Berg & Bush 2-Day
18/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (704 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
1
5-1
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE #5-1
Male Youth
04:40:36
04:40:36
1
(1)
Youth
1
Male
1
Bush Babies
Power Rangers
04:40:38
1
02:24:51
02:15:44
2
5-2
Gustav ROLLER
Gustav ROLLER #5-2
Male Youth
04:40:38
04:40:38
2
(2)
Youth
2
Male
2
Bush Babies
Power Rangers
04:40:38
1
02:24:52
02:15:45
3
224-1
Miles LIEBENBERG
Miles LIEBENBERG #224-1
Male Youth
04:48:55
04:48:55
3
(3)
Youth
3
Male
3
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
04:48:56
1
02:26:04
02:22:50
4
224-2
Flip LIEBENBERG
Flip LIEBENBERG #224-2
Male Vet
04:48:55
04:48:55
1
(4)
Vet
1
Male
4
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
04:48:56
1
02:26:05
02:22:50
5
13-1
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #13-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:08:02
05:08:02
1
(5)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
5
Mens Team
Hoorah Hooligans
05:08:04
2
02:37:37
02:30:25
6
13-2
Nick DEETLEFS
Nick DEETLEFS #13-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:08:04
05:08:04
2
(6)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
6
Mens Team
Hoorah Hooligans
05:08:04
2
02:37:38
02:30:26
7
347-2
Marco ABRAHAMS
Marco ABRAHAMS #347-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:09:38
05:09:38
3
(7)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
7
Mens Team
One foot in the grave
05:09:40
3
02:35:55
02:33:42
8
347-1
Shawn VAN DER MERWE
Shawn VAN DER MERWE #347-1
Male Vet
05:09:40
05:09:40
2
(8)
Vet
2
Male
8
Mens Team
One foot in the grave
05:09:40
3
02:35:55
02:33:45
9
1-1
Wayne BLACKBEARD
Wayne BLACKBEARD #1-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:31:14
05:31:14
4
(9)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
9
Mens Team
U-Mask
05:31:17
4
02:45:24
02:45:50
10
1-2
Jordean EKSTEEN
Jordean EKSTEEN #1-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:31:16
05:31:16
5
(10)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
10
Mens Team
U-Mask
05:31:17
4
02:45:22
02:45:53
11
8-1
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #8-1
Male Gr Master
05:34:20
05:34:20
1
(11)
Gr Master
1
Male
11
Mens Team
Smith
05:34:21
5
02:48:48
02:45:31
12
8-2
Brendon SMITH
Brendon SMITH #8-2
Male Master
05:34:21
05:34:21
1
(12)
Master
1
Male
12
Mens Team
Smith
05:34:21
5
02:48:48
02:45:32
13
288-2
Samuel QUIN
Samuel QUIN #288-2
Male Youth
05:41:22
05:41:22
4
(13)
Youth
4
Male
13
Bush Babies
SAKE
05:41:23
2
02:57:48
02:43:34
14
288-1
Keegan QUIN
Keegan QUIN #288-1
Male Youth
05:41:23
05:41:23
5
(14)
Youth
5
Male
14
Bush Babies
SAKE
05:41:23
2
02:57:48
02:43:34
15
10-1
Mark STEWART
Mark STEWART #10-1
Male Vet
05:42:56
05:42:56
3
(15)
Vet
3
Male
15
Mens Team
Ladysmith Construction 1
05:42:56
6
02:52:59
02:49:56
16
10-2
Murray BURGER
Murray BURGER #10-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:42:56
