2022 African Cup - Nelson Mandela Bay
20/03/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
Results Home
 
Contact
Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Boys
Junior Girls
SA Standard Champs
SA Para Champs
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (116 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Region
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
139
Rudolf NAUDE
Rudolf NAUDE #139
Male 30-34
02:00:34
02:00:34
1
(1)
30-34
1
Male
1
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:21:30
00:02:06
00:57:35
00:00:54
00:38:27
2
131
Haydn CORKE
Haydn CORKE #131
Male 30-34
02:01:15
02:01:15
2
(2)
30-34
2
Male
2
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:22:14
00:02:00
00:56:53
00:01:08
00:38:57
3
189
Cody COOMBE-DAVIS
Cody COOMBE-DAVIS #189
Male 20-24
02:01:33
02:01:33
1
(3)
20-24
1
Male
3
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:21:29
00:02:09
00:56:37
00:02:15
00:39:01
4
202
Tim HAYWARD
Tim HAYWARD #202
Male 20-24
02:02:29
02:02:29
2
(4)
20-24
2
Male
4
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:22:43
00:02:04
00:57:35
00:00:52
00:39:12
5
130
Dehan LOUW
Dehan LOUW #130
Male 30-34
02:02:37
02:02:37
3
(5)
30-34
3
Male
5
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:24:11
00:02:09
00:56:50
00:01:32
00:37:53
6
101
Jonathan BENJAMIN
Jonathan BENJAMIN #101
Male 25-29
02:02:46
02:02:46
1
(6)
25-29
1
Male
6
Buffalo City Triathlon
00:24:18
00:02:00
00:57:49
00:00:53
00:37:45
7
100
Bradley BIRKHOLTZ
Bradley BIRKHOLTZ #100
Male 40-44
02:02:50
02:02:50
1
(7)
40-44
1
Male
7
Buffalo City Triathlon
00:23:02
00:02:23
00:58:49
00:01:05
00:37:29
8
135
Matthew RALPHS
Matthew RALPHS #135
Male 30-34
02:04:55
02:04:55
4
(8)
30-34
4
Male
8
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:23:11
00:02:31
00:57:23
00:01:05
00:40:43
9
138
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH #138
Male 20-24
02:06:25
02:06:25
3
(9)
20-24
3
Male
9
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:23:11
00:02:26
01:01:06
00:01:10
00:38:29
10
176
Sanele SHANGE
Sanele SHANGE #176
Male 30-34
02:06:36
02:06:36
5
(10)
30-34
5
Male
10
KWAZULU NATAL TRIATHLON
00:25:39
00:02:36
01:01:47
00:01:09
00:35:24
11
119
Marta JEKOT
Marta JEKOT #119
Female 35-39
02:06:49
02:06:49
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
CAPE TOWN UNICITY TRIATHLON
00:15:22
00:02:42
01:01:27
00:01:10
00:46:07
12
212
Riana ROBERTSON
Riana ROBERTSON #212
Female 35-39
02:10:08
02:10:08
2
(2)
35-39
2
Female
2
TSHWANE TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION (PTA)
00:13:05
00:02:07
01:07:39
00:00:52
00:46:22
13
140
Ryan FREY
Ryan FREY #140
Male 35-39
02:10:14
02:10:14
1
(11)
35-39
1
Male
11
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:24:04
00:02:28
01:03:04
00:01:44
00:38:50
14
179
Antonelle SAPORTA
Antonelle SAPORTA #179
Female 40-44
02:10:32
02:10:32
1
(3)
40-44
1
Female
3
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:13:12
00:02:12
01:07:04
00:01:03
00:47:00
15
187
Christine HARDING
Christine HARDING #187
Female 30-34
02:11:16
02:11:16
1
(4)
30-34
1
Female
4
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:14:17
00:02:53
01:04:10
00:01:30
00:48:24
16
181
Bruce CAMPBELL
Bruce CAMPBELL #181
