Sani2C Trail
16/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (235 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
2
3025-2
Shaun MARAIS
Shaun MARAIS #3025-2
Male Senior
03:34:26
03:34:26
Senior
Male
Mens Team
IRON FIST
03:34:26
1
A
08:00:00
03:34:26
3
3303-2
Sarel NIEUWENHUIZEN
Sarel NIEUWENHUIZEN #3303-2
Male Senior
03:37:22
03:37:22
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MKHONDO XPRESS
03:37:22
2
A
08:00:00
03:37:22
6
3054-2
Kyle POPPLETON
Kyle POPPLETON #3054-2
Male Senior
03:39:20
03:39:20
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BOTSWANA DUO
03:39:20
3
A
08:00:00
03:39:20
10
3342-2
Lance METZ
Lance METZ #3342-2
Male Senior
03:43:13
03:43:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE SANI2C DOUBLE
03:43:13
4
A
08:00:00
03:43:13
11
3342-1
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #3342-1
Male Senior
03:43:13
03:43:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE SANI2C DOUBLE
03:43:13
4
A
08:00:00
03:43:13
12
3011-2
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #3011-2
Male Senior
03:44:18
03:44:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
A LEAGUE OF OUR OWN
03:44:18
5
A
08:00:00
03:44:18
13
3011-1
Brandon HORN
Brandon HORN #3011-1
Male Senior
03:44:18
03:44:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
A LEAGUE OF OUR OWN
03:44:18
5
A
08:00:00
03:44:18
14
3105-2
Deon VAN ZYL
Deon VAN ZYL #3105-2
Male Senior
03:48:28
03:48:28
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ONS ROL NOG STEEDS
03:48:28
6
A
08:00:00
03:48:28
17
3395-2
Jono GAY
Jono GAY #3395-2
Male Senior
03:49:10
03:49:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GALILEO RISK 3
03:49:10
7
A
08:00:00
03:49:10
24
3355-2
Pieter HEYNS
Pieter HEYNS #3355-2
Male Senior
03:51:56
03:51:56
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE BOIS
03:51:57
8
D
08:30:00
03:51:56
25
3355-1
Raymond VAN NIEKERK
Raymond VAN NIEKERK #3355-1
Male Senior
03:51:57
03:51:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE BOIS
03:51:57
8
D
08:30:00
03:51:57
30
3016-2
Darryl IRVINE
Darryl IRVINE #3016-2
Male Senior
03:54:15
03:54:15
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WORMNATION
03:54:15
9
A
08:00:00
03:54:15
35
3328-2
Werner VAN STRAATEN
Werner VAN STRAATEN #3328-2
Male Senior
03:59:59
03:59:59
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PAINCAVE
04:00:09
10
B
08:10:00
03:59:59
41
3018-1
Daniel KAAN
Daniel KAAN #3018-1
Male Senior
04:00:39
04:00:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
RATELS
04:00:39
11
A
08:00:00
04:00:39
45
3060-2
James MCGRATH
James MCGRATH #3060-2
Male Senior
04:02:39
04:02:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM IDEAFRUIT
04:02:39
12
B
08:10:00
04:02:39
46
3435-1
Dreyer VAN NIEKERK
Dreyer VAN NIEKERK #3435-1
Male Senior
04:02:41
04:02:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM JD
04:02:41
13
C
08:19:59
04:02:41
47
3435-2
Ruan PIETERSEN
Ruan PIETERSEN #3435-2
Male Senior
04:02:41
04:02:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM JD
04:02:41
13
C
08:19:59
04:02:41
49
3382-1
Eduan THERON
Eduan THERON #3382-1
Male Senior
04:02:50
04:02:50
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SANTA CRUZ PEILE
04:02:50
14
C
08:19:59
04:02:50
52
3428-1
Heino SMIT
Heino SMIT #3428-1
Male Senior
04:03:31
04:03:31
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PUNISHERS
04:03:32
15
A
08:00:00
04:03:31
56
3021-2
Cobus PRETORIUS
Cobus PRETORIUS #3021-2
Male Senior
04:04:34
04:04:34
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KEY360 NUTRITION 1
04:04:35
16
C
08:19:59
04:04:34
63
3164-2
Richan VON STADEN
Richan VON STADEN #3164-2
Male Senior
04:08:50
04:08:50
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
KREUSCH TEAM
04:08:50
3
B
08:10:00
04:08:50
67
3237-1
Xander HUMAN
Xander HUMAN #3237-1
Male Senior
04:13:42
04:13:42
Senior
Male
Mens Team
LANGMANSPAN
04:13:42
18
B
08:10:00
04:13:42
68
3257-2
Pieter CONRADIE
Pieter CONRADIE #3257-2
Male Senior
04:14:10
04:14:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE DESIGNATED DRINKERS
04:14:11
19
C
08:19:59
04:14:10
69
3257-1
Adriaan MARAIS
Adriaan MARAIS #3257-1
Male Senior
04:14:11
04:14:11
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE DESIGNATED DRINKERS
04:14:11
19
C
08:19:59
04:14:11
75
3393-2
Alex ROBERTS
Alex ROBERTS #3393-2
Male Senior
04:15:50
04:15:50
Senior
