Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (686 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Batch Day 2
Pace
Wave
1
426-1
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #426-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:20:42
02:20:42
1
(1)
Sub-Veteran
1
Male
1
Solo Men
Solo Christaan jv Rensburg
02:20:42
1
A
21.3 km/h
A
2
536-1
Travis BARRETT
Travis BARRETT #536-1
Male Senior
02:21:16
02:21:16
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
Elite Men
Honeycomb / Protouch
02:21:16
1
A
21.2 km/h
A
3
536-2
Tiano DE SILVA
Tiano DE SILVA #536-2
Male Senior
02:21:16
02:21:16
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
Elite Men
Honeycomb / Protouch
02:21:16
1
A
21.2 km/h
A
4
90-1
Heinie BEUKES
Heinie BEUKES #90-1
Male Senior
02:21:21
02:21:21
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
Solo Men
Solo Heinie Beukes
02:21:21
2
A
21.2 km/h
A
5
112-1
John Daniel CARLETON
John Daniel CARLETON #112-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:23:15
02:23:15
2
(5)
Sub-Veteran
2
Male
5
Solo Men
Solo John Daniel Carleton
02:23:15
3
A
20.9 km/h
A
6
425-2
Marc PRITZEN
Marc PRITZEN #425-2
Male Senior
02:25:22
02:25:22
4
(6)
Senior
4
Male
6
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
02:25:22
2
A
20.6 km/h
A
7
425-1
Kai PRITZEN
Kai PRITZEN #425-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:25:22
02:25:22
3
(7)
Sub-Veteran
3
Male
7
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
02:25:22
2
A
20.6 km/h
A
8
512-2
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #512-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:28:49
02:28:49
4
(8)
Sub-Veteran
4
Male
8
Elite Men
Scrapcore 1
02:28:49
3
A
20.2 km/h
A
9
512-1
Lourens DE BEER
Lourens DE BEER #512-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:28:49
02:28:49
5
(9)
Sub-Veteran
5
Male
9
Elite Men
Scrapcore 1
02:28:49
3
A
20.2 km/h
A
10
483-2
Alexander HENNING
Alexander HENNING #483-2
Male Senior
02:34:06
02:34:06
5
(10)
Senior
5
Male
10
Solo Men
Solo Alexander Henning
02:34:06
4
A
19.5 km/h
A
11
439-2
Steven BARK
Steven BARK #439-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:40:25
02:40:25
6
(11)
Sub-Veteran
6
Male
11
Solo Men
Solo Steven Bark
02:40:25
5
A
18.7 km/h
A
12
683-1
Peter WINN
Peter WINN #683-1
Male Veteran
02:40:27
02:40:27
1
(12)
Veteran
1
Male
12
Veteran Men
W.B.O.F
02:40:27
1
A
18.7 km/h
A
13
683-2
Justin HORNSBY
Justin HORNSBY #683-2
Male Veteran
02:40:27
02:40:27
2
(13)
Veteran
2
Male
13
Veteran Men
W.B.O.F
02:40:27
1
A
18.7 km/h
A
14
59-1
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #59-1
Male Master
02:40:31
02:40:31
1
(14)
Master
1
Male
14
Solo Men
Solo Deon Van vuuren
02:40:31
6
A
18.7 km/h
A
15
316-2
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #316-2
Male Veteran
02:41:22
02:41:22
3
(15)
Veteran
3
Male
15
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
02:41:22
2
A
18.6 km/h
A
16
316-1
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #316-1
