Westville M13 Road Race Classic
03/06/2018
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85KM
51KM
17KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
17km
32km
51km
84
252
Eddy NEILSON
Eddy NEILSON #252
Male 51km
02:33:01
02:33:01
54
(64)
51km
54
Male
64
20.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:47:57
00:51:55
00:53:08
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
17km
00:47:57
00:47:57
00:47:57
08:17:46
87
55
65
64
38
48
32km
01:39:52
01:39:52
00:51:55
09:09:41
88
55
65
88
55
65
51km
02:33:01
02:33:01
00:53:08
10:02:50
84
54
64
80
51
60
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
17km
32km
51km
1
296
James Swart
James Swart #296
Male 51km
01:29:12
01:29:12
1
(1)
51km
1
Male
1
34.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:27
00:30:06
00:30:38
2
256
Unathi NXUMALO
Unathi NXUMALO #256
Male Dev
01:29:17
01:29:17
1
(2)
Dev
1
Male
2
34.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:27
00:30:06
00:30:42
3
191
Rivers Braatvedt
Rivers Braatvedt #191
Male 51km
01:29:17
01:29:17
2
(3)
51km
2
Male
3
34.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:28
00:30:04
00:30:43
4
295
Warren Richardson
Warren Richardson #295
Male 51km
01:29:17
01:29:17
3
(4)
51km
3
Male
4
34.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:27
00:30:06
00:30:43
5
231
Siyanda GUMEDE
Siyanda GUMEDE #231
Male Dev
01:29:17
01:29:17
2
(5)
Dev
2
Male
5
34.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:26
00:30:08
00:30:43
6
233
Tsepo KOLOKO
Tsepo KOLOKO #233
Male Dev
01:29:43
01:29:43
3
(6)
Dev
3
Male
6
34.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:27
00:30:06
00:31:09
7
244
Jayden MOOLMAN
Jayden MOOLMAN #244
Male 51km
01:29:44
01:29:44
4
(7)
51km
4
Male
7
34.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:28
00:30:07
00:31:08
8
210
Beau BASSON
Beau BASSON #210
Male 51km
01:29:54
01:29:54
5
(8)
51km
5
Male
8
34.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:36:16
00:38:20
00:15:17
9
225
Sphephelo DLAMINI
Sphephelo DLAMINI #225
Male Dev
01:29:58
01:29:58
4
(9)
Dev
4
Male
9
34.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:27
00:30:07
00:31:24
10
278
Thabiso ZINDELA
Thabiso ZINDELA #278
Male Dev
01:30:20
01:30:20
5
(10)
Dev
5
Male
10
33.9 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:27
00:30:07
00:31:45
11
286
Hylton Beliezly
Hylton Beliezly #286
Male 51km
01:30:27
01:30:27
6
(11)
51km
6
Male
11
33.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:28
00:30:06
00:31:52
12
214
Jordan Brandon BOLD
Jordan Brandon BOLD #214
Male 51km
01:30:35
01:30:35
7
(12)
51km
7
Male
12
33.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:27
00:30:07
00:32:01
13
273
Liam Richard THEUNISSEN
Liam Richard THEUNISSEN #273
Male 51km
01:30:37
01:30:37
8
(13)
51km
8
Male
13
33.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:28
00:30:07
00:32:00
14
151
Avie MAHARAJ
Avie MAHARAJ #151
Male 51km
01:31:55
01:31:55
9
(14)
51km
9
Male
14
33.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:29:46
00:31:27
00:30:41
15
239
Bruce MCDONALD
Bruce MCDONALD #239
Male 51km
01:31:57
01:31:57
10
(15)
51km
10
Male
15
33.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:30:05
00:31:08
00:30:42
16
293
Steve Marnewick
Steve Marnewick #293
Male 51km
01:32:19
01:32:19
11
(16)
51km
11
Male
16
33.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:29:10
00:32:03
00:31:05
17
181
Graeme CLAASSEN
Graeme CLAASSEN #181
Male 51km
01:35:55
01:35:55
12
(17)
51km
12
Male
17
31.9 km/h
BATCH 3
00:29:56
00:31:18
00:34:40
18
220
Ainsli DE BEER
Ainsli DE BEER #220
Female 51km
01:36:27
01:36:27
1
(1)
51km
1
Female
1
31.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:29:08
00:32:17
00:35:01
19
229
Vinolen GANESH
Vinolen GANESH #229
Male 51km
01:36:59
01:36:59
13
(18)
51km
13
Male
18
31.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:38:06
00:41:11
00:17:40
20
221
Nicholas DE BRUIN
Nicholas DE BRUIN #221
Male 51km
01:37:53
01:37:53
14
(19)
51km
14
Male
19
31.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:29:10
00:32:04
00:36:37
21
254
Luyada NGIDI
Luyada NGIDI #254
Male Dev
01:39:08
01:39:08
6
(20)
Dev
6
Male
20
30.9 km/h
BATCH 3
00:30:40
00:33:36
00:34:51
22
253
Jackson NGCOBO
Jackson NGCOBO #253
Male Dev
01:39:08
01:39:08
7
(21)
Dev
7
Male
21
30.9 km/h
BATCH 3
00:30:41
00:33:35
00:34:51
23
235
James William MARTIN
James William MARTIN #235
Male 51km
01:39:35
01:39:35
15
(22)
51km
15
Male
22
30.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:30:41
00:34:29
00:34:24
24
347
Jonathan WATTS
Jonathan WATTS #347
Male 51km
01:40:15
01:40:15
16
(23)
