Winter Fast One MTB
24/07/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
80km
60km
40km
20km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Start Time
84
146
Nicholas BRIGANDO
Nicholas BRIGANDO #146
Male Elite
04:35:20
04:35:20
24
(73)
Elite
24
Male
73
17.2 km/h
B
08:02:00
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (118 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Start Time
1
206
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS #206
Male Elite
03:02:24
03:02:24
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
26.0 km/h
A
08:00:06
2
38
Daniel KOTZE
Daniel KOTZE #38
Male Elite
03:03:43
03:03:43
2
(2)
Elite
2
Male
2
25.8 km/h
A
08:00:06
3
117
Wayne VAN DER WALT
Wayne VAN DER WALT #117
Male Elite
03:03:56
03:03:56
3
(3)
Elite
3
Male
3
25.8 km/h
A
08:00:06
4
167
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #167
Male Sub-Vet
03:05:53
03:05:53
1
(4)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
4
25.5 km/h
A
08:00:06
5
76
Jan MONTSHIOA
Jan MONTSHIOA #76
Male Sub-Vet
03:11:02
03:11:02
2
(5)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
5
24.8 km/h
A
08:00:06
6
129
Halalisani Njabulo NDEBELE
Halalisani Njabulo NDEBELE #129
Male Elite
03:15:10
03:15:10
4
(6)
Elite
4
Male
6
24.3 km/h
A
08:00:06
7
34
Crispin MCKENZIE
Crispin MCKENZIE #34
Male Elite
03:15:50
03:15:50
5
(7)
Elite
5
Male
7
24.2 km/h
A
08:00:06
8
32
Chris SWANEPOEL
Chris SWANEPOEL #32
Mixed E-Bike
03:16:11
03:16:11
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Mixed
1
24.2 km/h
A
08:00:06
9
65
Grant WATSON
Grant WATSON #65
Male Veteran
03:16:30
03:16:30
1
(8)
Veteran
1
Male
8
24.1 km/h
A
08:00:06
10
9
Anton NEL
Anton NEL #9
Male Master
03:18:14
03:18:14
1
(9)
Master
1
Male
9
23.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
11
135
Kabelo Alpheus MADUNA
Kabelo Alpheus MADUNA #135
Male Elite
03:18:15
03:18:15
6
(10)
Elite
6
Male
10
23.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
12
91
Miguel CARVALHO
Miguel CARVALHO #91
Male Elite
03:18:38
03:18:38
7
(11)
Elite
7
Male
11
23.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
13
94
Nathan NAUDE
Nathan NAUDE #94
Male Elite
03:19:26
03:19:26
8
(12)
Elite
8
Male
12
23.8 km/h
A
08:00:06
14
141
Masixole ZONDANI
Masixole ZONDANI #141
Male Elite
03:21:16
03:21:16
9
(13)
Elite
9
Male
13
23.5 km/h
A
08:00:06
15
148
Siyabonga NTSELE
Siyabonga NTSELE #148
Male Elite
03:23:05
03:23:05
10
(14)
Elite
10
Male
14
23.3 km/h
A
08:00:06
16
144
Modiba MOLOKELA
Modiba MOLOKELA #144
Male Elite
03:23:12
03:23:12
11
(15)
Elite
11
Male
15
23.3 km/h
A
08:00:06
17
66
Herman FOUCHE
Herman FOUCHE #66
Male Sub-Vet
03:23:17
03:23:17
3
(16)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
16
23.3 km/h
A
08:00:06
18
70
Ivan HARKEMA
Ivan HARKEMA #70
Male Elite
03:23:30
03:23:30
12
(17)
Elite
12
Male
17
23.3 km/h
A
08:00:06
19
163
William Sello MAJAPHOLO
William Sello MAJAPHOLO #163
Male Elite
03:26:44
03:26:44
13
(18)
Elite
13
Male
18
22.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
20
170
Timo COOPER
Timo COOPER #170
Male Sub-Vet
03:26:47
03:26:47
4
(19)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
19
22.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
21
96
Nigel LAVER
Nigel LAVER #96
Male Veteran
03:26:55
03:26:55
2
(20)
Veteran
2
Male
20
22.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
22
59
Franco ALEXANDER
Franco ALEXANDER #59
Male Sub-Vet
03:26:55
03:26:55
5
(21)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
21
22.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
23
175
Stefano MADIES
Stefano MADIES #175
Male Master
03:26:56
03:26:56
2
