Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (336 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Gen Pos
Net Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
292
83
Andre Liebenberg
Andre Liebenberg #83
Male 
05:08:32
05:08:32
(05:07:06)
251
05:07:06
Male
251
293
1262
Jaco Smith
Jaco Smith #1262
Male 
05:09:04
05:09:04
(05:07:27)
252
05:07:27
Male
252
Mixed Team
YsterStukkie
05:09:04
17
295
251
Bruce Barrett
Bruce Barrett #251
Male 
05:09:28
05:09:28
(05:07:51)
253
05:07:51
Male
253
Mens Team
Dragon Flies
05:09:28
64
296
128
Tyrone Werner
Tyrone Werner #128
Male 
05:10:26
05:10:26
(05:08:52)
254
05:08:52
Male
254
298
1101
Dirk Mellema
Dirk Mellema #1101
Male 
05:13:02
05:13:02
(05:11:17)
255
05:11:17
Male
255
Mixed Team
Patrick Saints
05:13:02
18
299
832
Mike Merry
Mike Merry #832
Male 
05:15:27
05:15:27
(05:14:03)
256
05:14:03
Male
256
Mens Team
The Drakkers
05:15:28
65
300
831
Kevin Greig
Kevin Greig #831
Male 
05:15:28
05:15:28
(05:14:04)
257
05:14:04
Male
257
Mens Team
The Drakkers
05:15:28
65
301
1182
Guy Osborne
Guy Osborne #1182
Male 
05:16:22
05:16:22
(05:14:48)
258
05:14:48
Male
258
Mixed Team
Team Ozzie
05:16:22
19
305
672
James Royden-Turner
James Royden-Turner #672
Male 
05:20:26
05:20:26
(05:19:01)
259
05:19:01
Male
259
Mens Team
Nova IX Tech
05:20:27
66
306
671
Philip Royden Turner
Philip Royden Turner #671
Male 
05:20:27
05:20:27
(05:19:00)
260
05:19:00
Male
260
Mens Team
Nova IX Tech
05:20:27
66
307
108
Michael Mare
Michael Mare #108
Male 
05:21:49
05:21:49
(05:20:27)
261
05:20:27
Male
261
308
167
Rob Walker
Rob Walker #167
Male 
05:23:39
05:23:39
(05:22:00)
262
05:22:00
Male
262
310
1172
Tyrone Marsburg
Tyrone Marsburg #1172
Male 
05:26:42
05:26:42
(05:25:15)
263
05:25:15
Male
263
Mixed Team
Team Frannies
05:26:42
20
311
103
Dereck Webb
Dereck Webb #103
Male 
05:29:21
05:29:21
(05:27:51)
264
05:27:51
Male
264
312
481
Reece Tifflin
Reece Tifflin #481
Male 
05:29:45
05:29:45
(05:28:09)
265
05:28:09
Male
265
Mens Team
FNB Drak Duo 2
05:29:45
67
313
482
Brandon Williams
Brandon Williams #482
Male 
05:29:45
05:29:45
(05:28:11)
266
05:28:11
Male
266
Mens Team
FNB Drak Duo 2
05:29:45
67
315
941
Bradley Ritson
Bradley Ritson #941
Male 
05:30:11
05:30:11
(05:28:42)
267
05:28:42
Male
267
Mixed Team
Century21 Dolphin Coast
05:30:11
21
316
154
Richard Baxter
Richard Baxter #154
Male 
05:30:17
05:30:17
(05:28:37)
268
05:28:37
Male
268
319
1241
Pieter Viljoen
Pieter Viljoen #1241
Male 
05:33:18
05:33:18
(05:31:47)
269
05:31:47
Male
269
Mixed Team
VILJOEN
05:33:18
22
320
134
Martin Schoeman
Martin Schoeman #134
Male 
05:38:31
05:38:31
(05:36:49)
270
05:36:49
Male
270
321
157
Michael Chelin
Michael Chelin #157
Male 
05:38:40
05:38:40
(05:37:01)
271
05:37:01
Male
271
322
61
Ken Lloyd
Ken Lloyd #61
Male 
05:39:41
05:39:41
(05:39:41)
272
05:39:41
Male
272
Mens Team
Euro Steel 2
05:39:42
68
323
62
Barry Stapleton
Barry Stapleton #62
Male 
05:39:42
05:39:42
(05:39:42)
273
05:39:42
Male
273
Mens Team
Euro Steel 2
05:39:42
68
325
1001
Trevor Francis
Trevor Francis #1001
Male 
05:41:15
05:41:15
(05:39:38)
274
05:39:38
Male
274
Mixed Team
Francis
05:41:15
23
1012
Warren Sellars
Warren Sellars #1012
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Giba PC
1022
Rowan Bryant
Rowan Bryant #1022
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Glengarry 2
992
Kevin Williams
Kevin Williams #992
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mixed Team
Fiona and Husband
1062
Antony Lee
Antony Lee #1062
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Lees
1081
Stuart Christie
Stuart Christie #1081
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Mojo
30025
Doug Retief
Doug Retief #30025
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Ride Harder
30033
Russell White
Russell White #30033
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
03:37:53
5
30008
Dean Durrant
Dean Durrant #30008
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
The Durrants
30004
Grant Cowen
Grant Cowen #30004
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
The Generals
60
Nick Floros
Nick Floros #60
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
58
Paul Jeremy Smith
Paul Jeremy Smith #58
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
48
Ashley Schneider
Ashley Schneider #48
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
30026
Kim Robertson
Kim Robertson #30026
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
30031
Michael Usher
Michael Usher #30031
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
39
Richard Krusekopf
Richard Krusekopf #39
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
30020
Nils Lutz
Nils Lutz #30020
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Beer on Tap
30000
John Becker
John Becker #30000
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Beer on Tap
4
Willem Herselman
Willem Herselman #4
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
6
Mike Eglington
Mike Eglington #6
Male 
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Male
173
Stephen Van Rooyen
Stephen Van Rooyen #173
Male 
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Male
174
Ryno Pepler
Ryno Pepler #174
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
171
Rocco Bonsma
Rocco Bonsma #171
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
BANDB
30002
Beu Booyse
Beu Booyse #30002
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
177
Rob Hudson
Rob Hudson #177
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
179
Raymond Blane
Raymond Blane #179
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
135
Hugh Staub
Hugh Staub #135
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023