Woolworths Triathlon
20/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard Ind Tri
Standard Team Tri
Lite Ind Tri
Lite Team Tri
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (97 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
82
Jamie SHER
Jamie SHER #82
Male All Ages
02:19:02
02:19:02
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
00:18:02
00:00:47
01:02:32
00:01:21
00:56:18
2
81
David SHER
David SHER #81
Male All Ages
02:19:03
02:19:03
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
00:15:40
00:00:41
01:22:49
00:02:13
00:37:38
3
57
Gerhard KRUGER
Gerhard KRUGER #57
Male All Ages
02:33:26
02:33:26
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
00:19:30
00:03:20
00:59:48
00:04:13
01:06:32
4
58
Junita KRUGER
Junita KRUGER #58
Female All Ages
02:33:26
02:33:26
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
00:21:59
00:03:33
00:57:09
00:04:11
01:06:31
5
42
Gareth HARRINGTON
Gareth HARRINGTON #42
Male All Ages
02:36:29
02:36:29
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
00:16:59
00:01:54
01:16:50
00:03:07
00:57:38
6
71
Murray MCDONALD
Murray MCDONALD #71
Male All Ages
02:36:29
02:36:29
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
00:19:00
00:01:39
01:15:02
00:03:09
00:57:37
7
99
Nadia VISSER
Nadia VISSER #99
Female All Ages
02:43:08
02:43:08
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
00:23:52
00:02:01
00:56:11
00:03:19
01:17:43
8
109
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #109
Male All Ages
02:43:58
02:43:58
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
00:18:25
00:01:45
01:18:26
00:01:37
01:03:43
9
65
Michael LORD
Michael LORD #65
Male All Ages
02:49:22
02:49:22
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
00:15:38
00:00:48
01:23:07
00:02:52
01:06:55
10
102
Martin WESEMANN
Martin WESEMANN #102
Male All Ages
03:06:25
03:06:25
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
00:20:00
00:01:51
01:40:24
00:01:35
01:02:34
11
73
Calvin MOLE
Calvin MOLE #73
Male All Ages
03:17:56
03:17:56
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
00:24:52
00:04:05
01:59:25
00:01:44
00:47:47
12
112
Willem VAN DER MERWE
Willem VAN DER MERWE #112
Male All Ages
03:19:43
03:19:43
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
00:31:38
00:06:54
01:03:09
00:04:44
01:33:16
13
79
Susan KRUGER
Susan KRUGER #79
Female All Ages
03:21:27
03:21:27
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
00:17:45
00:01:19
01:52:39
00:01:30
01:08:12
14
103
Wesley WHITE
Wesley WHITE #103
Male All Ages
03:27:40
03:27:40
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
00:18:17
00:01:28
02:06:57
00:01:11
00:59:45
15
113
Tinus LE ROUX
Tinus LE ROUX #113
Male All Ages
03:29:08
03:29:08
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
00:30:45
00:04:30
01:33:37
00:03:46
01:16:27
16
37
Van Zyl GUNTER
Van Zyl GUNTER #37
Male All Ages
03:30:53
03:30:53
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
00:28:26
00:04:17
01:41:13
00:02:42
01:14:13
17
5
Dominic BENITO
Dominic BENITO #5
Male All Ages
03:31:00
03:31:00
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
00:23:42
00:03:10
01:48:30
00:02:32
01:13:04
18
67
Mark LYNAM
Mark LYNAM #67
Male All Ages
03:32:43
03:32:43
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
00:31:39
00:03:04
01:36:33
00:02:00
01:19:26
19
84
Mark SOCHEN
Mark SOCHEN #84
Male All Ages
03:32:51
03:32:51
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
00:23:01
00:03:27
01:48:56
00:02:55
01:14:29
20
89
Jana VAN DER BERG
Jana VAN DER BERG #89
Female All Ages
03:33:08
03:33:08
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
00:22:58
00:03:46
01:58:24
00:02:56
01:05:02
21
90
Nina VAN DER BERG
Nina VAN DER BERG #90
Female All Ages
03:33:09
03:33:09
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
00:22:58
00:03:45
01:58:22
00:02:58
01:05:04
22
110
Almari DE MILANDER
Almari DE MILANDER #110
Female All Ages
03:34:09
03:34:09
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
00:23:40
00:01:51
02:03:13
00:01:28
01:03:55
23
12
Craig STROBERG
Craig STROBERG #12
Male All Ages
03:34:27
03:34:27
