Westville M13 Road Race Classic
03/06/2018
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85KM
51KM
17KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
17km
32km
51km
48
150
Mayahandra SURIANARAYAN
Mayahandra SURIANARAYAN #150
Male 51km
01:54:01
01:54:01
29
(37)
51km
29
Male
37
26.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:57
00:39:26
00:39:37
45
204
John ARMSTRONG
John ARMSTRONG #204
Mixed Tandem
01:51:27
01:51:27
5
(5)
Tandem
5
Mixed
5
27.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:24
00:37:21
00:39:42
46
205
Moira ARMSTRONG
Moira ARMSTRONG #205
Mixed Tandem
01:51:27
01:51:27
6
(6)
Tandem
6
Mixed
6
27.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:23
00:37:21
00:39:42
54
212
Alan BISSETT
Alan BISSETT #212
Male 51km
01:58:57
01:58:57
34
(42)
51km
34
Male
42
25.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:13
00:41:16
00:40:27
37
276
Riaan VAN DER LINDE
Riaan VAN DER LINDE #276
Male 51km
01:47:06
01:47:06
23
(31)
51km
23
Male
31
28.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:31:20
00:35:07
00:40:38
53
240
Byron MERCER
Byron MERCER #240
Male 51km
01:57:37
01:57:37
33
(41)
51km
33
Male
41
26.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:27
00:39:22
00:40:48
56
297
Micheal Lock
Micheal Lock #297
Male 51km
02:00:13
02:00:13
36
(44)
51km
36
Male
44
25.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:42
00:41:14
00:41:16
59
248
Stanton NAGOOROODO
Stanton NAGOOROODO #248
Male 51km
02:02:26
02:02:26
37
(45)
51km
37
Male
45
25.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:38:44
00:42:19
00:41:21
60
250
Nigel NAIDOO
Nigel NAIDOO #250
Male 51km
02:02:27
02:02:27
38
(46)
51km
38
Male
46
25.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:38:45
00:42:19
00:41:22
52
211
Victoria BASSON
Victoria BASSON #211
Female 51km
01:56:24
01:56:24
6
(6)
51km
6
Female
6
26.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:36:23
00:38:24
00:41:36
55
215
Henry BOOYSENS
Henry BOOYSENS #215
Male 51km
01:59:44
01:59:44
35
(43)
51km
35
Male
43
25.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:08
00:40:11
00:42:24
57
242
Johanna MEYER
Johanna MEYER #242
Mixed Tandem
02:01:04
02:01:04
7
(7)
Tandem
7
Mixed
7
25.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:29
00:40:44
00:42:51
58
241
Izak MEYER
Izak MEYER #241
Mixed Tandem
02:01:05
02:01:05
8
(8)
Tandem
8
Mixed
8
25.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:28
00:40:44
00:42:51
66
201
Colin ADDIS
Colin ADDIS #201
Male 51km
02:08:42
02:08:42
42
(50)
51km
42
Male
50
23.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:41:40
00:44:00
00:43:00
61
300
Kira Ribbink
Kira Ribbink #300
Female 51km
02:03:11
02:03:11
7
(7)
51km
7
Female
7
24.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:21
00:45:11
00:43:38
73
213
Gail BISSETT
Gail BISSETT #213
Female 51km
02:12:59
02:12:59
10
(10)
51km
10
Female
10
23.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:42:39
00:46:05
00:44:14
64
73
Manoj KASIRAM
Manoj KASIRAM #73
Male 51km
02:05:59
02:05:59
40
(48)
51km
40
Male
48
24.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:38:54
00:42:50
00:44:14
72
277
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #277
Male 51km
02:12:28
02:12:28
46
(55)
51km
46
Male
55
23.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:44:15
00:43:50
00:44:22
62
288
Martin Vermark
Martin Vermark #288
Female 51km
02:04:23
02:04:23
8
(8)
51km
8
Female
8
24.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:38:22
00:41:02
00:44:57
74
216
Gareth BRAND
Gareth BRAND #216
Male 51km
02:14:41
02:14:41
47
(56)
51km
47
Male
56
22.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:44:27
00:45:09
00:45:04
65
287
Ajesh Rampersad
Ajesh Rampersad #287
Male 51km
02:06:49
02:06:49
41
(49)
51km
41
Male
49
24.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:40:12
00:41:16
00:45:19
70
203
Stephen ANGELOS
Stephen ANGELOS #203
Male 51km
02:10:56
02:10:56
45
(53)
51km
45
Male
53
23.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:41:34
00:43:59
00:45:22
69
207
Liesl BAKER
Liesl BAKER #207
Female 51km
02:10:39
02:10:39
9
(9)
51km
9
Female
9
23.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:40:05
00:44:17
00:46:17
67
208
Andrew BARNES
Andrew BARNES #208
Male 51km
02:09:26
02:09:26
43
(51)
51km
43
Male
51
23.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:07