Male 35-39
02:11:35
02:11:35
2
(12)
35-39
2
Male
12
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:21:45
00:02:14
01:01:46
00:01:08
00:44:40
17
197
Jordan TISSINK
Jordan TISSINK #197
Female 20-24
02:11:40
02:11:40
1
(5)
20-24
1
Female
5
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:14:58
00:02:28
01:04:59
00:00:59
00:48:15
18
188
Christopher HERRING
Christopher HERRING #188
Male 40-44
02:11:54
02:11:54
2
(13)
40-44
2
Male
13
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:25:44
00:02:22
00:58:50
00:01:46
00:43:09
19
204
Yusuf ARENDSE
Yusuf ARENDSE #204
Male 35-39
02:12:00
02:12:00
3
(14)
35-39
3
Male
14
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:24:50
00:02:36
01:03:43
00:01:11
00:39:39
20
172
Konrad Jean MARAIS
Konrad Jean MARAIS #172
Male 25-29
02:12:06
02:12:06
2
(15)
25-29
2
Male
15
KWAZULU NATAL TRIATHLON
00:25:57
00:02:26
01:01:47
00:01:12
00:40:42
21
118
Leanda DU BRUYN
Leanda DU BRUYN #118
Female 25-29
02:12:57
02:12:57
1
(6)
25-29
1
Female
6
CAPE TOWN UNICITY TRIATHLON
00:15:03
00:02:49
01:12:25
00:01:12
00:41:28
22
206
Dylan KRUGER
Dylan KRUGER #206
Male 25-29
02:12:58
02:12:58
3
(16)
25-29
3
Male
16
NORTH WEST TRIATHLON
00:21:29
00:02:14
01:00:28
00:00:47
00:47:58
23
161
Andre BOOYENS
Andre BOOYENS #161
Male 40-44
02:13:10
02:13:10
3
(17)
40-44
3
Male
17
KWAZULU NATAL TRIATHLON
00:24:17
00:02:18
01:01:45
00:01:07
00:43:41
24
168
Grant LARSON
Grant LARSON #168
Male 50-54
02:13:52
02:13:52
1
(18)
50-54
1
Male
18
KWAZULU NATAL TRIATHLON
00:21:29
00:02:13
01:06:40
00:01:09
00:42:20
25
114
Greg SAHARIN
Greg SAHARIN #114
Male 30-34
02:15:05
02:15:05
6
(19)
30-34
6
Male
19
CAPE TOWN UNICITY TRIATHLON
00:27:06
00:02:17
01:04:54
00:01:09
00:39:36
26
213
Thana GROENEWALD
Thana GROENEWALD #213
Female 20-24
02:15:09
02:15:09
2
(7)
20-24
2
Female
7
TSHWANE TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION (PTA)
00:14:10
00:02:26
01:07:09
00:01:07
00:50:15
27
133
Magdalena SHLESINGER
Magdalena SHLESINGER #133
Female 50-54
02:15:13
02:15:13
1
(8)
50-54
1
Female
8
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:16:00
00:02:38
01:07:09
00:01:46
00:47:37
28
146
Bonga NKQINTIZA
Bonga NKQINTIZA #146
Male 20-24
02:16:13
02:16:13
4
(20)
20-24
4
Male
20
EDEN TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION
00:32:20
00:02:25
01:04:02
00:00:56
00:36:28
29
147
Franna VORSTER
Franna VORSTER #147
Male 50-54
02:16:41
02:16:41
2
(21)
50-54
2
Male
21
EDEN TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION
00:25:43
00:02:08
01:02:23
00:00:59
00:45:24
30
143
Theo MARE
Theo MARE #143
Male 50-54
02:17:23
02:17:23
3
(22)
50-54
3
Male
22
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:25:53
00:03:08
01:03:49
00:01:31
00:43:00
31
112
Alexandra CLAASEN
Alexandra CLAASEN #112
Female 25-29
02:17:25
02:17:25
2
(9)
25-29
2
Female
9
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:16:21
00:02:23
01:09:06
00:01:16
00:48:16
32
116
Tiny MAJAMBE
Tiny MAJAMBE #116
Male 20-24
02:17:55
02:17:55
5
(23)
20-24
5
Male
23
Buffalo City
00:25:40
00:02:14
01:10:44
00:00:58
00:38:17
33
136
Michelle WOOLLEY
Michelle WOOLLEY #136
Female 40-44
02:18:40
02:18:40
2
(10)
40-44
2
Female
10
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:15:53
