SPAR Grand Prix Tshwane
06/08/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
2.5km
7.5km
256
187
Audrey LOUIS
Audrey LOUIS #187
Female 40-49
01:19:12
01:19:12
69
(256)
40-49
69
Female
256
INDIVIDUAL
7:55 min/km
00:19:56
00:56:40
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
2.5km
00:19:56
00:19:56
00:19:56
08:19:59
260
68
260
260
68
260
7.5km
00:56:40
00:56:40
00:36:44
08:56:42
255
69
255
256
71
256
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (388 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
2.5km
7.5km
1
344
Tadu NARE
Tadu NARE #344
Female Senior
00:32:44
00:32:44
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
NEDBANK
3:16 min/km
00:08:40
00:23:37
2
103
Selam GEBRE
Selam GEBRE #103
Female Junior
00:33:08
00:33:08
1
(2)
Junior
1
Female
2
NEDBANK
3:18 min/km
00:08:41
00:23:42
3
499
Irvette VAN ZYL
Irvette VAN ZYL #499
Female Senior
00:34:14
00:34:14
2
(3)
Senior
2
Female
3
NEDBANK
3:25 min/km
00:08:46
00:24:25
4
516
Glenrose XABA
Glenrose XABA #516
Female Senior
00:34:28
00:34:28
3
(4)
Senior
3
Female
4
BOXER
3:26 min/km
00:08:40
00:23:52
5
315
Kesa MOLOTSANE
Kesa MOLOTSANE #315
Female Senior
00:34:52
00:34:52
4
(5)
Senior
4
Female
5
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:29 min/km
00:08:45
00:24:26
6
391
Lebo PHALULA
Lebo PHALULA #391
Female Senior
00:35:25
00:35:25
5
(6)
Senior
5
Female
6
BOXER
3:32 min/km
00:08:46
00:24:54
7
461
Cacisile SOSIBO
Cacisile SOSIBO #461
Female Senior
00:35:38
00:35:38
6
(7)
Senior
6
Female
7
BOXER
3:33 min/km
00:08:45
00:25:10
8
123
Kyla JACOBS
Kyla JACOBS #123
Female Senior
00:35:48
00:35:48
7
(8)
Senior
7
Female
8
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:34 min/km
00:09:12
00:25:43
9
266
Caroline MHANDU
Caroline MHANDU #266
Female Senior
00:36:11
00:36:11
8
(9)
Senior
8
Female
9
MAXED ELITE
3:37 min/km
00:08:56
00:25:26
10
341
Patience MUROWE
Patience MUROWE #341
Female Senior
00:36:25
00:36:25
9
(10)
Senior
9
Female
10
NEDBANK
3:38 min/km
00:08:56
00:25:45
11
238
Stella MARAIS
Stella MARAIS #238
Female Senior
00:36:42
00:36:42
10
(11)
Senior
10
Female
11
NEDBANK
3:40 min/km
00:09:25
00:25:55
12
392
Lebogang PHALULA
Lebogang PHALULA #392
Female Senior
00:37:03
00:37:03
11
(12)
Senior
11
Female
12
BOXER
3:42 min/km
00:09:07
00:26:03
13
439
Ethel SIBANDA
Ethel SIBANDA #439
Female Senior
00:37:14
00:37:14
12
(13)
Senior
12
Female
13
MAXED ELITE
3:43 min/km
00:09:13
00:26:13
14
44
Adele BROODRYK
Adele BROODRYK #44
Female Senior
00:37:18
00:37:18
13
(14)
Senior
13
Female
14
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:43 min/km
00:09:00
00:26:22
15
512
Simonay WEITSZ
Simonay WEITSZ #512
Female Senior
00:37:22
00:37:22
14
(15)
Senior
14
Female
15
TUT
3:44 min/km
