Waterfall Superspar Forest 10km
10/07/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
HalfWay
Finish
420
5674
Tarren WEBBER
Tarren WEBBER #5674
Female 20-34
00:57:09
00:57:09
38
(119)
20-34
38
Female
119
5:42 min/km
00:57:09
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
HalfWay
Finish
00:57:09
00:57:09
00:57:09
07:57:09
420
38
119
420
38
119
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
24
25
26
27
Page 1 of 27 (1313 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1
6198
Bonginkosi Zwane
Bonginkosi Zwane #6198
Male 20-34
00:30:31
00:30:31
1
(1)
20-34
1
Male
1
Phantane Ac
3:03 min/km
2
6199
Anele Dlamini
Anele Dlamini #6199
Male 20-34
00:30:54
00:30:54
2
(2)
20-34
2
Male
2
Phantane Ac
3:05 min/km
3
6191
Sipho Mbanjwa
Sipho Mbanjwa #6191
Male 20-34
00:31:37
00:31:37
3
(3)
20-34
3
Male
3
Phantane Ac
3:09 min/km
4
6129
Garikai
Garikai #6129
Male 35-39
00:33:38
00:33:38
1
(4)
35-39
1
Male
4
3:21 min/km
5
5825
Bernard PHALATSANE
Bernard PHALATSANE #5825
Male 40-49
00:34:03
00:34:03
1
(5)
40-49
1
Male
5
Bluff Meats
3:24 min/km
6
5185
Jonathan EDWARDS
Jonathan EDWARDS #5185
Male 40-49
00:34:05
00:34:05
2
(6)
40-49
2
Male
6
Westville
3:24 min/km
7
6130
Scelo
Scelo #6130
Male 20-34
00:34:33
00:34:33
4
(7)
20-34
4
Male
7
Maxed Elite
3:27 min/km
8
5371
Lucky MADLALA
Lucky MADLALA #5371
Male 35-39
00:34:55
00:34:55
2
(8)
35-39
2
Male
8
Queensburgh Harriers
3:29 min/km
9
5480
Innocent NYAWOSE
Innocent NYAWOSE #5480
Male 35-39
00:35:10
00:35:10
3
(9)
35-39
3
Male
9
Queensburgh Harriers
3:31 min/km
10
1600
Siphiele Zondi
Siphiele Zondi #1600
Male 40-49
00:35:20
00:35:20
3
(10)
40-49
3
Male
10
3:32 min/km
11
6161
Ewoud Grobler
Ewoud Grobler #6161
Male 20-34
00:35:22
00:35:22
5
(11)
20-34
5
Male
11
Toti
3:32 min/km
12
5759
Ntokozo Zukulu
Ntokozo Zukulu #5759
Male 20-34
00:35:42
00:35:42
6
(12)
20-34
6
Male
12
Hasdi Harriers
3:34 min/km
13
5324
Warren KIDGELL
Warren KIDGELL #5324
Male 35-39
00:35:45
00:35:45
4
(13)
35-39
4
Male
13
Hillcrest villagers
3:34 min/km
14
5481
Nhlanhla NZAMA
Nhlanhla NZAMA #5481
Male 20-34
00:36:00
00:36:00
7
(14)
20-34
7
Male
14
UKZN AC
3:36 min/km
15
2054
Mark Robinson
Mark Robinson #2054
Male 20-34
00:36:05
00:36:05
8
(15)
20-34
8
Male
15
Westville
3:36 min/km
16
5244
Janie GRUNDLING
Janie GRUNDLING #5244
Female 35-39
00:36:06
00:36:06
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
Boxer superstores
3:36 min/km
17
6014
Derek Wasserfall
Derek Wasserfall #6014
Male 35-39
00:36:45
00:36:45
5
(16)
35-39
5
Male
16
Hillcrest villagers
3:40 min/km
18
5967
Wonderboy Mngadi
Wonderboy Mngadi #5967
Male 20-34
00:36:55
00:36:55
9
(17)
20-34
9
Male
17
3:41 min/km
19
6115
Willie Majombo
Willie Majombo #6115
Male 50-59
00:36:58
00:36:58
1
(18)
50-59
1
Male
18
Boxer Athletic Club
3:41 min/km
20
1110
Thierry Pletinckx
Thierry Pletinckx #1110
Male 50-59
00:37:03
00:37:03
2
(19)
50-59
2
Male
19
AMANZIMTOTI AC
3:42 min/km
21
1238
Matthew Argall
Matthew Argall #1238
Male 20-34
00:37:19
00:37:19
10
(20)
20-34
10
Male
20
Westerville Athletic Club
3:43 min/km
22
6200
Mduduzi Khumalo
Mduduzi Khumalo #6200
Male 35-39
00:37:31
00:37:31
6
(21)
35-39
6
Male
21
Phantane Ac
3:45 min/km
23
2042
John Macartan
John Macartan #2042
Male 40-49
00:37:33
00:37:33
4
(22)
40-49
4
Male
22
Phsob
3:45 min/km
24
5176
Mitch DUFOURQ
Mitch DUFOURQ #5176
Male 20-34
00:37:39
