Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (996 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
1
1500-1
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #1500-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:29:08
03:29:08
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
Team TEG
03:29:10
1
23.5 km/h
B
2
1500-2
Alwyn STEENKAMP
Alwyn STEENKAMP #1500-2
Male Senior
03:29:10
03:29:10
Senior
Male
Open Men
Team TEG
03:29:10
1
23.5 km/h
B
3
1664-1
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1664-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:31:55
03:31:55
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Barend Burger
03:31:55
1
23.2 km/h
A
4
1466-1
Joel STRANSKY
Joel STRANSKY #1466-1
Male Master
03:41:02
03:41:02
Master
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
03:41:02
1
22.3 km/h
A
5
1466-2
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #1466-2
Male Veteran
03:41:02
03:41:02
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
03:41:02
1
22.3 km/h
A
6
1440-1
Warren JACOBS
Warren JACOBS #1440-1
Male Veteran
03:41:41
03:41:41
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SAFRIPOL-27
03:41:41
1
22.2 km/h
A
7
1440-2
Jeffrey SMITH
Jeffrey SMITH #1440-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:41:41
03:41:41
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SAFRIPOL-27
03:41:41
1
22.2 km/h
A
8
1093-2
Jason DUFFIN
Jason DUFFIN #1093-2
Male Master
03:42:44
03:42:44
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
The Bigdogs
03:42:46
2
22.1 km/h
A
9
1093-1
Nika DUFFIN
Nika DUFFIN #1093-1
Male U23
03:42:46
03:42:46
U23
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
The Bigdogs
03:42:46
2
22.1 km/h
A
10
1307-1
William KLOKIE
William KLOKIE #1307-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:45:05
03:45:05
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
HUB Hashtag 2
03:45:09
3
21.9 km/h
B
11
1307-2
Michael GAVRAN
Michael GAVRAN #1307-2
Male U23
03:45:09
03:45:09
U23
Male
Open Men
HUB Hashtag 2
03:45:09
3
21.9 km/h
B
12
1333-2
Ephantus GICHERU
Ephantus GICHERU #1333-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:45:45
03:45:45
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
PG Bison Kenya 2
03:45:48
4
21.8 km/h
A
13
1333-1
Titus MWANGI
Titus MWANGI #1333-1
Male Senior
03:45:48
03:45:48
Senior
Male
Open Men
PG Bison Kenya 2
03:45:48
4
21.8 km/h
A
14
1295-2
Lance METZ
Lance METZ #1295-2
Male E-Bike
03:46:08
03:46:08
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Solo
Solo Lance Metz
03:46:08
1
21.8 km/h
A
15
1661-1
Michael METZ
Michael METZ #1661-1
Male E-Bike
03:46:09
03:46:09
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Solo
Solo Michael Metz
03:46:09
2
21.8 km/h
A
16
1653-1
Chris BRAMMER
Chris BRAMMER #1653-1
Male Master
03:46:58
03:46:58
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Chris Brammer
03:46:58
2
21.7 km/h
A
17
1082-1
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #1082-1
Male Veteran
03:49:06
03:49:06
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
03:49:07
2
21.5 km/h
A
18
1082-2
Jordan TAYLOR
Jordan TAYLOR #1082-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:49:07
03:49:07
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
03:49:07
2
21.5 km/h
A
19
1132-2
Graham SAVAGE
Graham SAVAGE #1132-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:49:51
03:49:51
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Graham Savage
03:49:51
3
21.4 km/h
A
20
1629-1
Christo VAN DER WALT
Christo VAN DER WALT #1629-1
Male E-Bike
03:51:29
03:51:29
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Solo
Solo Christo van der Walt
03:51:29
3
21.3 km/h
B
21
1215-2
Kyle POPPLETON
Kyle POPPLETON #1215-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:52:55
03:52:55
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Botswana Duo
03:52:56
3
21.1 km/h
A
22
1215-1
Sean MCCORMICK
Sean MCCORMICK #1215-1
Male Veteran
03:52:56
03:52:56
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Botswana Duo
03:52:56
3
21.1 km/h
A
23
1423-2
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1423-2
Male Veteran
03:54:18
03:54:18
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team VDW
03:54:20
4
21.0 km/h
A
24
1423-1
Lukas VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Lukas VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1423-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:54:20
03:54:20
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team VDW
03:54:20
4
21.0 km/h
A
25
1396-1
Jaco VAN VUUREN
Jaco VAN VUUREN #1396-1
Male Veteran
03:55:30
03:55:30
