aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
32
1008
Claire BERZEN
Claire BERZEN #1008
Female 14 to 30
00:24:15
00:24:15
8
(10)
14 to 30
8
Female
10
15:04 min/km
00:24:15
-01:42:39
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Finish
00:24:15
00:24:15
00:24:15
11:36:28
32
8
10
32
8
10
Chip Return
-01:18:24
-01:42:39
-01:18:24
09:53:48
223
53
115
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
32
33
34
35
Page 1 of 35 (1721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
1
873
Tyrone KRUGER
Tyrone KRUGER #873
Male 14 to 30
00:20:30
00:20:30
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
12:44 min/km
00:20:30
-02:06:14
2
874
Eric LE ROUX
Eric LE ROUX #874
Male 14 to 30
00:20:36
00:20:36
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
12:48 min/km
00:20:36
-02:11:36
3
890
Cameron PENNELL
Cameron PENNELL #890
Male 14 to 30
00:20:36
00:20:36
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Male
3
12:48 min/km
00:20:36
-02:12:01
4
1503
ARMAND NORTJE
ARMAND NORTJE #1503
Male 14 to 30
00:20:39
00:20:39
4
(4)
14 to 30
4
Male
4
12:50 min/km
00:20:39
-01:41:08
5
801
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #801
Male 41 to 50
00:21:51
00:21:51
1
(5)
41 to 50
1
Male
5
13:35 min/km
00:21:51
-02:05:26
6
1013
Lyle FORTUNE
Lyle FORTUNE #1013
Male 14 to 30
00:21:53
00:21:53
5
(6)
14 to 30
5
Male
6
13:36 min/km
00:21:53
-01:36:13
7
7293
Terry HELLER
Terry HELLER #7293
Male 41 to 50
00:21:55
00:21:55
2
(7)
41 to 50
2
Male
7
13:37 min/km
00:21:55
-00:51:52
8
14513
Lexie KELLY
Lexie KELLY #14513
Female 14 to 30
00:22:13
00:22:13
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
13:48 min/km
00:22:13
-00:45:58
9
5524
Leith SHANKLAND
Leith SHANKLAND #5524
Male 14 to 30
00:22:37
00:22:37
6
(8)
14 to 30
6
Male
8
14:03 min/km
00:22:37
10
947
Branden WILLOWS
Branden WILLOWS #947
Male 14 to 30
00:22:38
00:22:38
7
(9)
14 to 30
7
Male
9
14:04 min/km
00:22:38
-02:15:13
11
916
Tony SHUTTLEWORTH
Tony SHUTTLEWORTH #916
Male 41 to 50
00:22:42
00:22:42
3
(10)
41 to 50
3
Male
10
14:06 min/km
00:22:42
-02:14:21
12
5294
Dean JOUBERT DE VILLIERS
Dean JOUBERT DE VILLIERS #5294
Male 14 to 30
00:22:50
00:22:50
8
(11)
14 to 30
8
Male
11
14:11 min/km
00:22:50
03:25:16
13
1007
Steph ASKEW
Steph ASKEW #1007
Female 14 to 30
00:22:52
00:22:52
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Female
2
14:13 min/km
00:22:52
-01:35:06
14
5204
Marc Joao Bruce FERREIRA
Marc Joao Bruce FERREIRA #5204
Male 31 to 40
00:23:04
00:23:04
1
(12)
31 to 40
1
Male
12
14:20 min/km
00:23:04
03:24:38
15
8338
Samantha VAN VEYEREN
Samantha VAN VEYEREN #8338
Female 14 to 30
00:23:14
00:23:14
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Female
3
14:26 min/km
00:23:14
-02:22:33
16
954
Charles BEAURAIN
Charles BEAURAIN #954
Male 31 to 40
00:23:19
00:23:19
2
(13)
31 to 40
2
Male
13
14:29 min/km
00:23:19
-02:07:11
17
5215
Thomas FULLER
Thomas FULLER #5215
Male 31 to 40
00:23:21
00:23:21
3
(14)
31 to 40
3
Male
14
14:30 min/km
00:23:21
-00:17:00
18
1608
Keren Leah WELGEMOED
Keren Leah WELGEMOED #1608
Female 14 to 30
00:23:39
00:23:39
4
(4)
14 to 30
4
Female
4
14:42 min/km
00:23:39
03:14:46
19
835
Matthew COLLINS
Matthew COLLINS #835
Male 14 to 30
00:23:45
00:23:45
9
(15)
14 to 30
9
Male
15
14:46 min/km
00:23:45
-02:10:38
20
5124
Gabriel CORREIA
Gabriel CORREIA #5124
Male 13 & Under
00:23:50
00:23:50
1
(16)
13 & Under
1
Male
16
14:48 min/km
00:23:50
01:39:51
21
1683
Wian RADEMEYER
Wian RADEMEYER #1683
Male 14 to 30
00:23:50
00:23:50
10
(17)
14 to 30
10
Male
17
14:49 min/km
00:23:50
-01:44:29
22
7140
Jason COOKE
Jason COOKE #7140
Male 31 to 40
00:23:51
00:23:51
4
(18)
31 to 40
4
Male
18
14:49 min/km
00:23:51
00:13:34
23
14261
Hayley Mee
Hayley Mee #14261
Female 41 to 50
00:23:55
00:23:55
1
(5)
41 to 50
1
Female
5
14:52 min/km
00:23:55
01:41:53
24