Male Veteran
02:41:22
02:41:22
4
(16)
Veteran
4
Male
16
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
02:41:22
2
A
18.6 km/h
A
17
438-2
Rudolf PRETORIUS
Rudolf PRETORIUS #438-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:43:16
02:43:16
7
(17)
Sub-Veteran
7
Male
17
Solo Men
Solo Rudolf Pretorius
02:43:16
7
A
18.4 km/h
A
18
380-1
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #380-1
Male Veteran
02:44:38
02:44:38
5
(18)
Veteran
5
Male
18
Mixed Team
Drivetrain Academy
02:44:39
1
A
18.2 km/h
A
19
380-2
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #380-2
Female Sub-Veteran
02:44:39
02:44:39
1
(1)
Sub-Veteran
1
Female
1
Mixed Team
Drivetrain Academy
02:44:39
1
A
18.2 km/h
A
20
533-2
Cameron ROACH
Cameron ROACH #533-2
Male Senior
02:45:05
02:45:05
6
(19)
Senior
6
Male
19
Elite Men
Gear Change Pups
02:45:07
4
A
18.2 km/h
A
21
533-1
Andrew HENDERSON
Andrew HENDERSON #533-1
Male Senior
02:45:07
02:45:07
7
(20)
Senior
7
Male
20
Elite Men
Gear Change Pups
02:45:07
4
A
18.2 km/h
A
22
326-2
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #326-2
Female Senior
02:45:49
02:45:49
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:45:51
2
A
18.1 km/h
A
23
358-1
Con MALHERBE
Con MALHERBE #358-1
Male Grand Master
02:45:50
02:45:50
1
(21)
Grand Master
1
Male
21
Master Men
Coffeeberry Masters
02:45:52
1
A
18.1 km/h
A
24
326-1
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #326-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:45:51
02:45:51
8
(22)
Sub-Veteran
8
Male
22
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:45:51
2
A
18.1 km/h
A
25
358-2
David WRIGHT
David WRIGHT #358-2
Male Master
02:45:52
02:45:52
2
(23)
Master
2
Male
23
Master Men
Coffeeberry Masters
02:45:52
1
A
18.1 km/h
A
26
564-2
Reuben PRICE
Reuben PRICE #564-2
Male Senior
02:47:38
02:47:38
8
(24)
Senior
8
Male
24
Elite Men
The Cycle Guru
02:47:40
5
A
17.9 km/h
A
27
564-1
Seth PRICE
Seth PRICE #564-1
Male Senior
02:47:40
02:47:40
9
(25)
Senior
9
Male
25
Elite Men
The Cycle Guru
02:47:40
5
A
17.9 km/h
A
28
510-1
Jurgen SANDER
Jurgen SANDER #510-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:47:49
02:47:49
9
(26)
Sub-Veteran
9
Male
26
Elite Men
Sander Struck
02:47:49
6
A
17.9 km/h
A
29
510-2
Stefan SANDER
Stefan SANDER #510-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:47:49
02:47:49
10
(27)
Sub-Veteran
10
Male
27
Elite Men
Sander Struck
02:47:49
6
A
17.9 km/h
A
30
379-2
Adrian FRANKEN
Adrian FRANKEN #379-2
Male Veteran
02:50:13
02:50:13
6
(28)
Veteran
6
Male
28
Veteran Men
DriveTrain
02:50:13
3
B
17.6 km/h
B
31
379-1
Ian FRANKEN
Ian FRANKEN #379-1
Male Master
02:50:13
02:50:13
3
(29)
Master
3
Male
29
Veteran Men
DriveTrain
02:50:13
3
B
17.6 km/h
B
32
41-1
Clinton HALEY
Clinton HALEY #41-1
Male Veteran
02:51:57
02:51:57
7
(30)
Veteran
7
Male
30
Solo Men
Solo Clinton Haley
02:51:57
8
A
17.4 km/h
A
33
362-1
Gary COOPER
Gary COOPER #362-1
Male Master
02:52:13
02:52:13
