Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (105 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
1
411
Rainer HILLERMANN
Rainer HILLERMANN #411
Male Mens Team
00:02:06
00:02:06
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Male
1
The Derailers
00:02:06
3
251
Andrew JOHNSON
Andrew JOHNSON #251
Male Mens Team
02:05:44
02:05:44
2
(3)
Mens Team
2
Male
3
Ballito Bicycle Company
02:05:44
4
252
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #252
Male Mens Team
02:05:45
02:05:45
3
(4)
Mens Team
3
Male
4
Ballito Bicycle Company
02:05:45
7
291
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #291
Male Mens Team
02:09:12
02:09:12
4
(7)
Mens Team
4
Male
7
Team Hattons
02:09:12
8
292
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #292
Male Mens Team
02:09:13
02:09:13
5
(8)
Mens Team
5
Male
8
Team Hattons
02:09:13
12
242
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #242
Male Mens Team
02:11:15
02:11:15
6
(12)
Mens Team
6
Male
12
Brew and Bru
02:11:15
13
241
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #241
Male Mens Team
02:11:18
02:11:18
7
(13)
Mens Team
7
Male
13
Brew and Bru
02:11:18
15
692
Hadrien MAINGARD
Hadrien MAINGARD #692
Male Mens Team
02:12:57
02:12:57
8
(15)
Mens Team
8
Male
15
Moka Rangers
02:12:57
16
691
Niels HARTMANN
Niels HARTMANN #691
Male Mens Team
02:12:57
02:12:57
9
(16)
Mens Team
9
Male
16
Moka Rangers
02:12:57
24
261
Keagan MATTHEWS
Keagan MATTHEWS #261
Male Mens Team
02:17:00
02:17:00
10
(23)
Mens Team
10
Male
23
STM
02:17:00
25
262
Gareth COOK
Gareth COOK #262
Male Mens Team
02:17:03
02:17:03
11
(24)
Mens Team
11
Male
24
STM
02:17:03
34
272
Grant LANGLEY
Grant LANGLEY #272
Male Mens Team
02:22:34
02:22:34
12
(33)
Mens Team
12
Male
33
EG Ballies
02:22:34
47
271
Willem HERSELMAN
Willem HERSELMAN #271
Male Mens Team
02:29:31
02:29:31
13
(46)
Mens Team
13
Male
46
EG Ballies
02:29:31
54
312
Nduduzo NDLOVU
Nduduzo NDLOVU #312
Male Mens Team
02:31:47
02:31:47
14
(53)
Mens Team
14
Male
53
02:31:47
61
632
Sven VAN ZUYDAM
Sven VAN ZUYDAM #632
Male Mens Team
02:33:29
02:33:29
15
(59)
Mens Team
15
Male
59
ADDNAME
02:33:29
62
631
Ethan JACKSON
Ethan JACKSON #631
Male Mens Team
02:33:30
02:33:30
16
(60)
Mens Team
16
Male
60
ADDNAME
02:33:30
70
501
Peron AMEIN
Peron AMEIN #501
Male Mens Team
02:35:37
02:35:37
17
(68)
Mens Team
17
Male
68
Team PR
02:35:37
71
452
Cavin NOAH
Cavin NOAH #452
Male Mens Team
02:35:38
02:35:38
18
(69)
Mens Team
18
Male
69
The Phundus
02:35:38
72
451
Kyle DOHNE
Kyle DOHNE #451
Male Mens Team
02:35:41
02:35:41
19
(70)
Mens Team
19
Male
70
The Phundus
02:35:41
75
722
Jeffrey SMITH
Jeffrey SMITH #722
Male Mens Team
02:36:30
02:36:30
20
(73)
Mens Team
20
Male
73
Propertec
02:36:30
77
721
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #721
Male Mens Team
02:36:32
02:36:32
21
(75)
Mens Team
21
Male
75
Propertec
02:36:32
83
481
Stuart RAMSEYER
Stuart RAMSEYER #481
Male Mens Team
02:38:51
02:38:51
22
(81)
Mens Team
22
Male
81
Diesel and Dust
02:38:51
85
281
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT #281
Male Mens Team
02:39:25
02:39:25
23
(83)
Mens Team
23
Male
83
Glengarry 1
02:39:25
86
282
Brian MARTENS
Brian MARTENS #282
Male Mens Team
02:39:27
02:39:27
24
(84)
Mens Team
24
Male
84
Glengarry 1
02:39:27
91
932
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #932
Male Mens Team
02:39:55
02:39:55
25
(89)
Mens Team
25
