Berge & Dale MTB
27/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km
20km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (126 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
2.5km
17km
29.5km KOM
32km
Finish
1
23
Lenré COETZEE
Lenré COETZEE #23
Male Senior
02:09:08
02:09:08
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
20.9 km/h
00:05:25
00:40:47
01:24:47
01:32:44
02:09:08
2
143
Craig Jonathon URIA
Craig Jonathon URIA #143
Male Vet
02:09:39
02:09:39
1
(2)
Vet
1
Male
2
20.8 km/h
00:05:26
00:40:47
01:25:23
01:33:37
02:09:39
3
5
Ethan ALFORD
Ethan ALFORD #5
Male Senior
02:18:55
02:18:55
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
19.4 km/h
00:05:34
00:41:22
01:30:35
01:39:39
02:18:55
4
158
Blaine KIECK
Blaine KIECK #158
Male Junior
02:19:10
02:19:10
1
(4)
Junior
1
Male
4
19.4 km/h
00:05:19
00:40:47
01:29:00
01:37:24
02:19:10
5
114
Kevin SCHOLTZ
Kevin SCHOLTZ #114
Male Senior
02:21:05
02:21:05
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
19.1 km/h
00:05:22
00:41:38
01:32:02
01:41:09
02:21:05
6
167
Hj CRONJE
Hj CRONJE #167
Male Senior
02:21:48
02:21:48
4
(6)
Senior
4
Male
6
19.0 km/h
00:05:24
00:40:46
01:29:01
01:37:27
02:21:48
7
89
Mosuli MSUSA
Mosuli MSUSA #89
Male Senior
02:22:01
02:22:01
5
(7)
Senior
5
Male
7
19.0 km/h
00:05:33
00:41:22
01:32:22
01:41:39
02:22:01
8
9
Steven BARK
Steven BARK #9
Male Sub-Vet
02:23:05
02:23:05
1
(8)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
8
18.9 km/h
00:05:28
00:41:37
01:33:45
01:42:22
02:23:05
9
27
Zane CZEPEK
Zane CZEPEK #27
Male Junior
02:24:21
02:24:21
2
(9)
Junior
2
Male
9
18.7 km/h
00:05:21
00:43:17
01:34:32
01:43:35
02:24:21
10
67
Douglas James LANG
Douglas James LANG #67
Male Vet
02:25:17
02:25:17
2
(10)
Vet
2
Male
10
18.6 km/h
00:05:44
00:43:11
01:35:30
01:45:08
02:25:17
11
83
Crispin Scott MCKENZIE
Crispin Scott MCKENZIE #83
Male Senior
02:26:11
02:26:11
6
(11)
Senior
6
Male
11
18.5 km/h
00:05:34
00:41:39
01:34:14
01:44:26
02:26:11
12
149
Hendrik Petrus Daniell VAN WYK
Hendrik Petrus Daniell VAN WYK #149
Male Senior
02:27:16
02:27:16
7
(12)
Senior
7
Male
12
18.3 km/h
00:05:20
00:43:15
01:30:34
01:39:16
02:27:16
13
106
David PURNELL
David PURNELL #106
Mixed E-Bike
02:28:19
02:28:19
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Mixed
1
18.2 km/h
00:06:36
00:45:00
01:36:36
01:45:39
02:28:19
14
154
Ryan VORSTER
Ryan VORSTER #154
Male Junior
02:28:48
02:28:48
3
(13)
Junior
3
Male
13
18.1 km/h
00:06:02
00:44:11
01:35:22
01:45:12
02:28:48
15
25
Joshua COOPER
Joshua COOPER #25
Male Senior
02:29:18
02:29:18
8
(14)
Senior
8
Male
14
18.1 km/h
00:06:08
00:43:33
01:38:08
01:47:28
02:29:18
16
101
Andrew POLUTA
Andrew POLUTA #101
Male Sub-Vet
02:29:22
02:29:22
2
(15)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
15
18.1 km/h
00:05:51
00:43:16