Male
Mens Team
FRESH EARTH BAKE HOUSE
04:15:50
21
B
08:10:00
04:15:50
80
3309-1
Francois JOOSTE
Francois JOOSTE #3309-1
Male Senior
04:17:22
04:17:22
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ENGINERDS
04:17:24
22
B
08:10:00
04:17:22
81
3309-2
Jacques BUYS
Jacques BUYS #3309-2
Male Senior
04:17:24
04:17:24
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ENGINERDS
04:17:24
22
B
08:10:00
04:17:24
84
3102-2
Justin VICTOR
Justin VICTOR #3102-2
Male Senior
04:18:42
04:18:42
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DUCT TAPE
04:18:43
23
D
08:30:00
04:18:42
85
3102-1
Patrick SAVAGE
Patrick SAVAGE #3102-1
Male Senior
04:18:43
04:18:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DUCT TAPE
04:18:43
23
D
08:30:00
04:18:43
95
3074-2
Kieron EDDIE
Kieron EDDIE #3074-2
Male Senior
04:20:39
04:20:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OHH ONE
04:20:39
24
C
08:19:59
04:20:39
97
3149-2
Sarel VAN STADEN
Sarel VAN STADEN #3149-2
Male Senior
04:20:41
04:20:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
POHL DENTAL STUDIO
04:20:41
26
F
08:50:00
04:20:41
99
3149-1
Migael POHL
Migael POHL #3149-1
Male Senior
04:20:41
04:20:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
POHL DENTAL STUDIO
04:20:41
26
F
08:50:00
04:20:41
106
3273-1
Kobus LOUW
Kobus LOUW #3273-1
Male Senior
04:22:10
04:22:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM BRUI
04:22:10
27
A
08:00:00
04:22:10
111
3376-2
Quentin KLEYNHANS
Quentin KLEYNHANS #3376-2
Male Senior
04:22:48
04:22:48
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OHH ONE 1
04:22:48
28
A
08:00:00
04:22:48
125
3154-2
Lukas BRAND
Lukas BRAND #3154-2
Male Senior
04:25:29
04:25:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BRAND
04:25:29
29
C
08:19:59
04:25:29
128
3111-2
Timothy DICKENS
Timothy DICKENS #3111-2
Male Senior
04:26:14
04:26:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ONE DOG
04:26:14
30
D
08:30:00
04:26:14
130
3126-2
Wichard CILLIERS
Wichard CILLIERS #3126-2
Male Senior
04:26:24
04:26:24
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TREASURYONE
04:26:24
31
A
08:00:00
04:26:24
134
3374-1
Mark BLANCKENBERG
Mark BLANCKENBERG #3374-1
Male Senior
04:26:39
04:26:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BALD EAGLES
04:26:40
32
C
08:19:59
04:26:39
135
3374-2
Ian LEMBERGER
Ian LEMBERGER #3374-2
Male Senior
04:26:40
04:26:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BALD EAGLES
04:26:40
32
C
08:19:59
04:26:40
137
3339-1
Piero GRACEFFA
Piero GRACEFFA #3339-1
Male Senior
04:27:25
04:27:25
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SENWES SCREAMERS
04:27:25
33
D
08:30:00
04:27:25
138
3356-1
Anthony OLIVIER
Anthony OLIVIER #3356-1
Male Senior
04:27:35
04:27:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE POSTMEN
04:27:36
34
B
08:10:00
04:27:35
139
3356-2
Robert IZZETT
Robert IZZETT #3356-2
Male Senior
04:27:36
04:27:36
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE POSTMEN
04:27:36
34
B
08:10:00
04:27:36
142
3114-1
Anton TIELEMAN
Anton TIELEMAN #3114-1
Male Senior
04:27:44
04:27:44
Senior
Male
E
08:40:00
04:27:44
146
3365-1
Leon KLOPPER
Leon KLOPPER #3365-1
Male Senior
04:28:19
04:28:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
AMARA VILLA KNYSNA
04:28:19
35
A
08:00:00
04:28:19
147
3173-2
Christoff KRIGE
Christoff KRIGE #3173-2
Male Senior
04:28:52
04:28:52
Senior
Male
Mens Team
FISH AND CHIPS
04:28:52
36
E
08:40:00
04:28:52
148
3173-1
Anthony MUNDY-CASTLE
Anthony MUNDY-CASTLE #3173-1
Male Senior
04:28:52
04:28:52
Senior
Male
Mens Team
FISH AND CHIPS
04:28:52
36
E
08:40:00
04:28:52
153
3009-2
Ruan KRIEL
Ruan KRIEL #3009-2
Male Senior
04:31:29
04:31:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CLAN KRIEL
04:31:29
37
D
08:30:00
04:31:29
159
3292-1
Christos DIAKOSAVAS
Christos DIAKOSAVAS #3292-1
Male Senior
04:32:06
04:32:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SPARTANS 3.0
04:32:07
38
D
08:30:00
04:32:06
160
3292-2
Steven WAUGH
Steven WAUGH #3292-2
Male Senior
04:32:07
04:32:07
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SPARTANS 3.0
04:32:07
38
D
08:30:00
04:32:07
161
3026-1
Fritz BALZUN
Fritz BALZUN #3026-1
Male Senior
04:34:10
04:34:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
FAR NORTH MIDAS
04:34:10
39
C
08:19:59
04:34:10
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (235 items)
© 2023