(22)
Master
2
Male
22
22.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
24
105
Stevan HOLM
Stevan HOLM #105
Male Veteran
03:26:57
03:26:57
3
(23)
Veteran
3
Male
23
22.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
25
82
Lars JORIS
Lars JORIS #82
Male Veteran
03:27:02
03:27:02
4
(24)
Veteran
4
Male
24
22.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
26
109
Scott MCKENZIE
Scott MCKENZIE #109
Male Master
03:28:06
03:28:06
3
(25)
Master
3
Male
25
22.8 km/h
A
08:00:06
27
133
Kabelo MOTSHEGOA
Kabelo MOTSHEGOA #133
Male Elite
03:33:38
03:33:38
14
(26)
Elite
14
Male
26
22.2 km/h
A
08:00:06
28
8
Anton FATTI
Anton FATTI #8
Male Veteran
03:34:35
03:34:35
5
(27)
Veteran
5
Male
27
22.1 km/h
A
08:00:06
29
118
Wesley BOSHOFF
Wesley BOSHOFF #118
Male Sub-Vet
03:34:45
03:34:45
6
(28)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
28
22.1 km/h
A
08:00:06
30
11
Armandt JACOBS
Armandt JACOBS #11
Male Elite
03:35:51
03:35:51
15
(29)
Elite
15
Male
29
22.0 km/h
A
08:00:06
31
128
Gilbert MATHABA
Gilbert MATHABA #128
Male Elite
03:36:07
03:36:07
16
(30)
Elite
16
Male
30
21.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
32
64
Glen Andrew MC KENZIE
Glen Andrew MC KENZIE #64
Male Elite
03:36:33
03:36:33
17
(31)
Elite
17
Male
31
21.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
33
142
Michael TSELA
Michael TSELA #142
Male Elite
03:37:10
03:37:10
18
(32)
Elite
18
Male
32
21.8 km/h
A
08:00:06
34
95
Nicholas COOKE
Nicholas COOKE #95
Male Master
03:37:23
03:37:23
4
(33)
Master
4
Male
33
21.8 km/h
A
08:00:06
35
90
Michael MINNAAR
Michael MINNAAR #90
Male Master
03:37:25
03:37:25
5
(34)
Master
5
Male
34
21.8 km/h
A
08:00:06
36
62
George ARNOLD
George ARNOLD #62
Male Sub-Vet
03:37:28
03:37:28
7
(35)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
35
21.8 km/h
A
08:00:06
37
101
Reuben NAUDE
Reuben NAUDE #101
Male Elite
03:37:35
03:37:35
19
(36)
Elite
19
Male
36
21.8 km/h
A
08:00:06
38
75
James SUTTON
James SUTTON #75
Male Elite
03:38:07
03:38:07
20
(37)
Elite
20
Male
37
21.7 km/h
A
08:00:06
39
169
John GORDON
John GORDON #169
Male Veteran
03:38:13
03:38:13
6
(38)
Veteran
6
Male
38
21.7 km/h
A
08:00:06
40
97
Paul SCOTT
Paul SCOTT #97
Male Master
03:40:22
03:40:22
6
(39)
Master
6
Male
39
21.5 km/h
A
08:00:06
41
68
Ian BRYAN
Ian BRYAN #68
Male Master
03:40:30
03:40:30
7
(40)
Master
7
Male
40
21.5 km/h
A
08:00:06
42
19
Brendon SMITH
Brendon SMITH #19
Male Master
03:44:19
03:44:19
8
(41)
Master
8
Male
41
21.1 km/h
A
08:00:06
43
112
Steph WOHLTERS
Steph WOHLTERS #112
Female Sub-Vet
03:45:10
03:45:10
1
(1)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
1
21.0 km/h
A
08:00:06
44
55
Doug LANG
Doug LANG #55
Male Veteran
03:45:47
03:45:47
7
(42)
Veteran
7
Male
42
21.0 km/h
A
08:00:06
45
158
Sonica KLOPPER
Sonica KLOPPER #158
Female Elite
03:45:52
03:45:52
1
(2)
Elite
1
Female
2
21.0 km/h
A
08:00:06
46
1
Abri KUHN
Abri KUHN #1
Male Sub-Vet
03:45:55
03:45:55
8
(43)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
43
21.0 km/h
A
08:00:06
47
15
Bianca NEL
Bianca NEL #15
Female Sub-Vet
03:45:55
03:45:55
2
(3)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
3
21.0 km/h
A
08:00:06
48
223
Etian LOUW
Etian LOUW #223
Male Veteran
03:47:09
03:47:09
8
(44)
Veteran
8
Male
44
20.9 km/h
A
08:00:06
49
88
Martin VAN DER WALT
Martin VAN DER WALT #88
Male Sub-Vet
03:48:25
03:48:25
9
(45)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
45
20.8 km/h
A
08:00:06
50
40
Daniel PRINGLE
Daniel PRINGLE #40
Male Veteran
04:00:24
04:00:24
9
(46)
Veteran
9
Male
46
19.7 km/h
A
08:00:06
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (118 items)
© 2023