Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (61 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
93
3402-1
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #3402-1
Male Grand Master
13:19:24
13:19:24
91
Grand Master
Male
91
Master Men
Two Bullets
13:19:24
4
Wave 1
04:01:13
65
05:26:06
113
03:52:03
132
99
3280-1
Guy LANFEAR
Guy LANFEAR #3280-1
Male Grand Master
13:24:41
13:24:41
97
Grand Master
Father & Child
4
Male
97
Open Men
PCH
13:24:41
6
Wave 1
04:14:02
113
05:23:58
101
03:46:41
92
154
3366-1
Grant MASTERSON
Grant MASTERSON #3366-1
Male Grand Master
13:52:46
13:52:46
149
Grand Master
Male
149
Master Men
Morningside Marauders
13:52:46
7
Wave 1
04:23:23
170
05:37:35
163
03:51:48
125
165
3194-1
Peter BAILEY
Peter BAILEY #3194-1
Male Grand Master
14:00:44
14:00:44
160
Grand Master
Male
160
Solo Men
Solo Peter BAILEY
14:00:44
5
Wave 1
04:18:59
142
05:36:07
157
04:05:37
220
219
3519-2
Greg KEMP
Greg KEMP #3519-2
Male Grand Master
14:30:53
14:30:53
212
Grand Master
Male
212
Mixed Team
JOWETTS CYCLES
14:30:57
8
Wave 1
04:25:17
181
05:49:40
227
04:15:55
292
235
3149-2
Barry GROBBELAAR
Barry GROBBELAAR #3149-2
Male Grand Master
14:37:23
14:37:23
227
Grand Master
Male
227
Master Men
Swarries
14:37:26
10
Wave 1
04:33:41
219
05:48:49
214
04:14:52
279
264
3424-1
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING #3424-1
Male Grand Master
14:53:54
14:53:54
253
Grand Master
Speedy Siblings
20
Male
253
Master Men
KAPPGB03-Lamy & Lazy
14:53:54
11
Wave 1
04:37:51
240
06:00:35
278
04:15:27
285
270
3173-2
Frank DU PLESSIS
Frank DU PLESSIS #3173-2
Male Grand Master
14:59:40
14:59:40
257
Grand Master
Father & Child
7
Male
257
Sub-Vet Men
Podit
15:00:00
39
Wave 1
04:42:07
274
05:57:04
264
04:20:28
316
298
3419-2
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #3419-2
Male Grand Master
15:15:12
15:15:12
283
Grand Master
Happy Couple
28
Male
283
Master Men
Port & Scotch
15:15:13
13
Wave 1
04:54:05
359
06:05:28
296
04:15:38
287
355
3410-1
Stephan KLEINHANS
Stephan KLEINHANS #3410-1
Male Grand Master
15:50:10
15:50:10
330
Grand Master
Father & Child
14
Male
330
Open Men
Team Moms Pharmacies
15:50:10
14
Wave 1
04:49:44
331
06:29:20
387
04:31:05
399
393
3378-2
Mark HAYWARD
Mark HAYWARD #3378-2
Male Grand Master
16:08:49
16:08:49
365
Grand Master
Male
365
Gr-Master Men
KAP Unitrans 23Trail Blazers!
16:08:55
1
Wave 1
04:55:05
363
06:38:40
434
04:35:03
428
394
3378-1
Chris FITZGERALD
Chris FITZGERALD #3378-1
Male Grand Master
16:08:50
16:08:50
366
Grand Master
Male
366
Gr-Master Men
KAP Unitrans 23Trail Blazers!
16:08:55
1
Wave 1
04:55:05
364
06:38:36
431
04:35:09
429
415
3406-1
Gavin VAN DER MERWE
Gavin VAN DER MERWE #3406-1
Male Grand Master
16:18:30
16:18:30
387
Grand Master
Male
387
Veteran Men
Sparerib
16:18:30
76
Wave 1
04:59:39
393
06:38:27
430
04:40:23
466
419
3426-1
Kevin HUTTON
Kevin HUTTON #3426-1
Male Grand Master
16:22:11
16:22:11
390
Grand Master
Male
390
Sub-Vet Men
SG10
16:22:29
60
Wave 1
05:17:15
524
06:32:10
398
04:32:45
406
458
3041-2
Dirk BOTHA
Dirk BOTHA #3041-2
Male Grand Master
16:47:12
16:47:12
427
Grand Master
Male
427
Master Men
SATB
16:47:15
22
Wave 1
05:17:17
525
06:51:12
477
04:38:42
455
475
3253-2
Hennie KLOPPER
Hennie KLOPPER #3253-2
Male Grand Master
16:52:30
16:52:30
444
Grand Master
Male
444
Master Men
Amara Villa Knysna 2
16:52:31
24
Wave 1
05:03:31
417
07:00:02
529
04:48:56
534
511
3348-1
Michael COPPIN
Michael COPPIN #3348-1
Male Grand Master
17:03:11
17:03:11
