Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
15
Page 10 of 15 (705 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
508
2410-1
Bryan KIRBY-SMITH
Bryan KIRBY-SMITH #2410-1
Male Master
05:04:31
05:04:31
451
Master
Male
451
Master Men
SHIMMY SHAMMY
05:04:31
27
16.2 km/h
H
05:04:31
509
2018-2
Hayden QUIN
Hayden QUIN #2018-2
Male Veteran
05:04:51
05:04:51
452
Veteran
Male
452
Mixed Teams
MightyQuins
05:04:51
25
16.1 km/h
H
05:04:51
511
2281-2
Wessel KOCH
Wessel KOCH #2281-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:05:45
05:05:45
453
Sub-Vet
Male
453
Sub-Vet Men
Team Credico
05:05:46
45
16.1 km/h
I
05:05:45
512
2281-1
Pc BUITENDAG
Pc BUITENDAG #2281-1
Male Veteran
05:05:46
05:05:46
454
Veteran
Male
454
Sub-Vet Men
Team Credico
05:05:46
45
16.1 km/h
I
05:05:46
513
2314-1
Alexis VAN ZYL
Alexis VAN ZYL #2314-1
Male Veteran
05:06:20
05:06:20
455
Veteran
Male
455
Solo Men
Solo Span Zyl
05:06:20
51
16.1 km/h
E
05:06:20
514
2258-1
Peter MAAS
Peter MAAS #2258-1
Male Veteran
05:06:20
05:06:20
456
Veteran
Male
456
Veteran Men
Coffee Ryders
05:06:21
66
16.1 km/h
D
05:06:20
515
2258-2
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #2258-2
Male Veteran
05:06:21
05:06:21
457
Veteran
Male
457
Veteran Men
Coffee Ryders
05:06:21
66
16.1 km/h
D
05:06:21
516
2123-2
Cornelius CLAASSEN
Cornelius CLAASSEN #2123-2
Male Veteran
05:06:27
05:06:27
458
Veteran
Male
458
Sub-Vet Men
JM Roodt Inc
05:06:29
46
16.1 km/h
D
05:06:27
517
2123-1
Marthinus ROODT
Marthinus ROODT #2123-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:06:29
05:06:29
459
Sub-Vet
Male
459
Sub-Vet Men
JM Roodt Inc
05:06:29
46
16.1 km/h
D
05:06:29
518
2351-2
Jaco FOUCHE
Jaco FOUCHE #2351-2
Male Veteran
05:07:22
05:07:22
460
Veteran
Male
460
Sub-Vet Men
Team
05:07:25
47
16.0 km/h
E
05:07:22
519
2351-1
Jacques VAN VUUREN
Jacques VAN VUUREN #2351-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:07:25
05:07:25
461
Sub-Vet
Male
461
Sub-Vet Men
Team
05:07:25
47
16.0 km/h
E
05:07:25
520
2265-2
Wessel MALAN
Wessel MALAN #2265-2
Male Special Solo
05:08:01
05:08:01
462
Special Solo
Male
462
Special Solo
Team Rapha 1
16.0 km/h
E
05:08:01
521
2265-1
Grant VAN DER WAL
Grant VAN DER WAL #2265-1
Male Special Solo
05:08:01
05:08:01
463
Special Solo
Male
463
Special Solo
Team Rapha 1
16.0 km/h
E
05:08:01
522
2231-1
Johan ZIETSMAN
Johan ZIETSMAN #2231-1
Male E-Bike
05:08:02
05:08:02
464
E-Bike
Male
464
E-Bike Team
Team Rapha 2
05:08:02
10
16.0 km/h
E
05:08:02
523
2231-2
Nick VAN DER MEULEN
Nick VAN DER MEULEN #2231-2
Male E-Bike
05:08:02
05:08:02
465
E-Bike
Male
465
E-Bike Team
Team Rapha 2
05:08:02
10
16.0 km/h
E
05:08:02
524
2083-2
Jp NEL
Jp NEL #2083-2
Male Veteran
05:09:54
05:09:54
466
Veteran
Male
466
Sub-Vet Men
Nelmores
05:09:57
48
15.9 km/h
J
05:09:54
525
2412-2
Marius OOSTHUIZEN
Marius OOSTHUIZEN #2412-2
Male Special Solo
05:09:56
05:09:56