15004
Jenna-Lee LANGE
Jenna-Lee LANGE #15004
Female 14 to 30
00:23:55
00:23:55
5
(6)
14 to 30
5
Female
6
14:52 min/km
00:23:55
-03:11:03
25
829
Taine BUYS
Taine BUYS #829
Male 14 to 30
00:23:56
00:23:56
11
(19)
14 to 30
11
Male
19
14:52 min/km
00:23:56
01:52:02
26
1603
STEPHEN WARD
STEPHEN WARD #1603
Male 41 to 50
00:23:56
00:23:56
4
(20)
41 to 50
4
Male
20
14:53 min/km
00:23:56
00:16:51
27
815
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN #815
Female 14 to 30
00:24:00
00:24:00
6
(7)
14 to 30
6
Female
7
14:55 min/km
00:24:00
-02:15:27
28
844
Dominique DONNER-RODD
Dominique DONNER-RODD #844
Female 41 to 50
00:24:02
00:24:02
2
(8)
41 to 50
2
Female
8
14:56 min/km
00:24:02
-02:15:04
29
5125
Raquel CORREIA
Raquel CORREIA #5125
Female 14 to 30
00:24:03
00:24:03
7
(9)
14 to 30
7
Female
9
14:57 min/km
00:24:03
03:20:01
30
806
Kieron PALFRAMAN
Kieron PALFRAMAN #806
Male 41 to 50
00:24:06
00:24:06
5
(21)
41 to 50
5
Male
21
14:59 min/km
00:24:06
-02:06:47
31
14220
Rhys DEDLOW
Rhys DEDLOW #14220
Male 14 to 30
00:24:10
00:24:10
12
(22)
14 to 30
12
Male
22
15:01 min/km
00:24:10
03:18:30
32
1008
Claire BERZEN
Claire BERZEN #1008
Female 14 to 30
00:24:15
00:24:15
8
(10)
14 to 30
8
Female
10
15:04 min/km
00:24:15
-01:42:39
33
932
Ingrid VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ingrid VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #932
Female 41 to 50
00:24:18
00:24:18
3
(11)
41 to 50
3
Female
11
15:06 min/km
00:24:18
-02:08:20
34
935
Kyle VAN VUUREN
Kyle VAN VUUREN #935
Male 14 to 30
00:24:23
00:24:23
13
(23)
14 to 30
13
Male
23
15:09 min/km
00:24:23
01:49:27
35
5272
Richard HUBER
Richard HUBER #5272
Male 14 to 30
00:24:24
00:24:24
14
(24)
14 to 30
14
Male
24
15:10 min/km
00:24:24
02:57:32
36
2184
Nathan PALMER
Nathan PALMER #2184
Male 31 to 40
00:24:30
00:24:30
5
(25)
31 to 40
5
Male
25
15:13 min/km
00:24:30
03:24:49
37
914
OWEN SHEFTZ
OWEN SHEFTZ #914
Male 31 to 40
00:24:30
00:24:30
6
(26)
31 to 40
6
Male
26
15:13 min/km
00:24:30
-02:16:16
38
5085
Kyle BUNTING
Kyle BUNTING #5085
Male 14 to 30
00:24:35
00:24:35
15
(27)
14 to 30
15
Male
27
15:17 min/km
00:24:35
03:16:36
39
1264
Kegan MURPHY
Kegan MURPHY #1264
Male 31 to 40
00:24:40
00:24:40
7
(28)
31 to 40
7
Male
28
15:20 min/km
00:24:40
03:22:45
40
7052
Emil BERNING
Emil BERNING #7052
Male 41 to 50
00:24:52
00:24:52
6
(29)
41 to 50
6
Male
29
15:27 min/km
00:24:52
-01:03:09
41
8228
Keli REYNOLDS
Keli REYNOLDS #8228
Female 14 to 30
00:24:57
00:24:57
9
(12)
14 to 30
9
Female
12
15:30 min/km
00:24:57
-02:22:52
42
15083
Kieren Lyle
Kieren Lyle #15083
Male 14 to 30
00:25:11
00:25:11
16
(30)
14 to 30
16
Male
30
15:39 min/km
00:25:11
03:10:05
43
853
Zoe frank
Zoe frank #853
Female 14 to 30
00:25:21
00:25:21
10
(13)
14 to 30
10
Female
13
15:45 min/km
00:25:21
-02:07:46
44
14656
Byron DILLON
Byron DILLON #14656
Male 41 to 50
00:25:23
00:25:23
7
(31)
41 to 50
7
Male
31
15:46 min/km
00:25:23
-00:48:27
45
14289
Joshua WOOD
Joshua WOOD #14289
Male 14 to 30
00:25:26
00:25:26
17
(32)
14 to 30
17
Male
32
15:48 min/km
00:25:26
03:20:53
46
973
Gordon SPENCEVEY
Gordon SPENCEVEY #973
Male 41 to 50
00:25:27
00:25:27
8
(33)
41 to 50
8
Male
33
15:49 min/km
00:25:27
-01:40:58
47
1071
Barbara LEGER
Barbara LEGER #1071
Female 14 to 30
00:25:31
00:25:31
11
(14)
14 to 30
11
Female
14
15:51 min/km
00:25:31
-01:39:56
48
14280
Gillian VAN EYSSEN
Gillian VAN EYSSEN #14280
Female 14 to 30
00:25:34
00:25:34
12
(15)
14 to 30
12
Female
15
15:53 min/km
00:25:34
-00:48:29
49
971
Calvin PIKE
Calvin PIKE #971
Male 14 to 30
00:25:41
00:25:41
18
(34)
14 to 30
18
Male
34
15:58 min/km
00:25:41
-02:10:04
50
1664
Jason KOK
Jason KOK #1664
Male 14 to 30
00:25:42
00:25:42
19
(35)
14 to 30
19
Male
35
15:58 min/km
00:25:42
01:56:40
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
32
33
34
35
Page 1 of 35 (1721 items)
© 2023