TTA Triathlon Champs
03/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online Entries
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (49 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
TSA Registered
Swim
Pace
T1
Cycle
Pace
T2
Run
Pace
1
254
Adriaan MYBURGH
Adriaan MYBURGH #254
Male 20-24
02:06:01
02:06:01
1
(1)
20-24
1
Male
1
Finished
Yes
00:25:00
16:40 min/km
00:00:36
01:04:02
37.5 km/h
00:00:35
00:35:46
3:34 min/km
2
292
Ruan VAN ZYL
Ruan VAN ZYL #292
Male 20-24
02:13:59
02:13:59
2
(2)
20-24
2
Male
2
Finished
Yes
00:23:38
15:45 min/km
00:00:38
01:07:43
35.4 km/h
00:00:33
00:41:26
4:08 min/km
3
240
Team GHPC SPLASH FLASH & DASH
Team GHPC SPLASH FLASH & DASH #240
Mixed Mens Team
02:15:48
02:15:48
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Mixed
1
Finished
No
00:22:04
14:42 min/km
00:00:40
01:06:44
36.0 km/h
00:00:29
00:45:49
4:34 min/km
4
258
Khan NOTHNAGEL
Khan NOTHNAGEL #258
Male 20-24
02:15:57
02:15:57
3
(3)
20-24
3
Male
3
Finished
Yes
00:25:02
16:41 min/km
00:00:43
01:11:21
33.6 km/h
00:00:32
00:38:18
3:49 min/km
5
229
Gerhard Greb GREBE
Gerhard Greb GREBE #229
Male 30-34
02:17:32
02:17:32
1
(4)
30-34
1
Male
4
Finished
Yes
00:28:49
19:13 min/km
00:01:33
01:10:48
33.9 km/h
00:01:07
00:35:12
3:31 min/km
6
288
Caleb VAN DER VEEN
Caleb VAN DER VEEN #288
Male 20-24
02:18:26
02:18:26
4
(5)
20-24
4
Male
5
Finished
Yes
00:24:05
16:03 min/km
00:00:38
01:07:24
35.6 km/h
00:00:55
00:45:23
4:32 min/km
7
434
Clinton COGZELL
Clinton COGZELL #434
Male 25-29
02:18:51
02:18:51
1
(6)
25-29
1
Male
6
Finished
Yes
00:33:13
22:08 min/km
00:01:16
01:06:15
36.2 km/h
00:00:40
00:37:25
3:44 min/km
8
265
James REID
James REID #265
Male 40-44
02:22:18
02:22:18
1
(7)
40-44
1
Male
7
Finished
Yes
00:28:56
19:17 min/km
00:01:17
01:08:42
34.9 km/h
00:02:04
00:41:17
4:07 min/km
9
293
Willem VAN ZYL
Willem VAN ZYL #293
Male 50-54
02:23:35
02:23:35
1
(8)
50-54
1
Male
8
Finished
Yes
00:28:51
19:14 min/km
00:01:12
01:10:34
34.0 km/h
00:00:54
00:42:02
4:12 min/km
10
205
Pieter BEUKES
Pieter BEUKES #205
Male 35-39
02:24:33
02:24:33
1
(9)
35-39
1
Male
9
Finished
Yes
00:28:55
19:17 min/km
00:01:11
01:12:48
33.0 km/h
00:01:30
00:40:07
4:00 min/km
11
512
Team GHPC QUEEN'S
Team GHPC QUEEN'S #512
Mixed Ladies Team
02:30:18
02:30:18
1
(2)
Ladies Team
1
Mixed
2
Finished
No
00:24:06
16:04 min/km
00:00:31
01:18:10
30.7 km/h
00:00:38
00:46:52
4:41 min/km
12
280
Luke STOCKEN
Luke STOCKEN #280
Male 30-34
02:34:08
02:34:08
2
(10)
30-34
2
Male
10
Finished
No
00:32:54
21:56 min/km
00:00:48
01:16:06
31.5 km/h
00:00:48
00:43:30
4:21 min/km
13
297
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #297
Male 35-39
02:34:18
02:34:18
2
(11)
35-39
2
Male
11
Finished
Yes
00:28:48
19:12 min/km
00:00:57
01:15:27
31.8 km/h
00:01:03
00:48:00
4:48 min/km
14
283
Willie SWART
Willie SWART #283
Male 35-39
02:35:01
02:35:01
3
(12)
35-39
3
Male
12
Finished
No
00:32:46
21:51 min/km
00:02:14
01:13:54
32.5 km/h
00:01:14
00:44:51
4:29 min/km
15
252
Barend MORKEL
Barend MORKEL #252
Male 40-44
02:36:24
02:36:24
2
(13)
40-44
2
Male
13
Finished
Yes
00:27:33
18:22 min/km
00:01:59
01:18:02
30.8 km/h
00:00:58
00:47:50
4:47 min/km
16
440
Martin FERREIRA
Martin FERREIRA #440
Male 45-49
02:36:33
02:36:33
1
(14)
45-49
1
Male
14
Finished
Yes
00:32:33
