The Noordhoek Superbowl 2024
04/05/2024
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Wave
Start Time
6.5km
9km
12.7km
21km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (316 items)
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Wave
Start Time
6.5km
9km
12.7km
21km
1
1
79
Wano KATJIRI
Wano KATJIRI #79
Male Senior
02:00:53
Male
1
Senior
1
Batch A
07:02:00
00:46:34
01:10:51
01:28:36
02:00:53
2
2
96
Brandon KEELING
Brandon KEELING #96
Male Senior
02:05:31
Male
2
Senior
2
Batch A
07:02:00
00:48:16
01:13:08
01:32:13
02:05:31
3
3
184
Jonathan BLACK
Jonathan BLACK #184
Male Senior
02:06:45
Male
3
Senior
3
Batch A
07:02:00
00:48:19
01:13:11
01:32:17
02:06:45
4
4
320
Richard WOOD
Richard WOOD #320
Male Senior
02:12:41
Male
4
Senior
4
Batch A
07:02:00
00:48:23
01:14:44
01:36:11
02:12:41
5
5
228
Josh CAWOOD
Josh CAWOOD #228
Male Senior
02:14:34
Male
5
Senior
5
Batch A
07:02:00
00:51:12
01:20:05
01:39:02
02:14:34
6
6
205
Ian METCALFE
Ian METCALFE #205
Male Veteran
02:18:35
Male
6
Veteran
1
Batch A
07:02:00
00:53:53
01:21:43
01:42:59
02:18:35
7
7
115
Nic de Wet
Nic de Wet #115
Male Senior
02:19:04
Male
7
Senior
6
Batch A
07:02:00
00:53:55
01:22:37
01:43:03
02:19:04
8
8
335
Conor O'SULLIVAN
Conor O'SULLIVAN #335
Male Veteran
02:19:21
Male
8
Veteran
2
Batch A
07:02:00
00:51:45
01:20:25
01:40:22
02:19:21
9
9
358
Christoff O Kennedy
Christoff O Kennedy #358
Male Senior
02:21:10
Male
9
Senior
7
Batch A
07:02:00
00:52:01
01:20:09
01:40:19
02:21:10
10
10
153
Andrew WHILEY
Andrew WHILEY #153
Male Veteran
02:21:19
Male
10
Veteran
3
Batch A
07:02:00
00:51:20
01:20:32
01:42:04
02:21:19
11
11
351
William Chiruea
William Chiruea #351
Male Senior
02:21:58
Male
11
Senior
8
Batch A
07:02:00
00:50:42
01:17:27
01:40:44
02:21:58
12
12
334
Nicholas LENTZ
Nicholas LENTZ #334
Male Veteran
02:23:41
Male
12
Veteran
4
Batch A
07:02:00
00:56:29
01:24:24
01:45:23
02:23:41
13
13
192
Steven SUTTON
Steven SUTTON #192
Male Senior
02:24:09
Male
13
Senior
9
Batch A
07:02:00
00:56:15
01:24:47
01:46:42
02:24:09
14
14
128
Andre PIENAAR
Andre PIENAAR #128
Male Senior
02:24:47
Male
14
Senior
10
Batch A
07:02:00
00:56:33
01:25:27
01:46:52
02:24:47
15
15
18
Mila GELDENHUYS
Mila GELDENHUYS #18
Female Senior
02:25:26
Female
1
Senior
1
Batch A
07:02:00
00:56:31
01:23:59
01:46:45
02:25:26
16
16
309
Jan MARAIS
Jan MARAIS #309
Male Senior
02:25:38
Male
15
Senior
11
Batch B
07:04:01
00:56:00
01:24:46
01:45:57
02:25:38
17
17
230
Sindrino MATTHEWS
Sindrino MATTHEWS #230
Male Senior
02:25:43
Male
16
Senior
12
Batch A
07:02:00
00:58:31
01:29:09
01:48:06
02:25:43
18
18
86
Travis GREEN
Travis GREEN #86
Male Master
02:26:50
Male
17
Master
1
Batch A
07:02:00
00:56:38
01:24:09
01:47:03
02:26:50
19
19
337
Nichol JORDAAN
Nichol JORDAAN #337
Male Veteran
02:27:04
Male
18
Veteran
5
Batch A
07:02:00
00:55:37
01:24:52
01:47:25
02:27:04
20
20
190
Mortimer MCKECHNIE
Mortimer MCKECHNIE #190
Male Senior
02:28:05
Male
19
Senior
13
Batch B
07:04:01
00:59:31
01:28:35
01:50:10
02:28:05
21
21
223
Dom Wills
Dom Wills #223
Male Veteran
02:28:19
Male
20
Veteran
6
Batch A
07:02:00
00:53:47
01:24:36
01:45:25
02:28:19
22
22
180
Dale SYMONS
Dale SYMONS #180
Male Master
02:28:29
Male
21
Master
2
Batch A
07:02:00
00:58:33
01:29:44
01:50:30
02:28:29
23
23
131
Brenton ASHBY
Brenton ASHBY #131
Male Master
02:29:35
Male
22
Master
3
Batch A
07:02:00
00:57:58
01:29:33
02:16:19
02:29:35
24
24
227
Riaan Shaw
Riaan Shaw #227
Male Senior
02:30:35
Male
23
Senior
14
Batch A
07:02:00
00:56:24
01:28:29
01:51:41
02:30:35
25
25
77
James BENNETT
James BENNETT #77
Male Senior
02:30:59
Male