467
Special Solo
Male
467
Special Solo
KAP Restonic 04 Gatsaag
05:09:56
6
15.9 km/h
J
05:09:56
526
2083-1
Bruce LONGMORE
Bruce LONGMORE #2083-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:09:57
05:09:57
468
Sub-Vet
Male
468
Sub-Vet Men
Nelmores
05:09:57
48
15.9 km/h
J
05:09:57
527
2453-1
Frans RAS
Frans RAS #2453-1
Male Master
05:10:01
05:10:01
469
Master
Male
469
Mixed Teams
TEAM RAS
05:10:04
26
15.9 km/h
I
05:10:01
529
2015-2
Mark BENNETT
Mark BENNETT #2015-2
Male Veteran
05:10:04
05:10:04
470
Veteran
Male
470
Mixed Teams
Team POBE
05:10:05
27
15.9 km/h
E
05:10:04
531
2220-1
Jocelyn INGRAM
Jocelyn INGRAM #2220-1
Male Veteran
05:10:09
05:10:09
471
Veteran
Male
471
Mixed Teams
Blind Assassins
05:10:11
28
15.9 km/h
F
05:10:09
533
2143-2
Frans PRINSLOO
Frans PRINSLOO #2143-2
Male Veteran
05:10:24
05:10:24
472
Veteran
Male
472
Veteran Men
Magaliesberg MTB
05:10:27
67
15.8 km/h
F
05:10:24
534
2143-1
Martin VICTOR
Martin VICTOR #2143-1
Male Veteran
05:10:27
05:10:27
473
Veteran
Male
473
Veteran Men
Magaliesberg MTB
05:10:27
67
15.8 km/h
F
05:10:27
535
2449-2
Werner DREYER
Werner DREYER #2449-2
Male Veteran
05:10:44
05:10:44
474
Veteran
Male
474
Veteran Men
OuchPotatoes
05:10:48
68
15.8 km/h
F
05:10:44
536
2449-1
Deon VAN EEDEN
Deon VAN EEDEN #2449-1
Male Veteran
05:10:48
05:10:48
475
Veteran
Male
475
Veteran Men
OuchPotatoes
05:10:48
68
15.8 km/h
F
05:10:48
537
2096-1
Brad SCROOBY
Brad SCROOBY #2096-1
Male Master
05:11:51
05:11:51
476
Master
Male
476
Mixed Teams
Team TRANE
05:11:52
29
15.8 km/h
E
05:11:51
539
2149-1
Francois MARAIS
Francois MARAIS #2149-1
Male Veteran
05:12:39
05:12:39
477
Veteran
Male
477
Veteran Men
Houte
05:12:39
69
15.7 km/h
H
05:12:39
540
2149-2
Beyers HOEK
Beyers HOEK #2149-2
Male Veteran
05:12:39
05:12:39
478
Veteran
Male
478
Veteran Men
Houte
05:12:39
69
15.7 km/h
H
05:12:39
541
2199-1
Hermann SCHNEPEL
Hermann SCHNEPEL #2199-1
Male Grand Master
05:13:07
05:13:07
479
Grand Master
Male
479
Solo Men
Solo Hermann Schnepel
05:13:07
52
15.7 km/h
H
05:13:07
542
2185-2
Martin RAUBENHEIMER
Martin RAUBENHEIMER #2185-2
Male Master
05:13:11
05:13:11
480
Master
Male
480
Veteran Men
FIT
05:13:14
70
15.7 km/h
F
05:13:11
543
2185-1
David NAUDE
David NAUDE #2185-1
Male Veteran
05:13:14
05:13:14
481
Veteran
Male
481
Veteran Men
FIT
05:13:14
70
15.7 km/h
F
05:13:14
544
2236-2
Cobus MANS
Cobus MANS #2236-2
Male Veteran
05:14:36
05:14:36
482
Veteran
Male
482
Veteran Men
Team300
05:14:37
71
15.6 km/h
D
05:14:36
545
2236-1
Cobus NEL
Cobus NEL #2236-1
Male Veteran
05:14:37
05:14:37
483
Veteran
Male
483
Veteran Men
Team300
05:14:37
71
15.6 km/h
D
05:14:37
546
2283-1
Graham REEVES
Graham REEVES #2283-1
Male Veteran
05:15:28
05:15:28
484
Veteran
Male
484
Veteran Men
Educo
05:15:28
72
15.6 km/h
G
05:15:28
547
2283-2
Duncan MARSH
Duncan MARSH #2283-2
Male Veteran
05:15:28
05:15:28
485
Veteran
Male
485
