King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
31
70
Joshua DE LA PORTE
Joshua DE LA PORTE #70
Male 16-17
01:12:39
01:12:39
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:10:26
00:00:38
00:36:28
00:00:46
00:24:19
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:10:26
00:10:26
00:10:26
11:08:03
12
3
9
12
3
9
T1
00:11:05
00:00:38
00:00:38
11:08:42
12
3
9
35
12
24
Cycle
00:47:33
00:36:28
00:08:39
11:45:10
19
9
19
24
11
24
T2
00:48:19
00:00:46
00:00:46
11:45:56
19
9
19
51
18
35
Run
01:12:39
00:24:19
00:12:40
12:10:15
31
12
27
60
26
46
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
41
Jamie RIDDLE
Jamie RIDDLE #41
Male 18-19
01:02:52
01:02:52
18-19
Male
NMB
RSA
00:09:09
00:00:45
00:34:06
00:00:36
00:18:14
2
81
Christiaan STROEBEL
Christiaan STROEBEL #81
Male 18-19
01:04:42
01:04:42
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
00:09:51
00:00:29
00:35:06
00:00:29
00:18:46
3
42
Travis SAUNDERS
Travis SAUNDERS #42
Male 18-19
01:04:54
01:04:54
18-19
Male
BCT
RSA
00:10:08
00:00:35
00:34:44
00:00:30
00:18:56
4
94
Matthew NORDENGEN-CORRIS
Matthew NORDENGEN-CORRIS #94
Male 18-19
01:05:14
01:05:14
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
00:09:39
00:00:34
00:35:15
00:00:34
00:19:11
5
101
Matthew DENSLOW
Matthew DENSLOW #101
Male 18-19
01:05:57
01:05:57
18-19
Male
ZIM
00:10:31
00:00:34
00:36:00
00:00:28
00:18:21
6
43
Jack SPENCE
Jack SPENCE #43
Male 16-17
01:06:02
01:06:02
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:10:54
00:00:31
00:35:46
00:00:28
00:18:22
7
45
Joshua STEYTLER
Joshua STEYTLER #45
Male 16-17
01:06:10
01:06:10
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:11:41
00:00:36
00:34:51
00:00:48
00:18:12
8
96
Rossouw VENTER
Rossouw VENTER #96
Male 16-17
01:06:21
01:06:21
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:09:39
00:00:31
00:35:11
00:00:36
00:20:22
9
44
Khan NOTHNAGEL
Khan NOTHNAGEL #44
Male 18-19
01:06:32
01:06:32
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
00:11:43
00:00:32
00:34:55
00:00:28
00:18:52
10
87
Caleb MEISTRE
Caleb MEISTRE #87
Male 16-17
01:07:12
01:07:12
16-17
Male
BCT
RSA
00:11:47
00:00:36
00:34:45
00:00:30
00:19:32
11
71
Xander VAN DER MERWE
Xander VAN DER MERWE #71
Male 18-19
01:07:28
01:07:28
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
00:10:51
00:00:32
00:35:56
00:00:40
00:19:27
12
74
Jonathan MORRISON
Jonathan MORRISON #74
Male 16-17
01:07:40
01:07:40
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:11:38
00:00:32
00:35:05
00:00:35
00:19:49
13
86
Remy GERARD
Remy GERARD #86
Male 18-19
01:07:44
01:07:44
18-19
Male
MAU
00:11:03
00:00:30
00:35:41
00:00:34
00:19:54
14
65
Divan DU PLOOY
Divan DU PLOOY #65
Male 18-19
01:07:44
01:07:44
18-19
Male
NAM
00:12:04
00:00:35
00:36:35
00:00:27
00:18:01
15
46
John-Pierre WEIDEMAN
John-Pierre WEIDEMAN #46
Male 18-19
01:07:53
01:07:53
18-19
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:10:15
00:00:30
00:35:34
00:00:30
00:21:01
16
77
James DALY
James DALY #77
Male 18-19
01:08:14
01:08:14
18-19
Male
CGT
RSA
00:10:05
00:00:34
00:35:41
00:00:38
00:21:13
17
72
Carlu PRINSLOO
Carlu PRINSLOO #72
Male 16-17
01:09:01
01:09:01
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:12:45
00:00:33
00:35:54
00:00:30
00:19:17
18
111
Amber SCHLEBUSCH
Amber SCHLEBUSCH #111
Female 18-19
01:09:02
01:09:02
18-19
Female
KZN
RSA
00:09:53
00:00:28
00:37:28
00:00:30
00:20:41
19
59
Luke HEATHCOTE - HACKER
Luke HEATHCOTE - HACKER #59
Male 16-17
01:09:37
01:09:37
16-17
Male
ZIM
00:10:52
00:00:38
00:35:42
00:00:38
00:21:45
20
91
Kary KOHLER
Kary KOHLER #91
Male 18-19
01:09:50
01:09:50
18-19
Male
CGT
RSA
00:11:29
00:00:42
00:36:57
00:00:36
00:20:04
21
84
Mariette LOIC
Mariette LOIC #84
Male 18-19
01:10:19
01:10:19
18-19
Male
MAU
00:12:26
00:00:49
00:35:56
00:00:30
00:20:36
22
82
Brent YELLAND
Brent YELLAND #82
Male 16-17
01:10:37
01:10:37
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:11:04
00:00:42
00:35:20
00:00:36
00:22:52
23
53
Juan-Markus NEL
Juan-Markus NEL #53
Male 16-17
01:11:05
01:11:05
16-17
Male
CGT
RSA