00:09:34
00:26:51
16
116
Janie GRUNDLING
Janie GRUNDLING #116
Female 40-49
00:37:35
00:37:35
1
(16)
40-49
1
Female
16
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:45 min/km
00:09:32
00:26:48
17
118
Jeannie HENDERSON
Jeannie HENDERSON #118
Female 40-49
00:38:10
00:38:10
2
(17)
40-49
2
Female
17
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:48 min/km
00:09:42
00:27:04
18
35
Charne BOSMAN
Charne BOSMAN #35
Female 40-49
00:38:45
00:38:45
3
(18)
40-49
3
Female
18
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:52 min/km
00:09:40
00:27:24
19
75
Megan DEMPSTER
Megan DEMPSTER #75
Female Senior
00:38:50
00:38:50
15
(19)
Senior
15
Female
19
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:52 min/km
00:09:38
00:27:35
20
15
Charlene ARCHER
Charlene ARCHER #15
Female Senior
00:39:11
00:39:11
16
(20)
Senior
16
Female
20
NEDBANK
3:55 min/km
00:10:04
00:27:58
21
104
Mila GELDENHUYS
Mila GELDENHUYS #104
Female Senior
00:39:17
00:39:17
17
(21)
Senior
17
Female
21
TUKS
3:55 min/km
00:09:53
00:27:49
22
136
Rene KALMER
Rene KALMER #136
Female 40-49
00:39:23
00:39:23
4
(22)
40-49
4
Female
22
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:56 min/km
00:09:57
00:27:54
23
74
Li-Mari DEKKER
Li-Mari DEKKER #74
Female Junior
00:39:28
00:39:28
2
(23)
Junior
2
Female
23
ZWARTKOP
3:56 min/km
00:09:46
00:28:10
24
415
Chrizell ROBERTS
Chrizell ROBERTS #415
Female Senior
00:39:32
00:39:32
18
(24)
Senior
18
Female
24
NEDBANK
3:57 min/km
00:09:48
00:28:00
25
435
Maria SHAI
Maria SHAI #435
Female Senior
00:39:40
00:39:40
19
(25)
Senior
19
Female
25
BOXER
3:57 min/km
00:09:56
00:28:05
26
597
Curina SWIEGERS
Curina SWIEGERS #597
Female Senior
00:39:44
00:39:44
20
(26)
Senior
20
Female
26
TUKS
3:58 min/km
00:09:53
00:27:59
27
135
Christine KALMER
Christine KALMER #135
Female Senior
00:39:46
00:39:46
21
(27)
Senior
21
Female
27
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:58 min/km
00:09:46
00:27:53
28
236
Enie MANZINI
Enie MANZINI #236
Female 40-49
00:39:47
00:39:47
5
(28)
40-49
5
Female
28
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:58 min/km
00:10:11
00:28:19
29
402
Karin-Mari PRETORIUS
Karin-Mari PRETORIUS #402
Female Senior
00:40:03
00:40:03
22
(29)
Senior
22
Female
29
ARCELORMITTAL
4:00 min/km
00:10:11
00:28:19
30
488
Caelin VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Caelin VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #488
Female Senior
00:40:03
00:40:03
23
(30)
Senior
23
Female
30
TUKS
4:00 min/km
00:09:56
00:28:09
31
501
Nicole VENTER
Nicole VENTER #501
Female Senior
00:40:23
00:40:23
24
(31)
Senior
24
Female
31
TUKS
4:02 min/km
00:10:20
00:28:52
32
399
Mart Mari JORDAAN
Mart Mari JORDAAN #399
Female Junior
00:40:26
00:40:26
3
