Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (49 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
86
3040-1
Chantelle BOSCH
Chantelle BOSCH #3040-1
Female Veteran
13:14:47
13:14:47
2
Veteran
Happy Couple
9
Female
2
Mixed Team
The Boschies
13:14:49
2
Wave 1
04:11:33
93
05:19:07
94
03:44:06
75
109
3129-1
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #3129-1
Female Veteran
13:37:22
13:37:22
3
Veteran
Female
3
Mixed Team
Goal Diggers
13:37:31
3
Wave 1
04:17:21
131
05:20:38
95
03:59:22
174
123
3125-2
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #3125-2
Female Veteran
13:44:02
13:44:02
4
Veteran
Happy Couple
11
Female
4
Mixed Team
Carica Crankers
13:44:04
4
Wave 1
04:18:13
135
05:23:50
98
04:01:58
192
139
3162-2
Lizl MEINTJES
Lizl MEINTJES #3162-2
Female Veteran
13:47:43
13:47:43
5
Veteran
Happy Couple
15
Female
5
Mixed Team
Airgro
13:48:00
5
Wave 1
04:26:59
193
05:29:09
118
03:51:35
120
178
3367-1
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA #3367-1
Female Veteran
14:08:40
14:08:40
6
Veteran
Female
6
Mixed Team
Cluless
14:08:40
6
Wave 1
04:25:37
186
05:42:52
185
04:00:10
184
243
3213-1
Cinette VAN DER ENDE
Cinette VAN DER ENDE #3213-1
Female Veteran
14:38:46
14:38:46
9
Veteran
Female
9
Veteran Women
Besties
14:38:59
1
Wave 1
04:26:01
192
05:54:48
256
04:17:56
299
244
3213-2
Sunel VERSTER
Sunel VERSTER #3213-2
Female Veteran
14:38:58
14:38:58
10
Veteran
Female
10
Veteran Women
Besties
14:38:59
1
Wave 1
04:26:01
191
05:54:55
257
04:18:02
300
257
3182-1
Mari Althea DELRE
Mari Althea DELRE #3182-1
Female Veteran
14:47:51
14:47:51
11
Veteran
Happy Couple
22
Female
11
Mixed Team
Myers
14:47:52
9
Wave 1
04:44:17
293
05:44:30
195
04:19:03
308
268
3229-2
Christine VAN DER WALT
Christine VAN DER WALT #3229-2
Female Veteran
14:58:34
14:58:34
12
Veteran
Female
12
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
14:58:40
2
Wave 1
04:40:44
271
05:55:39
260
04:22:10
328
269
3229-1
Tania ROSSOUW
Tania ROSSOUW #3229-1
Female Veteran
14:58:39
14:58:39
13
Veteran
Female
13
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
14:58:40
2
Wave 1
04:40:46
272
05:55:38
259
04:22:15
329
272
3130-2
Susan Elizabeth GERBER
Susan Elizabeth GERBER #3130-2
Female Veteran
15:00:16
15:00:16
14
Veteran
Happy Couple
23
Female
14
Mixed Team
SG004
15:00:22
10
Wave 1
04:44:02
289
06:01:58
284
04:14:15
277
326
3300-2
Zoe NEVILLE
Zoe NEVILLE #3300-2
Female Veteran
15:31:28
15:31:28
18
Veteran
Female
18
Mixed Team
Merida Cadence
15:31:28
11
Wave 1
04:55:09
367
05:56:55
263
04:39:22
459
327
3245-2
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #3245-2
Female Veteran
15:32:17
15:32:17
19
Veteran
Female
19
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe 02
15:32:21
3
Wave 1
04:52:48
349
06:22:06
354
04:17:21
296
342
3208-2
Pippa JACKSON
Pippa JACKSON #3208-2
Female Veteran
15:41:27
15:41:27
22
Veteran
Happy Couple
31
Female
22
Mixed Team
Advantage Air 2
15:41:27
13
Wave 1
04:48:51
322
06:11:16
315
04:41:18
480
347
3042-1
Anneke STEENKAMP
Anneke STEENKAMP #3042-1
Female Veteran
15:47:20
15:47:20
23
Veteran
Female
23
Veteran Women
Namgirls
15:47:22
4
Wave 1
05:00:25
399
06:20:02
348
04:26:52
345
348
3042-2
