Westville M13 Road Race Classic
03/06/2018
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85KM
51KM
17KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
17km
32km
51km
43
479
Cartney Munro
Cartney Munro #479
Male 51km
01:50:36
01:50:36
26
(34)
51km
26
Male
34
27.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:33
00:38:36
00:37:27
44
285
Rupert Spence
Rupert Spence #285
Male 51km
01:51:11
01:51:11
27
(35)
51km
27
Male
35
27.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:33:36
00:37:57
00:39:36
47
289
Harrylal Surujpaul
Harrylal Surujpaul #289
Male 51km
01:52:31
01:52:31
28
(36)
51km
28
Male
36
27.2 km/h
BATCH 3
00:36:24
00:37:50
00:38:16
48
150
Mayahandra SURIANARAYAN
Mayahandra SURIANARAYAN #150
Male 51km
01:54:01
01:54:01
29
(37)
51km
29
Male
37
26.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:57
00:39:26
00:39:37
49
263
Henry PRETORIUS
Henry PRETORIUS #263
Male 51km
01:54:25
01:54:25
30
(38)
51km
30
Male
38
26.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:01
01:16:53
00:00:29
50
130
Michael RICHMOND
Michael RICHMOND #130
Male 51km
01:54:28
01:54:28
31
(39)
51km
31
Male
39
26.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:36:50
00:38:09
00:39:28
51
228
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #228
Male 51km
01:54:37
01:54:37
32
(40)
51km
32
Male
40
26.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:01
01:17:35
-00:00:00
53
240
Byron MERCER
Byron MERCER #240
Male 51km
01:57:37
01:57:37
33
(41)
51km
33
Male
41
26.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:27
00:39:22
00:40:48
54
212
Alan BISSETT
Alan BISSETT #212
Male 51km
01:58:57
01:58:57
34
(42)
51km
34
Male
42
25.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:13
00:41:16
00:40:27
55
215
Henry BOOYSENS
Henry BOOYSENS #215
Male 51km
01:59:44
01:59:44
35
(43)
51km
35
Male
43
25.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:08
00:40:11
00:42:24
56
297
Micheal Lock
Micheal Lock #297
Male 51km
02:00:13
02:00:13
36
(44)
51km
36
Male
44
25.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:42
00:41:14
00:41:16
59
248
Stanton NAGOOROODO
Stanton NAGOOROODO #248
Male 51km
02:02:26
02:02:26
37
(45)
51km
37
Male
45
25.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:38:44
00:42:19
00:41:21
60
250
Nigel NAIDOO
Nigel NAIDOO #250
Male 51km
02:02:27
02:02:27
38
(46)
51km
38
Male
46
25.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:38:45
00:42:19
00:41:22
63
222
Bertie DE JAGER
Bertie DE JAGER #222
Male 51km
02:05:35
02:05:35
39
(47)
51km
39
Male
47
24.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:54:33
00:35:21
00:35:40
64
73
Manoj KASIRAM
Manoj KASIRAM #73
Male 51km
02:05:59
02:05:59
40
(48)
51km
40
Male
48
24.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:38:54
00:42:50
00:44:14
65
287
Ajesh Rampersad
Ajesh Rampersad #287
Male 51km
02:06:49
02:06:49
41
(49)
51km
41
Male
49
24.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:40:12
00:41:16
00:45:19
66
201
Colin ADDIS
Colin ADDIS #201
Male 51km
02:08:42
02:08:42
42
(50)
51km
42
Male
50
23.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:41:40
00:44:00
00:43:00
67
208
Andrew BARNES
Andrew BARNES #208
Male 51km
02:09:26
02:09:26
43
(51)
51km
43
Male
51
23.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:07
00:44:10
00:48:08
68
209
Rhys Cameron BARNES
Rhys Cameron BARNES #209
Male 51km
02:09:27
02:09:27
44
(52)
51km
44
Male
52
23.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:08
00:44:10
00:48:08
70
203
Stephen ANGELOS
Stephen ANGELOS #203
Male 51km
02:10:56
02:10:56
45
(53)
51km
45
Male
53
23.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:41:34
00:43:59
00:45:22
71
238
Wandile MBILI
Wandile MBILI #238
Male Dev
02:11:58
02:11:58
9
(54)
Dev
9
Male
54
23.2 km/h
BATCH 3
00:40:28
00:41:43
00:49:46
72
277
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #277
Male 51km
02:12:28
02:12:28
46
(55)
51km
46
Male
55
23.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:44:15
00:43:50
00:44:22
74
216
Gareth BRAND
Gareth BRAND #216
Male 51km
02:14:41
02:14:41
