Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
894
2175-1
Gordon BERRINGTON
Gordon BERRINGTON #2175-1
Male Master
20:58:05
20:58:05
Master
Male
Master Men
Muddy Buggz
20:58:07
34
06:22:03
08:31:02
06:04:59
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Stage 1
06:22:03
06:22:03
06:22:03
06:22:03
905
167
787
905
167
787
Stage 2
14:53:06
08:31:02
08:31:02
14:53:06
902
166
783
900
166
782
Stage 3
20:58:05
06:04:59
06:04:59
20:58:05
914
172
791
913
171
787
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
19
20
21
22
Page 1 of 22 (1077 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1
2521-1
Marco JOUBERT
Marco JOUBERT #2521-1
Male Open
08:57:39
08:57:39
Open
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Type Dev A
08:57:43
1
02:55:05
03:23:28
02:39:06
2
2521-2
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #2521-2
Male Open
08:57:42
08:57:42
Open
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Type Dev A
08:57:43
1
02:55:07
03:23:29
02:39:04
3
2465-2
Keagan BONTEKONING
Keagan BONTEKONING #2465-2
Male U23
08:58:22
08:58:22
U23
Male
Elite Men
Insect Science
08:58:26
2
02:55:06
03:24:00
02:39:15
4
2465-1
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #2465-1
Male Open
08:58:25
08:58:25
Open
Male
Elite Men
Insect Science
08:58:26
2
02:55:07
03:23:59
02:39:18
5
2458-1
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2458-1
Male Sub-Vet
09:01:20
09:01:20
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel
09:01:22
3
02:55:08
03:27:09
02:39:02
6
2458-2
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2458-2
Male Open
09:01:20
09:01:20
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel
09:01:22
3
02:55:06
03:27:11
02:39:02
7
2090-2
Marc PRITZEN
Marc PRITZEN #2090-2
Male Open
09:03:46
09:03:46
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Marc Pritzen
09:03:46
1
02:54:40
03:30:04
02:39:01
8
2468-1
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #2468-1
Male Sub-Vet
09:24:33
09:24:33
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Eurosteel
09:24:37
1
03:02:09
03:38:05
02:44:18
9
2468-2
Shaun-Nick BESTER
Shaun-Nick BESTER #2468-2
Male Sub-Vet
09:24:36
09:24:36
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Eurosteel
09:24:37
1
03:02:10
03:38:05
02:44:21
10
2520-1
Stuart MARAIS
Stuart MARAIS #2520-1
Male Sub-Vet
09:25:40
09:25:40
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Typy Dev B
09:25:45
4
03:02:33
03:38:26
02:44:40
11
2520-2
Franko VAN ZYL
Franko VAN ZYL #2520-2
Male U23
09:25:44
09:25:44
U23
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Typy Dev B
09:25:45
4
03:02:32
03:38:27
02:44:44
12
2463-1
Hendrik KRUGER
Hendrik KRUGER #2463-1
Male Sub-Vet
09:34:18
09:34:18
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Rac
09:34:23
5
03:02:08
03:47:53
02:44:16
13
2463-2
Matthew KEYSER
Matthew KEYSER #2463-2
Male Open
09:34:23
09:34:23
Open
Male
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Rac
09:34:23
5
03:02:09
03:47:53
02:44:19
14
2466-1
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #2466-1
Male Sub-Vet
09:40:09
09:40:09
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Insect science 2
09:40:23
6
03:08:45
03:44:33
02:46:50
15
2466-2
Herman FOURIE
Herman FOURIE #2466-2
Male U23
09:40:23
09:40:23
U23
Male
Elite Men
Insect science 2
09:40:23
6
03:08:46
03:44:37
02:46:58
16
2686-1
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #2686-1
Male Veteran
09:47:51
09:47:51
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Trevor Rowe
09:47:51
2
03:11:20
03:47:41
02:48:49
17
2666-1
Michael FOSTER
Michael FOSTER #2666-1
Male U23
09:52:38
09:52:38
U23
Male
Solo Men
Solo Michael Foster
09:52:38
3
03:23:45
03:42:00
02:46:53
18
2467-1
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #2467-1
Male U23
09:58:53
09:58:53
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Demacon
09:58:56
1
03:17:30
03:54:20
02:47:02
19
2467-2
Jordan BOSHOFF
Jordan BOSHOFF #2467-2
Male U23
09:58:56
09:58:56
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Demacon
09:58:56
1
03:17:30
03:54:22
02:47:04
20
2135-1
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #2135-1
Male Veteran
10:09:23
10:09:23
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Uncle Fish B Team
10:09:25
2
03:22:59
03:51:13
02:55:09
21
2135-2
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #2135-2
Male Sub-Vet
10:09:25
10:09:25
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Uncle Fish B Team
10:09:25
2
03:23:00
03:51:14
02:55:10
22
2694-1
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI #2694-1
Male Open
10:12:10
10:12:10
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo pressmore Musundi dhlamini
10:12:10
4
03:13:04
04:04:20
02:54:44
23
2387-2
Jan MONTSHIOA
Jan MONTSHIOA #2387-2
Male Sub-Vet
10:17:24
10:17:24
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
C2R Hashtag 1
10:17:30
3
03:33:03
03:51:21
02:53:00
24
2387-1