Maike BOCHERT
Maike BOCHERT #3042-2
Female Veteran
15:47:21
15:47:21
24
Veteran
Female
24
Veteran Women
Namgirls
15:47:22
4
Wave 1
05:00:25
400
06:20:02
347
04:26:53
346
371
3528-2
Ina ROUSSEAU
Ina ROUSSEAU #3528-2
Female Veteran
15:59:10
15:59:10
27
Veteran
Happy Couple
36
Female
27
Veteran Women
All_Smiles
15:59:11
5
Wave 1
05:01:14
408
06:27:04
376
04:30:51
395
376
3285-2
Carin BOSCH
Carin BOSCH #3285-2
Female Veteran
16:01:03
16:01:03
28
Veteran
Happy Couple
38
Female
28
Mixed Team
Epicruz
16:01:03
15
Wave 1
05:05:09
432
06:27:03
374
04:28:51
373
418
3135-1
Shelly BENNIE
Shelly BENNIE #3135-1
Female Veteran
16:22:03
16:22:03
29
Veteran
Female
29
Mixed Team
KAPFELTEX02
16:22:03
16
Wave 1
05:25:51
602
06:25:09
362
04:31:02
398
451
3204-1
Rentia VAN TONDER
Rentia VAN TONDER #3204-1
Female Veteran
16:42:11
16:42:11
30
Veteran
Female
30
Solo Women
Solo Rentia VAN TONDER
16:42:11
1
Wave 1
05:17:55
539
06:43:16
451
04:41:00
476
456
3523-2
Yolanda PEACOCK
Yolanda PEACOCK #3523-2
Female Veteran
16:45:39
16:45:39
31
Veteran
Female
31
Mixed Team
Team sick leave
16:45:39
17
Wave 1
05:19:22
546
06:38:43
435
04:47:33
524
500
3527-2
Keleigh HENDRIKS
Keleigh HENDRIKS #3527-2
Female Veteran
17:00:47
17:00:47
35
Veteran
Happy Couple
47
Female
35
Mixed Team
Team hendriks
17:00:50
20
Wave 1
05:08:20
461
06:57:29
509
04:54:57
571
510
3348-2
Amanda STEIN
Amanda STEIN #3348-2
Female Veteran
17:03:01
17:03:01
36
Veteran
Happy Couple
49
Female
36
Mixed Team
Food Lover’s 1
17:03:11
21
Wave 1
05:26:29
607
06:51:45
481
04:44:46
507
584
3170-2
Nikki BIESHEUVEL
Nikki BIESHEUVEL #3170-2
Female Veteran
17:36:58
17:36:58
37
Veteran
Buffalo Team
63
Female
37
Mixed Team
Sa
17:36:58
22
Wave 1
05:14:17
514
07:36:23
685
04:46:17
514
606
3242-2
Leandra FOURIE
Leandra FOURIE #3242-2
Female Veteran
17:44:22
17:44:22
39
Veteran
Female
39
Mixed Team
GS Fourie
17:44:24
24
Wave 1
06:00:20
760
06:14:02
322
05:29:59
731
630
3051-1
Corlie VAN DER WALT
Corlie VAN DER WALT #3051-1
Female Veteran
18:05:37
18:05:37
43
Veteran
Female
43
Veteran Women
The Cyclones
18:05:42
6
Wave 1
05:47:34
715
07:21:10
629
04:56:52
589
631
3051-2
Welna VAN NOORDWYK
Welna VAN NOORDWYK #3051-2
Female Veteran
18:05:42
18:05:42
44
Veteran
Female
44
Veteran Women
The Cyclones
18:05:42
6
Wave 1
05:47:37
717
07:21:12
632
04:56:51
587
632
3007-1
Amanda DE BEER
Amanda DE BEER #3007-1
Female Veteran
18:07:36
18:07:36
45
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
37
Female
45
Sub-Vet Women
Righty Tighty
18:07:43
1
Wave 1
05:25:25
594
07:07:37
570
05:34:34
750
649
3119-2
Beverley BLAKE
Beverley BLAKE #3119-2
Female Veteran
18:14:53
18:14:53
48
Veteran
Happy Couple
66
Female
48
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
18:14:55
28
Wave 1
05:25:51
603
07:20:27
623
05:28:33
722
660
3273-2
Celia ABOLNIK
Celia ABOLNIK #3273-2
Female Veteran
18:20:49
18:20:49
50
Veteran
Happy Couple
67
Female
50
Mixed Team
Allen McDonogh
18:20:55
30
Wave 1
05:38:16
675
07:24:58
654
05:17:33
673
698
3148-1
Melanie VAN ROOYEN
Melanie VAN ROOYEN #3148-1
Female Veteran
18:48:04
18:48:04
52
Veteran
Female
52
Sub-Vet Women
Rocket Racing
18:49:18
2
Wave 1
07:14:48
915
06:57:19
508
04:35:55
437
