Sasol Summer Run
03/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
15km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Dist Done
Dist
Pace
Start Time
5km
10km
Finish
1
1028
Teboho Makume
Teboho Makume #1028
Male Senior
00:50:42
00:50:42
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
Started Lap3
0.000
15
3:22 min/km
06:03:25
00:18:46
00:17:39
00:50:42
2
1029
Power Tsotetsi
Power Tsotetsi #1029
Male Senior
00:57:17
00:57:17
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
Started Lap3
0.000
15
3:49 min/km
06:03:25
00:36:12
00:16:08
00:09:00
3
1075
Peter Aucamp
Peter Aucamp #1075
Male Senior
01:00:25
01:00:25
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:01 min/km
06:03:25
00:21:47
00:20:59
01:00:25
4
1033
Roelof Van Wyk
Roelof Van Wyk #1033
Male Master
01:03:53
01:03:53
1
(4)
Master
1
Male
4
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:15 min/km
06:03:25
00:23:17
00:21:53
01:03:53
5
1078
Karlien Du Plessis
Karlien Du Plessis #1078
Female Veteran
01:04:57
01:04:57
1
(1)
Veteran
1
Female
1
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:19 min/km
06:03:25
00:23:05
00:22:56
01:04:57
6
1149
Dirk Taljaard
Dirk Taljaard #1149
Male Senior
01:04:57
01:04:57
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:19 min/km
06:03:25
00:23:54
00:22:08
01:04:57
7
1093
Hendrik Botha
Hendrik Botha #1093
Male Senior
01:07:41
01:07:41
5
(6)
Senior
5
Male
6
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:30 min/km
06:03:25
00:24:17
00:23:47
01:07:41
8
1069
Johan Van Dyk
Johan Van Dyk #1069
Male Veteran
01:08:37
01:08:37
1
(7)
Veteran
1
Male
7
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:34 min/km
06:03:25
00:23:07
00:24:00
01:08:37
9
1049
Petrus Mohalajeng
Petrus Mohalajeng #1049
Male Gr Master
01:10:57
01:10:57
1
(8)
Gr Master
1
Male
8
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:43 min/km
06:03:25
00:24:36
00:24:05
01:10:57
10
1011
Quinton Marius STEYN
Quinton Marius STEYN #1011
Male Senior
01:11:27
01:11:27
6
(9)
Senior
6
Male
9
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:45 min/km
06:03:25
00:25:17
00:24:40
01:11:27
11
1082
Angela Wentzel
Angela Wentzel #1082
Female Senior
01:14:07
01:14:07
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:56 min/km
06:03:25
00:25:25
00:26:11
01:14:07
12
1087
Esna Wessels
Esna Wessels #1087
Female Senior
01:15:10
01:15:10
2
(3)
Senior
2
Female
3
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:00 min/km
06:03:25
00:24:19
00:27:01
01:15:10
13
1081
Emil Wentzel
Emil Wentzel #1081
Male Veteran
01:15:30
01:15:30
2
(10)
Veteran
2
Male
10
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:02 min/km
06:03:25
00:26:06
00:26:17
01:15:30
14
1070
Maryke Van Dyk
Maryke Van Dyk #1070
Female Veteran
01:17:17
01:17:17
2
(4)
Veteran
2
Female
4
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:09 min/km
06:03:25
00:26:14
00:26:52
01:17:17
15
1004
Anton GROENEWALD
Anton GROENEWALD #1004
Male Gr Master
01:18:01
01:18:01
2
(11)
Gr Master
2
Male
11
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:12 min/km
06:03:25
00:25:55
00:26:53
01:18:01
16
1000
Henke BRAUNSCHWEIG
Henke BRAUNSCHWEIG #1000
Male Senior
01:19:02
01:19:02
7
(12)
Senior
7
Male
12
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:16 min/km
06:03:25
00:27:34
00:27:42
01:19:02
17
1042
Pierre Fourie
Pierre Fourie #1042
Male Veteran
01:20:21
01:20:21
3
(13)
Veteran
3
Male
13
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:21 min/km
06:03:25
00:27:36
00:28:36
01:20:21
18
1068
Lara Stanley
Lara Stanley #1068
Female Veteran
01:21:18
01:21:18
3
(5)
Veteran
3
Female
5
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:25 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:17
00:28:48
01:21:18
19
1072
Andre Viljoen
Andre Viljoen #1072
Male Senior
01:21:48
01:21:48
8
(14)
Senior
8
Male
14
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:27 min/km
06:03:25
00:28:48
00:28:22
01:21:48
20
1073
Louwrens Venter
Louwrens Venter #1073
Male Senior
01:21:49
01:21:49
9
(15)
Senior
9
Male
15
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:27 min/km
06:03:25
00:28:47
00:28:23
01:21:49
21
1046
Jon Fourie
Jon Fourie #1046
Male Master
01:22:00
01:22:00
2
(16)
Master
2
Male
16
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:28 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:12
00:28:47
01:22:00
22
1020
Hayley BARRETT
Hayley BARRETT #1020
Female Veteran
01:22:07
01:22:07
4
(6)
Veteran
4
Female
6
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:28 min/km
06:03:25
00:28:56
00:27:56
01:22:07
23
1041
Elise Duvenhage
Elise Duvenhage #1041
Female Senior
01:22:10
01:22:10
3
(7)
Senior
3
Female
7
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:28 min/km
06:03:25
00:27:33
00:28:40
01:22:10
24
1016
Heather KAPPMEIER
Heather KAPPMEIER #1016
Female Master
01:22:24
01:22:24
1
(8)
Master
1
Female
8
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:29 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:29
00:28:35
01:22:24
25
1047
Guiliana Kuilder
Guiliana Kuilder #1047
Female Veteran
01:22:31
01:22:31
5
(9)
Veteran
5
Female
9
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:30 min/km
06:03:25
00:27:54
00:29:29
01:22:31
26
1050
Janine Oosthuizen
Janine Oosthuizen #1050
Female Master
01:22:53
01:22:53
2
(10)
Master
2
Female
10