Halalisani NDEBELE
Halalisani NDEBELE #2387-1
Male Sub-Vet
10:17:30
10:17:30
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
C2R Hashtag 1
10:17:30
3
03:33:05
03:51:20
02:53:04
25
2364-1
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #2364-1
Male Open
10:18:59
10:18:59
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
10:19:01
7
03:24:59
04:00:34
02:53:25
26
2364-2
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2364-2
Male Open
10:18:59
10:18:59
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
10:19:01
7
03:24:57
04:00:35
02:53:26
27
2255-2
Jaedon TERLOUW
Jaedon TERLOUW #2255-2
Male U23
10:20:13
10:20:13
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Blue
10:20:16
2
03:14:02
03:55:47
03:10:23
28
2454-2
Luyanda THOBIGUNYA
Luyanda THOBIGUNYA #2454-2
Male Open
10:20:14
10:20:14
Open
Male
Elite Men
Fairtree Imperial Cannondale
10:20:20
8
03:24:39
04:02:27
02:53:08
29
2255-1
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #2255-1
Male U23
10:20:15
10:20:15
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Blue
10:20:16
2
03:14:02
03:55:46
03:10:26
30
2454-1
Kusaselihle NGIDI
Kusaselihle NGIDI #2454-1
Male U23
10:20:20
10:20:20
U23
Male
Elite Men
Fairtree Imperial Cannondale
10:20:20
8
03:24:39
04:02:28
02:53:11
31
2469-1
Matthew SCOTT
Matthew SCOTT #2469-1
Male U23
10:29:36
10:29:36
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Green
10:29:44
3
03:22:21
04:13:18
02:53:56
32
2469-2
Warren MOOLMAN
Warren MOOLMAN #2469-2
Male U23
10:29:44
10:29:44
U23
Male
Young Guns Men
Varsity College Green
10:29:44
3
03:22:22
04:13:22
02:54:00
33
2457-2
Unathi NXUMALO
Unathi NXUMALO #2457-2
Male U23
10:32:50
10:32:50
U23
Male
Elite Men
VNQSH ABSOLUTE MOTION
10:32:54
9
03:26:13
04:10:03
02:56:33
34
2457-1
Henry LIEBENBERG
Henry LIEBENBERG #2457-1
Male Open
10:32:54
10:32:54
Open
Male
Elite Men
VNQSH ABSOLUTE MOTION
10:32:54
9
03:26:14
04:10:05
02:56:35
35
2119-1
Hendrik BESTER
Hendrik BESTER #2119-1
Male Veteran
10:38:04
10:38:04
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
10:38:08
1
03:23:10
04:10:18
03:04:36
36
2119-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #2119-2
Male Veteran
10:38:07
10:38:07
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
10:38:08
1
03:23:11
04:10:17
03:04:37
37
2497-2
Kim LE COURT
Kim LE COURT #2497-2
Female Open
10:42:52
10:42:52
Open
Female
Elite Women
Efficient Insure Infinity 1
10:42:55
1
03:28:42
04:06:24
03:07:45
38
2497-1
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #2497-1
Female Veteran
10:42:55
10:42:55
Veteran
Female
Elite Women
Efficient Insure Infinity 1
10:42:55
1
03:28:43
04:06:25
03:07:46
39
2267-2
Justin HORNSBY
Justin HORNSBY #2267-2
Male Veteran
10:45:24
10:45:24
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Justin Hornsby
10:45:24
5
03:28:33
04:07:36
03:09:13
40
2394-2
Keegan TULLIS
Keegan TULLIS #2394-2
Male U23
11:00:37
11:00:37
U23
Male
Elite Men
Your Pace or Mine?
11:00:40
10
03:33:00
04:22:19
03:05:17
41
2394-1
Dean WORTMANN
Dean WORTMANN #2394-1
Male Open
11:00:40
11:00:40
Open
Male
Elite Men
Your Pace or Mine?
11:00:40
10
03:33:00
04:22:22
03:05:17
42
2327-1
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2327-1
Male Sub-Vet
11:06:08
11:06:08
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
OTR / GGCYCLES
11:06:13
11
03:20:38
04:04:00
03:41:29
43
2327-2
Damion GOMEZ
Damion GOMEZ #2327-2
Male U23
11:06:12
11:06:12
U23
Male
Elite Men
OTR / GGCYCLES
11:06:13
11
03:20:41
04:04:00
03:41:31
44
2461-1
Conway Brett OLIVER
Conway Brett OLIVER #2461-1
Male Veteran
11:11:52
11:11:52
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Coopetto Racing
11:11:54
2
03:38:39
04:24:59
03:08:12
45
2461-2
Donovan LE COK
Donovan LE COK #2461-2
Male Veteran
11:11:52
11:11:52
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Coopetto Racing
11:11:54
2
03:38:40
04:24:57
03:08:14
46
2627-1
Trevor CASE
Trevor CASE #2627-1
Male Veteran
11:16:33
11:16:33
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Accident Angels
11:16:37
3
03:39:28
04:28:06
03:08:58
47
2628-1
Murray BROWN
Murray BROWN #2628-1
Male Veteran
11:16:37
11:16:37
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Accident Angels
11:16:37
3
03:39:28
04:28:09
03:08:59
48
2607-1
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #2607-1
Male Master
11:17:28
11:17:28
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Deon Van vuuren
11:17:28
6
03:30:10
04:25:22
03:21:55
49
2682-1
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #2682-1
Male Veteran
11:17:41
11:17:41
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Carl Adendorff
11:17:41
7
03:39:05
04:25:25
03:13:10
50
2393-1
Gordon GILBERT
Gordon GILBERT #2393-1
Male Veteran
11:20:23
11:20:23
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sox GMG
11:20:26
4
03:39:53
04:25:23
03:15:06
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
19
20
21
22
Page 1 of 22 (1077 items)
© 2023