Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (804 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
1
2346-2
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2346-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:50:09
02:50:09
1
Sub-Vet
Male
1
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 1
02:50:13
1
28.9 km/h
A
02:50:09
2
2447-1
Matthew BEERS
Matthew BEERS #2447-1
Male Open
02:50:13
02:50:13
2
Open
Male
2
Elite Men
Team TypeDev NanoTime
02:50:19
3
28.9 km/h
A
02:50:13
3
2346-1
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2346-1
Male Open
02:50:13
02:50:13
3
Open
Male
3
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 1
02:50:13
1
28.9 km/h
A
02:50:13
4
2294-1
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #2294-1
Male U23
02:50:15
02:50:15
4
U23
Male
4
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
02:50:15
2
28.9 km/h
A
02:50:15
5
2294-2
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2294-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:50:15
02:50:15
5
Sub-Vet
Male
5
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
02:50:15
2
28.9 km/h
A
02:50:15
6
2447-2
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #2447-2
Male Open
02:50:19
02:50:19
6
Open
Male
6
Elite Men
Team TypeDev NanoTime
02:50:19
3
28.9 km/h
A
02:50:19
7
2229-2
Keagan BONTEKONING
Keagan BONTEKONING #2229-2
Male U23
02:52:46
02:52:46
7
U23
Male
7
Elite Men
Insect Science Pro Cycling
02:52:47
4
28.5 km/h
A
02:52:46
8
2229-1
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #2229-1
Male Open
02:52:47
02:52:47
8
Open
Male
8
Elite Men
Insect Science Pro Cycling
02:52:47
4
28.5 km/h
A
02:52:47
9
2391-2
Rudi KOEN
Rudi KOEN #2391-2
Male U23
02:56:46
02:56:46
9
U23
Male
9
Elite Men
Imbuko Giant Pro Team
02:56:47
5
27.8 km/h
A
02:56:46
10
2429-1
Tristan NORTJE
Tristan NORTJE #2429-1
Male U23
02:56:47
02:56:47
10
U23
Male
10
Solo Men
Solo Tristan Nortje
02:56:47
1
27.8 km/h
A
02:56:47
11
2391-1
Marco JOUBERT
Marco JOUBERT #2391-1
Male Open
02:56:47
02:56:47
11
Open
Male
11
Elite Men
Imbuko Giant Pro Team
02:56:47
5
27.8 km/h
A
02:56:47
12
2022-1
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #2022-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:59:54
02:59:54
12
Sub-Vet
Male
12
Solo Men
Solo Nico Bell
02:59:54
2
27.3 km/h
A
02:59:54
13
2476-1
Michael FOSTER
Michael FOSTER #2476-1
Male U23
02:59:54
02:59:54
13
U23
Male
13
Solo Men
Solo Michael Foster
02:59:54
3
27.3 km/h
A
02:59:54
14
2328-1
Henry LIEBENBERG
Henry LIEBENBERG #2328-1
Male Open
03:00:03
03:00:03
14
Open
Male
14
Elite Men
Absolute Motion Men
03:00:03
6
27.3 km/h
A
03:00:03
15
2328-2
Brendan VAN EEDEN
Brendan VAN EEDEN #2328-2
Male U23
03:00:03
03:00:03
15
U23
Male
15
Elite Men
Absolute Motion Men
03:00:03
6
27.3 km/h
A
03:00:03
16
2400-2
Travis BARRET
Travis BARRET #2400-2
Male U23
03:03:40
03:03:40
16
U23
Male
16
Elite Men
Concept Cyclery Shesha Fuels
03:03:42
7
26.8 km/h
A
03:03:40
17
2400-1
Julian JESSOP
Julian JESSOP #2400-1
Male Veteran
03:03:42
03:03:42
17