4
(31)
Master
4
Male
31
Elite Men
Coopers
02:52:14
7
A
17.4 km/h
A
34
362-2
Joshua COOPER
Joshua COOPER #362-2
Male Senior
02:52:14
02:52:14
10
(32)
Senior
10
Male
32
Elite Men
Coopers
02:52:14
7
A
17.4 km/h
A
35
462-1
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #462-1
Male Veteran
02:52:37
02:52:37
8
(33)
Veteran
8
Male
33
Veteran Men
Master & Student
02:52:37
4
B
17.4 km/h
A
36
462-2
Jean DE VILLIERS
Jean DE VILLIERS #462-2
Male Veteran
02:52:37
02:52:37
9
(34)
Veteran
9
Male
34
Veteran Men
Master & Student
02:52:37
4
B
17.4 km/h
A
37
1-1
Aki ECON
Aki ECON #1-1
Male Veteran
02:52:42
02:52:42
10
(35)
Veteran
10
Male
35
Solo Men
Solo Aki Econ
02:52:42
9
A
17.4 km/h
A
38
493-1
Chris BRITS
Chris BRITS #493-1
Male Senior
02:52:47
02:52:47
11
(36)
Senior
11
Male
36
Elite Men
Powered by Pronutro
02:52:47
8
A
17.4 km/h
B
39
493-2
Ryan BENNEWITH
Ryan BENNEWITH #493-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:52:47
02:52:47
11
(37)
Sub-Veteran
11
Male
37
Elite Men
Powered by Pronutro
02:52:47
8
A
17.4 km/h
B
40
155-1
Mike EGLINGTON
Mike EGLINGTON #155-1
Male Veteran
02:52:49
02:52:49
11
(38)
Veteran
11
Male
38
Solo Men
Solo Mike Eglington
02:52:49
10
A
17.4 km/h
A
41
204-1
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #204-1
Male Veteran
02:53:04
02:53:04
12
(39)
Veteran
12
Male
39
Solo Men
Solo Terence Hope
02:53:04
11
A
17.3 km/h
A
42
60-1
Devon BAIRD
Devon BAIRD #60-1
Male Senior
02:53:19
02:53:19
12
(40)
Senior
12
Male
40
Solo Men
Solo Devon Baird
02:53:19
12
B
17.3 km/h
B
43
439-1
Leon TOBIAS
Leon TOBIAS #439-1
Male Master
02:54:20
02:54:20
5
(41)
Master
5
Male
41
Solo Men
Solo Leon Tobias
02:54:20
13
A
17.2 km/h
A
44
381-2
Andrew CAIRNS
Andrew CAIRNS #381-2
Male Veteran
02:54:55
02:54:55
13
(42)
Veteran
13
Male
42
Veteran Men
Drivetrain badgers
02:54:57
5
B
17.2 km/h
B
45
514-1
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #514-1
Male Veteran
02:54:55
02:54:55
14
(43)
Veteran
14
Male
43
Solo Men
Solo Iain Lindsay
02:54:55
14
A
17.1 km/h
A
46
381-1
Andrew Mark JOHNSON
Andrew Mark JOHNSON #381-1
Male Veteran
02:54:57
02:54:57
15
(44)
Veteran
15
Male
44
Veteran Men
Drivetrain badgers
02:54:57
5
B
17.1 km/h
B
47
486-2
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #486-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:55:16
02:55:16
12
(45)
Sub-Veteran
12
Male
45
Elite Men
PCML
02:55:16
9
A
17.1 km/h
A
48
486-1
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #486-1
Male Veteran
02:55:16
02:55:16
16
(46)
Veteran
16
Male
46
Elite Men
PCML
02:55:16
9
A
17.1 km/h
A
49
542-1
Yolandi SWANEPOEL
Yolandi SWANEPOEL #542-1
Female Sub-Veteran
02:56:14
02:56:14
2
(3)
Sub-Veteran
2
Female
3
Mixed Team
Team Swanepoel
02:56:15
3
A
17.0 km/h
A
50
542-2
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #542-2
Male Veteran
02:56:15
02:56:15
17
(47)
Veteran
17
Male
47
Mixed Team
Team Swanepoel
02:56:15
3
A
17.0 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (686 items)