21:42 min/km
00:01:03
01:14:12
32.3 km/h
00:01:05
00:47:37
4:45 min/km
17
257
Hannah NEWMAN
Hannah NEWMAN #257
Female 20-24
02:37:03
02:37:03
1
(1)
20-24
1
Female
1
Finished
Yes
00:26:28
17:38 min/km
00:00:42
01:20:15
29.9 km/h
00:00:37
00:48:59
4:53 min/km
18
275
Natalie STERK
Natalie STERK #275
Female 30-34
02:38:16
02:38:16
1
(2)
30-34
1
Female
2
Finished
Yes
00:28:50
19:13 min/km
00:00:54
01:24:16
28.5 km/h
00:00:49
00:43:25
4:20 min/km
19
233
Team GHPC RAINBOW NATION
Team GHPC RAINBOW NATION #233
Mixed Mixed Team
02:38:29
02:38:29
1
(3)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
3
Finished
No
00:28:28
18:59 min/km
00:00:32
01:32:59
25.8 km/h
00:00:28
00:36:01
3:36 min/km
20
207
Team GHPC SPEEDY
Team GHPC SPEEDY #207
Mixed Mixed Team
02:40:53
02:40:53
2
(4)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
4
Finished
No
00:32:45
21:50 min/km
00:00:34
01:22:14
29.2 km/h
00:00:29
00:44:48
4:28 min/km
21
228
Roedolf GRABIE
Roedolf GRABIE #228
Male 40-44
02:41:15
02:41:15
3
(15)
40-44
3
Male
15
Finished
Yes
00:29:39
19:46 min/km
00:01:36
01:19:04
30.4 km/h
00:00:59
00:49:54
4:59 min/km
22
234
Thana GROENEWALD
Thana GROENEWALD #234
Female 20-24
02:45:36
02:45:36
2
(3)
20-24
2
Female
3
Finished
Yes
00:30:47
20:31 min/km
00:01:27
01:18:35
30.5 km/h
00:01:13
00:53:31
5:21 min/km
23
253
Kobus MYBURGH
Kobus MYBURGH #253
Male 50-54
02:50:23
02:50:23
2
(16)
50-54
2
Male
16
Finished
Yes
00:36:22
24:15 min/km
00:02:00
01:20:09
29.9 km/h
00:01:16
00:50:34
5:03 min/km
24
211
Team FAT BOY SLIM
Team FAT BOY SLIM #211
Mixed Mixed Team
02:52:07
02:52:07
3
(5)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
5
Finished
No
00:52:00
34:40 min/km
00:00:40
01:09:53
34.3 km/h
00:00:38
00:48:54
4:53 min/km
25
291
Team GHPC MONTANA
Team GHPC MONTANA #291
Mixed Mixed Team
02:52:35
02:52:35
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
6
Finished
No
00:35:58
23:58 min/km
00:00:49
01:26:16
27.8 km/h
00:01:02
00:48:27
4:50 min/km
26
212
Stephan CRAGGS
Stephan CRAGGS #212
Male 35-39
02:53:24
02:53:24
4
(17)
35-39
4
Male
17
Finished
Yes
00:35:51
23:54 min/km
00:02:09
01:21:42
29.4 km/h
00:01:26
00:52:14
5:13 min/km
27
287
Team GHPC DANCE MONKEYS
Team GHPC DANCE MONKEYS #287
Mixed Mens Team
02:53:49
02:53:49
2
(7)
Mens Team
2
Mixed
7
Finished
No
00:38:16
25:31 min/km
00:00:47
01:22:02
29.3 km/h
00:00:39
00:52:02
5:12 min/km
28
231
Team GHPC TOPPIES
Team GHPC TOPPIES #231
Mixed Mens Team
02:56:16
02:56:16
3
(8)
Mens Team
3
Mixed
8
Finished
No
00:32:25
21:36 min/km
00:00:57
01:27:18
27.5 km/h
00:00:43
00:54:50
5:29 min/km
29
439
Team MATTHEW SQUARED
Team MATTHEW SQUARED #439
Male Mens Team
02:56:16
02:56:16
4
(18)
Mens Team
4
Male
18
Finished
No
00:37:52
25:15 min/km
00:00:37
01:22:09
29.2 km/h
00:00:44
00:54:51
5:29 min/km
30
232
Team GHPC GRUMPY
Team GHPC GRUMPY #232
Mixed Mixed Team
02:57:26
02:57:26
5
(9)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
9
Finished
No
00:39:10
26:07 min/km
00:00:35
01:17:24
31.0 km/h
00:00:37
00:59:38
5:57 min/km
31
256
Beki NCUBE
Beki NCUBE #256
Male 35-39
02:59:38
02:59:38
5
(19)
35-39
5
Male
19
Finished
Yes
00:44:58
29:58 min/km
00:03:30
01:23:36
28.7 km/h
00:01:20
00:46:12
4:37 min/km
32
208
Team GHPC TRI
Team GHPC TRI #208
Mixed Mixed Team
03:00:11
03:00:11