705
3057-2
Giga SANDERS
Giga SANDERS #3057-2
Female Veteran
18:52:09
18:52:09
54
Veteran
Female
54
Mixed Team
Queen Street
18:52:11
32
Wave 1
06:02:28
769
07:26:53
668
05:22:47
701
755
3181-2
Daleen SNYMAN
Daleen SNYMAN #3181-2
Female Veteran
19:41:43
19:41:43
58
Veteran
Happy Couple
76
Female
58
Mixed Team
Louda
19:41:44
33
Wave 1
06:07:40
788
07:57:52
747
05:36:10
763
757
3105-1
Elaine BEYTELL
Elaine BEYTELL #3105-1
Female Veteran
19:44:46
19:44:46
59
Veteran
88
Female
59
Special Solo
EK en JY
Wave 1
07:23:56
920
06:07:07
304
06:13:42
838
772
3113-2
Amanda THERON
Amanda THERON #3113-2
Female Veteran
20:05:38
20:05:38
60
Veteran
Happy Couple
77
Female
60
Mixed Team
Rule 6
20:05:47
34
Wave 1
06:04:50
772
08:06:04
772
05:54:43
807
776
3137-1
Steph BAKER
Steph BAKER #3137-1
Female Veteran
20:07:31
20:07:31
61
Veteran
Happy Couple
79
Female
61
Mixed Team
Team B&R
20:07:38
35
Wave 1
06:07:07
780
08:23:47
811
05:36:36
768
783
3525-2
Claudia STEYN
Claudia STEYN #3525-2
Female Veteran
20:19:29
20:19:29
62
Veteran
Happy Couple
81
Female
62
Mixed Team
Lamgat
20:19:43
37
Wave 1
06:37:44
862
08:04:54
766
05:36:51
771
801
3001-2
Cecilia TAYLOR
Cecilia TAYLOR #3001-2
Female Veteran
20:35:26
20:35:26
65
Veteran
Happy Couple
87
Female
65
Mixed Team
Just4Fun
21:15:19
43
Wave 1
06:17:04
812
08:42:57
837
05:35:23
755
809
3017-1
Mariki DURAND
Mariki DURAND #3017-1
Female Veteran
20:59:27
20:59:27
66
Veteran
Female
66
Mixed Team
Advantage Air
20:59:28
39
Wave 1
06:16:34
810
08:56:48
865
05:46:05
791
811
3326-2
Ronel JOOSTE
Ronel JOOSTE #3326-2
Female Veteran
21:00:27
21:00:27
67
Veteran
Happy Couple
89
Female
67
Mixed Team
YOLO
21:00:27
40
Wave 1
06:12:07
797
08:11:19
791
06:37:00
857
820
3108-1
Bernadette DA SILVA
Bernadette DA SILVA #3108-1
Female Veteran
21:14:20
21:14:20
69
Veteran
Happy Couple
90
Female
69
Mixed Team
Royale Casais
21:14:25
42
Wave 1
06:17:09
814
08:37:42
829
06:19:28
846
862
3184-1
Lizette ODENDAAL
Lizette ODENDAAL #3184-1
Female Veteran
22:36:12
22:36:12
72
Veteran
Female
72
Sub-Vet Women
StaynAlive
22:36:13
4
Wave 1
06:55:49
891
08:37:42
828
07:02:39
867
3243-1
Laurinda MARSH
Laurinda MARSH #3243-1
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Special Solo
Hansgrohe 01
20:16:39
7
Wave 1
07:12:40
910
3032-1
Nicola PAGE
Nicola PAGE #3032-1
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Special Solo
Fuss Less
Wave 1
06:07:10
783
11:21:08
3032-2
Cheryl FUSSELL
Cheryl FUSSELL #3032-2
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Special Solo
Fuss Less
Wave 1
06:07:09
782
11:21:05
3491-2
Annelize STOLTZ
Annelize STOLTZ #3491-2
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
38
Female
Special Solo
Team Stoltz
Wave 1
07:55:55
928
15:26:40
3014-2
Elaine PRETORIUS
Elaine PRETORIUS #3014-2
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Buddy & Dolla
Wave 1
06:59:01
895
3203-2
Marguerite MARAIS
Marguerite MARAIS #3203-2
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Marais Express
Wave 1
3286-2
Patrisia SNYMAN
Patrisia SNYMAN #3286-2
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
12
Female
Special Solo
The team has no name
Wave 1
05:59:05
757
07:12:49
582
Page 1 of 1 (49 items)