Discovery Triathlon World Cup Cape Town
11/02/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Elite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (349 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
Wave
Start Time
1
1086
Ben DE LA PORTE
Ben DE LA PORTE #1086
Male 19-29
00:52:54
00:52:54
1
(1)
19-29
1
18
Male
1
00:06:45
00:27:51
00:15:30
Red
09:03:39
2
1034
Gareth MARQUISS
Gareth MARQUISS #1034
Male 19-29
00:53:37
00:53:37
2
(2)
19-29
2
20
Male
2
00:07:17
00:27:29
00:16:09
Red
09:03:39
3
1033
Darren MARQUISS
Darren MARQUISS #1033
Male 19-29
00:53:40
00:53:40
3
(3)
19-29
3
20
Male
3
00:07:19
00:27:20
00:16:14
Red
09:03:39
4
1065
Pieterjan VAN DER MERWE
Pieterjan VAN DER MERWE #1065
Male 19-29
00:54:05
00:54:05
4
(4)
19-29
4
21
Male
4
00:07:02
00:27:33
00:16:33
Red
09:03:39
5
1004
Asher BIGGS
Asher BIGGS #1004
Male 19-29
00:54:51
00:54:51
5
(5)
19-29
5
18
Male
5
00:07:14
00:29:16
00:15:23
Red
09:03:39
6
1625
Jamie RIDDLE
Jamie RIDDLE #1625
Male School Ind
00:55:17
00:55:17
1
(6)
School Ind
1
17
Male
6
00:06:31
00:29:18
00:16:35
Blue
09:59:40
7
1216
ATC Sprinters
ATC Sprinters #1216
Mixed Team
00:55:45
00:55:45
1
(1)
Team
1
27
Mixed
1
00:08:25
00:28:41
00:15:50
Lumo
09:21:47
8
1607
Samuel COURTS
Samuel COURTS #1607
Male School Ind
00:56:39
00:56:39
2
(7)
School Ind
2
18
Male
7
00:07:31
00:29:36
00:16:22
Blue
09:59:40
9
1615
Matteo GREYLING
Matteo GREYLING #1615
Male School Ind
00:57:08
00:57:08
3
(8)
School Ind
3
17
Male
8
00:07:28
00:30:07
00:16:43
Blue
09:59:40
10
1020
Arafat GATABAZI
Arafat GATABAZI #1020
Male 19-29
00:57:32
00:57:32
6
(9)
19-29
6
22
Male
9
00:09:48
00:18:37
00:20:43
Red
09:03:39
11
1610
Finn ELLIOT
Finn ELLIOT #1610
Male School Ind
00:57:48
00:57:48
4
(10)
School Ind
4
16
Male
10
00:07:04
00:30:08
00:17:37
Blue
09:59:40
12
1036
Greer MATTHEW
Greer MATTHEW #1036
Male 19-29
00:58:04
00:58:04
7
(11)
19-29
7
19
Male
11
00:07:13
00:29:17
00:18:36
Red
09:03:39
13
1215
NEDGROUP INVESTMENTS
NEDGROUP INVESTMENTS #1215
Mixed Team
00:59:24
00:59:24
2
(2)
Team
2
29
Mixed
2
00:07:40
00:29:16
00:19:36
Lumo
09:21:47
14
1723
TEAM Rondebosch Boys 3
TEAM Rondebosch Boys 3 #1723
Male Team School
00:59:25
00:59:25
1
(12)
Team School
1
14
Male
12
00:07:41
00:25:43
00:22:14
Blue
09:59:40
15
1043
Pieter OOSTHUIZEN
Pieter OOSTHUIZEN #1043
Male 19-29
00:59:52
00:59:52
8
(13)
19-29
8
23
Male
13
00:08:03
00:30:30
00:17:45
Red
09:03:39
16
1626
Amber SCHLEBUSCH
Amber SCHLEBUSCH #1626
Female School Ind
00:59:56
00:59:56
1
(1)
School Ind
1
16
Female
1
00:07:11
