Best of Best
27/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
3km
284
2412
Philani MTSHALI
Philani MTSHALI #2412
Male 35-39
01:56:57
01:56:57
(01:55:52)
60
(237)
01:55:52
35-39
60
Male
237
N/A
00:16:20
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (977 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
3km
1
2553
Tebello RAMAKONGOANA
Tebello RAMAKONGOANA #2553
Male Senior
01:03:48
01:03:48
(01:03:52)
1
(1)
01:03:52
Senior
1
Male
1
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
00:08:41
2
2720
Anele DLAMINI
Anele DLAMINI #2720
Male 35-39
01:06:05
01:06:05
(01:06:05)
1
(2)
01:06:05
35-39
1
Male
2
AMA RAVENS
00:08:44
3
2491
Sphamandla NKOSI
Sphamandla NKOSI #2491
Male Senior
01:06:15
01:06:15
(01:06:15)
2
(3)
01:06:15
Senior
2
Male
3
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
00:09:02
4
2472
Ayanda NGCOBO
Ayanda NGCOBO #2472
Male Senior
01:06:29
01:06:29
(01:06:29)
3
(4)
01:06:29
Senior
3
Male
4
BLACK DIAMOND
00:09:02
5
2854
Collen MULAUDZI
Collen MULAUDZI #2854
Male Senior
01:06:40
01:06:40
(01:06:40)
4
(5)
01:06:40
Senior
4
Male
5
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:08:44
6
2307
Bonginkosi MAVUSO
Bonginkosi MAVUSO #2307
Male Senior
01:07:09
01:07:09
(01:07:09)
5
(6)
01:07:09
Senior
5
Male
6
BLACK DIAMOND
00:09:02
7
2666
Zukile VELLEM
Zukile VELLEM #2666
Male Senior
01:09:00
01:09:00
(01:09:00)
6
(7)
01:09:00
Senior
6
Male
7
BLACK DIAMOND
00:09:02
8
2237
Lungelo KHUMALO
Lungelo KHUMALO #2237
Male Senior
01:09:12
01:09:12
(01:09:12)
7
(8)
01:09:12
Senior
7
Male
8
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
00:09:04
9
2176
Silindile GUBESE
Silindile GUBESE #2176
Male Senior
01:09:19
01:09:19
(01:09:19)
8
(9)
01:09:19
Senior
8
Male
9
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
00:09:04
10
2301
Derrick MASANGO
Derrick MASANGO #2301
Male Senior
01:09:36
01:09:36
(01:09:36)
9
(10)
01:09:36
Senior
9
Male
10
HARAMBE 2040 AC
00:09:08
11
2709
Fininkosi ZONDI
Fininkosi ZONDI #2709
Male Senior
01:12:26
01:12:26
(01:12:26)
10
(11)
01:12:26
Senior
10
Male
11
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:09:23
12
2724
Thamsanqa MTHEMBU
Thamsanqa MTHEMBU #2724
Male Senior
01:12:32
01:12:32
(01:12:32)
11
(12)
01:12:32
Senior
11
Male
12
00:09:06
13
2721
Nape LETLATSA
Nape LETLATSA #2721
Male Senior
01:13:15
01:13:15
(01:13:15)
12
(13)
01:13:15
Senior
12
Male
13
AMA RAVENS
00:09:07
14
2098
Siyabonga DEON DLADLA
Siyabonga DEON DLADLA #2098
Male Senior
01:13:39
01:13:39
(01:13:39)
13
(14)
01:13:39
Senior
13
Male
14
PHANTANE AC
00:09:49
15
2292
Sakhile MANGUZELA
Sakhile MANGUZELA #2292
Male Senior
01:14:03
01:14:03
(01:14:03)
14
(15)
01:14:03
Senior
14
Male
15
SAVAGES AC
00:09:35
16
2410
Menzi MTOLO
Menzi MTOLO #2410
Male Senior
01:14:40
01:14:40
