Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (23 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
21
782
Andrew HOUSTON
Andrew HOUSTON #782
Male Mixed Team
02:15:59
02:15:59
1
(20)
Mixed Team
1
Male
20
Sani Spoors Legends
02:15:59
60
821
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #821
Male Mixed Team
02:33:06
02:33:06
2
(58)
Mixed Team
2
Male
58
Die Groblers
02:33:06
108
792
Matthew MYBURGH
Matthew MYBURGH #792
Male Mixed Team
02:44:59
02:44:59
3
(105)
Mixed Team
3
Male
105
The Hatchery North Coast
02:44:59
116
1021
Hayden LOUW
Hayden LOUW #1021
Male Mixed Team
02:46:58
02:46:58
4
(112)
Mixed Team
4
Male
112
Ixopo Ready Mix
02:46:58
127
882
Brett VINCENT
Brett VINCENT #882
Male Mixed Team
02:50:57
02:50:57
5
(120)
Mixed Team
5
Male
120
Who let the dogs out
02:50:57
136
801
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #801
Male Mixed Team
02:55:30
02:55:30
6
(126)
Mixed Team
6
Male
126
Little by Little
02:55:30
152
962
Wayne MUNN
Wayne MUNN #962
Male Mixed Team
03:00:48
03:00:48
7
(139)
Mixed Team
7
Male
139
BuzzWood
03:00:48
178
811
Ewan EWAN COCHRAN
Ewan EWAN COCHRAN #811
Male Mixed Team
03:06:49
03:06:49
8
(160)
Mixed Team
8
Male
160
GIANT Cadence
03:06:49
192
1052
Jethro STRAUSS
Jethro STRAUSS #1052
Male Mixed Team
03:08:03
03:08:03
9
(172)
Mixed Team
9
Male
172
Stamp and Strauss
03:08:03
214
1011
Jaco FAULCONER
Jaco FAULCONER #1011
Male Mixed Team
03:13:34
03:13:34
10
(192)
Mixed Team
10
Male
192
Gears and Beers
03:13:34
248
851
Murray PAULSEN
Murray PAULSEN #851
Male Mixed Team
03:23:25
03:23:25
11
(213)
Mixed Team
11
Male
213
DotBot
03:23:25
267
1041
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #1041
Male Mixed Team
03:28:36
03:28:36
12
(226)
Mixed Team
12
Male
226
South Coast Stormers
03:28:36
305
892
Franc LUBBE
Franc LUBBE #892
Male Mixed Team
03:38:37
03:38:37
13
(258)
Mixed Team
13
Male
258
Frudged Buggle
03:38:37
310
952
Bruno QUEVAUVILLIERS
Bruno QUEVAUVILLIERS #952
Male Mixed Team
03:39:44
03:39:44
14
(261)
Mixed Team
14
Male
261
B n C
03:39:44
315
972
David JACKSON
David JACKSON #972
Male Mixed Team
03:40:34
03:40:34
15
(264)
Mixed Team
15
Male
264
Richmond Farmers
03:40:34
334
1062
Hardus BURGER
Hardus BURGER #1062
Male Mixed Team
03:47:17
03:47:17
16
(278)
Mixed Team
16
Male
278
Team AB
03:47:17
359
911
Jeff BENPORATH
Jeff BENPORATH #911
Male Mixed Team
04:01:42
04:01:42
17
(299)
Mixed Team
17
Male
299
Team JS
04:01:42
362
1142
Jonathan INVERNIZZI
Jonathan INVERNIZZI #1142
Male Mixed Team
04:02:48
04:02:48
18
(301)
Mixed Team
18
Male
301
Wheelie unfit
04:02:48
368
991
Werner BOOYSEN
Werner BOOYSEN #991
Male Mixed Team
04:09:45
04:09:45
19
(307)
Mixed Team
19
Male
307
BBC Booysen Bike Couple
04:09:45
380
982
Travis STAPHORST
Travis STAPHORST #982
Male Mixed Team
04:48:28
04:48:28
20
(315)
Mixed Team
20
Male
315
Love at First Ride
04:48:28
386
942
Glen MORGAN
Glen MORGAN #942
Male Mixed Team
05:03:56
05:03:56
21
(316)
Mixed Team
21
Male
316
Batman and Robyn
05:03:56
871
Rob SMALL
Rob SMALL #871
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
The Smalls
815
Frits KAMHOOT
Frits KAMHOOT #815
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
Page 1 of 1 (23 items)
© 2023