00:31:59
00:17:19
Blue
09:59:40
17
1206
NEWTON2
NEWTON2 #1206
Mixed Team
01:00:58
01:00:58
3
(3)
Team
3
29
Mixed
3
00:09:25
00:30:21
00:17:36
Lumo
09:21:47
18
1630
Tegan GORE
Tegan GORE #1630
Female School Ind
01:00:59
01:00:59
2
(2)
School Ind
2
16
Female
2
00:07:36
00:31:40
00:18:33
Blue
09:59:40
19
1720
Wynberg Boys High School
Wynberg Boys High School #1720
Mixed Team School
01:01:02
01:01:02
1
(4)
Team School
1
29
Mixed
4
00:08:45
00:31:03
00:27:33
Purple
09:59:40
20
1628
Ruan WEYERS
Ruan WEYERS #1628
Male School Ind
01:01:02
01:01:02
5
(14)
School Ind
5
17
Male
14
00:08:41
00:30:58
00:18:17
Blue
09:59:40
21
1710
PCH 2
PCH 2 #1710
Mixed Team Adult School
01:01:12
01:01:12
1
(5)
Team Adult School
1
29
Mixed
5
00:06:25
00:30:45
00:59:43
Purple
09:59:40
22
1709
PAARL GIMNASIUM
PAARL GIMNASIUM #1709
Mixed Team School
01:01:16
01:01:16
2
(6)
Team School
2
29
Mixed
6
00:08:39
00:31:18
00:35:25
Purple
09:59:40
23
1711
PCH 3
PCH 3 #1711
Mixed Team Adult School
01:01:19
01:01:19
2
(7)
Team Adult School
2
29
Mixed
7
00:07:00
00:31:41
00:59:35
Purple
09:59:40
24
1448
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #1448
Male 40+
01:01:46
01:01:46
1
(15)
40+
1
56
Male
15
00:08:51
00:30:16
00:18:09
Orange
09:39:01
25
1017
David DURHAM
David DURHAM #1017
Male 19-29
01:02:07
01:02:07
9
(16)
19-29
9
33
Male
16
00:07:24
00:30:36
00:19:40
Red
09:03:39
26
1013
Jonathan COLLEDGE
Jonathan COLLEDGE #1013
Male 19-29
01:02:16
01:02:16
10
(17)
19-29
10
34
Male
17
00:09:14
00:28:05
00:19:20
Red
09:03:39
27
1332
Gizelde STRAUSS
Gizelde STRAUSS #1332
Female 19-29
01:02:37
01:02:37
1
(3)
19-29
1
18
Female
3
00:07:54
00:33:07
00:17:48
Lumo
09:21:47
28
1608
Divan Henry DU PLOOY
Divan Henry DU PLOOY #1608
Male School Ind
01:02:38
01:02:38
6
(18)
School Ind
6
16
Male
18
00:08:25
00:31:22
00:18:48
Blue
09:59:40
29
1617
Ashleigh IRVINE-SMITH
Ashleigh IRVINE-SMITH #1617
Female School Ind
01:02:59
01:02:59
3
(4)
School Ind
3
16
Female
4
00:07:32
00:32:20
00:19:53
Blue
09:59:40
30
1040
Jd NEILL
Jd NEILL #1040
Male 19-29
01:03:04
01:03:04
11
(19)
19-29
11
32
Male
19
00:09:07
00:28:20
00:20:30
Red
09:03:39
31
1037
Jean MBUYAMBA
Jean MBUYAMBA #1037
Male 19-29
01:03:04
01:03:04
12
(20)
19-29
12
28
Male
20
00:11:43
00:20:35
00:23:24
Red
09:03:39
32
1039
Nicholas MORTLEY
Nicholas MORTLEY #1039
Male 19-29
01:03:06
01:03:06
13
(21)
19-29
13
19
Male
21
00:07:04
00:31:16
00:20:50
Red
09:03:39
33
1721
TEAM Rondebosch Boys 1
TEAM Rondebosch Boys 1 #1721
Male Team School
01:03:15
01:03:15
2
(22)