00:44:10
00:48:08
68
209
Rhys Cameron BARNES
Rhys Cameron BARNES #209
Male 51km
02:09:27
02:09:27
44
(52)
51km
44
Male
52
23.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:08
00:44:10
00:48:08
78
219
Yeshveen CHELLAKOOTTY
Yeshveen CHELLAKOOTTY #219
Male 51km
02:18:23
02:18:23
50
(59)
51km
50
Male
59
22.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:42:40
00:46:18
00:49:24
77
279
Megan SUNSHINE
Megan SUNSHINE #279
Female 51km
02:18:23
02:18:23
11
(11)
51km
11
Female
11
22.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:42:40
00:46:17
00:49:25
71
238
Wandile MBILI
Wandile MBILI #238
Male Dev
02:11:58
02:11:58
9
(54)
Dev
9
Male
54
23.2 km/h
BATCH 3
00:40:28
00:41:43
00:49:46
80
234
Colin MACKRORY
Colin MACKRORY #234
Male 51km
02:23:46
02:23:46
51
(60)
51km
51
Male
60
21.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:45:42
00:48:12
00:49:51
76
264
Wesley PRICE
Wesley PRICE #264
Male 51km
02:16:48
02:16:48
49
(58)
51km
49
Male
58
22.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:38:33
00:45:11
00:53:02
83
269
Cyril Chemanlall SEWPERSADH
Cyril Chemanlall SEWPERSADH #269
Male 51km
02:32:38
02:32:38
53
(63)
51km
53
Male
63
20.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:49:08
00:50:27
00:53:02
84
252
Eddy NEILSON
Eddy NEILSON #252
Male 51km
02:33:01
02:33:01
54
(64)
51km
54
Male
64
20.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:47:57
00:51:55
00:53:08
85
226
Heidi DU PLESSIS
Heidi DU PLESSIS #226
Female 51km
02:33:17
02:33:17
13
(13)
51km
13
Female
13
20.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:48:11
00:51:41
00:53:24
86
243
Msizi MNCIBI
Msizi MNCIBI #243
Male 51km
02:33:20
02:33:20
55
(65)
51km
55
Male
65
20.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:46:32
00:51:52
00:54:55
82
266
Vikash RAMPURTHAB
Vikash RAMPURTHAB #266
Male 51km
02:30:42
02:30:42
52
(62)
51km
52
Male
62
20.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:44:21
00:50:00
00:56:20
88
265
Margaret QUIRK
Margaret QUIRK #265
Female 51km
02:34:15
02:34:15
15
(15)
51km
15
Female
15
19.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:46:39
00:50:55
00:56:40
81
257
Owen Z NZIMAKHWE
Owen Z NZIMAKHWE #257
Male Dev
02:25:28
02:25:28
10
(61)
Dev
10
Male
61
21.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:41:26
00:46:45
00:57:16
91
249
Mukunda NAIDOO
Mukunda NAIDOO #249
Male 51km
02:39:53
02:39:53
57
(67)
51km
57
Male
67
19.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:49:33
00:52:56
00:57:23
87
480
Martin White
Martin White #480
Female 51km
02:33:47
02:33:47
14
(14)
51km
14
Female
14
19.9 km/h
BATCH 3
00:46:34
00:47:23
00:59:50
89
292
Zelda Dempers
Zelda Dempers #292
Female 51km
02:37:09
02:37:09
16
(16)
51km
16
Female
16
19.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:46:33
00:50:20
01:00:15
90
291
Ian Feely
Ian Feely #291
Male 51km
02:37:09
02:37:09
56
(66)
51km
56
Male
66
19.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:46:33
00:50:19
01:00:16
93
282
Mark ARCHER
Mark ARCHER #282
Male 51km
02:47:10
02:47:10
59
(69)
51km
59
Male
69
18.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:50:08
00:56:12
01:00:49
75
274
Bruce TITMUSS
Bruce TITMUSS #274
Male 51km
02:16:19
02:16:19
48
(57)
51km
48
Male
57
22.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:05
00:36:00
01:06:13
95
245
Sandile MTUNGWA
Sandile MTUNGWA #245
Male 51km
03:14:33
03:14:33
61
(71)
51km
61
Male
71
15.7 km/h
BATCH 3
01:02:02
01:03:25
01:09:05
97
232
Warren KING
Warren KING #232
Male 51km
03:23:37
03:23:37
63
(73)
51km
63
Male
73
15.0 km/h
BATCH 3
01:05:06
01:07:55
01:10:36
94
237
James MASON
James MASON #237
Male 51km
03:06:50
03:06:50
60
(70)
51km
60
Male
70
16.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:57:06
00:58:08
01:11:36
92
247
Kuben NAGANNA
Kuben NAGANNA #247
Male 51km
02:40:03
02:40:03
58
(68)
51km
58
Male
68
19.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:42:21
00:45:47
01:11:54
96
258
Marco PALLINI
Marco PALLINI #258
Male 51km
03:15:13
03:15:13
62
(72)
51km
62
Male
72
15.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:55:43
01:06:38
01:12:51
259
Ketan Sharad PARSHOTAM
Ketan Sharad PARSHOTAM #259
Male 51km
DNF
DNF
51km
Male
BATCH 3
00:52:36
01:05:53
260
Paresh Ramoo PATEL
Paresh Ramoo PATEL #260
Male 51km
DNF
DNF
51km
Male
BATCH 3
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023