05:42:56
6
(16)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
16
Mens Team
Ladysmith Construction 1
05:42:56
6
02:53:00
02:49:56
17
90-2
Johesta BOTHA
Johesta BOTHA #90-2
Female Sub-Vet
05:42:58
05:42:58
1
(1)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
1
Husband & Wife
TIG Holdings
05:42:59
1
02:55:08
02:47:49
18
90-1
Eugene BOTHA
Eugene BOTHA #90-1
Male Vet
05:42:59
05:42:59
4
(17)
Vet
4
Male
17
Husband & Wife
TIG Holdings
05:42:59
1
02:55:09
02:47:50
19
7-1
Steve AMOS
Steve AMOS #7-1
Male Master
05:43:33
05:43:33
2
(18)
Master
2
Male
18
E-Bike Team
Charcoal
05:43:35
1
02:54:43
02:48:49
20
7-2
Ysanne AMOS
Ysanne AMOS #7-2
Female E-Bike
05:43:35
05:43:35
1
(2)
E-Bike
1
Female
2
E-Bike Team
Charcoal
05:43:35
1
02:54:44
02:48:51
21
51-2
Tim CAPON
Tim CAPON #51-2
Male Master
05:44:11
05:44:11
3
(19)
Master
3
Male
19
Father / Teen
East Rand Mafia
05:44:11
1
02:56:31
02:47:39
22
51-1
Bradley CAPON
Bradley CAPON #51-1
Male Youth
05:44:11
05:44:11
6
(20)
Youth
6
Male
20
Father / Teen
East Rand Mafia
05:44:11
1
02:56:31
02:47:39
23
3-2
Lisa CZEPEK
Lisa CZEPEK #3-2
Female Vet
05:46:51
05:46:51
1
(3)
Vet
1
Female
3
Mother / Teen
Team Czepek
05:46:53
1
02:57:26
02:49:25
24
3-1
Zane CZEPEK
Zane CZEPEK #3-1
Male Junior
05:46:53
05:46:53
1
(21)
Junior
1
Male
21
Mother / Teen
Team Czepek
05:46:53
1
02:57:26
02:49:27
25
88-2
Brendan CAMPBELL
Brendan CAMPBELL #88-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:49:06
05:49:06
7
(22)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
22
Father / Child
Clan Campbell
05:49:07
1
02:59:54
02:49:12
26
88-1
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #88-1
Male Gr Master
05:49:07
05:49:07
2
(23)
Gr Master
2
Male
23
Father / Child
Clan Campbell
05:49:07
1
02:59:54
02:49:12
27
239-1
Angelo WILKIE-PAGE
Angelo WILKIE-PAGE #239-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:50:03
05:50:03
8
(24)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
24
Mens Team
Gears N Beers
05:51:56
7
03:04:31
02:45:31
28
239-2
Cj BLACKMAN
Cj BLACKMAN #239-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:51:56
05:51:56
9
(25)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
25
Mens Team
Gears N Beers
05:51:56
7
03:04:31
02:47:25
29
69-1
Marc D'OFFAY
Marc D'OFFAY #69-1
Male Master
05:52:16
05:52:16
4
(26)
Master
4
Male
26
Mens Team
The Weakest Link
05:52:16
8
03:00:48
02:51:27
30
69-2
Kosta KOUMANTARAKIS
Kosta KOUMANTARAKIS #69-2
Male Master
05:52:16
05:52:16
5
(27)
Master
5
Male
27
Mens Team
The Weakest Link
05:52:16
8
03:00:48
02:51:27
31
186-1
John TEIXEIRA
John TEIXEIRA #186-1
Male Vet
05:58:54
05:58:54
5
(28)
Vet
5
Male
28
Mens Team
5ToGo
05:58:55
9
03:07:16
02:51:37
32
186-2
Victor DA SILVA
Victor DA SILVA #186-2
Male Master
05:58:55
05:58:55
6
(29)
Master
6
Male
29
Mens Team
5ToGo
05:58:55
9
03:07:17
02:51:38
33
245-1
Jessica POLLOCK
Jessica POLLOCK #245-1
Female Senior
06:02:44
06:02:44
