Sani Stagger
29/11/2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42k
21k
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (402 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1
Bongmusa MTHEMBU
Bongmusa MTHEMBU #1
Male 20-34
Not yet started
Not yet started
20-34
Male
Nedbank
min/km
2
2
Phillip SHEZI
Phillip SHEZI #2
Male 20-34
03:04:57
03:04:57
1
(2)
20-34
1
Male
2
Nedbank
4:22 min/km
15
3
Zakhe DLAMINI
Zakhe DLAMINI #3
Male 20-34
03:54:53
03:54:53
10
(15)
20-34
10
Male
15
Sani Athletic Club
5:33 min/km
137
11
Peter BOSCH
Peter BOSCH #11
Male 40-49
05:35:01
05:35:01
32
(111)
40-49
32
Male
111
7:56 min/km
12
Johannes GROENEWALD
Johannes GROENEWALD #12
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Solidariteit Atletiek klub
min/km
194
13
Dave INGRAM
Dave INGRAM #13
Male 50-59
05:59:52
05:59:52
26
(152)
50-59
26
Male
152
8:31 min/km
169
14
Anthony GILL
Anthony GILL #14
Male 60-69
05:51:18
05:51:18
1
(134)
60-69
1
Male
134
Klerksdorp Marathon
8:19 min/km
270
15
Michaela PETCU
Michaela PETCU #15
Female 50-59
06:35:35
06:35:35
12
(72)
50-59
12
Female
72
NBC AC
9:22 min/km
89
16
Theo BOHNEN
Theo BOHNEN #16
Male 50-59
05:16:29
05:16:29
7
(74)
50-59
7
Male
74
Irene Athletic Club
7:29 min/km
245
17
Stefan ULLAND
Stefan ULLAND #17
Male 35-39
06:22:24
06:22:24
35
(183)
35-39
35
Male
183
Varsity Kudus AC
9:03 min/km
198
18
Johann VAN EEDEN
Johann VAN EEDEN #18
Male 60-69
06:02:40
06:02:40
6
(155)
60-69
6
Male
155
AKASIA
8:35 min/km
206
19
Maryke VAN ZYL
Maryke VAN ZYL #19
Female 35-39
06:06:19
06:06:19
14
(46)
35-39
14
Female
46
Standard Bank
8:40 min/km
20
Marina SMUTS
Marina SMUTS #20
Female 50-59
Started and running
Started and running
50-59
Female
Vryheid AC
min/km
21
Martin CROUS
Martin CROUS #21
Male 20-34
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
20-34
Male
RAC
min/km
249
22
Cobus DE LA PORTE
Cobus DE LA PORTE #22
Male 50-59
06:24:16
06:24:16
32
(186)
50-59
32
Male
186
Voortrekker Monument Athletic Club
9:06 min/km
54
23
Johan GRANT
Johan GRANT #23
Male 40-49
04:52:31
04:52:31
8
(48)
40-49
8
Male
48
Arcellor Mittal Running Club
6:55 min/km
136
24
Elizabeth INGRAM
Elizabeth INGRAM #24
Female 40-49
05:34:57
05:34:57
7
(26)
40-49
7
Female
26
7:56 min/km
52
25
Rita VAN WYK
Rita VAN WYK #25
Female 50-59
04:50:36
04:50:36
1
(6)
50-59
1
Female
6
6:53 min/km
26
Johan BOTES
Johan BOTES #26
Male 60-69
Started and running
Started and running
60-69
Male
Klerksdorp Marathon
min/km
13
27
Bennie ROUX
Bennie ROUX #27
Male 35-39
03:46:28
03:46:28
4
(13)
35-39
4
Male
13
Irene Athletic Club
5:21 min/km
28
Gerrit MEERKOTTER
Gerrit MEERKOTTER #28
Male 50-59
Started and running
Started and running
50-59
Male
Vodacom Yebo Striders
min/km
29
Nick KILROE
Nick KILROE #29
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
JHAC
min/km
213
30
Ashley COOK
Ashley COOK #30
Male 40-49
06:09:23
06:09:23
49
(165)
40-49
49
Male
165
Varsity Kudus AC
8:45 min/km
126
31
Gert HENNING
Gert HENNING #31
Male 40-49
05:29:01
05:29:01
28
(103)
40-49
28
Male
103
Stella Athletics Club
7:47 min/km
105
32
Dale BANNATYNE
Dale BANNATYNE #32
Male 35-39
05:24:15
05:24:15
21
(88)
35-39
21
Male
88
Mad mulitsport
7:41 min/km
33