51km
16
Male
23
30.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:28
00:32:57
00:38:49
25
262
Glynis PRETORIUS
Glynis PRETORIUS #262
Female 51km
01:40:18
01:40:18
2
(2)
51km
2
Female
2
30.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:32:08
00:33:46
00:34:23
26
267
Clint SAVILLE
Clint SAVILLE #267
Male 51km
01:40:25
01:40:25
17
(24)
51km
17
Male
24
30.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:30:41
00:34:29
00:35:14
27
224
Michael DLADLA
Michael DLADLA #224
Male Dev
01:42:07
01:42:07
8
(25)
Dev
8
Male
25
30.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:32:08
00:33:46
00:36:12
28
15
Pregalathan CHETTY
Pregalathan CHETTY #15
Male 51km
01:43:05
01:43:05
18
(26)
51km
18
Male
26
29.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:33:59
00:34:15
00:34:50
29
255
Chantal NOSWORTHY
Chantal NOSWORTHY #255
Female 51km
01:43:12
01:43:12
3
(3)
51km
3
Female
3
29.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:33:20
00:34:44
00:35:07
30
281
Mike CHARLTON-JONES
Mike CHARLTON-JONES #281
Male 51km
01:43:52
01:43:52
19
(27)
51km
19
Male
27
29.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:32:50
00:35:45
00:35:16
31
202
Rowan ALLISON
Rowan ALLISON #202
Male 51km
01:43:55
01:43:55
20
(28)
51km
20
Male
28
29.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:31:47
00:35:10
00:36:57
32
270
Jimmy SHANKLAND
Jimmy SHANKLAND #270
Mixed Tandem
01:44:49
01:44:49
1
(1)
Tandem
1
Mixed
1
29.2 km/h
BATCH 3
00:32:49
00:35:45
00:36:14
33
206
Andrew BAKER
Andrew BAKER #206
Mixed Tandem
01:44:49
01:44:49
2
(2)
Tandem
2
Mixed
2
29.2 km/h
BATCH 3
00:32:49
00:35:45
00:36:14
34
284
Audrey Stewart
Audrey Stewart #284
Male 51km
01:45:52
01:45:52
21
(29)
51km
21
Male
29
28.9 km/h
BATCH 3
00:31:20
00:36:16
00:38:14
35
294
Khumbulani Ngema
Khumbulani Ngema #294
Male 51km
01:46:39
01:46:39
22
(30)
51km
22
Male
30
28.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:33:20
00:37:12
00:36:07
36
299
Kayla Ribbink
Kayla Ribbink #299
Female 51km
01:46:39
01:46:39
4
(4)
51km
4
Female
4
28.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:05
00:36:03
00:36:31
37
276
Riaan VAN DER LINDE
Riaan VAN DER LINDE #276
Male 51km
01:47:06
01:47:06
23
(31)
51km
23
Male
31
28.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:31:20
00:35:07
00:40:38
38
478
Taylor Munro
Taylor Munro #478
Female 51km
01:47:07
01:47:07
5
(5)
51km
5
Female
5
28.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:32:11
00:37:07
00:37:49
39
218
Wendy BROWN
Wendy BROWN #218
Mixed Tandem
01:47:29
01:47:29
3
(3)
Tandem
3
Mixed
3
28.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:05
00:36:00
00:37:22
40
217
Michael BROWN
Michael BROWN #217
Mixed Tandem
01:47:29
01:47:29
4
(4)
Tandem
4
Mixed
4
28.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:05
00:36:00
00:37:22
41
223
Louis DE JAGER
Louis DE JAGER #223
Male 51km
01:48:10
01:48:10
24
(32)
51km
24
Male
32
28.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:18
00:36:57
00:36:53
42
272
Keaton TALJARD
Keaton TALJARD #272
Male 51km
01:50:33
01:50:33
25
(33)
51km
25
Male
33
27.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:05
00:38:55
00:37:32
43
479
Cartney Munro
Cartney Munro #479
Male 51km
01:50:36
01:50:36
26
(34)
51km
26
Male
34
27.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:33
00:38:36
00:37:27
44
285
Rupert Spence
Rupert Spence #285
Male 51km
01:51:11
01:51:11
27
(35)
51km
27
Male
35
27.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:33:36
00:37:57
00:39:36
45
204
John ARMSTRONG
John ARMSTRONG #204
Mixed Tandem
01:51:27
01:51:27
5
(5)
Tandem
5
Mixed
5
27.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:24
00:37:21
00:39:42
46
205
Moira ARMSTRONG
Moira ARMSTRONG #205
Mixed Tandem
01:51:27
01:51:27
6
(6)
Tandem
6
Mixed
6
27.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:23
00:37:21
00:39:42
47
289
Harrylal Surujpaul
Harrylal Surujpaul #289
Male 51km
01:52:31
01:52:31
28
(36)
51km
28
Male
36
27.2 km/h
BATCH 3
00:36:24
00:37:50
00:38:16
48
150
Mayahandra SURIANARAYAN
Mayahandra SURIANARAYAN #150
Male 51km
01:54:01
01:54:01
29
(37)
51km
29
Male
37
26.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:57
00:39:26
00:39:37
49
263
Henry PRETORIUS
Henry PRETORIUS #263
Male 51km
01:54:25
01:54:25
30
(38)
51km
30
Male
38
26.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:01
01:16:53
00:00:29
50
130
Michael RICHMOND
Michael RICHMOND #130
Male 51km
01:54:28
01:54:28
31
(39)
51km
31
Male
39
26.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:36:50
00:38:09
00:39:28
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023