00:37:39
11
(23)
20-34
11
Male
23
Team Vitality
3:45 min/km
25
6128
Evidence Mwando
Evidence Mwando #6128
Male 35-39
00:37:40
00:37:40
7
(24)
35-39
7
Male
24
Get Fit
3:46 min/km
26
5068
Craig BUCHANAN
Craig BUCHANAN #5068
Male 20-34
00:37:42
00:37:42
12
(25)
20-34
12
Male
25
Pdac
3:46 min/km
27
1001
Thokozami Mhlungu
Thokozami Mhlungu #1001
Male 35-39
00:37:49
00:37:49
8
(26)
35-39
8
Male
26
Mtubatuba
3:46 min/km
28
6141
Justin Hand
Justin Hand #6141
Male 40-49
00:37:54
00:37:54
5
(27)
40-49
5
Male
27
Dhs Old Boys
3:47 min/km
29
6188
Puseletso DLADLA
Puseletso DLADLA #6188
Female 20-34
00:37:56
00:37:56
1
(2)
20-34
1
Female
2
Savages
3:47 min/km
30
6043
Cary-Ann Smith
Cary-Ann Smith #6043
Female 35-39
00:38:10
00:38:10
2
(3)
35-39
2
Female
3
Nedbank
3:49 min/km
31
6168
Brad Springer
Brad Springer #6168
Male 20-34
00:38:36
00:38:36
13
(28)
20-34
13
Male
28
Faku Chiefs
3:51 min/km
32
2027
Richard Harrison
Richard Harrison #2027
Male 40-49
00:38:39
00:38:39
6
(29)
40-49
6
Male
29
Nedbank
3:51 min/km
33
5981
Chipara Suruwani
Chipara Suruwani #5981
Male 35-39
00:38:41
00:38:41
9
(30)
35-39
9
Male
30
queensburgh harrier
3:52 min/km
34
5930
Slindile Chili
Slindile Chili #5930
Female 20-34
00:38:41
00:38:41
2
(4)
20-34
2
Female
4
Ethekwini
3:52 min/km
35
6078
Michelle De Montilel
Michelle De Montilel #6078
Female 35-39
00:38:45
00:38:45
3
(5)
35-39
3
Female
5
HVAC
3:52 min/km
36
5908
David Tubb
David Tubb #5908
Male 35-39
00:38:54
00:38:54
10
(31)
35-39
10
Male
31
Midlands Athletics Club
3:53 min/km
37
5992
Blair Thompson
Blair Thompson #5992
Male 20-34
00:39:01
00:39:01
14
(32)
20-34
14
Male
32
3:54 min/km
38
5836
Nick Smith
Nick Smith #5836
Male 20-34
00:39:02
00:39:02
15
(33)
20-34
15
Male
33
Pdac
3:54 min/km
39
6179
Muhammad Mouradi
Muhammad Mouradi #6179
Male 20-34
00:39:35
00:39:35
16
(34)
20-34
16
Male
34
BLUFF AC
3:57 min/km
40
5990
Liam Thompson
Liam Thompson #5990
Male 20-34
00:39:35
00:39:35
17
(35)
20-34
17
Male
35
3:57 min/km
41
6164
Daniel Wiebesiek
Daniel Wiebesiek #6164
Male 20-34
00:39:41
00:39:41
18
(36)
20-34
18
Male
36
Durban Athletic Club
3:58 min/km
42
6116
Jabulani Majombozi
Jabulani Majombozi #6116
Male Junior
00:39:41
00:39:41
1
(37)
Junior
1
Male
37
Wild Coast
3:58 min/km
43
5959
Bonginkosi Jali
Bonginkosi Jali #5959
Male 35-39
00:39:43
00:39:43
11
(38)
35-39
11
Male
38
Kwa Dabeka Ac
3:58 min/km
44
5048
Craig BOND
Craig BOND #5048
Male 20-34
00:39:46
00:39:46
19
(39)
20-34
19
Male
39
Chiltern
3:58 min/km
45
6146
Janene CAREY
Janene CAREY #6146
Female 40-49
00:39:46
00:39:46
1
(6)
40-49
1
Female
6
Boxer Athletic Club
3:58 min/km
46
6119
Themba Mkhize
Themba Mkhize #6119
Male 40-49
00:40:05
00:40:05
7
(40)
40-49
7
Male
40
Hillcrest
4:00 min/km
47
5019
Richard ARGALL
Richard ARGALL #5019
Male 20-34
00:40:09
00:40:09
20
(41)
20-34
20
Male
41
Team Vitality
4:00 min/km
48
5399
Kevan MCCAROGHER
Kevan MCCAROGHER #5399
Male 20-34
00:40:13
00:40:13
21
(42)
20-34
21
Male
42
Westville Athletics Club
4:01 min/km
49
5427
Tyron MITCHELL
Tyron MITCHELL #5427
Male 20-34
00:40:16
00:40:16
22
(43)
20-34
22
Male
43
Hillcrest Villagers Athletic Club
4:01 min/km
50
6044
Danielle Adlam
Danielle Adlam #6044
Female 35-39
00:40:21
00:40:21
4
(7)
35-39
4
Female
7
Nedbank
4:02 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
24
25
26
27
Page 1 of 27 (1313 items)
© 2023