(01:14:40)
15
(16)
01:14:40
Senior
15
Male
16
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
00:09:27
17
2594
Mlungisi SIBIYA
Mlungisi SIBIYA #2594
Male Senior
01:15:28
01:15:28
(01:15:26)
16
(17)
01:15:26
Senior
16
Male
17
UMKOMAAS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:09:57
18
2956
Njabulo MDLETSHE
Njabulo MDLETSHE #2956
Male Senior
01:15:42
01:15:42
(01:15:42)
17
(18)
01:15:42
Senior
17
Male
18
PHANTANE
00:09:31
19
2991
Moses GAZU
Moses GAZU #2991
Male 35-39
01:17:04
01:17:04
(01:17:02)
2
(19)
01:17:02
35-39
2
Male
19
ULUNDI STRIDERS
00:09:56
20
2349
Nontokozo MKHIZE
Nontokozo MKHIZE #2349
Female Senior
01:17:41
01:17:41
(01:17:41)
1
(1)
01:17:41
Senior
1
Female
1
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:10:23
21
2392
Nkosinathi MPUKU
Nkosinathi MPUKU #2392
Male 35-39
01:17:46
01:17:46
(01:17:46)
3
(20)
01:17:46
35-39
3
Male
20
PHANTANE AC
00:10:13
22
2993
Siyabonga TEMBE
Siyabonga TEMBE #2993
Male 35-39
01:17:53
01:17:53
(01:17:51)
4
(21)
01:17:51
35-39
4
Male
21
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:09:56
23
2155
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #2155
Male Senior
01:18:04
01:18:04
(01:18:02)
18
(22)
01:18:02
Senior
18
Male
22
00:10:55
24
2980
Nhlanhla KHUMALO
Nhlanhla KHUMALO #2980
Male 35-39
01:18:34
01:18:34
(00:33:59)
5
(23)
00:33:59
35-39
5
Male
23
25
2759
Katiso.L. POSSA
Katiso.L. POSSA #2759
Male 35-39
01:18:59
01:18:59
(01:18:59)
6
(24)
01:18:59
35-39
6
Male
24
CHILLI RUNNERS
00:09:55
26
2992
Mxolisi ZUNGU
Mxolisi ZUNGU #2992
Male Senior
01:19:16
01:19:16
(01:19:15)
19
(25)
01:19:15
Senior
19
Male
25
ULUNDI STRIDERS
00:09:54
27
2145
David FICK
David FICK #2145
Male Senior
01:19:29
01:19:29
(01:19:27)
20
(26)
01:19:27
Senior
20
Male
26
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
00:10:10
28
2285
Blandina MAKATISI
Blandina MAKATISI #2285
Female Senior
01:19:51
01:19:51
(01:19:51)
2
(2)
01:19:51
Senior
2
Female
2
MAXED ELITE
00:10:24
29
2424
Bonga MVELASE
Bonga MVELASE #2424
Male Senior
01:20:12
01:20:12
(01:20:12)
21
(27)
01:20:12
Senior
21
Male
27
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
00:11:08
30
2478
Lindela NGENAPHI
Lindela NGENAPHI #2478
Male Senior
01:20:26
01:20:26
(01:20:26)
22
(28)
01:20:26
Senior
22
Male
28
WILD COAST A/C
00:09:29
31
2002
Geoffrey ABRAMS
Geoffrey ABRAMS #2002
Male 40-49
01:20:29
01:20:29
(01:20:29)
1
(29)
01:20:29
40-49
1
Male
29
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
00:11:35
32
2111
Mkhuliseni DLAMINI
Mkhuliseni DLAMINI #2111
Male Senior
01:20:36
01:20:36
(01:20:30)
23
(30)
01:20:30
Senior
23
Male
30
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
00:12:35
33
2112
Mthokozisi DLAMINI
Mthokozisi DLAMINI #2112
Male 35-39
01:20:39
01:20:39
(01:20:39)