6
(10)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
10
Finished
No
00:36:28
24:19 min/km
00:00:35
01:23:55
28.6 km/h
00:00:41
00:58:30
5:51 min/km
33
259
Tracy NYAMUDA
Tracy NYAMUDA #259
Female 45-49
03:00:33
03:00:33
1
(4)
45-49
1
Female
4
Finished
Yes
00:27:30
18:20 min/km
00:01:14
01:41:57
23.5 km/h
00:01:01
00:48:50
4:53 min/km
34
272
Johann SCHOEMAN
Johann SCHOEMAN #272
Male 30-34
03:00:58
03:00:58
3
(20)
30-34
3
Male
20
Finished
Yes
00:39:09
26:06 min/km
00:00:41
01:26:15
27.8 km/h
00:00:55
00:53:56
5:23 min/km
35
269
Adel ROSSOUW
Adel ROSSOUW #269
Female 40-44
03:01:58
03:01:58
1
(5)
40-44
1
Female
5
Finished
Yes
00:30:01
20:00 min/km
00:01:11
01:27:06
27.6 km/h
00:01:32
01:02:06
6:12 min/km
36
249
Annemarie LINDE
Annemarie LINDE #249
Female 35-39
03:02:44
03:02:44
1
(6)
35-39
1
Female
6
Finished
Yes
00:29:03
19:22 min/km
00:02:33
01:34:14
25.5 km/h
00:01:12
00:55:40
5:34 min/km
37
222
Ryan ETZINGER
Ryan ETZINGER #222
Male 30-34
03:05:50
03:05:50
4
(21)
30-34
4
Male
21
Finished
No
00:34:29
22:59 min/km
00:04:06
01:24:51
28.3 km/h
00:01:34
01:00:48
6:04 min/km
38
264
Pieter PRINSLOO
Pieter PRINSLOO #264
Male 45-49
03:07:11
03:07:11
2
(22)
45-49
2
Male
22
Finished
Yes
00:39:05
26:03 min/km
00:01:49
01:27:40
27.4 km/h
00:01:23
00:57:12
5:43 min/km
39
223
Genevieve FERREIRA
Genevieve FERREIRA #223
Female 45-49
03:07:31
03:07:31
2
(7)
45-49
2
Female
7
Finished
Yes
00:30:21
20:14 min/km
00:02:16
01:34:54
25.3 km/h
00:01:10
00:58:48
5:52 min/km
40
299
Saffron VOSLOO
Saffron VOSLOO #299
Female 20-24
03:09:19
03:09:19
3
(8)
20-24
3
Female
8
Finished
Yes
00:35:36
23:44 min/km
00:02:08
01:31:32
26.2 km/h
00:00:47
00:59:14
5:55 min/km
41
438
Lynette FISCHER
Lynette FISCHER #438
Female 
03:12:53
03:12:53
1
(9)
1
Female
9
Finished
No
00:32:19
21:33 min/km
00:02:15
01:32:33
25.9 km/h
00:01:59
01:03:45
6:22 min/km
42
251
Kristin MCJARROW
Kristin MCJARROW #251
Female 25-29
03:13:31
03:13:31
1
(10)
25-29
1
Female
10
Finished
Yes
00:32:44
21:49 min/km
00:01:39
01:34:19
25.4 km/h
00:01:34
01:03:13
6:19 min/km
43
290
Team HIGH PERFORMANCE THC
Team HIGH PERFORMANCE THC #290
Mixed Mixed Team
03:18:47
03:18:47
7
(11)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
11
Finished
No
00:35:51
23:54 min/km
00:00:35
01:24:11
28.5 km/h
00:00:32
01:17:35
7:45 min/km
44
302
Tertius WESSELS
Tertius WESSELS #302
Male 50-54
03:18:52
03:18:52
3
(23)
50-54
3
Male
23
Finished
Yes
00:42:48
28:32 min/km
00:04:21
01:26:04
27.9 km/h
00:02:44
01:02:53
6:17 min/km
45
529
Bogdan IONESCU
Bogdan IONESCU #529
Male 40-44
03:29:05
03:29:05
4
(24)
40-44
4
Male
24
Finished
Yes
00:45:40
30:26 min/km
00:03:08
01:34:48
25.3 km/h
00:01:32
01:03:55
6:23 min/km
46
236
Norbert HANNWEG
Norbert HANNWEG #236
Male 55-59
03:34:36
03:34:36
1
(25)
55-59
1
Male
25
Finished
Yes
00:35:13
23:29 min/km
00:01:33
01:38:14
24.4 km/h
00:01:36
01:17:57
7:47 min/km
248
Elmarie LAAS
Elmarie LAAS #248
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
Started
Yes
00:33:21
22:14 min/km
00:04:33
01:38:40
24.3 km/h
261
Andries PIETERSE
Andries PIETERSE #261
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
Started
Yes
02:18:33
435
Matthew GREER
Matthew GREER #435
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
No
Page 1 of 1 (49 items)
© 2023