01:35:27
01:45:17
02:29:22
17
82
Roy MCCALL
Roy MCCALL #82
Mixed E-Bike
02:29:54
02:29:54
2
(2)
E-Bike
2
Mixed
2
18.0 km/h
00:06:18
00:44:37
01:35:52
01:44:53
02:29:54
18
29
Jade DI-SANTE
Jade DI-SANTE #29
Male Junior
02:31:16
02:31:16
4
(16)
Junior
4
Male
16
17.8 km/h
00:05:39
00:41:57
01:38:57
01:49:22
02:31:16
19
91
Wilhelm NAUTA
Wilhelm NAUTA #91
Male Master
02:31:32
02:31:32
1
(17)
Master
1
Male
17
17.8 km/h
00:05:33
00:43:43
01:37:47
01:47:45
02:31:32
20
48
Clinton HALSEY
Clinton HALSEY #48
Male Vet
02:34:18
02:34:18
3
(18)
Vet
3
Male
18
17.5 km/h
00:05:31
00:43:44
01:40:00
01:50:24
02:34:18
21
172
Nigel LAVER
Nigel LAVER #172
Male Vet
02:34:34
02:34:34
4
(19)
Vet
4
Male
19
17.5 km/h
00:06:05
00:44:12
01:40:19
01:50:54
02:34:34
22
57
Lars JÖRIS
Lars JÖRIS #57
Male Vet
02:34:44
02:34:44
5
(20)
Vet
5
Male
20
17.4 km/h
00:05:47
00:44:01
01:41:38
01:51:51
02:34:44
23
8
Justin BARK
Justin BARK #8
Male Vet
02:35:05
02:35:05
6
(21)
Vet
6
Male
21
17.4 km/h
00:06:30
00:45:29
01:40:43
01:51:14
02:35:05
24
170
Tommy SYLVESTER
Tommy SYLVESTER #170
Male Vet
02:35:06
02:35:06
7
(22)
Vet
7
Male
22
17.4 km/h
00:06:21
00:45:54
01:40:47
01:51:23
02:35:06
25
165
Donavan ROSCOE
Donavan ROSCOE #165
Male Vet
02:35:44
02:35:44
8
(23)
Vet
8
Male
23
17.3 km/h
00:06:27
00:45:29
01:40:37
01:51:22
02:35:44
26
85
Scott MCKENZIE
Scott MCKENZIE #85
Male Master
02:36:39
02:36:39
2
(24)
Master
2
Male
24
17.2 km/h
00:06:02
00:44:23
01:40:35
01:51:29
02:36:39
27
169
Daniel HEYNEKE
Daniel HEYNEKE #169
Male Sub-Vet
02:36:54
02:36:54
3
(25)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
25
17.2 km/h
00:05:41
00:45:41
01:39:57
01:50:06
02:36:54
28
51
Ivan HARKEMA
Ivan HARKEMA #51
Male Senior
02:38:18
02:38:18
9
(26)
Senior
9
Male
26
17.1 km/h
00:05:55
00:45:46
01:42:15
01:55:49
02:38:18
29
140
Leon TOBIAS
Leon TOBIAS #140
Male Master
02:39:23
02:39:23
3
(27)
Master
3
Male
27
16.9 km/h
00:06:23
00:45:53
01:44:34
01:55:21
02:39:23
30
14
Wesley Cawert BOSHOFF
Wesley Cawert BOSHOFF #14
Male Sub-Vet
02:39:25
02:39:25
4
(28)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
28
16.9 km/h
00:06:25
00:45:54
01:42:25
01:54:23
02:39:25
31
37
Brian DUBAZANA
Brian DUBAZANA #37
Male Senior
02:41:09
02:41:09
10
(29)
Senior
10
Male
29
16.8 km/h
00:05:58
00:45:52
01:43:22
01:55:52
02:41:09
32
94
Steven NKHOMA
Steven NKHOMA #94
Male Senior
02:41:56
02:41:56
11
(30)
Senior
11
Male
30
16.7 km/h
00:05:36
00:43:11
02:41:56
33
84
Glen Andrew MCKENZIE
Glen Andrew MCKENZIE #84
Male Senior
02:43:17
02:43:17
12
(31)
Senior
12
Male
31
16.5 km/h
00:05:44
00:44:37
01:43:32
01:56:02
02:43:17
34
126
Mark STILLERMAN
Mark STILLERMAN #126
Male Sub-Vet
02:43:20
02:43:20
5
(32)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
32
16.5 km/h
00:07:07
00:48:41
01:47:11
01:58:03
02:43:20
35
121
Steven Gary SONNEKUS
