Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Gen Pos
Net Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Start
Finish
Spotter
Backup
310
1172
Tyrone Marsburg
Tyrone Marsburg #1172
Male 
05:26:42
05:26:42
(05:25:15)
263
05:25:15
Male
263
Mixed Team
Team Frannies
05:26:42
20
00:01:26
05:25:15
-00:00:18
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Start
00:01:26
00:01:26
00:01:26
07:55:51
207
85
174
207
85
174
Finish
05:26:42
05:25:15
05:25:15
13:21:07
309
132
262
309
132
262
Spotter
Backup
05:26:23
-00:00:18
05:26:23
13:20:48
300
130
253
300
130
253
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (413 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Gen Pos
Net Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
1
1
Andrew Hill
Andrew Hill #1
Male 
02:02:47
02:02:47
(02:01:32)
1
02:01:32
Male
1
2
2
Andrew Johnson
Andrew Johnson #2
Male 
02:08:26
02:08:26
(02:07:11)
2
02:07:11
Male
2
3
791
Philip Buys
Philip Buys #791
Male 
02:09:14
02:09:14
(02:07:55)
3
02:07:55
Male
3
Mens Team
Team PYGA Euro Steel
02:09:19
1
4
792
Matthys Beukes
Matthys Beukes #792
Male 
02:09:19
02:09:19
(02:08:01)
4
02:08:01
Male
4
Mens Team
Team PYGA Euro Steel
02:09:19
1
5
261
Jedson Tooms
Jedson Tooms #261
Male 
02:15:11
02:15:11
(02:13:56)
5
02:13:56
Male
5
Mens Team
Drak Gardens
02:15:11
2
6
262
Gareth Cook
Gareth Cook #262
Male 
02:15:11
02:15:11
(02:13:54)
6
02:13:54
Male
6
Mens Team
Drak Gardens
02:15:11
2
7
1042
Lorenzo Lotz
Lorenzo Lotz #1042
Male 
02:19:29
02:19:29
(02:18:13)
7
02:18:13
Male
7
8
912
Carl Calverley
Carl Calverley #912
Male 
02:19:34
02:19:34
(02:18:17)
8
02:18:17
Male
8
9
881
David Leiman
David Leiman #881
Male 
02:20:46
02:20:46
(02:19:29)
9
02:19:29
Male
9
Mens Team
Thule
02:20:46
3
10
882
Jeremy Thomson
Jeremy Thomson #882
Male 
02:20:46
02:20:46
(02:19:29)
10
02:19:29
Male
10
Mens Team
Thule
02:20:46
3
11
191
Bryan Berkeljon
Bryan Berkeljon #191
Male 
02:24:37
02:24:37
(02:23:17)
11
02:23:17
Male
11
Mens Team
Berkelbike
03:19:27
22
12
46
Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan #46
Male 
02:25:29
02:25:29
(02:24:10)
12
02:24:10
Male
12
13
505
Komborero Bere
Komborero Bere #505
Male 
02:29:06
02:29:06
(02:29:06)
13
02:29:06
Male
13
14
781
Grant Lavers
Grant Lavers #781
Male 
02:32:31
02:32:31
(02:31:13)
14
02:31:13
Male
14
15
139
Dylan Chapman
Dylan Chapman #139
Male 
02:33:08
02:33:08
(02:31:49)
15
02:31:49
Male
15
16
9
Tyron Bird
Tyron Bird #9
Male 
02:38:01
02:38:01
(02:36:43)
16
02:36:43
Male
16
17
7
Ettienne Soekoe
Ettienne Soekoe #7
Male 
02:38:54
02:38:54
(02:37:33)
17
02:37:33
Male
17
18
33
Neville Schuit
Neville Schuit #33
Male 
02:40:18
02:40:18
(02:38:55)
18
02:38:55
Male
18
19
631
Bradley Rowlett
Bradley Rowlett #631
Male 
02:41:22
02:41:22
(02:40:06)
19
02:40:06
Male
19
Mens Team
Macrow
20
10
Grant Langley
Grant Langley #10
Male 
02:44:09
02:44:09
(02:42:50)
20
02:42:50
Male
20
21
28
Garth Robinson
Garth Robinson #28
Male 
02:44:57
02:44:57
(02:43:42)
21
02:43:42
Male
21
22
452
Logan Clarke
Logan Clarke #452
Male 
02:45:54
02:45:54
(02:44:36)
22
02:44:36
Male
22
Mens Team
FBN
02:45:56