Veteran
Male
17
Elite Men
Concept Cyclery Shesha Fuels
03:03:42
7
26.8 km/h
A
03:03:42
18
2288-1
Craig URIA
Craig URIA #2288-1
Male Special Solo
03:04:38
03:04:38
18
Special Solo
Male
18
Special Solo
KAP Restonic 13 Racing
03:04:38
1
26.6 km/h
A
03:04:38
19
2166-1
Marc FOURIE
Marc FOURIE #2166-1
Male Open
03:06:26
03:06:26
19
Open
Male
19
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Racing Team
03:06:27
8
26.4 km/h
A
03:06:26
20
2166-2
Robert HOBSON
Robert HOBSON #2166-2
Male Open
03:06:27
03:06:27
20
Open
Male
20
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Racing Team
03:06:27
8
26.4 km/h
A
03:06:27
21
2317-1
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #2317-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:06:42
03:06:42
21
Sub-Vet
Male
21
Solo Men
Solo Alan Gordon
03:06:42
4
26.4 km/h
A
03:06:42
22
2416-1
Jaedon TERLOUW
Jaedon TERLOUW #2416-1
Male U23
03:07:24
03:07:24
22
U23
Male
22
Young Guns Men
LCC/ Varsity college young guns
03:07:24
1
26.3 km/h
A
03:07:24
23
2416-2
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #2416-2
Male U23
03:07:24
03:07:24
23
U23
Male
23
Young Guns Men
LCC/ Varsity college young guns
03:07:24
1
26.3 km/h
A
03:07:24
24
2043-2
Matthew STAMATIS
Matthew STAMATIS #2043-2
Male Open
03:10:27
03:10:27
24
Open
Male
24
Elite Men
PEaK - Home Ice Cream
03:10:27
9
25.8 km/h
A
03:10:27
25
2145-1
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #2145-1
Male Veteran
03:10:27
03:10:27
25
Veteran
Male
25
Solo Men
Solo Trevor Rowe
03:10:27
5
25.8 km/h
A
03:10:27
26
2043-1
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #2043-1
Male Open
03:10:27
03:10:27
26
Open
Male
26
Elite Men
PEaK - Home Ice Cream
03:10:27
9
25.8 km/h
A
03:10:27
27
2465-1
Franko VAN ZYL
Franko VAN ZYL #2465-1
Male U23
03:12:31
03:12:31
27
U23
Male
27
Solo Men
Solo Franko Van Zyl
03:12:31
6
25.6 km/h
A
03:12:31
28
2120-1
Marc RODRIGUES
Marc RODRIGUES #2120-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:12:32
03:12:32
28
Sub-Vet
Male
28
Solo Men
Solo Marc
03:12:32
7
25.6 km/h
A
03:12:32
29
2470-1
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #2470-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:13:57
03:13:57
29
Sub-Vet
Male
29
Solo Men
Solo Gawie Combrink
03:13:57
8
25.4 km/h
A
03:13:57
30
2373-2
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #2373-2
Male Veteran
03:14:07
03:14:07
30
Veteran
Male
30
Veteran Men
Giles Fourie
03:14:11
1
25.3 km/h
A
03:14:07
31
2373-1
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #2373-1
Male Veteran
03:14:11
03:14:11
31
Veteran
Male
31
Veteran Men
Giles Fourie
03:14:11
1
25.3 km/h
A
03:14:11
32
2195-1
Nicol CARSTENS
Nicol CARSTENS #2195-1
Male Open
03:16:09
03:16:09
32
Open
Male
32
Elite Men
DSV Pro Cycling
03:16:10
10
25.1 km/h
A
03:16:09
33
2195-2
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2195-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:16:10
03:16:10
33
Sub-Vet
Male
33
Elite Men
DSV Pro Cycling
03:16:10
10
25.1 km/h
A
03:16:10
34
2393-1