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:31 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:16
00:28:51
01:22:53
27
1017
Yolande EDWARDS
Yolande EDWARDS #1017
Female Master
01:23:20
01:23:20
3
(11)
Master
3
Female
11
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:33 min/km
06:03:25
00:28:31
00:29:01
01:23:20
28
1065
Wynand Lourens
Wynand Lourens #1065
Male Master
01:24:27
01:24:27
3
(17)
Master
3
Male
17
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:37 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:25
00:29:32
01:24:27
29
1043
Lourens Erasmus
Lourens Erasmus #1043
Male Veteran
01:24:27
01:24:27
4
(18)
Veteran
4
Male
18
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:37 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:26
00:29:29
01:24:27
30
1076
Elsabe Aucamp
Elsabe Aucamp #1076
Female Master
01:24:51
01:24:51
4
(12)
Master
4
Female
12
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:39 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:34
00:28:38
01:24:51
31
1055
William De Jager
William De Jager #1055
Male Senior
01:24:56
01:24:56
10
(19)
Senior
10
Male
19
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:39 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:22
00:29:34
01:24:56
32
1054
Gerrit Du Toit
Gerrit Du Toit #1054
Male Senior
01:24:56
01:24:56
11
(20)
Senior
11
Male
20
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:39 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:17
00:29:40
01:24:56
33
1085
Werner Le Roux
Werner Le Roux #1085
Male Senior
01:25:10
01:25:10
12
(21)
Senior
12
Male
21
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:40 min/km
06:03:25
00:28:49
00:28:59
01:25:10
34
1040
Andre Els
Andre Els #1040
Male Master
01:26:27
01:26:27
4
(22)
Master
4
Male
22
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:45 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:34
00:31:03
01:26:27
35
1080
Francois Moller
Francois Moller #1080
Male Senior
01:27:03
01:27:03
13
(23)
Senior
13
Male
23
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:48 min/km
06:03:25
00:37:07
00:31:41
01:27:03
36
1039
Barbara Pretorius
Barbara Pretorius #1039
Female Master
01:28:11
01:28:11
5
(13)
Master
5
Female
13
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:52 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:41
00:31:01
01:28:11
37
1098
Thabo Raphadu
Thabo Raphadu #1098
Male Senior
01:28:25
01:28:25
14
(24)
Senior
14
Male
24
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:53 min/km
06:03:25
00:31:20
00:30:59
01:28:25
38
1148
Edna Human
Edna Human #1148
Female Senior
01:28:26
01:28:26
4
(14)
Senior
4
Female
14
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:53 min/km
06:03:25
00:31:20
00:30:58
01:28:26
39
1146
Vuyo Mpongoshe
Vuyo Mpongoshe #1146
Male Senior
01:28:44
01:28:44
15
(25)
Senior
15
Male
25
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:54 min/km
06:03:25
00:33:31
00:28:38
01:28:44
40
1095
Salome Britz
Salome Britz #1095
Female Senior
01:28:57
01:28:57
5
(15)
Senior
5
Female
15
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:55 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:38
00:30:03
01:28:57
41
1094
Willem Britz
Willem Britz #1094
Male Senior
01:28:58
01:28:58
16
(26)
Senior
16
Male
26
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:55 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:46
00:30:02
01:28:58
42
1099
Elmar Lamont
Elmar Lamont #1099
Male Master
01:31:24
01:31:24
5
(27)
Master
5
Male
27
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:05 min/km
06:03:25
00:33:38
00:31:38
01:31:24
43
1031
Vina Govender
Vina Govender #1031
Female Veteran
01:32:16
01:32:16
6
(16)
Veteran
6
Female
16
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:09 min/km
06:03:25
00:31:29
00:31:47
01:32:16
44
1051
Arie Albrecht
Arie Albrecht #1051
Male Veteran
01:33:17
01:33:17
5
(28)
Veteran
5
Male
28
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:13 min/km
06:03:25
00:33:40
00:32:24
01:33:17
45
1018
Jaco WILKEN
Jaco WILKEN #1018
Male Veteran
01:33:20
01:33:20
6
(29)
Veteran
6
Male
29
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:13 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:30
00:32:29
01:33:20
46
1074
Alida Schabot
Alida Schabot #1074
Female Master
01:33:58
01:33:58
6
(17)
Master
6
Female
17
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:15 min/km
06:03:25
00:32:46
00:32:05
01:33:58
47
1044
Ziyanda Mayosi
Ziyanda Mayosi #1044
Female Senior
01:34:57
01:34:57
6
(18)
Senior
6
Female
18
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:19 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:55
00:32:46
01:34:57
48
1024
Martin EISETT
Martin EISETT #1024
Male Veteran
01:37:33
01:37:33
7
(30)
Veteran
7
Male
30
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:30 min/km
06:03:25
00:33:42
00:34:28
01:37:33
49
1067
Steve Potter
Steve Potter #1067
Male Gr Master
01:37:33
01:37:33
3
(31)
Gr Master
3
Male
31
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:30 min/km
06:03:25
00:33:47
00:34:19
01:37:33
50
1030
Christiaan Van Der Linde
Christiaan Van Der Linde #1030
Male Junior
01:37:34
01:37:34
1
(32)
Junior
1
Male
32
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:30 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:33
00:34:39
01:37:34
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
© 2023