1
(4)
Senior
1
Female
4
Ladies Team
HalfBallies
06:02:47
1
03:05:55
02:56:49
34
245-2
Faye DE JAGER
Faye DE JAGER #245-2
Female Sub-Vet
06:02:47
06:02:47
2
(5)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
5
Ladies Team
HalfBallies
06:02:47
1
03:05:57
02:56:50
35
21-2
Andrew SPRINGATE
Andrew SPRINGATE #21-2
Male Gr Master
06:04:35
06:04:35
3
(30)
Gr Master
3
Male
30
Mens Team
Proper B
06:04:40
10
03:05:09
02:59:25
36
21-1
Vince O'MAHONY
Vince O'MAHONY #21-1
Male Gr Master
06:04:40
06:04:40
4
(31)
Gr Master
4
Male
31
Mens Team
Proper B
06:04:40
10
03:05:14
02:59:25
37
76-1
Isabelle HEYL
Isabelle HEYL #76-1
Female Senior
06:05:04
06:05:04
2
(6)
Senior
2
Female
6
Father / Child
Heyl Damage
06:05:05
2
03:07:09
02:57:55
38
76-2
Jan HEYL
Jan HEYL #76-2
Male Master
06:05:05
06:05:05
7
(32)
Master
7
Male
32
Father / Child
Heyl Damage
06:05:05
2
03:07:09
02:57:55
39
159-1
Thomas CULLIS
Thomas CULLIS #159-1
Male Junior
06:06:08
06:06:08
2
(33)
Junior
2
Male
33
Father / Teen
Dumb and Dumber
06:06:09
2
03:07:21
02:58:47
40
159-2
Brett CULLIS
Brett CULLIS #159-2
Male Vet
06:06:09
06:06:09
6
(34)
Vet
6
Male
34
Father / Teen
Dumb and Dumber
06:06:09
2
03:07:22
02:58:47
41
134-1
Norma HOOPER
Norma HOOPER #134-1
Female Vet
06:06:19
06:06:19
2
(7)
Vet
2
Female
7
Husband & Wife
Team Huups
06:06:23
2
03:06:44
02:59:35
42
134-2
Gary HOOPER
Gary HOOPER #134-2
Male Vet
06:06:23
06:06:23
7
(35)
Vet
7
Male
35
Husband & Wife
Team Huups
06:06:23
2
03:06:45
02:59:37
43
363-1
Bertus HERHOLDT
Bertus HERHOLDT #363-1
Male Gr Master
06:10:09
06:10:09
5
(36)
Gr Master
5
Male
36
Special Solo
Solo Bertus Herholdt
06:10:09
1
03:04:06
03:06:03
44
154-1
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE #154-1
Female Sub-Vet
06:10:26
06:10:26
3
(8)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
8
Ladies Team
Drivetrain accadamy1
06:10:28
2
03:08:22
03:02:03
45
154-2
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #154-2
Female Sub-Vet
06:10:28
06:10:28
4
(9)
Sub-Vet
4
Female
9
Ladies Team
Drivetrain accadamy1
06:10:28
2
03:08:23
03:02:05
46
329-1
Matt ADENDORFF
Matt ADENDORFF #329-1
Male Vet
06:10:28
06:10:28
8
(37)
Vet
8
Male
37
Siblings
Tradecore Steel/Dromex
06:10:30
1
03:11:32
02:58:56
47
329-2
Damon ADENDORFF
Damon ADENDORFF #329-2
Male Vet
06:10:30
06:10:30
9
(38)
Vet
9
Male
38
Siblings
Tradecore Steel/Dromex
06:10:30
1
03:11:32
02:58:58
48
79-2
Francois PIQUET
Francois PIQUET #79-2
Male Master
06:10:31
06:10:31
8
(39)
Master
8
Male
39
Mens Team
Shortfall of Gravitas
06:10:32
11
03:08:41
03:01:49
49
79-1
Kevin PRETORIUS
Kevin PRETORIUS #79-1
Male Master
06:10:32
06:10:32
9
(40)
Master
9
Male
40
Mens Team
Shortfall of Gravitas
06:10:32
11
03:08:43
03:01:49
50
62-1
Colin MCLAREN
Colin MCLAREN #62-1
Male Master
06:11:02
06:11:02
10
(41)
Master
10
Male
41
Mens Team
Revolution Fitness
06:11:04
12
03:07:57
03:03:04
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (704 items)
© 2023