7
(31)
01:20:39
35-39
7
Male
31
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:10:12
34
2286
Siyabonga MAKHANYA
Siyabonga MAKHANYA #2286
Male Senior
01:20:40
01:20:40
(01:20:40)
24
(32)
01:20:40
Senior
24
Male
32
HOWICK ATHLETIC CLUB
00:11:30
35
2261
Mathakane LETSIE
Mathakane LETSIE #2261
Female Senior
01:21:24
01:21:24
(01:21:24)
3
(3)
01:21:24
Senior
3
Female
3
MAXED ELITE
00:10:23
36
2485
Sipho NGXONGO
Sipho NGXONGO #2485
Male 35-39
01:21:32
01:21:32
(01:21:32)
8
(33)
01:21:32
35-39
8
Male
33
WESTVILLE AC
00:09:51
37
2474
Magama NGCOBO
Magama NGCOBO #2474
Male 35-39
01:21:38
01:21:38
(01:21:38)
9
(34)
01:21:38
35-39
9
Male
34
T & T AC
00:10:38
38
2799
Nicholas KARUHANGA
Nicholas KARUHANGA #2799
Male 35-39
01:21:38
01:21:38
(01:21:38)
10
(35)
01:21:38
35-39
10
Male
35
OLD BOYS DHL
00:10:41
39
2793
Sphiwe Blessing DUBE
Sphiwe Blessing DUBE #2793
Male 35-39
01:21:53
01:21:53
(01:21:53)
11
(36)
01:21:53
35-39
11
Male
36
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
00:10:25
40
2003
Nic ACAMPORA
Nic ACAMPORA #2003
Male Senior
01:21:57
01:21:57
(01:21:56)
25
(37)
01:21:56
Senior
25
Male
37
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
00:10:57
41
2153
Gora MBOUP
Gora MBOUP #2153
Male Senior
01:21:57
01:21:57
(01:21:57)
26
(38)
01:21:57
Senior
26
Male
38
PDAC
00:10:40
42
4811
Wandile KHANYILE
Wandile KHANYILE #4811
Male 50-59
01:22:01
01:22:01
(01:22:01)
1
(39)
01:22:01
50-59
1
Male
39
00:10:35
43
2318
Thanda MBATHA
Thanda MBATHA #2318
Male 40-49
01:22:15
01:22:15
(01:22:15)
2
(40)
01:22:15
40-49
2
Male
40
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:10:59
44
2944
Khulekani DLAMINI
Khulekani DLAMINI #2944
Male Senior
01:22:32
01:22:32
(01:22:30)
27
(41)
01:22:30
Senior
27
Male
41
MSINGA ATHLETIC CLUB
00:10:14
45
2982
Thuso MOSIEA
Thuso MOSIEA #2982
Male 40-49
01:22:39
01:22:39
(01:22:39)
3
(42)
01:22:39
40-49
3
Male
42
ARTHUR FORD
00:11:34
46
2337
Makhosazana MHLONGO
Makhosazana MHLONGO #2337
Female 40-49
01:22:52
01:22:52
(01:22:52)
1
(4)
01:22:52
40-49
1
Female
4
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:10:52
47
2700
Brent YELLAND
Brent YELLAND #2700
Male Senior
01:22:59
01:22:59
(01:22:59)
28
(43)
01:22:59
Senior
28
Male
43
00:12:00
48
2456
Allen NDLOVU
Allen NDLOVU #2456
Male 50-59
01:23:20
01:23:20
(01:23:18)
2
(44)
01:23:18
50-59
2
Male
44
T & T AC
00:11:11
49
2129
Nkululeko DURANDT
Nkululeko DURANDT #2129
Male Senior
01:23:30
01:23:30
(01:23:30)
29
(45)
01:23:30
Senior
29
Male
45
AMAREVANS CLUB
00:09:56
50
2987
Phumlani MASUKU
Phumlani MASUKU #2987
Male 40-49
01:23:36
01:23:36
(01:23:36)
4
(46)
01:23:36
40-49
4
Male
46
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:10:38
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (977 items)
© 2023