Frank FLOWERS
Frank FLOWERS #33
Male 40-49
Started and running
Started and running
40-49
Male
Witbank Marathon Club
min/km
97
34
Nigel SHERRIF
Nigel SHERRIF #34
Male 35-39
05:19:30
05:19:30
18
(82)
35-39
18
Male
82
Stella Athletics Club
7:34 min/km
208
35
Adri ALBERTYN
Adri ALBERTYN #35
Female 40-49
06:07:32
06:07:32
14
(47)
40-49
14
Female
47
Rocky Road Runners
8:42 min/km
274
36
Marilize STEYN
Marilize STEYN #36
Female 20-34
06:39:30
06:39:30
19
(73)
20-34
19
Female
73
Secunda
9:28 min/km
250
37
Nico LABUSCHAGNE
Nico LABUSCHAGNE #37
Male 50-59
06:24:21
06:24:21
33
(187)
50-59
33
Male
187
Germiston Callies
9:06 min/km
190
38
Kevin STEYN
Kevin STEYN #38
Male 35-39
05:58:54
05:58:54
29
(148)
35-39
29
Male
148
Secunda
8:30 min/km
76
39
Peet LABUSCHAGNE
Peet LABUSCHAGNE #39
Male 50-59
05:08:57
05:08:57
5
(64)
50-59
5
Male
64
Benoni Striders
7:19 min/km
59
40
Matt COUGHLAN
Matt COUGHLAN #40
Male 20-34
04:58:01
04:58:01
30
(53)
20-34
30
Male
53
Dolphin Coast Striders
7:03 min/km
156
41
Khanyiso NDLOVU
Khanyiso NDLOVU #41
Male 20-34
05:46:24
05:46:24
44
(127)
20-34
44
Male
127
8:12 min/km
81
42
Juan VORSTER
Juan VORSTER #42
Male 35-39
05:13:17
05:13:17
15
(68)
35-39
15
Male
68
Tuks Athletics Club
7:25 min/km
127
43
Linda SMART
Linda SMART #43
Female 40-49
05:29:41
05:29:41
6
(24)
40-49
6
Female
24
Dainfern Country Club
7:48 min/km
209
44
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #44
Male 40-49
06:07:59
06:07:59
47
(162)
40-49
47
Male
162
Vaal Athletic Club
8:43 min/km
45
Engelbert TILTMAN
Engelbert TILTMAN #45
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
STELLA
min/km
122
46
Barbara MULCAHY
Barbara MULCAHY #46
Female 40-49
05:28:26
05:28:26
5
(23)
40-49
5
Female
23
Dainfern
7:46 min/km
134
47
Bongani MGOZA
Bongani MGOZA #47
Male 40-49
05:34:27
05:34:27
31
(109)
40-49
31
Male
109
Adventist Athletics Club
7:55 min/km
113
48
Robert ATTWELL
Robert ATTWELL #48
Male 20-34
05:26:43
05:26:43
37
(93)
20-34
37
Male
93
Discovery
7:44 min/km
266
49
Noeleen MCCALLUM
Noeleen MCCALLUM #49
Female 40-49
06:32:18
06:32:18
21
(71)
40-49
21
Female
71
RAC
9:17 min/km
50
Quinton NORTJE
Quinton NORTJE #50
Male 35-39
Started and running
Started and running
35-39
Male
Natal Carbineers AC
min/km
51
Linda LABUSCHAGNE
Linda LABUSCHAGNE #51
Female 50-59
Started and running
Started and running
50-59
Female
Benoni Striders
min/km
189
52
Jean NXUMALO
Jean NXUMALO #52
Female 35-39
05:58:39
05:58:39
12
(42)
35-39
12
Female
42
Biggarsberg Ac
8:29 min/km
193
53
Hennie PRETORIUS
Hennie PRETORIUS #53
Male 35-39
05:59:42
05:59:42
30
(151)
35-39
30
Male
151
Voortrekker Monument Athletic Club
8:31 min/km
131
54
Ryan WORTMANN
Ryan WORTMANN #54
Male 20-34
05:33:52
05:33:52
41
(107)
20-34
41
Male
107
7:54 min/km
22
55
Julian VAN WYK
Julian VAN WYK #55
Male 20-34
04:15:17
04:15:17
14
(22)
20-34
14
Male
22
Newcastle Harriers
6:02 min/km
140
56
Kgomotso MOKHATLA
Kgomotso MOKHATLA #56
Male 35-39
05:37:02
05:37:02
24
(113)
35-39
24
Male
113
Richards Bay AC
7:59 min/km
196
57
Nicky TAYLOR
Nicky TAYLOR #57
Female 35-39
06:00:19
06:00:19
13
(43)
35-39
13
Female
43
Nedbank
8:32 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (402 items)
© 2023