4
23
451
Marc Snyman
Marc Snyman #451
Male 
02:45:56
02:45:56
(02:44:38)
23
02:44:38
Male
23
Mens Team
FBN
02:45:56
4
24
682
Grant Underwood
Grant Underwood #682
Male 
02:47:17
02:47:17
(02:46:00)
24
02:46:00
Male
24
Mens Team
op en af
02:47:20
5
25
681
Carel Le Roux
Carel Le Roux #681
Male 
02:47:20
02:47:20
(02:46:04)
25
02:46:04
Male
25
Mens Team
op en af
02:47:20
5
26
74
Desiree Verwey
Desiree Verwey #74
Female 
02:47:28
02:47:28
(02:46:09)
1
02:46:09
Female
1
27
175
Travis Staphorst
Travis Staphorst #175
Male 
02:47:37
02:47:37
(02:46:16)
26
02:46:16
Male
26
28
302
Per Lofstrand
Per Lofstrand #302
Male 
02:49:09
02:49:09
(02:47:46)
27
02:47:46
Male
27
Mens Team
Euro Steel 1
29
301
Kobus Venter
Kobus Venter #301
Male 
02:49:10
02:49:10
(02:47:46)
28
02:47:46
Male
28
30
18
Andrew Ryan
Andrew Ryan #18
Male 
02:49:13
02:49:13
(02:47:51)
29
02:47:51
Male
29
31
1201
Dave Davie
Dave Davie #1201
Male 
02:49:55
02:49:55
(02:48:35)
30
02:48:35
Male
30
32
802
Colin Davie
Colin Davie #802
Male 
02:49:56
02:49:56
(02:48:38)
31
02:48:38
Male
31
33
31
Andy Wood
Andy Wood #31
Male 
02:50:28
02:50:28
(02:49:14)
32
02:49:14
Male
32
Mens Team
Cost2Build
02:50:29
6
34
32
Deon Le Roux
Deon Le Roux #32
Male 
02:50:29
02:50:29
(02:49:14)
33
02:49:14
Male
33
Mens Team
Cost2Build
02:50:29
6
35
55
Bruce Koller
Bruce Koller #55
Male 
02:52:12
02:52:12
(02:50:52)
34
02:50:52
Male
34
36
69
Leon Joubert
Leon Joubert #69
Male 
02:54:29
02:54:29
(02:53:12)
35
02:53:12
Male
35
37
140
Neil Crosthwaite
Neil Crosthwaite #140
Male 
02:55:08
02:55:08
(02:53:52)
36
02:53:52
Male
36
38
81
Colin Goosen
Colin Goosen #81
Male 
02:56:05
02:56:05
(02:54:51)
37
02:54:51
Male
37
Mens Team
Goosebury
02:56:05
7
39
82
Dave Hanbury
Dave Hanbury #82
Male 
02:56:05
02:56:05
(02:54:49)
38
02:54:49
Male
38
Mens Team
Goosebury
02:56:05
7
40
17
Roy Cackett
Roy Cackett #17
Male 
02:56:07
02:56:07
(02:54:49)
39
02:54:49
Male
39
41
41
Kim Phillips
Kim Phillips #41
Male 
02:57:04
02:57:04
(02:55:51)
40
02:55:51
Male
40
Mens Team
Dirty Boys
02:57:12
8
42
42
Hylton Adie
Hylton Adie #42
Male 
02:57:12
02:57:12
(02:55:58)
41
02:55:58
Male
41
Mens Team
Dirty Boys
02:57:12
8
43
153
Ian Caister
Ian Caister #153
Male 
02:58:03
02:58:03
(02:56:28)
42
02:56:28
Male
42
44
600
Devlin Fogg
Devlin Fogg #600
Male 
02:58:19
02:58:19
(02:57:00)
43
02:57:00
Male
43
45
601
Bruce May
Bruce May #601
Male 
02:59:07
02:59:07
(02:57:46)
44
02:57:46
Male
44
Mens Team
JandB
02:59:07
9
46
602
John Thompson
John Thompson #602
Male 
02:59:07
02:59:07
(02:57:47)
45
02:57:47
Male
45
Mens Team
JandB
02:59:07
9
47
26
Fred Lauterbach
Fred Lauterbach #26
Male 
02:59:08
02:59:08
(02:57:47)
46
02:57:47
Male
46
48
182
Andrew Ramos
Andrew Ramos #182
Male 
02:59:30
02:59:30
(02:58:10)
47
02:58:10
Male
47
Mens Team
BEAVER TIAGO'S
02:59:32
10
49
181
Robby Cumming
Robby Cumming #181
Male 
02:59:32
02:59:32
(02:58:12)
48
02:58:12
Male
48
Mens Team
BEAVER TIAGO'S
02:59:32
10
50
15
Thorsten Gopp
Thorsten Gopp #15
Male 
03:00:09
03:00:09
(02:58:56)
49
02:58:56
Male
49
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (413 items)
© 2023