24
Senior
15
Batch A
07:02:00
00:55:40
01:24:31
01:48:28
02:30:59
26
26
120
Justin DE NYSSCHEN
Justin DE NYSSCHEN #120
Male Senior
02:31:00
Male
25
Senior
16
Batch A
07:02:00
00:55:54
01:25:12
01:49:06
02:31:00
27
27
191
Matt PLANCHARD
Matt PLANCHARD #191
Male Senior
02:31:34
Male
26
Senior
17
Batch A
07:02:00
01:01:30
01:30:31
01:52:13
02:31:34
28
28
243
Jaco Delport
Jaco Delport #243
Male Senior
02:32:06
Male
27
Senior
18
Batch C
07:06:00
01:04:20
01:32:41
01:53:48
02:32:06
29
29
200
Lauren GRANGER
Lauren GRANGER #200
Female Senior
02:33:55
Female
2
Senior
2
Batch A
07:02:00
00:59:18
01:28:59
01:51:54
02:33:55
30
30
78
Stephan LOUW
Stephan LOUW #78
Male Senior
02:34:20
Male
28
Senior
19
Batch B
07:04:01
00:58:23
01:28:46
01:51:40
02:34:20
31
31
107
Chlo PIENAAR
Chlo PIENAAR #107
Female Senior
02:35:41
Female
3
Senior
3
Batch A
07:02:00
00:59:34
01:29:41
01:52:18
02:35:41
32
32
68
James Koen
James Koen #68
Male Senior
02:35:43
Male
29
Senior
20
Batch A
07:02:00
01:00:19
01:29:38
01:52:49
02:35:43
33
33
338
Robbie VAN ECK
Robbie VAN ECK #338
Male Senior
02:35:56
Male
30
Senior
21
Batch B
07:04:01
01:06:16
01:36:22
01:54:56
02:35:56
34
34
238
Jaysen GOLDING
Jaysen GOLDING #238
Male Veteran
02:36:47
Male
31
Veteran
7
Batch B
07:04:01
01:04:26
01:36:54
01:54:51
02:36:47
35
35
362
Willem ERASMUS
Willem ERASMUS #362
Male Veteran
02:36:49
Male
32
Veteran
8
Batch B
07:04:01
01:04:23
01:36:59
01:54:54
02:36:49
36
36
360
Peter HAW
Peter HAW #360
Male Senior
02:37:41
Male
33
Senior
22
Batch A
07:02:00
01:01:19
01:32:56
01:56:25
02:37:41
37
37
87
Nicholas CAMPBELL
Nicholas CAMPBELL #87
Male Senior
02:38:12
Male
34
Senior
23
Batch B
07:04:01
01:01:26
01:31:48
01:54:21
02:38:12
38
38
341
Jonathan EDWARDS
Jonathan EDWARDS #341
Male Senior
02:38:19
Male
35
Senior
24
Batch A
07:02:00
00:56:21
01:26:48
01:51:03
02:38:19
39
39
364
Charles PATTERSON
Charles PATTERSON #364
Male Senior
02:38:22
Male
36
Senior
25
Batch A
07:02:00
01:01:22
01:34:06
01:57:07
02:38:22
40
40
157
Mia UYS
Mia UYS #157
Female Senior
02:39:22
Female
4
Senior
4
Batch A
07:02:00
01:01:12
01:34:28
01:57:21
02:39:22
41
41
114
Johann VAN DER NEST
Johann VAN DER NEST #114
Male Veteran
02:39:23
Male
37
Veteran
9
Batch C
07:06:00
01:03:20
01:32:56
01:57:26
02:39:23
42
42
332
Stephen COOK
Stephen COOK #332
Male Veteran
02:39:54
Male
38
Veteran
10
Batch A
07:02:00
01:00:22
01:32:03
01:57:31
02:39:54
43
43
69
Kudakwashe MUYAMBO
Kudakwashe MUYAMBO #69
Male Veteran
02:40:47
Male
39
Veteran
11
Batch B
07:04:01
01:06:50
01:39:19
02:27:24
02:40:47
44
44
217
Suzaan HOBSON
Suzaan HOBSON #217
Female Senior
02:42:13
Female
5
Senior
5
Batch A
07:02:00
01:01:14
01:33:43
01:57:35
02:42:13
45
45
116
Estee COCKCROFT
Estee COCKCROFT #116
Female Senior
02:42:36
Female
6
Senior
6
Batch A
07:02:00
01:03:24
01:35:34
01:59:54
02:42:36
46
46
176
Nick STODEL
Nick STODEL #176
Male Veteran
02:43:16
Male
40
Veteran
12
Batch A
07:02:00
01:05:10
01:38:36
02:28:06
02:43:16
47
47
167
Neil HERMANN
Neil HERMANN #167
Male Grand Master
02:43:27
Male
41
Grand Master
1
Batch A
07:02:00
01:04:18
01:37:19
02:26:10
02:43:27
48
48
359
Simon HAW
Simon HAW #359
Male Veteran
02:43:28
Male
42
Veteran
13
Batch A
07:02:00
00:59:29
01:29:29
01:55:54
02:43:28
49
49
322
Warren BLACK
Warren BLACK #322
Male Senior
02:43:42
Male
43
Senior
26
Batch A
07:02:00
01:07:59
01:38:45
01:56:49
02:43:42
50
50
162
Nicolaas VAN WYK
Nicolaas VAN WYK #162
Male Veteran
02:43:47
Male
44
Veteran
14
Batch B
07:04:01
01:06:41
01:36:07
02:00:51
02:43:47
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (316 items)
© 2023