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSAFRIPOL25-Buffalo-Polly
03:55:33
2
20.9 km/h
A
26
1396-2
Ernie VAN DEVENTER
Ernie VAN DEVENTER #1396-2
Male Veteran
03:55:33
03:55:33
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSAFRIPOL25-Buffalo-Polly
03:55:33
2
20.9 km/h
A
27
1424-2
Wilma BOSHOFF
Wilma BOSHOFF #1424-2
Female E-Bike
03:58:50
03:58:50
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
Coimbra
03:58:52
1
20.6 km/h
A
28
1424-1
Vickus BOSHOFF
Vickus BOSHOFF #1424-1
Male E-Bike
03:58:52
03:58:52
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Coimbra
03:58:52
1
20.6 km/h
A
29
1652-1
Alex KOIKAI
Alex KOIKAI #1652-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:00:01
04:00:01
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Alex Koikai
04:00:01
4
20.5 km/h
A
30
1397-1
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #1397-1
Male Veteran
04:00:57
04:00:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
04:00:58
3
20.4 km/h
A
31
1397-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #1397-2
Male Veteran
04:00:58
04:00:58
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
04:00:58
3
20.4 km/h
A
32
1132-1
Kyle DODD
Kyle DODD #1132-1
Male Senior
04:01:13
04:01:13
Senior
Male
Solo Men
Solo Kyle Dodd
04:01:13
5
20.4 km/h
A
33
1437-1
Ryan HARBORTH
Ryan HARBORTH #1437-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:01:22
04:01:22
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
hansgrohe-04
04:01:23
5
20.4 km/h
C
34
1437-2
Mike GERHARDT
Mike GERHARDT #1437-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:01:23
04:01:23
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
hansgrohe-04
04:01:23
5
20.4 km/h
C
35
1674-1
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #1674-1
Male Veteran
04:02:01
04:02:01
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Corne Etnard
04:02:04
6
20.3 km/h
A
36
1675-1
Etnard LOUW
Etnard LOUW #1675-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:02:04
04:02:04
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Corne Etnard
04:02:04
6
20.3 km/h
A
37
1095-1
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #1095-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:04:18
04:04:18
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
04:04:18
7
20.1 km/h
A
38
1095-2
Robert BRIGGS
Robert BRIGGS #1095-2
Male Veteran
04:04:18
04:04:18
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
04:04:18
7
20.1 km/h
A
39
1412-2
Prieur DU PLESSIS
Prieur DU PLESSIS #1412-2
Male Veteran
04:04:41
04:04:41
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Mazars
04:04:43
4
20.1 km/h
B
40
1412-1
Arno KLEINGELD
Arno KLEINGELD #1412-1
Male Veteran
04:04:43
04:04:43
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Mazars
04:04:43
4
20.1 km/h
B
41
1118-1
Chris RILEU
Chris RILEU #1118-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:05:17
04:05:17
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hashtag 4Eddie
04:05:17
8
20.1 km/h
B
42
1118-2
Stuart FORBES
Stuart FORBES #1118-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:05:17
04:05:17
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hashtag 4Eddie
04:05:17
8
20.1 km/h
B
43
1323-2
Johnathan VORSTER
Johnathan VORSTER #1323-2
Male Senior
04:05:51
04:05:51
Senior
Male
Open Men
Scrapcore2
04:05:55
5
20.0 km/h
B
44
1323-1
Kevin HAYCROFT
Kevin HAYCROFT #1323-1
Male Master
04:05:55
04:05:55
Master
Male
Open Men
Scrapcore2
04:05:55
5
20.0 km/h
B
45
1111-2
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #1111-2
Male Veteran
04:06:55
04:06:55
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Avocardio
04:06:59
5
19.9 km/h
A
46
1111-1
Werner VAN STRAATEN
Werner VAN STRAATEN #1111-1
Male Veteran
04:06:59
04:06:59
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Avocardio
04:06:59
5
19.9 km/h
A
47
1123-1
Ryan SHEEHAN
Ryan SHEEHAN #1123-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:07:09
04:07:09
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
BL Rollfab
04:07:11
6
19.9 km/h
A
48
1123-2
Bernard KHOURY
Bernard KHOURY #1123-2
Male Senior
04:07:11
04:07:11
Senior
Male
Open Men
BL Rollfab
04:07:11
6
19.9 km/h
A
49
1384-1
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER #1384-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:07:26
04:07:26
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The ATS
04:07:26
9
19.9 km/h
A
50
1384-2
Louis PIETERS
Louis PIETERS #1384-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:07:26
04:07:26
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The ATS
04:07:26
9
19.9 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (996 items)
© 2023