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
00:21:58
00:04:50
01:41:51
00:03:17
01:22:30
24
86
Stuart STRANG
Stuart STRANG #86
Male All Ages
03:34:35
03:34:35
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
00:18:36
00:01:22
01:51:49
00:02:03
01:20:42
25
104
Robyn WILLIAMS
Robyn WILLIAMS #104
Female All Ages
03:37:48
03:37:48
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
00:16:58
00:01:26
02:13:28
00:01:16
01:04:38
26
44
Christie SMIT
Christie SMIT #44
Female All Ages
03:41:08
03:41:08
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
00:22:05
00:03:24
02:04:05
00:02:56
01:08:37
27
27
Doug DUMBRILL
Doug DUMBRILL #27
Male All Ages
03:42:30
03:42:30
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
00:26:15
00:02:43
02:02:52
00:02:04
01:08:35
28
29
Ryan EPSTEIN
Ryan EPSTEIN #29
Male All Ages
03:44:04
03:44:04
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
00:20:22
00:03:43
01:55:08
00:03:09
01:21:41
29
10
Chris BRISCOE
Chris BRISCOE #10
Male All Ages
03:45:02
03:45:02
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
00:24:45
00:03:00
01:45:52
00:02:56
01:28:26
30
16
Samuel CRAGG
Samuel CRAGG #16
Male All Ages
03:45:02
03:45:02
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
00:25:13
00:03:20
01:44:31
00:02:35
01:29:21
31
100
Damian-Lee WALLACE
Damian-Lee WALLACE #100
Male All Ages
03:45:18
03:45:18
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
00:20:08
00:03:12
02:05:28
00:01:56
01:14:32
32
4
Andrew BARENDS
Andrew BARENDS #4
Male All Ages
03:47:34
03:47:34
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
00:27:39
00:03:18
01:44:21
00:03:42
01:28:32
33
72
Russell MEHL
Russell MEHL #72
Male All Ages
03:49:30
03:49:30
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
00:46:08
00:03:37
00:43:59
00:01:52
02:13:53
34
15
Jack COOK
Jack COOK #15
Male All Ages
03:51:29
03:51:29
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Male
26
00:26:42
00:05:01
02:00:45
00:03:11
01:15:48
35
94
Henk VAN JAARSVELD
Henk VAN JAARSVELD #94
Male All Ages
03:58:27
03:58:27
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
00:29:49
00:08:19
01:36:12
00:05:36
01:38:30
36
74
Michael MULLINEUX
Michael MULLINEUX #74
Male All Ages
03:58:38
03:58:38
28
(28)
All Ages
28
Male
28
00:28:53
00:09:13
01:36:16
00:05:34
01:38:41
37
114
Mohsin TAJBHAI
Mohsin TAJBHAI #114
Male All Ages
04:03:10
04:03:10
29
(29)
All Ages
29
Male
29
00:25:56
00:03:44
02:02:05
00:02:36
01:28:47
38
14
Jef CLAESSEN
Jef CLAESSEN #14
Male All Ages
04:03:48
04:03:48
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
00:24:13
00:03:21
02:02:31
00:02:10
01:31:31
39
30
Daniel ERASMUS
Daniel ERASMUS #30
Male All Ages
04:06:19
04:06:19
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Male
31
00:19:52
00:02:45
02:09:20
00:02:30
01:31:49
40
20
Adam DE WAAL
Adam DE WAAL #20
Male All Ages
04:11:56
04:11:56
32
(32)
All Ages
32
Male
32
00:20:06
00:04:31
02:07:41
00:02:42
01:36:54
41
36
Reghard GROBLER
Reghard GROBLER #36
Male All Ages
04:11:56
04:11:56
33
(33)
All Ages
33
Male
33
00:22:49
00:03:19
02:02:30
00:04:51
01:38:25
42
61
Kristina LE COK
Kristina LE COK #61
Female All Ages
04:12:14
04:12:14
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
00:27:37
00:05:30
02:16:46
00:03:44
01:18:36
43
38
Charl GYZEN
Charl GYZEN #38
Male All Ages
04:54:18
04:54:18
34
(34)
All Ages
34
Male
34
00:22:25
00:03:11
02:53:38
00:03:36
01:31:27
44
76
Simon NICKS
Simon NICKS #76
Male All Ages
05:16:05
05:16:05
35
(35)
All Ages
35
Male
35
00:37:12
00:04:41
02:34:39
00:03:27
01:56:04
45
107
Mohamed ZIYAAD MUKUDDEM
Mohamed ZIYAAD MUKUDDEM #107
Male All Ages
05:17:27
05:17:27
36
(36)
All Ages
36
Male
36
00:30:00
00:06:21
02:43:58
00:02:35
01:54:31
1
James ADAM
James ADAM #1
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
3
Garry AUDIE
Garry AUDIE #3
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
6
Roger BESTER
Roger BESTER #6
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
8
Bevin BLIGHT
Bevin BLIGHT #8
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
11
Chantelle BURGER
Chantelle BURGER #11
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (97 items)
© 2023