
Michelle BRINK
Michelle BRINK #165
Female 18-29
05:55:56
05:55:56
2
(7)
18-29
2
Female
7
00:43:28
03:17:31
01:52:23
46
100
Clené VAN WYK
Clené VAN WYK #100
Male 60+
05:57:04
05:57:04
2
(39)
60+
2
Male
39
00:43:33
02:51:47
02:19:29
47
152
Anneri KEMP
Anneri KEMP #152
Female 40-49
06:01:50
06:01:50
2
(8)
40-49
2
Female
8
ATC
00:36:49
03:01:09
02:21:47
48
104
Tobias DOERFLER
Tobias DOERFLER #104
Male 50-59
06:11:46
06:11:46
8
(40)
50-59
8
Male
40
FORMULA 1 TRI TEAM
00:46:55
03:11:00
02:12:16
49
115
Herina UYS
Herina UYS #115
Female 40-49
06:13:00
06:13:00
3
(9)
40-49
3
Female
9
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:38:06
03:17:48
02:13:11
50
121
Jeanine KRUGER
Jeanine KRUGER #121
Female 40-49
06:13:49
06:13:49
4
(10)
40-49
4
Female
10
DEBRUINTRAIN
00:39:54
02:34:56
-00:07:55
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (69 items)
© 2023