(32)
Junior
3
Female
32
BOXER
4:02 min/km
00:09:57
00:28:42
33
42
Chantelle BREYTENBACH
Chantelle BREYTENBACH #42
Female Senior
00:40:39
00:40:39
25
(33)
Senior
25
Female
33
INDIVIDUAL
4:03 min/km
00:09:57
00:28:31
34
54
Jackie COERTZE
Jackie COERTZE #54
Female Junior
00:41:08
00:41:08
4
(34)
Junior
4
Female
34
BOXER
4:06 min/km
00:10:09
00:29:16
35
56
Samantha COETZER
Samantha COETZER #56
Female Senior
00:41:09
00:41:09
26
(35)
Senior
26
Female
35
BOKSBURG
4:06 min/km
00:10:20
00:29:11
36
234
Sandra MANSVELDER
Sandra MANSVELDER #234
Female Senior
00:41:17
00:41:17
27
(36)
Senior
27
Female
36
TEAM VITALITY
4:07 min/km
00:10:43
00:29:45
37
509
Zabine VON WESTERNHAGEN
Zabine VON WESTERNHAGEN #509
Female Junior
00:41:17
00:41:17
5
(37)
Junior
5
Female
37
BOXER
4:07 min/km
00:10:22
00:29:20
38
379
Rutendo NYAHORA
Rutendo NYAHORA #379
Female Senior
00:41:20
00:41:20
28
(38)
Senior
28
Female
38
XCEL RC
4:07 min/km
00:09:13
00:29:09
39
477
Ronel THOMAS
Ronel THOMAS #477
Female 50-59
00:41:21
00:41:21
1
(39)
50-59
1
Female
39
BOXER
4:08 min/km
00:10:23
00:29:10
40
492
Kate VAN JAARSVELD
Kate VAN JAARSVELD #492
Female Senior
00:41:28
00:41:28
29
(40)
Senior
29
Female
40
MURRAY & ROBERTS
4:08 min/km
00:09:52
00:29:46
41
417
Rika ROSSOUW
Rika ROSSOUW #417
Female 40-49
00:41:30
00:41:30
6
(41)
40-49
6
Female
41
GNMA
4:08 min/km
00:10:27
00:29:26
42
340
Marili MUNNIK
Marili MUNNIK #340
Female 50-59
00:41:30
00:41:30
2
(42)
50-59
2
Female
42
MURRAY & ROBERTS
4:08 min/km
00:10:30
00:29:23
43
115
Azelle GROVE
Azelle GROVE #115
Female Senior
00:41:32
00:41:32
30
(43)
Senior
30
Female
43
NEDBANK
4:09 min/km
00:10:26
00:29:22
44
52
Leandri CLAASSEN
Leandri CLAASSEN #52
Female 40-49
00:41:42
00:41:42
7
(44)
40-49
7
Female
44
FPN
4:10 min/km
00:10:30
00:29:31
45
48
Janene CAREY
Janene CAREY #48
Female 50-59
00:42:04
00:42:04
3
(45)
50-59
3
Female
45
MURRAY & ROBERTS
4:12 min/km
00:10:24
00:29:38
46
502
Stephani VESCHOOR
Stephani VESCHOOR #502
Female Junior
00:42:15
00:42:15
6
(46)
Junior
6
Female
46
BOXER
4:13 min/km
00:10:46
00:29:44
47
401
Elizabeth POTTER
Elizabeth POTTER #401
Female 50-59
00:42:17
00:42:17
4
(47)
50-59
4
Female
47
32GI
4:13 min/km
00:10:27
00:29:56
48
282
Valentia MODIBA
Valentia MODIBA #282
Female Senior
00:42:22
00:42:22
31
(48)
Senior
31
Female
48
DANVILLE DEV AC
4:14 min/km
00:10:32
00:29:53
49
410
Michelle REDELINGHUYS
Michelle REDELINGHUYS #410
Female Senior
00:42:28
00:42:28
32
(49)
Senior
32
Female
49
BOXER
4:14 min/km
00:10:17
00:30:06
50
304
Tebogo MOKGOSINYANE
Tebogo MOKGOSINYANE #304
Female 40-49
00:42:35
00:42:35
8
(50)
40-49
8
Female
50
NEDBANK SOWETO
4:15 min/km
00:10:57
00:30:08
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (388 items)
© 2023