Team School
2
18
Male
22
00:09:45
00:32:27
00:21:34
Blue
09:59:40
34
1408
Paul BENSON
Paul BENSON #1408
Male 40+
01:03:19
01:03:19
2
(23)
40+
2
44
Male
23
00:09:06
00:30:16
00:19:53
Orange
09:39:01
35
1026
David JONES
David JONES #1026
Male 19-29
01:03:39
01:03:39
14
(24)
19-29
14
39
Male
24
00:09:41
00:28:00
00:20:36
Red
09:03:39
36
1419
Jason COURTS
Jason COURTS #1419
Male 40+
01:03:47
01:03:47
3
(25)
40+
3
43
Male
25
00:10:15
00:31:19
00:17:55
Orange
09:39:01
37
1272
Olga FIRSOVA
Olga FIRSOVA #1272
Female 19-29
01:04:02
01:04:02
2
(5)
19-29
2
34
Female
5
00:10:12
00:33:24
00:16:38
Lumo
09:21:47
38
1051
Robert SHAFF
Robert SHAFF #1051
Male 19-29
01:04:12
01:04:12
15
(26)
19-29
15
27
Male
26
00:08:31
00:32:53
00:17:44
Red
09:03:39
39
1706
MACCABI WP
MACCABI WP #1706
Mixed Team School
01:04:31
01:04:31
3
(8)
Team School
3
29
Mixed
8
00:09:05
00:31:28
00:39:55
Purple
09:59:40
40
1417
Tony CONLON
Tony CONLON #1417
Male 40+
01:05:11
01:05:11
4
(27)
40+
4
56
Male
27
00:08:57
00:29:32
00:21:21
Orange
09:39:01
41
1445
Mark LEMMON
Mark LEMMON #1445
Male 40+
01:05:16
01:05:16
5
(28)
40+
5
52
Male
28
00:09:49
00:31:21
00:20:02
Orange
09:39:01
42
1614
Amy GOODWIN
Amy GOODWIN #1614
Female School Ind
01:05:32
01:05:32
4
(6)
School Ind
4
16
Female
6
00:08:05
00:33:30
00:19:16
Blue
09:59:40
43
1713
SUPERA MORAS
SUPERA MORAS #1713
Mixed Team School
01:05:36
01:05:36
4
(9)
Team School
4
29
Mixed
9
00:12:43
00:25:45
00:34:30
Purple
09:59:40
44
1217
Philip KANTOR
Philip KANTOR #1217
Male 40+
01:05:46
01:05:46
6
(29)
40+
6
52
Male
29
00:08:20
00:31:55
00:21:21
Lumo
09:21:47
45
1481
Harry WALDEMAR BROWN
Harry WALDEMAR BROWN #1481
Male 40+
01:06:10
01:06:10
7
(30)
40+
7
46
Male
30
00:10:36
00:19:48
00:26:04
Orange
09:39:01
46
1627
Dan SIMS
Dan SIMS #1627
Male School Ind
01:06:20
01:06:20
7
(31)
School Ind
7
18
Male
31
00:08:46
00:32:38
00:20:31
Blue
09:59:40
47
1048
Ariel RUBIN
Ariel RUBIN #1048
Male 19-29
01:06:22
01:06:22
16
(32)
19-29
16
22
Male
32
00:07:48
00:30:19
01:06:22
Red
09:03:39
48
1454
Steve MENDES
Steve MENDES #1454
Male 40+
01:06:34
01:06:34
8
(33)
40+
8
40
Male
33
00:10:16
00:32:16
00:19:58
Orange
09:39:01
49
1446
Hugo LEUENBERGER
Hugo LEUENBERGER #1446
Male 40+
01:06:34
01:06:34
9
(34)
40+
9
40
Male
34
00:10:34
00:30:38
00:20:34
Orange
09:39:01
50
1701
GEORGIAN DRAGONS
GEORGIAN DRAGONS #1701
Mixed Team School
01:06:36
01:06:36
5
(10)
Team School
5
29
Mixed
10
00:08:12
00:34:03
00:35:51
Purple
09:59:40
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (349 items)
© 2023