47
(56)
51km
47
Male
56
22.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:44:27
00:45:09
00:45:04
75
274
Bruce TITMUSS
Bruce TITMUSS #274
Male 51km
02:16:19
02:16:19
48
(57)
51km
48
Male
57
22.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:05
00:36:00
01:06:13
76
264
Wesley PRICE
Wesley PRICE #264
Male 51km
02:16:48
02:16:48
49
(58)
51km
49
Male
58
22.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:38:33
00:45:11
00:53:02
78
219
Yeshveen CHELLAKOOTTY
Yeshveen CHELLAKOOTTY #219
Male 51km
02:18:23
02:18:23
50
(59)
51km
50
Male
59
22.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:42:40
00:46:18
00:49:24
80
234
Colin MACKRORY
Colin MACKRORY #234
Male 51km
02:23:46
02:23:46
51
(60)
51km
51
Male
60
21.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:45:42
00:48:12
00:49:51
81
257
Owen Z NZIMAKHWE
Owen Z NZIMAKHWE #257
Male Dev
02:25:28
02:25:28
10
(61)
Dev
10
Male
61
21.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:41:26
00:46:45
00:57:16
82
266
Vikash RAMPURTHAB
Vikash RAMPURTHAB #266
Male 51km
02:30:42
02:30:42
52
(62)
51km
52
Male
62
20.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:44:21
00:50:00
00:56:20
83
269
Cyril Chemanlall SEWPERSADH
Cyril Chemanlall SEWPERSADH #269
Male 51km
02:32:38
02:32:38
53
(63)
51km
53
Male
63
20.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:49:08
00:50:27
00:53:02
84
252
Eddy NEILSON
Eddy NEILSON #252
Male 51km
02:33:01
02:33:01
54
(64)
51km
54
Male
64
20.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:47:57
00:51:55
00:53:08
86
243
Msizi MNCIBI
Msizi MNCIBI #243
Male 51km
02:33:20
02:33:20
55
(65)
51km
55
Male
65
20.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:46:32
00:51:52
00:54:55
90
291
Ian Feely
Ian Feely #291
Male 51km
02:37:09
02:37:09
56
(66)
51km
56
Male
66
19.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:46:33
00:50:19
01:00:16
91
249
Mukunda NAIDOO
Mukunda NAIDOO #249
Male 51km
02:39:53
02:39:53
57
(67)
51km
57
Male
67
19.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:49:33
00:52:56
00:57:23
92
247
Kuben NAGANNA
Kuben NAGANNA #247
Male 51km
02:40:03
02:40:03
58
(68)
51km
58
Male
68
19.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:42:21
00:45:47
01:11:54
93
282
Mark ARCHER
Mark ARCHER #282
Male 51km
02:47:10
02:47:10
59
(69)
51km
59
Male
69
18.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:50:08
00:56:12
01:00:49
94
237
James MASON
James MASON #237
Male 51km
03:06:50
03:06:50
60
(70)
51km
60
Male
70
16.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:57:06
00:58:08
01:11:36
95
245
Sandile MTUNGWA
Sandile MTUNGWA #245
Male 51km
03:14:33
03:14:33
61
(71)
51km
61
Male
71
15.7 km/h
BATCH 3
01:02:02
01:03:25
01:09:05
96
258
Marco PALLINI
Marco PALLINI #258
Male 51km
03:15:13
03:15:13
62
(72)
51km
62
Male
72
15.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:55:43
01:06:38
01:12:51
97
232
Warren KING
Warren KING #232
Male 51km
03:23:37
03:23:37
63
(73)
51km
63
Male
73
15.0 km/h
BATCH 3
01:05:06
01:07:55
01:10:36
236
Johan MARX
Johan MARX #236
Male 51km
Not started
Not started
51km
Male
BATCH 3
259
Ketan Sharad PARSHOTAM
Ketan Sharad PARSHOTAM #259
Male 51km
DNF
DNF
51km
Male
BATCH 3
00:52:36
01:05:53
260
Paresh Ramoo PATEL
Paresh Ramoo PATEL #260
Male 51km
DNF
DNF
51km
Male
BATCH 3
261
Gareth POTGIETER
Gareth POTGIETER #261
Male 51km
Not started
Not started
51km
Male
BATCH 3
246
Lungelo MZIMAKHWE
Lungelo MZIMAKHWE #246
Male 51km
Not started
Not started
51km
Male
BATCH 3
251
Dumisani NDZIMAKWE
Dumisani NDZIMAKWE #251
Male Dev
Not started
Not started
Dev
Male
BATCH 3
230
Sean GOTTSCHALK
Sean GOTTSCHALK #230
Male 51km
Not started
Not started
51km
Male
BATCH 3
280
Ralston REDDY
Ralston REDDY #280
Male 51km
DNF
DNF
51km
Male
BATCH 3
00:56:46
01:08:30
298
Gerry Matt
Gerry Matt #298
Male 51km
DNF
DNF
51km
Male
BATCH 3
00:30:10
00:50:50
00:00:22
32
270
Jimmy SHANKLAND
Jimmy SHANKLAND #270
Mixed Tandem
01:44:49
01:44:49
1
(1)
Tandem
1
Mixed
1
29.2 km/h
BATCH 3
00:32:49
00:35:45
00:36:14
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023