Male
89
Last Minute
02:39:55
93
362
Ross O'NEILL
Ross O'NEILL #362
Male Mens Team
02:40:04
02:40:04
26
(91)
Mens Team
26
Male
91
Gears for beers
02:40:04
94
361
Eckard HILLERMANN
Eckard HILLERMANN #361
Male Mens Team
02:40:05
02:40:05
27
(92)
Mens Team
27
Male
92
Gears for beers
02:40:05
95
351
Shaun MCCALLUM
Shaun MCCALLUM #351
Male Mens Team
02:40:06
02:40:06
28
(93)
Mens Team
28
Male
93
Used to be super athletes
02:40:06
96
352
Graham POTGIETER
Graham POTGIETER #352
Male Mens Team
02:40:06
02:40:06
29
(94)
Mens Team
29
Male
94
Used to be super athletes
02:40:06
105
482
Glenn SIMPSON
Glenn SIMPSON #482
Male Mens Team
02:44:04
02:44:04
30
(103)
Mens Team
30
Male
103
Diesel and Dust
02:44:04
110
301
Gabriel COETZEE
Gabriel COETZEE #301
Male Mens Team
02:45:18
02:45:18
31
(107)
Mens Team
31
Male
107
BLOOD SWEAT AND GEARS
02:45:18
111
302
Quintin SILCOCK
Quintin SILCOCK #302
Male Mens Team
02:45:20
02:45:20
32
(108)
Mens Team
32
Male
108
BLOOD SWEAT AND GEARS
02:45:20
113
322
Gregory VAN OSCH
Gregory VAN OSCH #322
Male Mens Team
02:45:35
02:45:35
33
(110)
Mens Team
33
Male
110
The Specialists
02:45:35
114
321
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #321
Male Mens Team
02:45:39
02:45:39
34
(111)
Mens Team
34
Male
111
The Specialists
02:45:39
125
762
Michael JORDAAN
Michael JORDAAN #762
Male Mens Team
02:50:48
02:50:48
35
(118)
Mens Team
35
Male
118
Team Mint
02:50:48
126
761
Clinton BULLARD
Clinton BULLARD #761
Male Mens Team
02:50:51
02:50:51
36
(119)
Mens Team
36
Male
119
Team Mint
02:50:51
131
462
Brett RIDGWAY
Brett RIDGWAY #462
Male Mens Team
02:54:39
02:54:39
37
(121)
Mens Team
37
Male
121
Dynamite Duo
02:54:39
140
342
Jonathan HORNSBY
Jonathan HORNSBY #342
Male Mens Team
02:55:44
02:55:44
38
(129)
Mens Team
38
Male
129
Lovinglife
02:55:44
141
341
Sheldon BODE
Sheldon BODE #341
Male Mens Team
02:55:45
02:55:45
39
(130)
Mens Team
39
Male
130
Lovinglife
02:55:45
144
391
Sean FORTMANN
Sean FORTMANN #391
Male Mens Team
02:57:33
02:57:33
40
(132)
Mens Team
40
Male
132
TBA
02:57:33
149
372
Shaun MARKHAM
Shaun MARKHAM #372
Male Mens Team
03:00:22
03:00:22
41
(137)
Mens Team
41
Male
137
ON TAP
03:00:22
150
371
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #371
Male Mens Team
03:00:22
03:00:22
42
(138)
Mens Team
42
Male
138
ON TAP
03:00:22
155
461
Peter ESPAG
Peter ESPAG #461
Male Mens Team
03:02:00
03:02:00
43
(141)
Mens Team
43
Male
141
Dynamite Duo
03:02:00
171
472
Duane THANGALAN
Duane THANGALAN #472
Male Mens Team
03:04:22
03:04:22
44
(154)
Mens Team
44
Male
154
Trialblazers
03:04:22
172
471
Bruce BUKUS
Bruce BUKUS #471
Male Mens Team
03:04:25
03:04:25
45
(155)
Mens Team
45
Male
155
Trialblazers
03:04:25
175
441
Tommy COLEMAN
Tommy COLEMAN #441
Male Mens Team
03:05:25
03:05:25
46
(158)
Mens Team
46
Male
158
Swaeries
03:05:25
176
442
Louis MOLLENTZE
Louis MOLLENTZE #442
Male Mens Team
03:05:25
03:05:25
47
(159)
Mens Team
47
Male
159
Swaeries
03:05:25
179
402
James BOLLAND
James BOLLAND #402
Male Mens Team
03:06:50
03:06:50
48
(161)
Mens Team
48
Male
161
Drak Wackers
03:06:50
180
332
Cliff WILLS
Cliff WILLS #332
Male Mens Team
03:06:51
03:06:51
49
(162)
Mens Team
49
Male
162
GimiWillsPower
03:06:51
181
401
Colin BOLLAND
Colin BOLLAND #401
Male Mens Team
03:06:51
03:06:51
50
(163)
Mens Team
50
Male
163
Drak Wackers
03:06:51
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (105 items)
© 2023