475
Grand Master
Happy Couple
50
Male
475
Mixed Team
Food Lover’s 1
17:03:11
21
Wave 1
05:26:30
608
06:51:51
482
04:44:48
508
529
3311-1
Bernhard VELLER
Bernhard VELLER #3311-1
Male Grand Master
17:15:38
17:15:38
493
Grand Master
Male
493
Master Men
Nitida Roamers
17:15:40
26
Wave 1
05:20:43
553
07:01:25
538
04:53:30
559
544
3308-2
Rob MASEFIELD
Rob MASEFIELD #3308-2
Male Grand Master
17:21:20
17:21:20
508
Grand Master
Male
508
Gr-Master Men
Dust Addicts
17:21:29
2
Wave 1
05:23:53
581
07:00:34
530
04:56:52
588
546
3308-1
Gavin BRIMACOMBE
Gavin BRIMACOMBE #3308-1
Male Grand Master
17:21:29
17:21:29
510
Grand Master
Male
510
Gr-Master Men
Dust Addicts
17:21:29
2
Wave 1
05:23:54
582
07:00:42
531
04:56:53
590
566
3484-2
Lyle NESBITT
Lyle NESBITT #3484-2
Male Grand Master
17:30:15
17:30:15
530
Grand Master
Male
530
Master Men
Form-Scaff 2
17:30:15
28
Wave 1
05:22:48
572
07:00:56
534
05:06:30
622
572
3019-1
Mark RAUBENHEIMER
Mark RAUBENHEIMER #3019-1
Male Grand Master
17:32:18
17:32:18
536
Grand Master
Male
536
Master Men
Team Jehu
18:48:15
35
Wave 1
04:52:24
346
07:25:31
662
05:14:22
659
575
3325-1
Daniel COSTAZ
Daniel COSTAZ #3325-1
Male Grand Master
17:34:39
17:34:39
539
Grand Master
Male
539
Master Men
Adventure boys
17:34:54
30
Wave 1
05:23:15
575
07:34:34
681
04:36:50
442
589
3223-1
Helmut STRAEULI
Helmut STRAEULI #3223-1
Male Grand Master
17:37:53
17:37:53
552
Grand Master
Father & Child
19
Male
552
Sub-Vet Men
Straeuli
19:07:27
97
Wave 1
05:44:13
700
08:02:42
758
03:50:57
111
626
3131-2
Boyd MC ILWRATH
Boyd MC ILWRATH #3131-2
Male Grand Master
17:59:57
17:59:57
585
Grand Master
Happy Couple
61
Male
585
Mixed Team
Macs
18:00:17
27
Wave 1
05:27:43
614
07:18:14
611
05:13:58
657
685
3387-1
Ian OBYRNE
Ian OBYRNE #3387-1
Male Grand Master
18:35:48
18:35:48
635
Grand Master
Male
635
Master Men
Ian & Quintin
18:35:50
33
Wave 1
05:16:24
522
08:04:01
761
05:15:22
662
694
3150-1
Gregory SCIOCATTI
Gregory SCIOCATTI #3150-1
Male Grand Master
18:43:53
18:43:53
643
Grand Master
Father & Child
22
Male
643
Sub-Vet Men
Ruff Stuff
18:43:55
93
Wave 1
05:25:59
605
07:46:25
708
05:31:28
740
702
3353-1
Louis VAN WYK
Louis VAN WYK #3353-1
Male Grand Master
18:51:44
18:51:44
649
Grand Master
Father & Child
24
Male
649
Veteran Men
Skerpioen
18:51:50
121
Wave 1
05:37:12
670
07:39:28
686
05:35:03
753
711
3350-2
Jeffrey WHITELEY
Jeffrey WHITELEY #3350-2
Male Grand Master
19:01:23
19:01:23
657
Grand Master
Male
657
Veteran Men
Knobly Knees 1
19:01:32
123
Wave 1
05:36:04
664
07:55:36
731
05:29:42
728
729
3370-2
Theunis BOTHA
Theunis BOTHA #3370-2
Male Grand Master
19:11:47
19:11:47
672
Grand Master
Male
672
Gr-Master Men
Warriors
19:11:49
3
Wave 1
05:55:11
742
07:55:24
728
05:21:12
696
731
3370-1
Piet VAN VUUREN
Piet VAN VUUREN #3370-1
Male Grand Master
19:11:49
19:11:49
674
Grand Master
Male
674
Gr-Master Men
Warriors
19:11:49
3
Wave 1
05:55:10
741
07:55:26
729
05:21:12
695
732
3394-1
Bruce MACKENZIE
Bruce MACKENZIE #3394-1
Male Grand Master
19:11:53
19:11:53
675
Grand Master
Male
675
Master Men
KAP Unitrans 07 Freewheeling Macs
19:11:53
37
Wave 1
05:29:59
635
08:09:52
787
05:32:01
744
758
3187-2
Coenie JANSE VAN VUUREN
Coenie JANSE VAN VUUREN #3187-2
Male Grand Master
19:46:23
19:46:23
699
Grand Master
Father & Child
27
Male
699
Open Men
18 till I die
19:46:38
24
Wave 1
05:58:34
753
08:15:49
795
05:32:00
743
760
3232-2
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #3232-2
Male Grand Master
19:46:52
19:46:52
701
