Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (413 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Gen Pos
Net Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
302
1181
Jean Osborne
Jean Osborne #1181
Female 
05:16:22
05:16:22
(05:14:48)
44
05:14:48
Female
44
Mixed Team
Team Ozzie
05:16:22
19
301
1182
Guy Osborne
Guy Osborne #1182
Male 
05:16:22
05:16:22
(05:14:48)
258
05:14:48
Male
258
Mixed Team
Team Ozzie
05:16:22
19
303
118
Collette Bell
Collette Bell #118
Female 
05:16:56
05:16:56
(05:15:26)
45
05:15:26
Female
45
304
120
Dominique Williams
Dominique Williams #120
Female 
05:16:57
05:16:57
(05:15:23)
46
05:15:23
Female
46
305
672
James Royden-Turner
James Royden-Turner #672
Male 
05:20:26
05:20:26
(05:19:01)
259
05:19:01
Male
259
Mens Team
Nova IX Tech
05:20:27
66
306
671
Philip Royden Turner
Philip Royden Turner #671
Male 
05:20:27
05:20:27
(05:19:00)
260
05:19:00
Male
260
Mens Team
Nova IX Tech
05:20:27
66
307
108
Michael Mare
Michael Mare #108
Male 
05:21:49
05:21:49
(05:20:27)
261
05:20:27
Male
261
308
167
Rob Walker
Rob Walker #167
Male 
05:23:39
05:23:39
(05:22:00)
262
05:22:00
Male
262
309
1171
Frances Marsburg
Frances Marsburg #1171
Female 
05:26:41
05:26:41
(05:25:17)
47
05:25:17
Female
47
Mixed Team
Team Frannies
05:26:42
20
310
1172
Tyrone Marsburg
Tyrone Marsburg #1172
Male 
05:26:42
05:26:42
(05:25:15)
263
05:25:15
Male
263
Mixed Team
Team Frannies
05:26:42
20
311
103
Dereck Webb
Dereck Webb #103
Male 
05:29:21
05:29:21
(05:27:51)
264
05:27:51
Male
264
312
481
Reece Tifflin
Reece Tifflin #481
Male 
05:29:45
05:29:45
(05:28:09)
265
05:28:09
Male
265
Mens Team
FNB Drak Duo 2
05:29:45
67
313
482
Brandon Williams
Brandon Williams #482
Male 
05:29:45
05:29:45
(05:28:11)
266
05:28:11
Male
266
Mens Team
FNB Drak Duo 2
05:29:45
67
314
942
Kerry Ritson
Kerry Ritson #942
Female 
05:30:09
05:30:09
(05:28:40)
48
05:28:40
Female
48
Mixed Team
Century21 Dolphin Coast
05:30:11
21
315
941
Bradley Ritson
Bradley Ritson #941
Male 
05:30:11
05:30:11
(05:28:42)
267
05:28:42
Male
267
Mixed Team
Century21 Dolphin Coast
05:30:11
21
317
148
Kaye Whitwam
Kaye Whitwam #148
Female 
05:30:17
05:30:17
(05:28:43)
49
05:28:43
Female
49
316
154
Richard Baxter
Richard Baxter #154
Male 
05:30:17
05:30:17
(05:28:37)
268
05:28:37
Male
268
318
1242
Natasha Viljoen
Natasha Viljoen #1242
Female 
05:33:17
05:33:17
(05:31:45)
50
05:31:45
Female
50
Mixed Team
VILJOEN
05:33:18
22
319
1241
Pieter Viljoen
Pieter Viljoen #1241
Male 
05:33:18
05:33:18
(05:31:47)
269
05:31:47
Male
269
Mixed Team
VILJOEN
05:33:18
22
320
134
Martin Schoeman
Martin Schoeman #134
Male 
05:38:31
05:38:31
(05:36:49)
270
05:36:49
Male
270
321
157
Michael Chelin
Michael Chelin #157
Male 
05:38:40
05:38:40
(05:37:01)
271
05:37:01
Male
271
322
61
Ken Lloyd
Ken Lloyd #61
Male 
05:39:41
05:39:41
(05:39:41)
272
05:39:41
Male
272
Mens Team
Euro Steel 2
05:39:42
68
323
62
Barry Stapleton
Barry Stapleton #62
Male 
05:39:42
05:39:42
(05:39:42)
273
05:39:42
Male
273
Mens Team
Euro Steel 2
05:39:42
68
324
1002
Cindy Francis
Cindy Francis #1002
Female 
05:40:42
05:40:42
(05:39:07)
51
05:39:07
Female
51
Mixed Team
Francis
05:41:15
23
325
1001
Trevor Francis
Trevor Francis #1001
Male 
05:41:15
05:41:15
(05:39:38)
274
05:39:38
Male
274
Mixed Team
Francis
05:41:15
23
326
147
Lara Louise Baldrey
Lara Louise Baldrey #147
Female 
05:52:46
05:52:46
(05:51:10)
52
05:51:10
Female
52
327
1391
Sharon Kendall
Sharon Kendall #1391
Female 
05:55:51
05:55:51
(05:54:16)
53
05:54:16
Female
53
Womens Team
Torrtoise Girls
05:57:45
8
328
1392
Eileen Rasmussen
Eileen Rasmussen #1392
Female 
05:57:45
05:57:45
(05:56:12)
54
05:56:12
Female
54
Womens Team
Torrtoise Girls
05:57:45
8
30015
Brenda Harding
Brenda Harding #30015
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Scrats
30012
Kerry Frizelle
Kerry Frizelle #30012
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Scrats
30017
Keith Kew
Keith Kew #30017
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
2Q's
1011
Mandy Preston
Mandy Preston #1011
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Giba PC
1012
Warren Sellars
Warren Sellars #1012
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Giba PC
30029
Charl Stander
Charl Stander #30029
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Concept Cyclery Ballito
30030
Roxanne Stander
Roxanne Stander #30030
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Concept Cyclery Ballito
30021
Beth Mcleod
Beth Mcleod #30021
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Downhill Dragons
30009
Shelley Durrant
Shelley Durrant #30009
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
The Durrants
30008
Dean Durrant
Dean Durrant #30008
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
The Durrants
30004
Grant Cowen
Grant Cowen #30004
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
The Generals
30025
Doug Retief
Doug Retief #30025
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Ride Harder
30027
Jeanette Scoular
Jeanette Scoular #30027
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Ride Harder
30033
Russell White
Russell White #30033
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
03:37:53
5
1081
Stuart Christie
Stuart Christie #1081
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Mojo
1022
Rowan Bryant
Rowan Bryant #1022
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Glengarry 2
30010
Mandy Eckley
Mandy Eckley #30010
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
ITOL
1061
Serena Lee
Serena Lee #1061
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Lees
1062
Antony Lee
Antony Lee #1062
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Lees
135
Hugh Staub
Hugh Staub #135
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
137
Robyn Geldart
Robyn Geldart #137
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
144
Charmaine Eleftheriou
Charmaine Eleftheriou #144
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (413 items)
© 2023