Weskus Marathon
16/03/2024
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Age Cat Awards
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Age Cat Awards
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
106
106
1295
Mboneni ISAAC KHOZA
Mboneni ISAAC KHOZA #1295
Male 40-49
03:27:04
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB WP
Male
95
40-49
35
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
24
25
26
27
Page 1 of 27 (1343 items)
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
1
1
388
Lloyd BOSMAN
Lloyd BOSMAN #388
Male Senior
02:24:22
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB SWD
Male
1
Senior
1
2
2
163
Malusi JUDASE
Malusi JUDASE #163
Male Senior
02:25:21
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Male
2
Senior
2
3
3
702
Sibusiso MADIKIZELA
Sibusiso MADIKIZELA #702
Male Senior
02:28:28
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Male
3
Senior
3
4
4
545
Simphiwe VELLEM
Simphiwe VELLEM #545
Male 40-49
02:38:44
RCS GUGULETHU AC
Male
4
40-49
1
5
5
72
Steven GEORGE
Steven GEORGE #72
Male Senior
02:38:59
STRAND AC
Male
5
Senior
4
6
6
970
Michael HODGSON
Michael HODGSON #970
Male 40-49
02:39:37
Male
6
40-49
2
7
7
381
Mdu MENZE
Mdu MENZE #381
Male 40-49
02:40:34
ADVENTISTS AC WP
Male
7
40-49
3
8
8
127
Bulelani MKHOSANA
Bulelani MKHOSANA #127
Male 40-49
02:40:44
KHAYELITSHA AC
Male
8
40-49
4
9
9
843
Micheal KHOTSO
Micheal KHOTSO #843
Male 40-49
02:43:25
Male
9
40-49
5
10
10
490
Lizo TOMOLO
Lizo TOMOLO #490
Male Senior
02:44:38
SANDF WP AC
Male
10
Senior
5
11
11
1275
William ROBINSON
William ROBINSON #1275
Male 40-49
02:44:59
HARFIELD HARRIERS
Male
11
40-49
6
12
12
434
Lonwabo GQIBILIZWE
Lonwabo GQIBILIZWE #434
Male 40-49
02:45:02
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Male
12
40-49
7
13
13
235
Sithembele COKILE
Sithembele COKILE #235
Male Senior
02:45:42
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Male
13
Senior
6
14
14
676
Thebeetsile KGASWANE
Thebeetsile KGASWANE #676
Male Senior
02:47:26
SANDF WP AC
Male
14
Senior
7
15
15
455
Mpendulo SIGWADI
Mpendulo SIGWADI #455
Male Senior
02:48:33
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Male
15
Senior
8
16
16
1179
Colin MAKATEES
Colin MAKATEES #1179
Male Senior
02:48:57
NAMAQUA AC
Male
16
Senior
9
17
17
1065
Carla MOLINARO
Carla MOLINARO #1065
Female Senior
02:49:00
Female
1
Senior
1
18
18
846
Erwin SPIES
Erwin SPIES #846
Male 40-49
02:49:15
STELLENBOSCH AC
Male
17
40-49
8
19
19
1385
Mark HANKIN
Mark HANKIN #1385
Male Senior
02:50:16
HARFIELD HARRIERS
Male
18
Senior
10
20
20
248
Anene BOSMAN
Anene BOSMAN #248
Female Senior
02:50:25
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
Female
2
Senior
2
21
21
350
Lwando NTSHUNTSHE
Lwando NTSHUNTSHE #350
Male Senior
02:51:00
MANDELA PARK AC
Male
19
Senior
11
22
22
281
Msimelelo NKANI
Msimelelo NKANI #281
Male Senior
02:52:55
SAPS WP AC
Male
20
Senior
12
23
23
629
Khaya JARA
Khaya JARA #629
Male 40-49
02:53:34
ATC RUNNING
Male
21
40-49
9
24
24
1240
