Sanlam Cape Mile
17/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 U/13 - 51+
E2 41 to 50
E3 31 to 40
Elite
E5 14 to 30
500m Fun Swim
Relay
5Mile GC5Mile GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
6
2924
Gareth FOWLER
Gareth FOWLER #2924
Male 5miler
00:22:55
00:22:55
2
(5)
5miler
2
Male
5
00:22:55
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (422 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
1
2905
Hendrik BOTHA
Hendrik BOTHA #2905
Male 5miler
00:20:20
00:20:20
1
(1)
5miler
1
Male
1
00:20:20
2
11
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #11
Male 41-50
00:20:23
00:20:23
1
(2)
41-50
1
Male
2
00:20:23
3
796
ANTHONY PEARSE
ANTHONY PEARSE #796
Male 41-50
00:21:32
00:21:32
2
(3)
41-50
2
Male
3
00:21:32
4
604
Megan ALBERTYN
Megan ALBERTYN #604
Female 41-50
00:22:20
00:22:20
1
(1)
41-50
1
Female
1
00:22:20
5
860
Andrew TURNER
Andrew TURNER #860
Male 41-50
00:22:40
00:22:40
3
(4)
41-50
3
Male
4
00:22:40
6
2924
Gareth FOWLER
Gareth FOWLER #2924
Male 5miler
00:22:55
00:22:55
2
(5)
5miler
2
Male
5
00:22:55
7
2926
Brad GALE
Brad GALE #2926
Male 5miler
00:23:11
00:23:11
3
(6)
5miler
3
Male
6
00:23:11
8
608
Claire AMNER
Claire AMNER #608
Female 41-50
00:23:11
00:23:11
2
(2)
41-50
2
Female
2
00:23:11
9
689
Oliver GILBERT
Oliver GILBERT #689
Male 41-50
00:23:40
00:23:40
4
(7)
41-50
4
Male
7
00:23:40
10
2951
Avron MANCHEST
Avron MANCHEST #2951
Male 5miler
00:23:40
00:23:40
4
(8)
5miler
4
Male
8
00:23:40
11
705
Andrew HETHERINGTON
Andrew HETHERINGTON #705
Male 41-50
00:24:30
00:24:30
5
(9)
41-50
5
Male
9
00:24:30
12
2946
Tamsin LABUSCHAGNE
Tamsin LABUSCHAGNE #2946
Female 5miler
00:24:37
00:24:37
1
(3)
5miler
1
Female
3
00:24:37
13
835
Gordon SPENCELEY
Gordon SPENCELEY #835
Male 41-50
00:24:40
00:24:40
6
(10)
41-50
6
Male
10
00:24:40
14
2969
Shaun REZNIK
Shaun REZNIK #2969
Male 5miler
00:24:59
00:24:59
5
(11)
5miler
5
Male
11
00:24:59
15
822
Chris SENEKAL
Chris SENEKAL #822
Male 41-50
00:25:00
00:25:00
7
(12)
41-50
7
Male
12
00:25:00
16
663
Phillip DEMPSTER
Phillip DEMPSTER #663
Male 41-50
00:25:04
00:25:04
8
(13)
41-50
8
Male
13
00:25:04
17
760
Andre MACDONALD
Andre MACDONALD #760
Male 41-50
00:25:13
00:25:13
9
(14)
41-50
9
Male
14
00:25:13
18
2907
Lee BROOKS
Lee BROOKS #2907
Male 5miler
00:25:22
00:25:22
6
(15)
5miler
6
Male
15
00:25:22
19
846
Rita TERBLANCHE
Rita TERBLANCHE #846
Female 41-50
00:25:25
00:25:25
3
(4)
41-50
3
Female
4
00:25:25
20
2997
Roger YOUNG
Roger YOUNG #2997
Male 5miler
00:25:35
00:25:35
7
(16)
5miler
7
Male
16
00:25:35
21
825
Gregory SIMPSON
Gregory SIMPSON #825
Male 41-50
00:25:43
00:25:43
10
(17)
41-50
10
Male
17
00:25:43
22
2934
Britt HYLAND
Britt HYLAND #2934
Female 5miler
00:25:44
00:25:44
2
(5)
5miler
2
Female
5
00:25:44
23
2929
Karen GRAAFF
Karen GRAAFF #2929
Female 5miler
00:25:51
00:25:51
3
(6)
5miler
3
Female
6
00:25:51
24
2993
Patrick WILKE
Patrick WILKE #2993
Male 5miler