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #2393-1
Male Veteran
03:17:42
03:17:42
34
Veteran
Male
34
Veteran Men
LGE Midas
03:17:43
2
24.9 km/h
A
03:17:42
35
2393-2
Paul THERON
Paul THERON #2393-2
Male Veteran
03:17:43
03:17:43
35
Veteran
Male
35
Veteran Men
LGE Midas
03:17:43
2
24.9 km/h
A
03:17:43
36
2223-1
Jaryd BROWNE
Jaryd BROWNE #2223-1
Male Open
03:20:45
03:20:45
36
Open
Male
36
Solo Men
Solo Jaryd Browne
03:20:45
9
24.5 km/h
A
03:20:45
37
2071-2
Joshua LOUW
Joshua LOUW #2071-2
Male Open
03:21:42
03:21:42
37
Open
Male
37
Young Guns Men
ASAP WORLD
03:21:43
2
24.4 km/h
A
03:21:42
38
2071-1
Freddie VISSER
Freddie VISSER #2071-1
Male U23
03:21:43
03:21:43
38
U23
Male
38
Young Guns Men
ASAP WORLD
03:21:43
2
24.4 km/h
A
03:21:43
39
2104-1
Yolandi DU TOIT
Yolandi DU TOIT #2104-1
Female Sub-Vet
03:22:51
03:22:51
1
Sub-Vet
Female
1
Mixed Teams
Team Garmin MTB
03:22:52
1
24.3 km/h
A
03:22:51
40
2104-2
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #2104-2
Male Veteran
03:22:52
03:22:52
39
Veteran
Male
39
Mixed Teams
Team Garmin MTB
03:22:52
1
24.3 km/h
A
03:22:52
41
2469-1
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #2469-1
Male Veteran
03:23:45
03:23:45
40
Veteran
Male
40
Sub-Vet Men
Boer and Boertjie
03:23:46
1
24.1 km/h
A
03:23:45
42
2469-2
Heerden HERMAN
Heerden HERMAN #2469-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:23:46
03:23:46
41
Sub-Vet
Male
41
Sub-Vet Men
Boer and Boertjie
03:23:46
1
24.1 km/h
A
03:23:46
43
2244-2
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #2244-2
Female Sub-Vet
03:24:03
03:24:03
2
Sub-Vet
Female
2
Elite Women
Motorlease Perigon
03:24:03
1
24.1 km/h
A
03:24:03
44
2244-1
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2244-1
Female Sub-Vet
03:24:03
03:24:03
3
Sub-Vet
Female
3
Elite Women
Motorlease Perigon
03:24:03
1
24.1 km/h
A
03:24:03
45
2251-1
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #2251-1
Male Master
03:24:08
03:24:08
42
Master
Male
42
Master Men
Ridgeway cycles
03:24:08
1
24.1 km/h
A
03:24:08
46
2251-2
Grant DE RIDDER
Grant DE RIDDER #2251-2
Male Master
03:24:08
03:24:08
43
Master
Male
43
Master Men
Ridgeway cycles
03:24:08
1
24.1 km/h
A
03:24:08
47
2254-2
Michael POSTHUMUS
Michael POSTHUMUS #2254-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:24:40
03:24:40
44
Sub-Vet
Male
44
Sub-Vet Men
Ryder Innovation
03:24:45
2
24.0 km/h
A
03:24:40
48
2254-1
Anthony Derrin SMITH
Anthony Derrin SMITH #2254-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:24:45
03:24:45
45
Sub-Vet
Male
45
Sub-Vet Men
Ryder Innovation
03:24:45
2
24.0 km/h
A
03:24:45
49
2302-1
Steven BARK
Steven BARK #2302-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:26:03
03:26:03
46
Sub-Vet
Male
46
Sub-Vet Men
Cycle Gallery
03:26:03
3
23.9 km/h
A
03:26:03
50
2302-2
Christopher WILSON
Christopher WILSON #2302-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:26:03
03:26:03
47
Sub-Vet
Male
47
Sub-Vet Men
Cycle Gallery
03:26:03
3
23.9 km/h
A
03:26:03
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (804 items)
© 2023