Dumisani DOSI
Dumisani DOSI #1240
Male 40-49
02:53:42
SAPS WP AC
Male
22
40-49
10
25
25
604
Luca BOYANA
Luca BOYANA #604
Male 40-49
02:53:45
WEST COAST AC
Male
23
40-49
11
26
26
233
Troy DE LA HARPE
Troy DE LA HARPE #233
Male Senior
02:53:45
WEST COAST AC
Male
24
Senior
13
27
27
627
Paul REUBEN THOMPSON
Paul REUBEN THOMPSON #627
Male Senior
02:53:49
BOXER AC WP
Male
25
Senior
14
28
28
645
Thulani MATSHOBA
Thulani MATSHOBA #645
Male Senior
02:54:30
BELLVILLE AC
Male
26
Senior
15
29
29
1190
Richard FLINT
Richard FLINT #1190
Male Senior
02:54:33
TOTALSPORTS VOB
Male
27
Senior
16
30
30
837
David LONG
David LONG #837
Male 40-49
02:54:42
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
Male
28
40-49
12
31
31
805
Lucas ADAMS
Lucas ADAMS #805
Male Senior
02:55:24
CHAPPIES RUNNING CLUB
Male
29
Senior
17
32
32
808
Martin FLOUCAUD
Martin FLOUCAUD #808
Male Senior
02:56:59
Male
30
Senior
18
33
33
622
Gcobani SITSHEKE
Gcobani SITSHEKE #622
Male Senior
02:57:00
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN AC
Male
31
Senior
19
34
34
674
Mduduzi NHLEKO
Mduduzi NHLEKO #674
Male Senior
02:57:00
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Male
32
Senior
20
35
35
1398
Zintle XINIWE
Zintle XINIWE #1398
Female Senior
02:57:05
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Female
3
Senior
3
36
36
668
Ben HOSEUS
Ben HOSEUS #668
Male Senior
02:57:40
HARFIELD HARRIERS
Male
33
Senior
21
37
37
1004
Dawid ANDREWS
Dawid ANDREWS #1004
Male 50-59
02:58:10
ST HELENA BAY ATHLETIC CLUB
Male
34
50-59
1
38
38
1274
Quinton PRINCE
Quinton PRINCE #1274
Male 50-59
02:58:40
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
Male
35
50-59
2
39
39
1299
Moses LEREDI SKOSANA
Moses LEREDI SKOSANA #1299
Male 40-49
02:58:47
CENTURY CITY AC
Male
36
40-49
13
40
40
1323
Thembile SEGONECO
Thembile SEGONECO #1323
Male 40-49
02:59:10
TYMEBANK LANGA AC
Male
37
40-49
14
41
41
404
Lionel CRONJE
Lionel CRONJE #404
Male 40-49
02:59:43
BRACKENFELL AC
Male
38
40-49
15
42
42
446
Joshua RUTGERS
Joshua RUTGERS #446
Male Senior
03:00:26
Male
39
Senior
22
43
43
567
Tebogo STONE
Tebogo STONE #567
Male 40-49
03:00:38
BELLVILLE AC
Male
40
40-49
16
44
44
354
Charles NDLOVU
Charles NDLOVU #354
Male Senior
03:02:55
SANDF WP AC
Male
41
Senior
23
45
45
380
Mike KUPFERBERG
Mike KUPFERBERG #380
Male Senior
03:03:37
MELKBOS AC
Male
42
Senior
24
46
46
228
Masonwabe BOSIKI
Masonwabe BOSIKI #228
Male Senior
03:04:35
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
Male
43
Senior
25
47
47
1391
Bongani GORDON SAMBO
Bongani GORDON SAMBO #1391
Male Senior
03:04:51
SANDF WP AC
Male
44
Senior
26
48
48
62
Nkosinathi DAVANI
Nkosinathi DAVANI #62
Male Senior
03:05:38
Male
45
Senior
27
49
49
422
Tshifhiwa AUBREY RATOMBO
Tshifhiwa AUBREY RATOMBO #422
Male 40-49
03:05:45
DURBANVILLE AC
Male
46
40-49
17
50
50
568
Cerwyn ARENDSE
Cerwyn ARENDSE #568
Male Senior
03:07:18
BELLVILLE AC
Male
47
Senior
28
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
24
25
26
27
Page 1 of 27 (1343 items)
© 2023