00:10:10
00:00:51
00:36:20
00:00:45
00:22:56
24
83
Ruan Andre DU PREEZ
Ruan Andre DU PREEZ #83
Male 18-19
01:11:36
01:11:36
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
00:12:06
00:00:36
00:36:33
00:00:29
00:21:50
25
113
Bridget THEUNISSEN
Bridget THEUNISSEN #113
Female 18-19
01:11:45
01:11:45
18-19
Female
KZN
RSA
00:10:52
00:00:31
00:39:10
00:00:29
00:20:40
26
124
Aimee ROUX
Aimee ROUX #124
Female 16-17
01:12:01
01:12:01
16-17
Female
KZN
RSA
00:11:05
00:00:37
00:39:04
00:00:29
00:20:43
27
80
Siemon JOUBERT
Siemon JOUBERT #80
Male 18-19
01:12:14
01:12:14
18-19
Male
EDN
RSA
00:12:32
00:01:26
00:35:14
00:00:41
00:22:20
28
120
Kayla RIBBINK
Kayla RIBBINK #120
Female 16-17
01:12:20
01:12:20
16-17
Female
KZN
RSA
00:09:57
00:00:34
00:39:50
00:00:41
00:21:16
29
68
Sw KRUGER
Sw KRUGER #68
Male 16-17
01:12:22
01:12:22
16-17
Male
FS
RSA
00:12:56
00:01:01
00:35:20
00:00:48
00:22:15
30
98
Tanner STEYN
Tanner STEYN #98
Male 16-17
01:12:27
01:12:27
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:11:27
00:00:47
00:37:26
00:00:30
00:22:16
31
70
Joshua DE LA PORTE
Joshua DE LA PORTE #70
Male 16-17
01:12:39
01:12:39
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:10:26
00:00:38
00:36:28
00:00:46
00:24:19
32
133
Kira RIBBINK
Kira RIBBINK #133
Female 16-17
01:13:09
01:13:09
16-17
Female
KZN
RSA
00:10:13
00:00:45
00:39:24
00:00:41
00:22:04
33
55
Luke STEFFENS
Luke STEFFENS #55
Male 16-17
01:13:17
01:13:17
16-17
Male
ZIM
00:13:59
00:00:35
00:38:51
00:00:28
00:19:23
34
131
Hannah NEWMAN
Hannah NEWMAN #131
Female 18-19
01:13:35
01:13:35
18-19
Female
TTA
RSA
00:11:44
00:00:31
00:38:21
00:00:29
00:22:27
35
49
Andreas ROSSOUW
Andreas ROSSOUW #49
Male 16-17
01:13:36
01:13:36
16-17
Male
CGT
RSA
00:11:49
00:00:38
00:36:43
00:00:51
00:23:33
36
57
Marcel PAULSER
Marcel PAULSER #57
Male 16-17
01:13:43
01:13:43
16-17
Male
ZIM
00:11:56
00:00:50
00:36:33
00:00:34
00:23:48
37
129
Andie KUIPERS
Andie KUIPERS #129
Female 16-17
01:13:49
01:13:49
16-17
Female
ZIM
00:11:29
00:00:35
00:38:30
00:00:30
00:22:43
38
112
Ashleigh IRVINE-SMITH
Ashleigh IRVINE-SMITH #112
Female 18-19
01:13:56
01:13:56
18-19
Female
CGT
RSA
00:11:48
00:00:29
00:38:22
00:00:35
00:22:40
39
78
Jordyn JACOBS
Jordyn JACOBS #78
Male 16-17
01:13:56
01:13:56
16-17
Male
ZIM
00:13:31
00:00:40
00:39:13
00:00:29
00:20:00
40
130
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH #130
Female 16-17
01:15:32
01:15:32
16-17
Female
CGT
RSA
00:11:27
00:00:40
00:38:37
00:00:38
00:24:08
41
132
Angelique MOLLER
Angelique MOLLER #132
Female 18-19
01:15:43
01:15:43
18-19
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:11:06
00:00:39
00:38:58
00:00:36
00:24:22
42
105
Arne BECKMANN
Arne BECKMANN #105
Male 18-19
01:15:55
01:15:55
18-19
Male
GER
00:13:27
00:00:43
00:34:54
00:00:54
00:25:55
43
103
Henro VAN ROOYEN
Henro VAN ROOYEN #103
Male 16-17
01:15:59
01:15:59
16-17
Male
FS
RSA
00:11:17
00:00:45
00:40:02
00:00:44
00:23:09
44
97
Luhandre Ruben LUDIK
Luhandre Ruben LUDIK #97
Male 16-17
01:16:27
01:16:27
16-17
Male
CGT
RSA
00:13:56
00:00:48
00:37:08
00:00:38
00:23:55
45
119
Nadya STOLARCZYK
Nadya STOLARCZYK #119
Female 16-17
01:16:31
01:16:31
16-17
Female
CGT
RSA
00:12:50
00:00:33
00:41:29
00:00:33
00:21:03
46
60
Tristan TURNER
Tristan TURNER #60
Male 16-17
01:16:38
01:16:38
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:11:46
00:00:49
00:39:16
00:00:39
00:24:06
47
63
Matt GERRY
Matt GERRY #63
Male 16-17
01:16:38
01:16:38
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:13:29
00:00:39
00:39:27
00:00:40
00:22:22
48
85
Tristan BUTLER
Tristan BUTLER #85
Male 18-19
01:17:05
01:17:05
18-19
Male
CGT
RSA
00:12:29
00:00:42
00:41:48
00:01:03
00:21:01
49
51
Marco TALJAARD
Marco TALJAARD #51
Male 16-17
01:17:23
01:17:23
16-17
Male
NWST
RSA
00:12:49
00:00:41
00:38:29
00:00:46
00:24:35
50
54
Jacques BADENHORST
Jacques BADENHORST #54
Male 18-19
01:17:28
01:17:28
18-19
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:15:43
00:00:35
00:39:48
00:00:57
00:20:21
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)
© 2023