Veteran Men
Educo
05:15:28
72
15.6 km/h
G
05:15:28
549
2255-2
Nico KLEYNHANS
Nico KLEYNHANS #2255-2
Male U23
05:15:41
05:15:41
486
U23
Male
486
Mixed Teams
The Trail Buddies
05:15:41
30
15.6 km/h
B
05:15:41
550
2148-2
Wessel PIETERS
Wessel PIETERS #2148-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:06
05:17:06
487
Sub-Vet
Male
487
Sub-Vet Men
Cagefighter&masjien
05:17:07
50
15.5 km/h
H
05:17:06
551
2147-2
Werner WITTE
Werner WITTE #2147-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:06
05:17:06
488
Sub-Vet
Male
488
Sub-Vet Men
#cantlatchthis
05:17:07
49
15.5 km/h
H
05:17:06
552
2147-1
Pierre MOUTON
Pierre MOUTON #2147-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:07
05:17:07
489
Sub-Vet
Male
489
Sub-Vet Men
#cantlatchthis
05:17:07
49
15.5 km/h
H
05:17:07
553
2148-1
Tienie LOURENS
Tienie LOURENS #2148-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:07
05:17:07
490
Sub-Vet
Male
490
Sub-Vet Men
Cagefighter&masjien
05:17:07
50
15.5 km/h
H
05:17:07
556
2001-2
Juan VAN ROOYEN
Juan VAN ROOYEN #2001-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:18:09
05:18:09
491
Sub-Vet
Male
491
Sub-Vet Men
Enemas of the State
05:18:11
51
15.5 km/h
J
05:18:09
557
2001-1
Ernst DE VILLIERS
Ernst DE VILLIERS #2001-1
Male Master
05:18:11
05:18:11
492
Master
Male
492
Sub-Vet Men
Enemas of the State
05:18:11
51
15.5 km/h
J
05:18:11
558
2162-2
Sean COCKROFT
Sean COCKROFT #2162-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:18:32
05:18:32
493
Sub-Vet
Male
493
Sub-Vet Men
Zululand Cycles
05:18:33
52
15.4 km/h
H
05:18:32
559
2162-1
Alex MOLDE
Alex MOLDE #2162-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:18:33
05:18:33
494
Sub-Vet
Male
494
Sub-Vet Men
Zululand Cycles
05:18:33
52
15.4 km/h
H
05:18:33
560
2375-1
Antonio TEIXEIRA
Antonio TEIXEIRA #2375-1
Male Special Solo
05:18:49
05:18:49
495
Special Solo
Male
495
Special Solo
Solo Salomon 1
05:18:49
7
15.4 km/h
G
05:18:49
561
2217-1
Barry STEENKAMP
Barry STEENKAMP #2217-1
Male Master
05:19:10
05:19:10
496
Master
Male
496
Sub-Vet Men
Barmazel
05:19:12
53
15.4 km/h
F
05:19:10
562
2217-2
Divan GOOSEN
Divan GOOSEN #2217-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:19:12
05:19:12
497
Sub-Vet
Male
497
Sub-Vet Men
Barmazel
05:19:12
53
15.4 km/h
F
05:19:12
563
2171-1
Wouter STOLTZ
Wouter STOLTZ #2171-1
Male Veteran
05:19:20
05:19:20
498
Veteran
Male
498
Mixed Teams
Sandhogs
05:19:20
31
15.4 km/h
B
05:19:20
565
2125-1
Stephan MULLER
Stephan MULLER #2125-1
Male Master
05:19:43
05:19:43
499
Master
Male
499
Mixed Teams
Go Cycles
05:19:45
32
15.4 km/h
D
05:19:43
567
2388-1
Ashley KUPFER
Ashley KUPFER #2388-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:19:49
05:19:49
500
Sub-Vet
Male
500
Sub-Vet Men
Big & small
05:19:49
54
15.4 km/h
J
05:19:49
1
2
3
...
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
15
Page 10 of 15 (705 items)
© 2023