00:25:53
00:25:53
8
(18)
5miler
8
Male
18
00:25:53
25
773
Kevin MCKINNEY
Kevin MCKINNEY #773
Male 41-50
00:25:59
00:25:59
11
(19)
41-50
11
Male
19
00:25:59
26
2933
Graham HODGES
Graham HODGES #2933
Male 5miler
00:26:01
00:26:01
9
(20)
5miler
9
Male
20
00:26:01
27
2963
Iain PEDDLE
Iain PEDDLE #2963
Male 5miler
00:26:02
00:26:02
10
(21)
5miler
10
Male
21
00:26:02
28
2944
Aimee KNIGHT
Aimee KNIGHT #2944
Female 5miler
00:26:07
00:26:07
4
(7)
5miler
4
Female
7
00:26:07
29
719
Francois JOUBERT
Francois JOUBERT #719
Male 41-50
00:26:10
00:26:10
12
(22)
41-50
12
Male
22
00:26:10
30
849
Brendon THEUNISSEN
Brendon THEUNISSEN #849
Male 41-50
00:26:13
00:26:13
13
(23)
41-50
13
Male
23
00:26:13
31
824
Brynn SIMPSON
Brynn SIMPSON #824
Male 41-50
00:26:14
00:26:14
14
(24)
41-50
14
Male
24
00:26:14
32
2992
Dan WIESE
Dan WIESE #2992
Male 5miler
00:26:24
00:26:24
11
(25)
5miler
11
Male
25
00:26:24
33
742
Rihan LANDMAN
Rihan LANDMAN #742
Male 41-50
00:26:28
00:26:28
15
(26)
41-50
15
Male
26
00:26:28
34
2904
Kirsten BLEND
Kirsten BLEND #2904
Female 5miler
00:26:31
00:26:31
5
(8)
5miler
5
Female
8
00:26:31
35
2962
Stefan PECELJ
Stefan PECELJ #2962
Male 5miler
00:26:32
00:26:32
12
(27)
5miler
12
Male
27
00:26:32
36
845
Wynnie SWANEPOEL
Wynnie SWANEPOEL #845
Female 41-50
00:26:34
00:26:34
4
(9)
41-50
4
Female
9
00:26:34
37
888
Anthony WALTON
Anthony WALTON #888
Male 41-50
00:26:40
00:26:40
16
(28)
41-50
16
Male
28
00:26:40
38
2931
Lace HALLENDORFF
Lace HALLENDORFF #2931
Female 5miler
00:26:43
00:26:43
6
(10)
5miler
6
Female
10
00:26:43
39
2930
Amica HALLENDORFF
Amica HALLENDORFF #2930
Female 5miler
00:26:44
00:26:44
7
(11)
5miler
7
Female
11
00:26:44
40
683
Simon FRYE
Simon FRYE #683
Male 41-50
00:26:45
00:26:45
17
(29)
41-50
17
Male
29
00:26:45
41
642
Robert COOMBE
Robert COOMBE #642
Male 41-50
00:27:00
00:27:00
18
(30)
41-50
18
Male
30
00:27:00
42
716
Gregg HUNTINGFORD
Gregg HUNTINGFORD #716
Male 41-50
00:27:02
00:27:02
19
(31)
41-50
19
Male
31
00:27:02
43
2920
Peter EMSLIE
Peter EMSLIE #2920
Male 5miler
00:27:13
00:27:13
13
(32)
5miler
13
Male
32
00:27:13
44
2953
TERRY BANTOCK
TERRY BANTOCK #2953
Male 5miler
00:27:14
00:27:14
14
(33)
5miler
14
Male
33
00:27:14
45
739
Reginald LABUSCHAGNE
Reginald LABUSCHAGNE #739
Male 41-50
00:27:20
00:27:20
20
(34)
41-50
20
Male
34
00:27:20
46
2914
Peter DEBEER.
Peter DEBEER. #2914
Male 5miler
00:27:24
00:27:24
15
(35)
5miler
15
Male
35
00:27:24
47
2922
Gabriel FORBES
Gabriel FORBES #2922
Male 5miler
00:27:24
00:27:24
16
(36)
5miler
16
Male
36
00:27:24
48
922
THERESA FOURIE
THERESA FOURIE #922
Female 41-50
00:27:30
00:27:30
5
(12)
41-50
5
Female
12
00:27:30
49
2927
Roy GODFREY
Roy GODFREY #2927
Male 5miler
00:27:31
00:27:31
17
(37)
5miler
17
Male
37
00:27:31
50
3000
Keith TARR
Keith TARR #3000
Male 5miler
00:27:34
00:27:34
18
(38)
5miler
18
Male
38
00:27:34
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (422 items)
© 2023