Steven Gary SONNEKUS #121
Male Vet
02:43:21
02:43:21
9
(33)
Vet
9
Male
33
16.5 km/h
00:06:27
00:46:30
01:45:19
01:57:45
02:43:21
36
152
Gert VISSER
Gert VISSER #152
Male Master
02:43:38
02:43:38
4
(34)
Master
4
Male
34
16.5 km/h
00:06:23
00:45:52
01:45:32
01:56:01
02:43:38
37
150
Hendrik Jakobus VAN ZYL
Hendrik Jakobus VAN ZYL #150
Male Vet
02:43:40
02:43:40
10
(35)
Vet
10
Male
35
16.5 km/h
00:06:29
00:44:13
01:41:37
01:54:03
02:43:40
38
7
Jon ANDREWS
Jon ANDREWS #7
Male Gr Master
02:44:56
02:44:56
1
(36)
Gr Master
1
Male
36
16.4 km/h
00:06:05
00:46:55
01:57:59
02:44:56
39
115
Lionel SCHOLTZ
Lionel SCHOLTZ #115
Male Master
02:45:39
02:45:39
5
(37)
Master
5
Male
37
16.3 km/h
00:05:57
00:44:12
01:47:32
02:00:20
02:45:39
40
28
André DENOBILI
André DENOBILI #28
Male Vet
02:46:47
02:46:47
11
(38)
Vet
11
Male
38
16.2 km/h
00:07:11
00:48:59
01:48:15
02:00:05
02:46:47
41
71
Justin LLOYD
Justin LLOYD #71
Male Vet
02:48:31
02:48:31
12
(39)
Vet
12
Male
39
16.0 km/h
00:06:57
00:46:55
01:48:35
02:00:38
02:48:31
42
12
Greg BLOOMER
Greg BLOOMER #12
Male Master
02:49:54
02:49:54
6
(40)
Master
6
Male
40
15.9 km/h
00:06:33
00:47:30
01:49:24
02:01:29
02:49:54
43
61
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #61
Male Sub-Vet
02:56:41
02:56:41
6
(41)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
41
15.3 km/h
00:06:12
00:49:03
01:50:00
02:04:19
02:56:41
44
127
Luke STOCKEN
Luke STOCKEN #127
Male Sub-Vet
02:56:41
02:56:41
7
(42)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
42
15.3 km/h
00:06:07
00:46:58
01:51:00
02:04:42
02:56:41
45
107
Sean RADEMEYER
Sean RADEMEYER #107
Male Sub-Vet
02:57:28
02:57:28
8
(43)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
43
15.2 km/h
00:07:05
00:48:40
01:55:40
02:08:44
02:57:28
46
130
Boris SUCEVIC
Boris SUCEVIC #130
Male Vet
02:58:27
02:58:27
13
(44)
Vet
13
Male
44
15.1 km/h
00:06:30
00:49:47
01:55:36
02:07:45
02:58:27
47
163
Neil WASHINGTON
Neil WASHINGTON #163
Male Sub-Vet
02:59:09
02:59:09
9
(45)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
45
15.1 km/h
00:06:48
00:49:23
01:56:30
02:08:48
02:59:09
48
178
Jonathan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jonathan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #178
Male Sub-Vet
03:00:16
03:00:16
10
(46)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
46
15.0 km/h
00:07:29
00:50:13
01:58:13
02:10:42
03:00:16
49
159
Robert WRIGHT
Robert WRIGHT #159
Mixed E-Bike
03:00:19
03:00:19
3
(3)
E-Bike
3
Mixed
3
15.0 km/h
00:06:45
00:48:14
02:07:18
02:18:16
03:00:19
50
125
Dan STILLERMAN
Dan STILLERMAN #125
Male Sub-Vet
03:01:53
03:01:53
11
(47)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
47
14.8 km/h
00:07:32
00:49:18
01:59:11
02:12:09
03:01:53
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (126 items)
© 2023