00:02:30
01:09:57
00:01:33
00:48:44
34
177
Zisandele MKHIZE
Zisandele MKHIZE #177
Female 35-39
02:18:52
02:18:52
3
(11)
35-39
3
Female
11
KWAZULU NATAL TRIATHLON
00:16:52
00:03:07
01:11:19
00:01:40
00:45:53
35
109
Christopher VAN DER WALT
Christopher VAN DER WALT #109
Male 25-29
02:19:00
02:19:00
4
(24)
25-29
4
Male
24
CAPE TOWN UNICITY TRIATHLON
00:25:12
00:02:24
01:03:24
00:01:06
00:46:51
36
122
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #122
Male 50-54
02:20:01
02:20:01
4
(25)
50-54
4
Male
25
CAPE TOWN UNICITY TRIATHLON
00:25:56
00:02:03
01:02:27
00:01:09
00:48:24
37
170
Jessica HAYES-HILL
Jessica HAYES-HILL #170
Female 25-29
02:20:23
02:20:23
3
(12)
25-29
3
Female
12
KWAZULU NATAL TRIATHLON
00:13:22
00:02:16
01:13:43
00:01:14
00:49:46
38
205
Paul WOLFF
Paul WOLFF #205
Male 50-54
02:20:29
02:20:29
5
(26)
50-54
5
Male
26
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:28:21
00:02:26
01:06:18
00:01:53
00:41:29
39
153
Aphiwe KATIKATI
Aphiwe KATIKATI #153
Male 25-29
02:20:34
02:20:34
5
(27)
25-29
5
Male
27
FREE STATE TRIATHLON
00:31:39
00:02:48
01:01:21
00:01:03
00:43:42
40
141
Ryan PFEIFER
Ryan PFEIFER #141
Male 35-39
02:20:37
02:20:37
4
(28)
35-39
4
Male
28
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:28:39
00:02:52
01:04:01
00:01:29
00:43:33
41
105
Almari DE MILANDER
Almari DE MILANDER #105
Female 40-44
02:21:24
02:21:24
3
(13)
40-44
3
Female
13
CAPE TOWN UNICITY TRIATHLON
00:16:44
00:02:28
01:11:32
00:01:17
00:49:21
42
145
Vernon REMBOLD
Vernon REMBOLD #145
Male 45-49
02:21:54
02:21:54
1
(29)
45-49
1
Male
29
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:30:51
00:02:28
01:03:54
00:01:40
00:42:59
43
203
Kaitlyn Imogene WOLFF
Kaitlyn Imogene WOLFF #203
Female 20-24
02:22:04
02:22:04
3
(14)
20-24
3
Female
14
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:17:10
00:02:31
01:14:23
00:01:36
00:46:21
44
134
Matt GIBBS
Matt GIBBS #134
Male 35-39
02:23:01
02:23:01
5
(30)
35-39
5
Male
30
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:28:29
00:02:52
01:02:51
00:01:34
00:47:13
45
148
Jo-Mari SMITH
Jo-Mari SMITH #148
Female 30-34
02:23:05
02:23:05
2
(15)
30-34
2
Female
15
EDEN TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION
00:14:15
00:02:36
01:14:22
00:01:05
00:50:44
46
142
Tannith ROSS
Tannith ROSS #142
Female 35-39
02:23:07
02:23:07
4
(16)
35-39
4
Female
16
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:13:44
00:02:49
01:15:24
00:01:16
00:49:53
47
121
Nadia VISSER
Nadia VISSER #121
Female 45-49
02:23:08
02:23:08
1
(17)
45-49
1
Female
17
CAPE TOWN UNICITY TRIATHLON
00:17:32
00:03:09
01:09:54
00:02:03
00:50:28
48
158
Matthew BATES
Matthew BATES #158
Male 25-29
02:23:35
02:23:35
6
(31)
25-29
6
Male
31
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:24:28
00:02:16
01:07:41
00:01:08
00:48:00
49
126
Anine KUKARD
Anine KUKARD #126
Female 40-44
02:23:44
02:23:44
4
(18)
40-44
4
Female
18
CENTRAL GAUTENG TRIATHLON (JHB)
00:16:21
00:02:45
01:11:05
00:01:09
00:52:22
50
174
Nataschka MOWAT
Nataschka MOWAT #174
Female 55-59
02:23:51
02:23:51
1
(19)
55-59
1
Female
19
KWAZULU NATAL TRIATHLON
00:18:06
00:03:27
01:10:16
00:01:48
00:50:11
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (116 items)
© 2023