Grand Master
Male
701
Gr-Master Men
First Timers
19:46:55
4
Wave 1
05:54:51
740
08:05:43
769
05:46:18
796
761
3232-1
Ray GIBBISON
Ray GIBBISON #3232-1
Male Grand Master
19:46:55
19:46:55
702
Grand Master
Male
702
Gr-Master Men
First Timers
19:46:55
4
Wave 1
05:54:51
739
08:05:45
770
05:46:18
795
768
3191-1
Johan Wilhelm WASSERMANN
Johan Wilhelm WASSERMANN #3191-1
Male Grand Master
20:01:11
20:01:11
709
Grand Master
Male
709
Special Solo
Sweepers
Wave 1
06:42:15
873
07:55:41
733
05:23:13
702
771
3151-1
Tjeerd GREVELING
Tjeerd GREVELING #3151-1
Male Grand Master
20:03:40
20:03:40
712
Grand Master
Male
712
Special Solo
die hond en die aasvoel
20:03:40
6
Wave 1
06:27:47
843
08:05:31
768
05:30:21
734
794
3151-2
Keith DORMAN
Keith DORMAN #3151-2
Male Grand Master
20:29:30
20:29:30
730
Grand Master
Male
730
Special Solo
die hond en die aasvoel
20:03:40
6
Wave 1
06:47:10
882
08:11:55
792
05:30:24
735
796
3310-2
Justin MCLUCKIE
Justin MCLUCKIE #3310-2
Male Grand Master
20:29:57
20:29:57
732
Grand Master
Male
732
Open Men
SG001
20:29:58
26
Wave 1
05:56:32
747
08:47:41
850
05:45:44
790
803
3139-1
Sam NIENABER
Sam NIENABER #3139-1
Male Grand Master
20:44:22
20:44:22
738
Grand Master
Male
738
Gr-Master Men
Ou Manne
20:44:28
5
Wave 1
06:31:12
847
08:06:27
775
06:06:42
827
804
3139-2
Frederick HENNING
Frederick HENNING #3139-2
Male Grand Master
20:44:27
20:44:27
739
Grand Master
Male
739
Gr-Master Men
Ou Manne
20:44:28
5
Wave 1
06:31:11
846
08:06:31
776
06:06:44
828
812
3236-1
Francis BACON
Francis BACON #3236-1
Male Grand Master
21:01:18
21:01:18
745
Grand Master
Father & Child
33
Male
745
Sub-Vet Men
Baconians
21:01:32
107
Wave 1
06:13:01
802
08:35:54
823
06:12:23
835
815
3458-2
Tony KRAUSE
Tony KRAUSE #3458-2
Male Grand Master
21:04:15
21:04:15
747
Grand Master
Father & Child
36
Male
747
Mixed Team
Harrison hippos
21:04:16
41
Wave 1
06:32:40
854
08:31:45
820
05:59:48
812
824
3480-2
Rob WALKER
Rob WALKER #3480-2
Male Grand Master
21:16:16
21:16:16
755
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
91
Male
755
Sub-Vet Men
Stunt Doubles
21:16:18
109
Wave 1
06:38:28
865
08:32:08
821
06:05:39
824
837
3283-1
Isak DE VILLIERS
Isak DE VILLIERS #3283-1
Male Grand Master
21:32:48
21:32:48
767
Grand Master
Male
767
Gr-Master Men
Ghost and the darkness
21:33:01
6
Wave 1
06:39:46
869
08:42:52
836
06:10:10
834
839
3283-2
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE #3283-2
Male Grand Master
21:32:59
21:32:59
769
Grand Master
Male
769
Gr-Master Men
Ghost and the darkness
21:33:01
6
Wave 1
06:39:46
868
08:43:04
838
06:10:09
833
852
3101-2
Johan VENTER
Johan VENTER #3101-2
Male Grand Master
22:02:09
22:02:09
782
Grand Master
Father & Child
38
Male
782
Sub-Vet Men
Skoonpa & Skoonseun
22:02:09
111
Wave 1
06:59:23
897
08:54:33
863
06:08:12
830
855
3430-2
Gert-Jan VAN RIJSEWIJK
Gert-Jan VAN RIJSEWIJK #3430-2
Male Grand Master
22:16:43
22:16:43
785
Grand Master
Male
785
E-Bike Team
Rabe Rebels
22:16:56
14
Wave 1
06:26:32
840
08:48:15
853
07:01:55
864
859
3054-2
Andrew TILEY
Andrew TILEY #3054-2
Male Grand Master
22:24:14
22:24:14
789
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
97
Male
789
Master Men
Beer Chasers
22:24:14
46
Wave 1
06:51:17
886
09:05:41
870
06:27:16
851
863
3339-1
Ian MEYER
Ian MEYER #3339-1
Male Grand Master
22:49:24
22:49:24
791
Grand Master
Male
791
Solo Men
Solo Ian MEYER
22:49:24
26
Wave 1
06:34:00
857
09:19:57
880
06:55:26
863
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (61 items)